Manager

Caleb Arndt

Current teamYUZUEstablished2017Seasons10StatusActiveAllegianceVikings
View on Sleeper ›
@calebwarndt
View all ›
Seasons
Top scorer0
Playoff berths4of 10 ›
Division titles0
HPF, highest points for0
HPA, highest points against22022 ›2025 ›
LPF, lowest points for12023 ›
LPA, lowest points against12019 ›
Fleece of the year12020 ›
Bench blunder49.8 left2024 wk8 ›
Worst final finish11th2021 ›
Regular season
59-68.465 · 9th of 12
120.8PF/G+1.9% vs league · 8th of 12
119.8PA/G7th lowest of 12
6.7Avg standing12-team scale
.508All-play709-688
Best4-1 2026
Worst3-10 2020
Byes0
Berths4 of 10 8th of 12
Postseason
6-6.500 · 5th of 11
0Ringsnone
0Finalsnone
110.6PF/G6 playoff games
6.8Avg finish12-team scale
Finalsnone
Title path2-4 .333
Placement games4-2
Consolation9-4
Standing and finish are projected to a 12-team field. Raw averages: standing 6.7, finish 6.9. Playoff record counts every bracket game, placement games included.
8thavg draft rank of 12 · 6 auctions graded, 2026 so far
1stBest draft2024
1 of 6Top buys that paid offbeat their price
70%Spent on top 3 buysstars and scrubs
9Cheap hits$5 or less, 100+ pts
Return8.13 pts per $ · 0% vs league · 2026 counts five weeks of fourteen
Average gradeC → C on paper, in the books · 2026 so far
Average priceB → C on paper, in the books · 2026 so far
Keepers1
’263rdD→Aso far$200Bijan Robinson $82-3paid like 5th
’2512thF→F$200Justin Jefferson $79-39paid like 12th
’242ndA→A$200Jahmyr Gibbs $50+1paid like 1st
’2311thB→F$200Ja'Marr Chase $72-16paid like 12th
’224thD→C$200Javonte Williams $38-92paid like 6th
’2110thA→F$200Dalvin Cook $86-39paid like 9th
’2010thF→F$197Julio Jones $49-50paid like 12th
’195thA→C$200Davante Adams $50-25paid like 3rd
’18Snakeboard lost to time
’17Snakeboard lost to time
SpreadTier and position share against the league
$30+ · 2.6 per draft64% vs 62%
$10-29 · 2.6 per draft22% vs 26%
$1-9 · 8.8 per draft14% vs 12%
QB7% vs 8%
RB42% vs 44%
WR42% vs 40%
TE7% vs 7%
K1% vs 1%
DEF1% vs 1%
BuysPoints per game started, against the price paid
Best
Joe Burrow$3 · 202428.1 a game393.8 total
Jayden Daniels$2 · 202424.3 a game340.4 total
Christian Kirk$3 · 202213.7 a game204.8 total
Worst, by dollars wasted
Dalvin Cook$86 · 202117.5 a game192.8 total · $62 wasted
Justin Jefferson$79 · 202512.1 a game180.9 total · $57 wasted
Ja'Marr Chase$72 · 202316.9 a game253.7 total · $41 wasted
Sleeper hits$5 or less, 100+ points
Joe Burrow $3 2024 28.1 a game · Jayden Daniels $2 2024 24.3 a game · Christian Kirk $3 2022 13.7 a game · Quinshon Judkins $1 2025 12.4 a game · San Francisco 49ers $2 2022 10.4 a game · Jauan Jennings $1 2025 13.9 a game · Chris Godwin $4 2024 19.4 a game · T.J. Hockenson $4 2025 7.5 a game · San Francisco 49ers $2 2024 7.7 a game
Trades
19trades · 3rd all-time · Alex 45
CAvg gradegraded 9-5-5
AlexMost with8 deals
3.2Per seasonno ring deals
Best trade2023 wk10 · with CurtisGot Jaylen Waddle, Breece Hall for Ja'Marr ChaseB→A
Worst trade2024 wk4 · with AlexGot Chris Olave, Brian Robinson for Terry McLaurin, Zack Moss, Jayden DanielsF→F
Alex8 deals · 4-2-2
Austin2 deals · 0-1-1
Curtis2 deals · 2-0
2026 wk4 with AlexGot Chris Godwin for Ollie GordonC→C
2025 wk7 with RyanGot J.K. Dobbins for Tee HigginsC→D
2025 wk6 with FrankGot Justin Jefferson, Ladd McConkey for Breece Hall, Tyjae SpearsC→C
2025 wk5 with AlexGot Nick Chubb, Marvin Harrison for Aaron Jones, Tony PollardB→D
2025 wk1 with FrankGot George Kittle, Tony Pollard, Tee Higgins for T.J. Hockenson, Justin JeffersonA→A
2024 wk12 with AlexGot Mike Evans, Christian McCaffrey, Jayden Daniels for Amari Cooper, Joe Burrow, Breece Hall, Isiah PachecoA→A
2024 wk9 with StephanGot Cooper Kupp, Isiah Pacheco for Aaron Jones, George Kittle, Darnell MooneyF→F
2024 wk4 with AlexGot Chris Olave, Brian Robinson for Terry McLaurin, Zack Moss, Jayden DanielsF→F
2023 wk12 with AustinGot Javonte Williams for Chris Godwin, James CookC→F
2023 wk10 with CurtisGot Jaylen Waddle, Breece Hall for Ja'Marr ChaseB→A
2023 wk2 with David CheungGot Treylon Burks for Tutu AtwellC→C
2022 wk8 with AlexGot Tee Higgins, Isiah Pacheco for Christian Kirk, Ja'Marr Chase, Brian RobinsonF→D
