Justin Jefferson

WR · MIN · 6'1 · 195 · LSU · 2020 round 1, pick 22 · 7th season
On Sobi's roster for 2026.
Rostered 55 weeks by Sobi, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career18.2points a game1,585.1 in 87 starts · for Sobi, David M, Caleb, Frank, Jeff and AustinSobi44 startsDavid M21 startsCaleb10 startsFrank5 startsJeff5 startsAustin2 starts
0153045
David MJeff17.4 · 12 startsDavid MAustin19.3 · 16 startsSobi22.6 · 16 startsSobi18.9 · 9 startsSobi19.5 · 15 startsCalebFrank12.1 · 15 startsSobi15.7 · 4 starts
2020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202615.7points a game62.7 in 4 starts · all for SobiSobi4 starts

What he was worth

$377 across seven auctions · four trades · 18.2 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$4$42$56$61$71$79$64
17.4 a game2020 · 209.4 in 12 startswhat he did19.3 a game2021 · 308.3 in 16 startswhat he did22.6 a game2022 · 360.9 in 16 startswhat he did18.9 a game2023 · 170.2 in 9 startswhat he did19.5 a game2024 · 292.8 in 15 startswhat he did12.1 a game2025 · 180.9 in 15 startswhat he did15.7 a game2026 · 62.7 in 4 startswhat he did10.9 a game on paper2020 · $4 to Curtisthe line the league saw14.4 a game on paper2020 wk10 · Jeff to David Moff his own history, no projection on file18.4 a game on paper2021 · $42 to Austinthe line the league saw14.8 a game on paper2021 wk2 · Austin to David Moff his own history, no projection on file19.6 a game on paper2022 · $56 to Sobithe line the league saw21.3 a game on paper2023 · $61 to Sobithe line the league saw17.2 a game on paper2024 · $71 to Sobithe line the league saw18.8 a game on paper2025 · $79 to Calebthe line the league saw19.1 a game on paper2025 wk1 · Caleb to Frankoff his own history, no projection on file14.3 a game on paper2025 wk6 · Frank to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file17.4 a game on paper2026 · $64 to Sobithe line the league saw
Curtis2020Austin2021Sobi2022Sobi2023Sobi2024Caleb2025Sobi2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

seven auctions · four trades
2026AuctionSobi $6462.7 started
2025AuctionCaleb $7998.6 started
2024AuctionSobi $71292.8 started
2023AuctionSobi $61170.2 started
2022AuctionSobi $56360.9 started
2021AuctionAustin $4231.0 started
2020AuctionCurtis $4
2020RosterDavid M and Jeff Yahoo era, price not on record
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Sobi415.762.731.20wk1
2025Caleb109.998.616.70wk9
2025Frank516.582.323.60wk4
2024Sobi1519.5292.837.40wk16
2023Sobi918.9170.228.90wk3
2022Sobi1622.6360.939.40wk1
2021David M1419.8277.337.20wk11
2021Austin215.531.018.50wk2
2020David M719.3135.227.30wk13
2020Jeff514.874.239.60wk6
Career6 managers8718.21,585.139.602020 wk6
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 39.60 in 2020, wk6.
