Jahmyr Gibbs

RB · DET · 5'9 · 202 · Alabama · 2023 round 1, pick 12 · 4th season
On Ryan's roster for 2026.
Rostered 21 weeks by Ryan, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career21.0points a game1,028.1 in 49 starts · for Ryan, Caleb and KappyRyan20 startsCaleb16 startsKappy13 starts
015304560
Kappy16.0 · 13 startsCaleb20.1 · 16 startsRyan22.9 · 15 startsRyan31.1 · 5 starts
2023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 56.4 in 2025 wk12

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

What he was worth

$247 across four auctions · 21.0 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$29$50$83$85
16.0 a game2023 · 208.3 in 13 startswhat he did20.1 a game2024 · 320.9 in 16 startswhat he did22.9 a game2025 · 343.2 in 15 startswhat he did31.1 a game2026 · 155.7 in 5 startswhat he did14.7 a game on paper2023 · $29 to Kappythe line the league saw15.8 a game on paper2024 · $50 to Calebthe line the league saw18.9 a game on paper2025 · $83 to Ryanthe line the league saw22.0 a game on paper2026 · $85 to Ryanthe line the league saw
Kappy2023Caleb2024Ryan2025Ryan2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

four auctions
2026AuctionRyan $85155.7 started
2025AuctionRyan $83343.2 started
2024AuctionCaleb $50320.9 started
2023AuctionKappy $29208.3 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Ryan531.1155.741.40wk3
2025Ryan1522.9343.256.40wk12
2024Caleb1620.1320.933.00wk7
2023Kappy1316.0208.330.90wk8
Career3 managers4921.01,028.156.402025 wk12
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 56.40 in 2025, wk12.
every season on file, 2023 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025DET172431,22313776165369.9RB3
2024DET172501,41216525174366.9RB1
2023DET1518294510523161245.1RB10
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v NO, W 31-3029 car 156 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 30 yd · 1 FL34.60Ryan started ›
Wk 2at BUF, L 31-4116 car 52 yd · 6 rec 61 yd 1 TD23.30Ryan started ›
Wk 3v NYJ, W 31-2420 car 99 yd 2 TD · 7 rec 65 yd 1 TD41.40Ryan started ›
Wk 4at CAR, L 26-3215 car 46 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 31 yd17.70Ryan started ›
Wk 5at ARI, W 45-2125 car 151 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 56 yd38.70Ryan started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at GB, L 13-279 car 19 yd · 10 rec 31 yd15.00Ryan started ›
Wk 2v CHI, W 52-2112 car 94 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 10 yd19.40Ryan started ›
Wk 3at BAL, W 38-3022 car 67 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 32 yd26.90Ryan started ›
Wk 4v CLE, W 34-1015 car 91 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 6 yd17.70Ryan started ›
Wk 5at CIN, W 37-2412 car 54 yd · 2 rec 33 yd 1 TD16.70Ryan started ›
Wk 6at KC, L 17-3017 car 65 yd · 1 rec 0 yd7.50Ryan started ›
Wk 7v TB, W 24-917 car 136 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 82 yd37.80Ryan started ›
Wk 9v MIN, L 24-279 car 25 yd · 3 rec 3 yd5.80Ryan started ›
Wk 10at WAS, W 44-2215 car 142 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 30 yd 1 TD39.20Ryan started ›
Wk 11at PHI, L 9-1612 car 39 yd · 5 rec 107 yd20.60Ryan started ›
Wk 12v NYG, W 34-2715 car 219 yd 2 TD · 11 rec 45 yd 1 TD57.40Ryan started ›
Wk 13v GB, L 24-3120 car 68 yd · 3 rec 18 yd11.60Ryan started ›
Wk 14v DAL, W 44-3012 car 43 yd 3 TD · 7 rec 77 yd37.00Ryan started ›
Wk 15at LAR, L 34-4113 car 38 yd · 4 rec 20 yd9.80Ryan started ›
Wk 16v PIT, L 24-297 car 2 yd · 10 rec 66 yd 1 TD21.80Ryan started ›
Wk 17at MIN, L 10-2317 car 41 yd · 2 rec 23 yd · 1 FL6.40not on a roster
Wk 18at CHI19 car 80 yd · 3 rec 33 yd 1 TD20.30not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v LAR, W 26-2011 car 40 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 34 yd17.40Caleb started ›
Wk 2v TB, L 16-2013 car 84 yd · 7 rec 22 yd17.60Caleb started ›
Wk 3at ARI, W 20-1316 car 83 yd · 0 rec 20 yd 1 TD16.30Caleb started ›
Wk 4v SEA, W 42-2914 car 78 yd 2 TD19.80Caleb started ›
Wk 6at DAL, W 47-912 car 63 yd · 3 rec 28 yd12.10Caleb started ›
Wk 7at MIN, W 31-2915 car 116 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 44 yd33.00Caleb started ›
Wk 8v TEN, W 52-1411 car 127 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 6 yd21.30Caleb started ›
Wk 9at GB, W 24-1411 car 65 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 11 yd14.60Caleb started ›
Wk 10at HOU, W 26-2319 car 71 yd · 2 rec 37 yd12.80Caleb started ›
Wk 11v JAX, W 52-611 car 69 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 54 yd19.30Caleb started ›
Wk 12at IND, W 24-621 car 90 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 9 yd24.90Caleb started ›
Wk 13v CHI, W 23-209 car 87 yd · 2 rec 17 yd · 1 FL10.40Caleb started ›
Wk 14v GB, W 34-3115 car 43 yd · 6 rec 30 yd 1 TD19.30Caleb started ›
Wk 15v BUF, L 42-488 car 31 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 83 yd 1 TD28.40Caleb started ›
Wk 16at CHI, W 34-1723 car 109 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 45 yd26.40Caleb started ›
Wk 17at SF, W 40-3418 car 117 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 46 yd27.30Caleb started ›
Wk 18v MIN23 car 139 yd 3 TD · 5 rec 31 yd 1 TD47.00not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at KC, W 21-207 car 42 yd · 2 rec 18 yd8.00Kappy started ›
Wk 2v SEA, L 31-377 car 17 yd · 7 rec 39 yd12.60Kappy started ›
Wk 3v ATL, W 20-617 car 80 yd · 1 rec 2 yd9.20Kappy started ›
Wk 4at GB, W 34-208 car 40 yd · 4 rec 11 yd9.10Kappy started ›
Wk 7at BAL, L 6-3811 car 68 yd 1 TD · 9 rec 58 yd27.60Kappy started ›
Wk 8v LV, W 26-1426 car 152 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 37 yd30.90Kappy started ›
Wk 10at LAC, W 41-3814 car 77 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 35 yd26.20Kappy started ›
Wk 11v CHI, W 31-268 car 36 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 59 yd21.50Kappy started ›
Wk 12v GB, L 22-2911 car 54 yd · 4 rec 19 yd11.30Kappy started ›
Wk 13at NO, W 33-288 car 60 yd · 1 rec -6 yd6.40Kappy started ›
Wk 14at CHI, L 13-2811 car 66 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 16 yd16.20Kappy started ›
Wk 15v DEN, W 42-1711 car 100 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 8 yd 1 TD25.80not on a roster
Wk 16at MIN, W 30-2415 car 80 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 20 yd · 1 FL24.00Kappy started ›
Wk 17at DAL, L 19-2015 car 43 yd · 1 rec 0 yd5.30Kappy started ›
Wk 18v MIN13 car 30 yd 1 TD9.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
2 injury listings on record
20232 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 2 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$247 across four auctions