Records

Game records 2017 to present, Yahoo and Sleeper eras · player records from 2021

Highest game

points
1David Mvs Ryan · 2021 wk5234.07
2David Mvs Alex · 2021 wk11223.58
3Mikayelvs David Cheung · 2023 wk10215.96
4Stephanvs Austin · 2019 wk5207.52
5Calebvs Stephan · 2024 wk11200.56
6DrakeSet this yearvs Alex · 2026 wk5199.54
7Austinvs Austin N · 2018 wk8196.47
8Calebvs Ryan · 2019 wk5193.49
9Curtisvs Ryan · 2020 wk4192.12
10Alexvs Ryan · 2025 wk7190.84

Lowest game

points
1Gregvs Max · 2018 wk826.60
2BCBryan Cvs Connor · 2017 wk1140.68
3Calebvs Bryan C · 2017 wk1352.44
4Curtisvs Luke · 2017 wk656.92
5CConnorvs Greg · 2017 wk857.96
6David Mvs Kevin Keer · 2017 wk558.43
7Kappyvs Greg · 2022 wk16 cons58.50
8Curtisvs Austin · 2021 wk17 cons59.43
9Mikayelvs Bryan C · 2017 wk859.78
10Curtisvs Caleb · 2018 5th60.40

Biggest blowout

margin
1David M223.58 over Alex 65.70 · 2021 wk11157.88
2Max180.54 over Greg 26.60 · 2018 wk8153.94
3Mikayel215.96 over David Cheung 76.94 · 2023 wk10139.02
4David M234.07 over Ryan 103.63 · 2021 wk5130.44
5Curtis192.12 over Ryan 90.18 · 2020 wk4101.94
6Curtis167.55 over Max 68.74 · 2019 wk598.81
7David M159.50 over Max 64.90 · 2021 wk1494.60
8David M170.44 over Stephan 79.78 · 2021 SF90.66
9Caleb193.49 over Ryan 105.06 · 2019 wk588.43
10Austin196.47 over Austin N 108.71 · 2018 wk887.76

Closest game

margin
1David M104.57 over Greg 104.56 · 2021 wk80.01
2CConnor88.27 over Mikayel 88.24 · 2017 wk20.03
3Stephan105.34 over Austin 105.30 · 2023 wk17 cons0.04
4Curtis127.48 over Greg 127.42 · 2024 wk16 cons0.06
5Ryan110.40 over Austin 110.32 · 2024 wk40.08
6Kappy115.30 over Caleb 115.16 · 2025 wk30.14
7Austin150.52 over Caleb 150.30 · 2022 wk120.22
8Max101.51 over Curtis 101.18 · 2018 wk90.33
9Jeff74.22 over Curtis 73.80 · 2017 wk70.42
10Curtis121.17 over Mikayel 120.71 · 2019 wk16 cons0.46

Highest shootout

combined
1DrakeSet this year199.54 over Alex 156.36 · 2026 wk5355.90
2Stephan207.52 over Austin 143.32 · 2019 wk5350.84
3Mikayel175.68 over Ryan 173.68 · 2024 wk11349.36
4Austin179.46 over Alex 166.34 · 2025 wk9345.80
5Austin178.02 over David M 164.64 · 2024 wk14342.66
6Austin187.00 over Kappy 155.04 · 2025 QF342.04
7Mikayel189.95 over Max 149.97 · 2020 wk2339.92
8Alex190.84 over Ryan 147.94 · 2025 wk7338.78

Lowest slapfight

combined
1CConnor73.37 over Bryan C 40.68 · 2017 wk11114.05
2LLuke68.24 over Curtis 56.92 · 2017 wk6125.16
3David M66.34 over Austin N 65.53 · 2017 wk4131.87
4Austin70.43 over Jeff 67.74 · 2021 wk15 cons138.17
5Greg79.76 over Kappy 58.50 · 2022 wk16 cons138.26
6LLuke70.09 over Austin N 68.98 · 2017 wk1139.07
7Caleb78.71 over Curtis 60.40 · 2018 5th139.11
8Greg72.78 over Ryan 71.70 · 2022 wk6144.48

Best loss

points
1Ryanto Mikayel 175.68 · 2024 wk11173.68
2Alexto Austin 179.46 · 2025 wk9166.34
3David Mto Austin 178.02 · 2024 wk14164.64
4Alexto Mikayel 165.56 · 2021 wk1163.48
5Ryanto Kappy 162.84 · 2021 wk2160.56
6BCBryan Cto Mikayel 171.59 · 2018 wk12158.74
7AlexSet this yearto Drake 199.54 · 2026 wk5156.36
8MikayelSet this yearto Drake 156.38 · 2026 wk3155.40

Worst win

points
1David Mover Austin N 65.53 · 2017 wk466.34
2LLukeover Curtis 56.92 · 2017 wk668.24
3LLukeover Austin N 68.98 · 2017 wk170.09
4Austinover Jeff 67.74 · 2021 wk15 cons70.43
5Gregover Ryan 71.70 · 2022 wk672.78
6CConnorover Bryan C 40.68 · 2017 wk1173.37
7Jeffover Curtis 73.80 · 2017 wk774.22
8Curtisover Mikayel 76.36 · 2017 wk978.44