every season on file, 2020 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025MIN17841411,04827203.5WR21
2024MIN171031541,533103318.5WR3
2023MIN10681001,0745-12204.2WR33
2022MIN171281841,809824368.7WR1
2021MIN171081671,6161014330.4WR4
2020MIN16881251,40072274.2WR6
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v GB, W 39-228 rec 92 yd 2 TD31.20Sobi started ›
Wk 2at CHI, W 9-33 rec 55 yd8.50Sobi started ›
Wk 3at TB, W 23-162 rec 32 yd5.20Sobi started ›
Wk 5at NO, W 23-136 rec 79 yd 1 TD · 1 car -11 yd17.80Sobi started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at CHI, W 27-244 rec 44 yd 1 TD · 1 car 4 yd14.80Frank started ›
Wk 2v ATL, L 6-223 rec 81 yd11.10Frank started ›
Wk 3v CIN, W 48-105 rec 75 yd12.50Frank started ›
Wk 4at PIT, L 21-2410 rec 126 yd23.60Frank started ›
Wk 5at CLE, W 21-177 rec 123 yd20.30Frank started ›
Wk 7v PHI, L 22-285 rec 79 yd12.90Caleb started ›
Wk 8at LAC, L 10-377 rec 74 yd14.40Caleb started ›
Wk 9at DET, W 27-246 rec 47 yd 1 TD16.70Caleb started ›
Wk 10v BAL, L 19-274 rec 37 yd7.70Caleb started ›
Wk 11v CHI, L 17-195 rec 61 yd11.10Caleb started ›
Wk 12at GB, L 6-234 rec 48 yd8.80Caleb started ›
Wk 13at SEA, L 0-262 rec 4 yd2.40Caleb started ›
Wk 14v WAS, W 31-02 rec 11 yd3.10Caleb started ›
Wk 15at DAL, W 34-262 rec 22 yd4.20Caleb benched ›
Wk 16at NYG, W 16-136 rec 85 yd14.50Caleb started ›
Wk 17v DET, W 23-104 rec 30 yd7.00Caleb started ›
Wk 18v GB8 rec 101 yd · 1 car 3 yd19.40not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1at NYG, W 28-64 rec 59 yd 1 TD15.90Sobi started ›
Wk 2v SF, W 23-174 rec 133 yd 1 TD24.30Sobi started ›
Wk 3v HOU, W 34-76 rec 81 yd 1 TD20.10Sobi started ›
Wk 4at GB, W 31-296 rec 85 yd 1 TD20.50Sobi started ›
Wk 5v NYJ, W 23-176 rec 92 yd14.20Sobi started ›
Wk 7v DET, L 29-317 rec 81 yd 1 TD · 1 car 3 yd21.40Sobi started ›
Wk 8at LAR, L 20-308 rec 115 yd20.50Sobi started ›
Wk 9v IND, W 21-137 rec 137 yd22.58Sobi started ›
Wk 10at JAX, W 12-75 rec 48 yd9.80Sobi started ›
Wk 11at TEN, W 23-136 rec 81 yd14.10Sobi started ›
Wk 12at CHI, W 30-272 rec 27 yd4.70Sobi started ›
Wk 13v ARI, W 23-227 rec 99 yd16.90Sobi started ›
Wk 14v ATL, W 42-217 rec 132 yd 2 TD33.20Sobi started ›
Wk 15v CHI, W 30-127 rec 73 yd 1 TD20.30not on a roster
Wk 16at SEA, W 27-2410 rec 144 yd 2 TD37.40Sobi started ›
Wk 17v GB, W 27-258 rec 92 yd17.20Sobi started ›
Wk 18at DET3 rec 54 yd8.40not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v TB, L 17-209 rec 150 yd25.00Sobi started ›
Wk 2at PHI, L 28-3411 rec 159 yd · 1 FL25.90Sobi started ›
Wk 3v LAC, L 24-287 rec 149 yd 1 TD28.90Sobi started ›
Wk 4at CAR, W 21-136 rec 85 yd 2 TD26.50Sobi started ›
Wk 5v KC, L 20-273 rec 28 yd5.80Sobi started ›
Wk 14at LV, W 3-02 rec 27 yd4.70Sobi started ›
Wk 15at CIN, L 24-277 rec 84 yd15.40Sobi started ›
Wk 16v DET, L 24-306 rec 141 yd 1 TD27.10Sobi started ›
Wk 17v GB, L 10-335 rec 59 yd10.90Sobi started ›
Wk 18at DET12 rec 192 yd 1 TD · 1 car -12 yd37.00not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v GB, W 23-79 rec 184 yd 2 TD39.40Sobi started ›
Wk 2at PHI, L 7-246 rec 48 yd10.80Sobi started ›