2022 wk6 with AlexGot Joe Mixon, Joe Burrow, Ja'Marr Chase for Stefon Diggs, Ezekiel Elliott, Josh AllenC→C
2022 wk5 with AustinGot Jeff Wilson for George KittleC→D
2022 wk1 with AlexGot Ezekiel Elliott, DeVonta Smith, Rachaad White for Mike Williams, Gabe Davis, James Robinson, Breece HallD→C
2021 wk11 with JeffGot for Emmanuel SandersF→C
2021 wk8 with CurtisGot Stefon Diggs, Josh Jacobs for Damien Harris, Diontae JohnsonA→C
2021 wk5 with StephanGot Robert Woods, Damien Harris for Keenan Allen, Jamaal Williams, Tim PatrickD→C
2021 wk5 with AlexGot Myles Gaskin for Jamison CrowderC→B
2020 wk9 with StephanGot Mark Andrews, Chris Carson, Amari Cooper, William Fuller for Alvin Kamara, Christian Kirk, George Kittle, Kenny GolladayC→B
2020 wk5 with Derek SmithGot John Brown, Alvin Kamara for Jerick McKinnon, Melvin Gordon, Julio JonesC→C
2020 wk2 with StephanGot Melvin Gordon for William Fuller, Leonard FournetteD→D
2019 wk8 with MikayelGot JuJu Smith-Schuster, Marlon Mack for Austin Ekeler, Davante AdamsC→D
2019 wk3 with MikayelGot Phillip Lindsay for Carson WentzC→C
Two letters on every deal: on paper the day it was made, then in the books at the end of that season. Hover for the long run, the tenure grade with conversion credit. Grades are points per remaining week: +12 A, +6 B, within 6 C, -6 D, below that F.
Bids
$10.41avg winning bid · 69% won
$10.53Avg bid
$6Median bid
74Bids51 won · $531 FAAB vs $396 avg
$95BiggestElijah Mitchell · 2021 wk1
’26$74
’25$87
’24$100
’23$90
’22$68
’21$112
Elijah Mitchell2021 wk1 · paid $95$42 would have wonOverpay
Jeff Wilson2023 wk5 · paid $36$9 would have wonOverpay
Trevor Lawrence2025 wk12 · free agent31.1 a game186.7 in 6 starts
Brandon Aubrey2023 wk7 · $2 claim11.7 a game105.6 in 9 starts
Elijah Mitchell2021 wk1 · $95 claim16.3 a game98.0 in 6 starts
51 waiver claims, 103 free-agent adds. Best adds by points per game started after the add.
51Skill index · 5th of 10
LowerHigher
51
league avg
League range Sobi 40 to Austin 59
Scores like a top-4 team5.94th of 10
Sobi 7.8Sean 1.0
Scoring rank
Leaves points on the bench.8929th of 10
Sobi .888Sean .930
Lineup efficiency
Gets less per auction dollar than the league0%5th of 10
Mikayel -10%Ryan +10%
Draft return vs league · 2026 board five weeks of fourteen in
Adds become starters25%4th of 10
Sean 0%Ryan 26%
Waiver hit rate
Loses more trades than he wins47%3rd of 10
Drake 0%Stephan 67%
Trades won (9-5-5)
Few cheap starters97th of 10
Mikayel 7David M 13
Cheap hits
Start-sit misses21 career
Left on bench2,187.6 career
Waiver hits39 of 154 adds
Next bestAustin 59 David M 55 · Alex 53 · Sobi 40 last
43Luck index · 8th of 10
UnluckyLucky
43
League range Ryan 41 to Kappy 62
Won 5.5 fewer than the schedule-free record says-5.510th of 10
Caleb -5.5Kappy +7.9
All-play · 59 actual, 64.5 expected
Lost 8.4% of starter weeks to injury8.4%6th of 10
most lostfewest
Availability
Won about the playoff games his scores deserved-0.3 in 64th of 10
unluckylucky
Playoff luck · title path, 2 won, 2.30 expected
Loses the close ones6-1110th of 10
unluckylucky
One-score games
1 more cheap win than unlucky losses16 / 157th of 10
unluckylucky
Cheap wins / unlucky losses, vs the week median
Opponents scored 0.8 over their average against him-0.87th of 10
Alex -6.2Curtis +2.7
Schedule draw
Seeds converted3 of 4 berths at or above seed · no top-two seed2024 3rd to 3rd ›2019 4th to 4th ›2018 6th to 5th ›2017 5th to 7th ›
HealthStarter weeks lost to injury
143Starter weeks lost1,780 weighted points
28Season-enderscareer
24Played-hurt startscareer
2026: Jordan Addison 1 week.
’178lg 4.9
’1811lg 7.3
’1917lg 9.2
’2020lg 12.8
’2121lg 17.6
’2211lg 14.9
’2310lg 11.3
’2428lg 16.6
’2516lg 14.5
’261lg 3.5
Starter weeks lost per season, red when above that year’s league average.
Luckiest season2023 +1.7
Unluckiest2025 -3.2
Blowouts30-28 30 or more
Opponent’s season best vs you12 of 127
Faced week’s top scorer14 of 127
’17.562.538
’18.476.538
’19.496.538
’20.420.231
’21.468.429
’22.565.357
’23.377.500
’24.630.643
’25.513.286
’26.636.800
All-play win rate over actual win rate, regular season.

