Dalvin Cook

RB · 5'10 · 210 · Florida State · 2017 round 2, pick 41 · 8th season
Rostered 47 weeks by Caleb, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career18.3points a game1,245.1 in 68 starts · for Caleb, Sobi, Jeff and MaxCaleb34 startsSobi16 startsJeff14 startsMax4 starts
015304560
Max15.0 · 4 startsCaleb14.1 · 9 startsCaleb20.9 · 14 startsJeff24.1 · 14 startsCaleb17.5 · 11 startsSobi14.7 · 16 starts
201720182019202020212022
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 48.6 in 2020 wk8

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

201715.0points a game59.9 in 4 starts · all for MaxMax4 starts

What he was worth

$275 across five auctions · two snake picks · 18.3 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
2.142.06$41$67$86$71$10
15.0 a game2017 · 59.9 in 4 startswhat he did14.1 a game2018 · 127.1 in 9 startswhat he did20.9 a game2019 · 292.4 in 14 startswhat he did24.1 a game2020 · 337.8 in 14 startswhat he did17.5 a game2021 · 192.8 in 11 startswhat he did14.7 a game2022 · 235.1 in 16 startswhat he did18.5 a game on paper2019 · $41 to Calebthe line the league saw19.1 a game on paper2020 · $67 to Jeffthe line the league saw22.2 a game on paper2021 · $86 to Calebthe line the league saw18.3 a game on paper2022 · $71 to Sobithe line the league saw10.7 a game on paper2023 · $10 to Stephanthe line the league saw
Max2017Caleb2018Caleb2019Jeff2020Caleb2021Sobi2022Stephan2023
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

