Drake London

WR · ATL · 6'4 · 215 · USC · 2022 round 1, pick 8 · 5th season
On Drake's roster for 2026.
Rostered 50 weeks by Caleb, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career14.2points a game625.8 in 44 starts · for Caleb, Drake and CurtisCaleb28 startsDrake10 startsCurtis6 starts
0153045
Caleb8.4 · 3 startsCaleb10.1 · 9 startsCaleb15.1 · 16 startsCurtisDrake17.2 · 11 startsDrake15.6 · 5 starts
20222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20228.4points a game25.3 in 3 starts · all for CalebCaleb3 starts

What he was worth

$136 across five auctions · one trade · 14.2 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$3$14$33$50$36
8.4 a game2022 · 25.3 in 3 startswhat he did10.1 a game2023 · 91.1 in 9 startswhat he did15.1 a game2024 · 242.1 in 16 startswhat he did17.2 a game2025 · 189.1 in 11 startswhat he did15.6 a game2026 · 78.2 in 5 startswhat he did10.9 a game on paper2022 · $3 to Calebthe line the league saw13.1 a game on paper2023 · $14 to Calebthe line the league saw14.7 a game on paper2024 · $33 to Calebthe line the league saw17.6 a game on paper2025 · $50 to Curtisthe line the league saw14.2 a game on paper2025 wk8 · Curtis to Gregoff his own history, no projection on file14.1 a game on paper2026 · $36 to Drakethe line the league saw
Caleb2022Caleb2023Caleb2024Curtis2025Drake2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