Longest win streak

games
1Greg2023 wk1 to wk1010
2Alex2024 wk12 to 2025 wk710
3David M2022 wk4 to wk118
4Austin2024 wk11 to 2025 wk48
5Mikayel2023 wk6 to wk138
6Kappy2020 wk8 to 2021 wk28
7Ryan2023 wk13 to 2024 wk46
8Curtis2021 wk13 to 2022 wk46

Longest losing streak

games
1Ryan2020 wk3 to 2021 wk213
2Curtis2021 wk2 to wk1211
3Stephan2025 wk2 to wk1211
4Max2019 wk4 to wk129
5Greg2018 wk5 to wk117
6Jeff2021 wk6 to wk116
7CConnor2017 wk12 to 2018 wk46
8David M2022 wk12 to 2023 wk36
9Sobi2023 wk8 to wk136

Most points, season

points, by total
1David M2021144.82,026.6 in 14
2Alex2025144.62,024.7 in 14
3Austin2024140.61,967.8 in 14
4Caleb2024138.71,941.9 in 14
5Mikayel2023138.61,940.9 in 14
6Ryan2024137.31,922.2 in 14
7Mikayel2020144.91,884.2 in 13
8Kappy2021131.91,846.7 in 14

Fewest points, season

points, by total
1Curtis201787.51,137.0 in 13
2Mikayel201788.81,155.0 in 13
3CConnor201789.01,157.3 in 13
4BCBryan C201790.51,176.4 in 13
5Greg201890.51,177.1 in 13
6Greg201795.91,247.1 in 13
7Austin201797.01,260.9 in 13
8LLuke201797.41,265.7 in 13

Best PF/G, season

per game
1Mikayel2020144.94
2David M2021144.76
3Alex2025144.62
4Austin2018141.39
5Austin2024140.56
6Caleb2024138.71
7Mikayel2023138.64
8Ryan2024137.30

Best record, season

record
1David M201711-2
2Austin202211-3
3Greg202311-3
4Austin202411-3
5David M201910-3
6Greg202010-3
7Kappy202010-3
8Kappy202110-4
9Mikayel202310-4
10Alex202510-4
11Curtis202510-4
12Kappy202510-4

Worst record, season

record
1Ryan20201-12
2Max20192-11
3Curtis20213-11
4Jeff20213-11
5Stephan20233-11
6Stephan20253-11
7Mikayel20173-10
8Greg20183-10
9Caleb20203-10

Best player game

points
1Tyreek Hillfor Mikayel · 2020 wk1257.90
2Josh Allenfor Ryan · 2024 wk1457.88
3Ja'Marr Chasefor Kappy · 2024 wk1056.40
4Jahmyr Gibbsfor Ryan · 2025 wk1256.40
5Alvin Kamarafor Mikayel · 2020 wk1656.20
6Joe Mixonfor Caleb · 2022 wk955.10
7Trevor Lawrencefor Caleb · 2025 wk1554.30
8Jonathan Taylorfor David M · 2021 wk1153.40
9Ja'Marr Chasefor Caleb · 2023 wk553.20
10Tyler Lockettfor Jeff · 2020 wk753.00
11Amari Cooperfor David Cheung · 2023 wk1652.50
12Jared Gofffor Mikayel · 2024 wk1550.06
13DJ Moorefor Kappy · 2023 wk550.00
14Amari Cooperfor Bryan C · 2018 wk1449.70
15Christian McCaffreyfor Mikayel · 2023 wk449.70

Most left on the bench

points
1Max2020 wk16 · lost to Stephan85.72
2Max2021 wk14 · lost to David M67.14
3Greg2018 wk4 · won63.66
4David MSet this year2026 wk1 · lost to Caleb62.60
5Greg2018 wk12 · won62.12
6Curtis2020 wk7 · lost to Derek Smith61.60
7Greg2018 wk10 · lost to Austin N61.32
8Greg2018 wk9 · lost to Mikayel60.10
9Austin2019 wk6 · won58.00
10Stephan2020 wk2 · lost to Curtis56.80

League legends

points started, by total
1Josh Allenmost for Curtis25.42,611.7 in 103
2Christian McCaffreymost for Mikayel22.72,407.1 in 106
3Patrick Mahomesmost for Stephan22.62,308.6 in 102
4Davante Adamsmost for Mikayel18.32,271.9 in 124
5Lamar Jacksonmost for Ryan22.82,236.9 in 98
6Tyreek Hillmost for David Cheung18.42,204.9 in 120
7Travis Kelcemost for Sobi15.82,152.5 in 136
8Alvin Kamaramost for Sobi18.42,134.6 in 116
9Derrick Henrymost for Mikayel17.81,869.7 in 105
10Stefon Diggsmost for Caleb15.61,861.2 in 119
11Mike Evansmost for Greg15.71,842.2 in 117
12Saquon Barkleymost for Ryan17.71,786.1 in 101
Game-level records cover 2017–present (Yahoo + Sleeper eras). Player-level data exists from 2021.