Their guys

George KittleDrafted 2xTE · SF52 weeks15.3 a game · 39 starts
Drake LondonDrafted 3xWR · ATL50 weeks12.8 a game · 28 starts
Dalvin CookDrafted 1xRB47 weeks18.0 a game · 34 starts
San Francisco 49ersDrafted 4xOn rosterDEF · SF44 weeks9.3 a game · 38 starts
Joe BurrowDrafted 2xQB · CIN39 weeks22.5 a game · 31 starts

Biggest contributors

Joe BurrowQB · CIN22.5 a game698.8 in 31 starts
Dalvin CookRB18.0 a game612.3 in 34 starts
George KittleTE · SF15.3 a game597.4 in 39 starts
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS16.4 a game443.2 in 27 starts
Breece HallRB · NYJ16.8 a game403.8 in 24 starts
6-1OwnsSobi · won last 6
3-8TroubleMikayel · lost last 7
1-1Playoff nemesisDavid M · in the bracket · 10-6 overall
17Most playedAustin · games · 7-10
ManagerW-LPlayoffsPF/GPA/GLast meetingStreakBiggest win
Austin7-101-0116.2128.72025 wk13 LL2+45.9
David M10-61-1129.8119.32026 wk1 WW2+71.0
Ryan5-90-0116.6120.02025 wk12 LL1+88.4
Curtis5-70-0110.0110.32026 wk4 WW1+62.2
Mikayel3-80-0118.2117.32025 wk17 LL7+69.8
Kappy4-60-0120.0127.42026 wk5 WW1+19.7
Stephan7-30-1144.7118.32025 wk8 WW1+78.0
Sobi6-10-0123.194.82026 wk2 WW6+64.7
Alex3-20-0129.9116.52025 wk6 LL1+69.2
Sean0-10-0154.0167.02026 wk3 LL1—
Greg10 games3-7
Jeff9 games4-5
Max9 games4-5
David Cheung5 games3-2
Austin N3 games2-1
Frank3 games3-0
Bryan C2 games0-2
Connor2 games2-0
Derek Smith2 games1-1
Kevin Keer2 games1-1
Luke2 games1-1
The read

Caleb's $86 for Dalvin Cook in 2021 is the third-biggest auction buy on record, behind Ryan's $90 Saquon Barkley in 2019 and Max's $88 Christian McCaffrey the same year, and he has gone to $72 and $79 since. The theory is sound. Stars win playoff weeks. Nine seasons in, the returns are a .451 regular-season record, a 44 percent playoff rate, and one bronze. The star shows up and the roster around him doesn't; his 2020 board ranked last of twelve by value.

The Vikings fandom surfaces as Jordan Addison, 33 weeks, though Sobi shares the allegiance and got Jefferson. When Caleb reaches the bracket he is 6-6, which supports the build. The bigger problem is the Mikayel series, seven straight losses with none since 2020, and it costs him real standings ground almost every year. The 2024 bronze showed the ceiling. Year ten is about the floor.

DealmakerTrades a lotStars and scrubsNever last
Open threads
No finals yetOpen3 behind the leader (David M, Mikayel, 3).rings 0finals 0lastTitle nonegapToLeader 3
David M in the bracket: 1-1OpenWorst playoff record among opponents with two or more playoff games.opponent david-mplayoff 1-1
10 seasons without a sackoOpenNever finished last.seasons 10sackos 0
Missed the playoffs last seasonOpenBest run 3. Berths 4 of 10.current 0best 3berths 4/10
San Francisco 49ers: 44 weeks on the rosterOpen38 starts, 354 points started, drafted 4×. Still on the roster.pid SFweeks 44starts 38onRoster true
3-8 against MikayelOpenWorst record against an active opponent with five or more games. Last meeting 2025 week 17, L 83.12-119.78.opponent mikayelrecord 3-8games 11