seven auctions · three pickups
2024 wk8Free agentKappy no bid on record
2024 wk1Free agentSobi no bid on record
2023 wk8Free agentDavid Cheung no bid on record
2023AuctionStephan $10
2022AuctionSobi $71235.1 started
2021AuctionCaleb $86192.8 started
2020AuctionJeff $67337.8 started
2020RosterJeff Yahoo era, price not on record337.8 started
2019AuctionCaleb $41292.4 started
2019RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record292.4 started
2018AuctionCaleb127.1 started
2018RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record127.1 started
2017AuctionMax59.9 started
2017RosterMax Yahoo era, price not on record59.9 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2022Sobi1614.7235.127.00wk15
2021Caleb1117.5192.835.20wk14
2020Jeff1424.1337.848.60wk8
2019Caleb1420.9292.431.30wk10
2018Caleb914.1127.129.30wk15
2017Max415.059.925.40wk3
Career4 managers6818.31,245.148.602020 wk8
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 48.60 in 2020, wk8.
every season on file, 2017 to 2024
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2024DAL2820—110—4.0RB123
2023NYJ1467214—1578—42.2RB74
2022MIN172641,1738392952237.8RB11
2021MIN132491,159634224—206.3RB16
2020MIN143121,55716443611337.8RB2
2019MIN142501,1351353519—292.4RB6
2018MIN111336152403052152.0RB30
2017MIN47435421190—59.9RB68
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2024 game by game
Wk 8at SF, L 24-306 car 12 yd · 1 rec 10 yd3.20Kappy benched ›
Wk 9at ATL, L 21-272 car 8 yd0.80not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v BUF, W 22-1613 car 33 yd · 3 rec 26 yd8.90Stephan benched ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 10-304 car 7 yd · 1 rec 5 yd · 1 FL0.20Stephan benched ›
Wk 3v NE, L 10-158 car 18 yd · 3 rec 11 yd5.90not on a roster
Wk 4v KC, L 20-235 car 16 yd · 1 rec 2 yd2.80not on a roster
Wk 5at DEN, W 31-216 car 23 yd2.30not on a roster
Wk 6v PHI, W 20-143 car 12 yd · 1 rec 2 yd2.40not on a roster
Wk 8at NYG, W 13-102 car 5 yd0.50David Cheung benched ›
Wk 9v LAC, L 6-272 car 7 yd · 1 rec 1 yd1.80not on a roster
Wk 10at LV, L 12-164 car 26 yd2.60not on a roster
Wk 11at BUF, L 6-322 car 13 yd1.30not on a roster
Wk 12v MIA, L 13-341 car 2 yd · 2 rec 19 yd4.10not on a roster
Wk 13v ATL, L 8-139 car 35 yd · 1 rec 11 yd · 1 FL3.60not on a roster
Wk 14v HOU, W 30-67 car 13 yd · 1 rec -5 yd1.80not on a roster
Wk 15at MIA, L 0-301 car 4 yd · 1 rec 6 yd2.00not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v GB, W 23-720 car 90 yd · 3 rec 18 yd13.80Sobi started ›
Wk 2at PHI, L 7-246 car 17 yd · 4 rec 19 yd7.60Sobi started ›
Wk 3v DET, W 28-2417 car 96 yd 1 TD · 1 FL13.60Sobi started ›
Wk 4at NO, W 28-2520 car 76 yd · 2 rec 10 yd10.60Sobi started ›
Wk 5v CHI, W 29-2218 car 94 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 27 yd26.10Sobi started ›
Wk 6at MIA, W 24-1613 car 77 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 6 yd15.30Sobi started ›
Wk 8v ARI, W 34-2620 car 111 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 30 yd25.10Sobi started ›
Wk 9at WAS, W 20-1717 car 47 yd · 2 rec 9 yd 1 TD13.60Sobi started ›
Wk 10at BUF, W 33-3014 car 119 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 27 yd23.60Sobi started ›
Wk 11v DAL, L 3-4011 car 72 yd7.20Sobi started ›
Wk 12v NE, W 33-2622 car 42 yd · 4 rec 14 yd9.60Sobi started ›
Wk 13v NYJ, W 27-2220 car 86 yd 1 TD · 2 rec -3 yd16.30Sobi started ›
Wk 14at DET, L 23-3415 car 23 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 13 yd · 1 FL8.60Sobi started ›
Wk 15v IND, W 39-3617 car 95 yd · 4 rec 95 yd 1 TD · 1 FL27.00Sobi started ›
Wk 16v NYG, W 27-2414 car 64 yd · 3 rec 13 yd10.70Sobi started ›
Wk 17at GB, L 17-419 car 27 yd · 2 rec 17 yd6.40Sobi started ›
Wk 18at CHI11 car 37 yd · 1 rec 0 yd · 1 FL2.70not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1at CIN, L 24-2720 car 61 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 43 yd · 1 FL20.40Caleb started ›
Wk 2at ARI, L 33-3422 car 131 yd · 2 rec 17 yd16.80Caleb started ›
Wk 4v CLE, L 7-149 car 34 yd · 2 rec 10 yd6.40Caleb started ›
Wk 6at CAR, W 34-2829 car 140 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 3 yd22.30Caleb started ›
Wk 8v DAL, L 16-2018 car 78 yd7.80Caleb started ›
Wk 9at BAL, L 31-3417 car 110 yd · 3 rec 12 yd15.20Caleb started ›
Wk 10at LAC, W 27-2024 car 94 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 24 yd20.80Caleb started ›
Wk 11v GB, W 34-3122 car 86 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 29 yd22.50Caleb started ›
Wk 12at SF, L 26-3410 car 39 yd · 6 rec 64 yd · 1 FL14.30Caleb started ›