five auctions · one trade
2026AuctionDrake $3678.2 started
2025AuctionCurtis $5096.9 started
2024AuctionCaleb $33242.1 started
2023AuctionCaleb $1491.1 started
2022AuctionCaleb $325.3 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Drake515.678.229.40wk3
2025Curtis616.296.932.80wk6
2025Drake518.492.239.80wk9
2024Caleb1615.1242.134.40wk5
2023Caleb910.191.130.20wk14
2022Caleb38.425.314.40wk3
Career3 managers4414.2625.839.802025 wk9
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 39.80 in 2025, wk9.
every season on file, 2022 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025ATL12681129197—203.9WR19
2024ATL171001581,2719-3282.8WR5
2023ATL16691109052—176.4WR36
2022ATL17721178664—178.6WR31
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at PIT, L 13-202 rec 29 yd · 1 car 6 yd5.50Drake started ›
Wk 2v CAR, L 3-344 rec 51 yd · 1 car -2 yd8.90Drake started ›
Wk 3at GB, W 35-149 rec 194 yd29.40Drake started ›
Wk 4at NO, W 45-245 rec 96 yd14.60Drake started ›
Wk 5v BAL, L 23-307 rec 118 yd19.80Drake started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v TB, L 20-238 rec 55 yd13.50Curtis started ›
Wk 2at MIN, W 22-63 rec 49 yd · 1 FL5.90Curtis started ›
Wk 3at CAR, L 0-305 rec 55 yd10.50Curtis started ›
Wk 4v WAS, W 34-278 rec 110 yd 1 TD26.00Curtis started ›
Wk 6v BUF, W 24-1410 rec 158 yd 1 TD32.80Curtis started ›
Wk 7at SF, L 10-204 rec 42 yd8.20Curtis started ›
Wk 9at NE, L 23-249 rec 118 yd 3 TD39.80Drake started ›
Wk 10at IND, L 25-316 rec 104 yd 1 TD25.40Drake started ›
Wk 11v CAR, L 27-307 rec 119 yd19.90Drake started ›
Wk 16at ARI, W 26-193 rec 27 yd5.70Drake started ›
Wk 17v LAR, W 27-241 rec 4 yd1.40Drake started ›
Wk 18v NO4 rec 78 yd 1 TD17.80not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, L 10-182 rec 15 yd3.50Caleb started ›
Wk 2at PHI, W 22-216 rec 54 yd 1 TD17.40Caleb started ›
Wk 3v KC, L 17-226 rec 67 yd 1 TD18.70Caleb started ›
Wk 4v NO, W 26-246 rec 64 yd12.40Caleb started ›
Wk 5v TB, W 36-3012 rec 154 yd 1 TD34.40Caleb started ›
Wk 6at CAR, W 38-206 rec 74 yd 1 TD19.40Caleb started ›
Wk 7v SEA, L 14-346 rec 63 yd 1 TD18.30Caleb started ›
Wk 8at TB, W 31-264 rec 34 yd7.40Caleb started ›
Wk 9v DAL, W 27-212 rec 27 yd 1 TD10.70Caleb started ›
Wk 10at NO, L 17-208 rec 97 yd17.70Caleb started ›
Wk 11at DEN, L 6-383 rec 61 yd9.10Caleb started ›
Wk 13v LAC, L 13-179 rec 86 yd · 1 car -3 yd17.30Caleb started ›
Wk 14at MIN, L 21-425 rec 70 yd12.00Caleb started ›
Wk 15at LV, W 15-93 rec 53 yd 1 TD14.30Caleb started ›
Wk 16v NYG, W 34-75 rec 59 yd10.90Caleb started ›
Wk 17at WAS, L 24-307 rec 106 yd18.60Caleb started ›
Wk 18v CAR10 rec 187 yd 2 TD41.70not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v CAR, W 24-100.00Caleb started ›
Wk 2v GB, W 25-246 rec 67 yd 1 TD18.70Caleb benched ›
Wk 3at DET, L 6-202 rec 31 yd5.10Caleb benched ›
Wk 4at JAX, L 7-233 rec 28 yd 1 TD11.80Caleb benched ›
Wk 5v HOU, W 21-196 rec 78 yd14.68Caleb benched ›
Wk 6v WAS, L 16-249 rec 125 yd22.50Caleb benched ›
Wk 7at TB, W 16-136 rec 54 yd11.40Caleb started ›
Wk 8at TEN, L 23-285 rec 55 yd10.50Caleb started ›
Wk 10at ARI, L 23-253 rec 36 yd6.60Caleb started ›
Wk 12v NO, W 24-155 rec 91 yd14.10Caleb started ›
Wk 13at NYJ, W 13-81 rec 8 yd1.80Caleb started ›
Wk 14v TB, L 25-2910 rec 172 yd30.20Caleb started ›
Wk 15at CAR, L 7-92 rec 24 yd4.40not on a roster
Wk 16v IND, W 29-103 rec 39 yd6.90Caleb started ›
Wk 17at CHI, L 17-374 rec 56 yd9.60Caleb started ›
Wk 18at NO4 rec 41 yd8.10not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v NO, L 26-275 rec 74 yd12.40Caleb benched ›
Wk 2at LAR, L 27-318 rec 86 yd 1 TD24.60Caleb benched ›
Wk 3at SEA, W 27-233 rec 54 yd 1 TD14.40Caleb started ›
Wk 4v CLE, W 23-202 rec 17 yd3.70Caleb started ›
Wk 5at TB, L 15-214 rec 35 yd7.50Caleb benched ›
Wk 6v SF, W 28-143 rec 40 yd7.00Caleb benched ›
Wk 7at CIN, L 17-351 rec 9 yd1.90Caleb benched ›
Wk 8v CAR, W 37-344 rec 31 yd7.10Caleb benched ›
Wk 9v LAC, L 17-203 rec 23 yd · 1 FL3.30Caleb benched ›
Wk 10at CAR, L 15-255 rec 38 yd 1 TD14.80Caleb benched ›
Wk 11v CHI, W 27-241 rec 2 yd 1 TD7.20Caleb started ›
Wk 12at WAS, L 13-192 rec 29 yd4.90Caleb benched ›
Wk 13v PIT, L 16-196 rec 95 yd15.50Caleb benched ›
Wk 15at NO, L 18-217 rec 70 yd · 1 FL12.00Caleb benched ›
Wk 16at BAL, L 9-177 rec 96 yd · 1 FL14.60Caleb benched ›
Wk 17v ARI, W 20-195 rec 47 yd9.70Caleb benched ›
Wk 18v TB6 rec 120 yd18.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
12 injury listings on record
20259 listings20241 listing20231 listing20221 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 12 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$136 across five auctions