Saquon Barkley

RB · PHI · 6'0 · 232 · Penn State · 2018 round 1, pick 2 · 9th season
On Alex's roster for 2026.
Rostered 61 weeks by Ryan, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career17.7points a game1,786.1 in 101 starts · for Ryan, Stephan, Austin, Mikayel, David M and AlexRyan39 startsStephan16 startsAustin15 startsMikayel15 startsDavid M12 startsAlex4 starts
015304560
Mikayel24.1 · 15 startsRyan19.4 · 11 startsRyan7.7 · 2 startsRyan11.9 · 11 startsRyan17.3 · 15 startsDavid M16.0 · 12 startsAustin23.7 · 15 startsStephan14.7 · 16 startsAlex5.5 · 4 starts
201820192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 47.2 in 2024 wk12

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20265.5points a game22.0 in 4 starts · all for AlexAlex4 starts
20207.7points a game15.4 in 2 starts · all for RyanRyan2 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$562 across eight auctions · one snake pick · 17.7 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
1.08$90$77$62$61$62$77$73$60
24.1 a game2018 · 361.6 in 15 startswhat he did19.4 a game2019 · 213.7 in 11 startswhat he did7.7 a game2020 · 15.4 in 2 startswhat he did11.9 a game2021 · 130.5 in 11 startswhat he did17.3 a game2022 · 260.0 in 15 startswhat he did16.0 a game2023 · 191.7 in 12 startswhat he did23.7 a game2024 · 355.9 in 15 startswhat he did14.7 a game2025 · 235.3 in 16 startswhat he did5.5 a game2026 · 22.0 in 4 startswhat he did23.3 a game on paper2019 · $90 to Ryanthe line the league saw20.0 a game on paper2020 · $77 to Ryanthe line the league saw16.4 a game on paper2021 · $62 to Ryanthe line the league saw17.9 a game on paper2022 · $61 to Ryanthe line the league saw15.6 a game on paper2023 · $62 to David Mthe line the league saw15.0 a game on paper2024 · $77 to Austinthe line the league saw19.3 a game on paper2025 · $73 to Stephanthe line the league saw16.0 a game on paper2026 · $60 to Alexthe line the league saw
Mikayel2018Ryan2019Ryan2020Ryan2021Ryan2022David M2023Austin2024Stephan2025Alex2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

nine auctions
2026AuctionAlex $6022.0 started
2025AuctionStephan $73235.3 started
2024AuctionAustin $77355.9 started
2023AuctionDavid M $62191.7 started
2022AuctionRyan $61260.0 started
2021AuctionRyan $62130.5 started
2020AuctionRyan $7715.4 started
2020RosterRyan Yahoo era, price not on record15.4 started
2019AuctionRyan $90213.7 started
2019RosterRyan Yahoo era, price not on record213.7 started
2018AuctionMikayel361.6 started
2018RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record361.6 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Alex45.522.09.00wk1
2025Stephan1614.7235.334.40wk8
2024Austin1523.7355.947.20wk12
2023David M1216.0191.730.00wk11
2022Ryan1517.3260.032.40wk1
2021Ryan1111.9130.529.60wk4
2020Ryan27.715.412.60wk1
2019Ryan1119.4213.743.90wk16
2018Mikayel1524.1361.637.90wk6
Career6 managers10117.71,786.147.202024 wk12
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 47.20 in 2024, wk12.
every season on file, 2018 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025PHI162801,1407372732236.3RB14
2024PHI163452,00513332782358.3RB2
2023NYG142479626412804227.2RB13
2022NYG162951,3121057338—283.0RB5
2021NYG131625932412632148.6RB30
2020NYG21934—660—15.4RB121
2019NYG132171,0036524382244.1RB10
2018NYG162611,30711917214385.8RB1
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v WAS, W 24-2215 car 83 yd · 1 rec -3 yd9.00Alex started ›
Wk 2at TEN, W 24-204 car 9 yd · 1 rec 11 yd3.00Alex started ›
Wk 3at CHI, L 7-2715 car 82 yd · 1 rec -2 yd9.00Alex started ›
Wk 4v LAR, L 20-242 car 8 yd · 1 rec 2 yd1.00Alex started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v DAL, W 24-2018 car 60 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 24 yd18.40Stephan started ›
Wk 2at KC, W 20-1722 car 88 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 6 yd17.40Stephan started ›
Wk 3v LAR, W 33-2618 car 46 yd · 4 rec 9 yd9.50Stephan started ›
Wk 4at TB, W 31-2519 car 43 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 31 yd17.40Stephan started ›
Wk 5v DEN, L 17-216 car 30 yd · 3 rec 58 yd 1 TD17.80Stephan started ›
Wk 6at NYG, L 17-3412 car 58 yd · 2 rec 9 yd8.70Stephan started ›
Wk 7at MIN, W 28-2218 car 44 yd · 1 rec -2 yd5.20Stephan started ›
Wk 8v NYG, W 38-2014 car 150 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 24 yd 1 TD34.40Stephan started ›
Wk 10at GB, W 10-722 car 60 yd · 3 rec 41 yd13.10Stephan started ›