Wk 14v PIT, W 36-2827 car 205 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 17 yd35.20Caleb started ›
Wk 15at CHI, W 17-928 car 89 yd · 2 rec 2 yd11.10Caleb started ›
Wk 17at GB, L 10-379 car 13 yd · 3 rec 0 yd4.30not on a roster
Wk 18v CHI14 car 79 yd · 1 rec 3 yd9.20not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1v GB, L 34-4312 car 50 yd 2 TD · 1 rec -2 yd21.80Jeff started ›
Wk 2at IND, L 11-2814 car 63 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 8 yd17.10Jeff started ›
Wk 3v TEN, L 30-3122 car 181 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 18 yd · 1 FL25.90Jeff started ›
Wk 4at HOU, W 31-2327 car 130 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 16 yd28.60Jeff started ›
Wk 5at SEA, L 26-2717 car 65 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 24 yd19.90Jeff started ›
Wk 8at GB, W 28-2230 car 163 yd 3 TD · 2 rec 63 yd 1 TD48.60Jeff started ›
Wk 9v DET, W 34-2022 car 206 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 46 yd39.20Jeff started ›
Wk 10at CHI, W 19-1330 car 96 yd · 4 rec 16 yd15.20Jeff started ›
Wk 11v DAL, L 28-3127 car 115 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 45 yd · 1 FL25.00Jeff started ›
Wk 12v CAR, W 28-2718 car 61 yd · 4 rec 21 yd · 1 FL10.20Jeff started ›
Wk 13v JAX, W 27-2432 car 120 yd · 6 rec 59 yd23.90Jeff started ›
Wk 14at TB, L 14-2622 car 102 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 8 yd19.00Jeff started ›
Wk 15v CHI, L 27-3324 car 132 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 27 yd26.90Jeff started ›
Wk 16at NO, L 33-5215 car 73 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 12 yd16.50Jeff started ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1v ATL, W 28-1221 car 111 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 9 yd26.00Caleb started ›
Wk 2at GB, L 16-2120 car 154 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 37 yd28.10Caleb started ›
Wk 3v LV, W 34-1416 car 110 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 33 yd24.30Caleb started ›
Wk 4at CHI, L 6-1614 car 35 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 35 yd19.00Caleb started ›
Wk 5at NYG, W 28-1021 car 132 yd · 6 rec 86 yd · 1 FL25.80Caleb started ›
Wk 6v PHI, W 38-2016 car 41 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 13 yd13.40Caleb started ›
Wk 7at DET, W 42-3025 car 142 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 7 yd27.90Caleb started ›
Wk 8v WAS, W 19-923 car 98 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 73 yd28.10Caleb started ›
Wk 9at KC, L 23-2621 car 71 yd · 4 rec 45 yd15.60Caleb started ›
Wk 10at DAL, W 28-2426 car 97 yd 1 TD · 7 rec 86 yd31.30Caleb started ›
Wk 11v DEN, W 27-2311 car 26 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 31 yd16.70Caleb started ›
Wk 13at SEA, L 30-379 car 29 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 35 yd · 1 FL13.40Caleb started ›
Wk 14v DET, W 20-718 car 62 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 13 yd15.50Caleb started ›
Wk 15at LAC, W 39-109 car 27 yd · 3 rec 16 yd7.30Caleb started ›
2018 game by game
Wk 1v SF, W 24-1616 car 40 yd · 6 rec 55 yd · 1 FL13.50Caleb started ›
Wk 2at GB, T 29-2910 car 38 yd · 3 rec 52 yd12.00Caleb started ›
Wk 4at LAR, L 31-3810 car 20 yd2.00Caleb started ›
Wk 9v DET, W 24-910 car 89 yd · 4 rec 20 yd14.90Caleb benched ›
Wk 11at CHI, L 20-259 car 12 yd · 3 rec -2 yd · 1 FL2.00Caleb started ›
Wk 12v GB, W 24-1710 car 29 yd · 3 rec 47 yd 1 TD16.60Caleb started ›
Wk 13at NE, L 10-249 car 84 yd · 8 rec 22 yd18.60Caleb started ›
Wk 14at SEA, L 7-2113 car 55 yd · 5 rec 28 yd 1 TD19.30Caleb started ›
Wk 15v MIA, W 41-1719 car 136 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 27 yd29.30Caleb started ›
Wk 16at DET, W 27-916 car 73 yd · 3 rec 35 yd13.80Caleb started ›
Wk 17v CHI11 car 39 yd · 4 rec 21 yd10.00not on a roster
2017 game by game
Wk 1v NO, W 29-1922 car 127 yd · 3 rec 10 yd15.20Max started ›
Wk 2at PIT, L 9-2612 car 64 yd · 2 rec 0 yd7.40Max started ›
Wk 3v TB, W 34-1727 car 97 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 72 yd25.40Max started ›
Wk 4v DET, L 7-1413 car 66 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 8 yd · 1 FL11.90Max started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
31 injury listings on record · 2 IR stints
20231 listing20216 listings20203 listings20192 listings20187 listings201712 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 13 of the 31 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$275 across seven auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.