Wk 3v DET, W 28-243 rec 14 yd4.40Sobi started ›
Wk 4at NO, W 28-2510 rec 147 yd · 1 car 3 yd 1 TD31.00Sobi started ›
Wk 5v CHI, W 29-2212 rec 154 yd30.32Sobi started ›
Wk 6at MIA, W 24-166 rec 107 yd16.70Sobi started ›
Wk 8v ARI, W 34-266 rec 98 yd15.80Sobi started ›
Wk 9at WAS, W 20-177 rec 115 yd 1 TD · 1 car 10 yd25.50Sobi started ›
Wk 10at BUF, W 33-3010 rec 193 yd 1 TD35.30Sobi started ›
Wk 11v DAL, L 3-403 rec 33 yd6.30Sobi started ›
Wk 12v NE, W 33-269 rec 139 yd 1 TD29.34Sobi started ›
Wk 13v NYJ, W 27-227 rec 45 yd 1 TD · 2 car 11 yd18.60Sobi started ›
Wk 14at DET, L 23-3411 rec 223 yd33.30Sobi started ›
Wk 15v IND, W 39-3612 rec 123 yd 1 TD30.30Sobi started ›
Wk 16v NYG, W 27-2412 rec 133 yd 1 TD31.30Sobi started ›
Wk 17at GB, L 17-411 rec 15 yd2.50Sobi started ›
Wk 18at CHI4 rec 38 yd7.80not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1at CIN, L 24-275 rec 71 yd12.54Austin started ›
Wk 2at ARI, L 33-346 rec 65 yd 1 TD18.50Austin started ›
Wk 3v SEA, W 30-179 rec 118 yd 1 TD26.80David M started ›
Wk 4v CLE, L 7-146 rec 84 yd 1 TD20.40David M started ›
Wk 5v DET, W 19-177 rec 124 yd19.40David M started ›
Wk 6at CAR, W 34-288 rec 80 yd · 1 FL14.00David M started ›
Wk 8v DAL, L 16-202 rec 21 yd4.10David M started ›
Wk 9at BAL, L 31-343 rec 69 yd 1 TD · 1 car 11 yd17.00David M started ›
Wk 10at LAC, W 27-209 rec 143 yd · 1 car -4 yd22.90David M started ›
Wk 11v GB, W 34-318 rec 169 yd 2 TD · 1 car 3 yd37.20David M started ›
Wk 12at SF, L 26-344 rec 83 yd13.26David M started ›
Wk 13at DET, L 27-2911 rec 182 yd 1 TD · 1 car 4 yd35.60David M started ›
Wk 14v PIT, W 36-287 rec 79 yd 1 TD · 1 car -4 yd20.50David M started ›
Wk 15at CHI, W 17-94 rec 47 yd 1 TD14.70David M started ›
Wk 16v LAR, L 23-308 rec 116 yd19.60David M started ›
Wk 17at GB, L 10-376 rec 58 yd11.80David M started ›
Wk 18v CHI5 rec 107 yd 1 TD · 1 car 4 yd22.10not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1v GB, L 34-432 rec 26 yd4.60Curtis benched ›
Wk 2at IND, L 11-283 rec 44 yd7.40not on a roster
Wk 3v TEN, L 30-317 rec 175 yd 1 TD30.50not on a roster
Wk 4at HOU, W 31-234 rec 103 yd14.30Jeff started ›
Wk 5at SEA, L 26-273 rec 23 yd5.30Jeff started ›
Wk 6v ATL, L 23-409 rec 166 yd 2 TD39.60Jeff started ›
Wk 8at GB, W 28-223 rec 26 yd5.60Jeff started ›
Wk 9v DET, W 34-203 rec 64 yd9.40Jeff started ›
Wk 10at CHI, W 19-138 rec 135 yd21.50David M started ›
Wk 11v DAL, L 28-313 rec 86 yd 1 TD17.60David M started ›
Wk 12v CAR, W 28-277 rec 70 yd 2 TD26.00David M started ›
Wk 13v JAX, W 27-249 rec 121 yd 1 TD · 1 car 2 yd27.30David M started ›
Wk 14at TB, L 14-264 rec 39 yd9.90David M started ›
Wk 15v CHI, L 27-338 rec 104 yd18.40David M started ›
Wk 16at NO, L 33-526 rec 85 yd14.50David M started ›
Wk 17at DET9 rec 133 yd22.30not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
10 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20262 listings20238 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 7 of the 10 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$377 across seven auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2020, are not on record.