Wk 11v DET, W 16-926 car 83 yd · 1 rec 7 yd10.00Stephan started ›
Wk 12at DAL, L 21-2410 car 22 yd · 7 rec 52 yd · 1 FL12.40Stephan started ›
Wk 13v CHI, L 15-2413 car 56 yd5.60Stephan started ›
Wk 14at LAC, L 19-2220 car 122 yd 1 TD19.20Stephan started ›
Wk 15v LV, W 31-022 car 78 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 14 yd17.20Stephan started ›
Wk 16at WAS, W 29-1821 car 132 yd 1 TD22.20Stephan started ›
Wk 17at BUF, W 13-1219 car 68 yd6.80Stephan started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1v GB, W 34-2924 car 109 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 23 yd 1 TD34.20Austin started ›
Wk 2v ATL, L 21-2222 car 95 yd · 4 rec 21 yd17.60Austin started ›
Wk 3at NO, W 15-1217 car 147 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 9 yd34.60Austin started ›
Wk 4at TB, L 16-3310 car 84 yd · 2 rec 32 yd13.60Austin started ›
Wk 6v CLE, W 20-1618 car 47 yd · 2 rec 7 yd7.40Austin started ›
Wk 7at NYG, W 28-317 car 176 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 11 yd27.70Austin started ›
Wk 8at CIN, W 37-1722 car 108 yd · 1 rec 3 yd13.10Austin started ›
Wk 9v JAX, W 28-2327 car 159 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 40 yd 1 TD · 1 FL33.90Austin started ›
Wk 10at DAL, W 34-614 car 66 yd · 1 rec 12 yd8.80Austin started ›
Wk 11v WAS, W 26-1826 car 146 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 52 yd34.80Austin started ›
Wk 12at LAR, W 37-2026 car 255 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 47 yd48.20Austin started ›
Wk 13at BAL, W 24-1923 car 107 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 10 yd19.70Austin started ›
Wk 14v CAR, W 22-1620 car 124 yd15.40Austin started ›
Wk 15v PIT, W 27-1319 car 65 yd · 2 rec 9 yd9.40not on a roster
Wk 16at WAS, L 33-3629 car 150 yd 2 TD28.00Austin started ›
Wk 17v DAL, W 41-731 car 167 yd · 2 rec 2 yd19.90Austin started ›
2023 game by game
Wk 1v DAL, L 0-4012 car 51 yd · 3 rec 12 yd9.30David M started ›
Wk 2at ARI, W 31-2817 car 63 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 29 yd 1 TD27.20David M started ›
Wk 6at BUF, L 9-1424 car 93 yd · 4 rec 5 yd13.80David M started ›
Wk 7v WAS, W 14-721 car 77 yd · 3 rec 41 yd 1 TD · 1 FL18.80David M started ›
Wk 8v NYJ, L 10-1336 car 128 yd · 3 rec 0 yd16.80David M started ›
Wk 9at LV, L 6-3016 car 90 yd · 3 rec 23 yd14.30David M started ›
Wk 10at DAL, L 17-4913 car 66 yd · 1 rec -5 yd7.10David M started ›
Wk 11at WAS, W 31-1914 car 83 yd · 4 rec 57 yd 2 TD30.00David M started ›
Wk 12v NE, W 10-712 car 46 yd · 1 rec 6 yd6.20David M started ›
Wk 14v GB, W 24-2220 car 86 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 15 yd · 1 FL23.10David M started ›
Wk 15at NO, L 6-249 car 14 yd · 2 rec 23 yd5.70David M started ›
Wk 16at PHI, L 25-3323 car 80 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 4 yd19.40David M started ›
Wk 17v LAR, L 25-2612 car 39 yd · 3 rec 19 yd8.80not on a roster
Wk 18v PHI18 car 46 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 51 yd23.70not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at TEN, W 21-2018 car 164 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 30 yd32.40Ryan started ›
Wk 2v CAR, W 19-1621 car 72 yd · 3 rec 16 yd11.80Ryan started ›
Wk 3v DAL, L 16-2314 car 81 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 45 yd22.60Ryan started ›
Wk 4v CHI, W 20-1231 car 146 yd · 2 rec 16 yd18.20Ryan started ›
Wk 5at GB, W 27-2213 car 70 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 36 yd19.60Ryan started ›
Wk 6v BAL, W 24-2022 car 83 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 12 yd18.50Ryan started ›
Wk 7at JAX, W 23-1724 car 110 yd · 4 rec 25 yd17.50Ryan started ›
Wk 8at SEA, L 13-2720 car 53 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 9 yd15.20Ryan started ›
Wk 10v HOU, W 24-1635 car 152 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 8 yd23.00Ryan started ›
Wk 11v DET, L 18-3115 car 22 yd · 2 rec 13 yd5.50Ryan started ›
Wk 12at DAL, L 20-2811 car 39 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 13 yd15.20Ryan started ›
Wk 13v WAS, T 20-2018 car 63 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 18 yd19.10Ryan started ›
Wk 14v PHI, L 22-489 car 28 yd · 2 rec 20 yd6.80Ryan started ›
Wk 15at WAS, W 20-1218 car 87 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 33 yd23.00not on a roster
Wk 16at MIN, L 24-2714 car 84 yd 1 TD · 8 rec 49 yd27.30Ryan started ›
Wk 17v IND, W 38-1012 car 58 yd · 2 rec -5 yd7.30Ryan started ›
2021 game by game
Wk 1v DEN, L 13-2710 car 26 yd · 1 rec 1 yd3.70Ryan started ›
Wk 2at WAS, L 29-3013 car 57 yd · 2 rec 12 yd8.90Ryan started ›
Wk 3v ATL, L 14-1716 car 51 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 43 yd21.40Ryan started ›
Wk 4at NO, W 27-2113 car 52 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 74 yd 1 TD29.60Ryan started ›
Wk 5at DAL, L 20-442 car 9 yd0.90Ryan started ›
Wk 11at TB, L 10-306 car 25 yd · 6 rec 31 yd11.60Ryan started ›
Wk 12v PHI, W 13-713 car 40 yd · 4 rec 13 yd9.30Ryan started ›
Wk 13at MIA, L 9-2011 car 55 yd · 6 rec 19 yd13.40Ryan started ›
Wk 14at LAC, L 21-3716 car 64 yd · 3 rec 31 yd 1 TD18.50Ryan started ›
Wk 15v DAL, L 6-2115 car 50 yd · 4 rec 24 yd · 1 FL9.40Ryan started ›
Wk 16at PHI, L 10-3415 car 32 yd · 1 rec -4 yd3.80Ryan started ›
Wk 17at CHI, L 3-2921 car 102 yd10.20not on a roster
Wk 18v WAS11 car 30 yd · 3 rec 19 yd7.90not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, L 16-2615 car 6 yd · 6 rec 60 yd12.60Ryan started ›
Wk 2at CHI, L 13-174 car 28 yd2.80Ryan started ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1at DAL, L 17-3511 car 120 yd · 4 rec 19 yd17.90Ryan started ›
Wk 2v BUF, L 14-2818 car 107 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 28 yd22.50Ryan started ›
Wk 3at TB, W 32-318 car 10 yd · 4 rec 27 yd7.70Ryan started ›
Wk 7v ARI, L 21-2718 car 72 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 8 yd17.00Ryan started ›
Wk 8at DET, L 26-3119 car 64 yd · 8 rec 79 yd 1 TD28.30Ryan started ›
Wk 9v DAL, L 18-3714 car 28 yd · 6 rec 67 yd15.50Ryan started ›
Wk 10at NYJ, L 27-3413 car 1 yd · 5 rec 30 yd8.10Ryan started ›
Wk 12at CHI, L 14-1917 car 59 yd · 2 rec 1 yd8.00Ryan started ›
Wk 13v GB, L 13-3119 car 83 yd · 3 rec 32 yd14.50Ryan started ›
Wk 14at PHI, L 17-2317 car 66 yd · 3 rec 1 yd9.70not on a roster
Wk 15v MIA, W 36-2024 car 112 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 31 yd30.30Ryan started ›
Wk 16at WAS, W 41-3522 car 189 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 90 yd 1 TD43.90Ryan started ›
Wk 17v PHI17 car 92 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 25 yd20.70not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1v JAX, L 15-2018 car 106 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 22 yd20.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 13-2011 car 28 yd · 14 rec 80 yd24.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 3at HOU, W 27-2217 car 82 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 35 yd22.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 4v NO, L 18-3310 car 44 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 56 yd22.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 5at CAR, L 31-3315 car 48 yd · 4 rec 81 yd 2 TD28.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 6v PHI, L 13-3413 car 130 yd 1 TD · 9 rec 99 yd37.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 7at ATL, L 20-2314 car 43 yd 1 TD · 9 rec 51 yd26.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v WAS, L 13-2013 car 38 yd · 9 rec 73 yd20.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 10at SF, W 27-2320 car 67 yd · 4 rec 33 yd14.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 11v TB, W 38-3527 car 142 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 10 yd 1 TD35.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 12at PHI, L 22-2513 car 101 yd 1 TD · 7 rec 41 yd 1 TD33.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 13v CHI, W 30-2724 car 125 yd · 3 rec 21 yd17.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 14at WAS, W 40-1614 car 170 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 27 yd29.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 15v TEN, L 0-1714 car 31 yd · 4 rec 25 yd9.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 16at IND, L 27-2821 car 43 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 34 yd18.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 17v DAL17 car 109 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 33 yd24.20not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
32 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20261 listing20241 listing20234 listings20221 listing20218 listings202014 listings20193 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 14 of the 32 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$562 across nine auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.