Josh Allen

QB · BUF · 6'5 · 237 · Wyoming · 2018 round 1, pick 7 · 9th season
On David M's roster for 2026.
Rostered 59 weeks by Curtis, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career25.4points a game2,611.7 in 103 starts · for Curtis, Greg, Ryan, Alex, Caleb and David MCurtis51 startsGreg16 startsRyan15 startsAlex10 startsCaleb6 startsDavid M5 starts
015304560
Curtis21.3 · 7 startsCurtis25.2 · 13 startsGreg24.6 · 16 startsAlexCaleb23.0 · 16 startsCurtis26.8 · 15 startsRyan27.0 · 15 startsCurtis25.7 · 16 startsDavid M31.0 · 5 starts
20192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 57.9 in 2024 wk14

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202631.0points a game155.0 in 5 starts · all for David MDavid M5 starts

What he was worth

$241 across eight auctions · two trades · 25.4 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$1$10$28$34$43$35$44$46
21.3 a game2019 · 149.3 in 7 startswhat he did25.2 a game2020 · 328.2 in 13 startswhat he did24.6 a game2021 · 393.7 in 16 startswhat he did23.0 a game2022 · 368.5 in 16 startswhat he did26.8 a game2023 · 401.4 in 15 startswhat he did27.0 a game2024 · 405.1 in 15 startswhat he did25.7 a game2025 · 410.6 in 16 startswhat he did31.0 a game2026 · 155.0 in 5 startswhat he did20.3 a game on paper2019 · $1 to Austin Nthe line the league saw15.0 a game on paper2019 wk3 · Austin N to Curtisoff his own history, no projection on file20.7 a game on paper2020 · $10 to Curtisthe line the league saw24.6 a game on paper2021 · $28 to Gregthe line the league saw23.0 a game on paper2022 · $34 to Calebthe line the league saw21.7 a game on paper2022 wk6 · Caleb to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file23.8 a game on paper2023 · $43 to Curtisthe line the league saw24.5 a game on paper2024 · $35 to Ryanthe line the league saw23.7 a game on paper2025 · $44 to Curtisthe line the league saw20.2 a game on paper2026 · $46 to David Mthe line the league saw
A2019Curtis2020Greg2021Caleb2022Curtis2023Ryan2024Curtis2025David M2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

eight auctions · two trades
2026AuctionDavid M $46155.0 started
2025AuctionCurtis $44410.6 started
2024AuctionRyan $35405.1 started
2023AuctionCurtis $43401.4 started
2022AuctionCaleb $34169.9 started
2021AuctionGreg $28393.7 started
2020AuctionCurtis $10328.2 started
2020RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record328.2 started
2019AuctionAustin N $1
2019RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record149.3 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026David M531.0155.045.82wk2
2025Curtis1625.7410.648.68wk11
2024Ryan1527.0405.157.88wk14
2023Curtis1526.8401.444.50wk4
2022Alex1019.9198.634.86wk15
2022Caleb628.3169.935.16wk5
2021Greg1624.6393.737.22wk3
2020Curtis1325.2328.237.66wk15
2019Curtis721.3149.333.84wk11
Career6 managers10325.42,611.757.882024 wk14
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 57.88 in 2024, wk14.
every season on file, 2018 to 2025
SeasonTeamGCmpAttYdsTDIntRush ydsRu ydsRush TDRu TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025BUF163194603,668251057914412.6QB2
2024BUF163074833,73128653112434.0QB4
2023BUF173855794,306291852415449.6QB1
2022BUF163595674,28335147627387.5QB2
2021BUF174096464,40736157636417.6QB1
2020BUF163965724,54437104218396.1QB1
2019BUF162714613,0892095109288.6QB6
2018BUF121683192,04410126318206.9QB21
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at HOU, W 36-3120/29 334 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 6 car 23 yd 2 TD38.66David M started ›
Wk 2v DET, W 41-3120/31 248 yd 3 TD 2 sk · 14 car 69 yd 2 TD45.82David M started ›
Wk 3v LAC, W 24-1616/26 204 yd 2 INT 4 sk · 8 car 22 yd 2 TD · 1 FL17.46David M started ›
Wk 4v NE, L 26-2923/33 253 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 5 car 4 yd 1 TD19.52David M started ›
Wk 5at LAR, W 37-3412/19 210 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 10 car 121 yd 1 TD33.50David M started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v BAL, W 41-4033/46 394 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 14 car 30 yd 2 TD42.76Curtis started ›
Wk 2at NYJ, W 30-1014/25 148 yd 1 sk · 6 car 59 yd11.82Curtis started ›
Wk 3v MIA, W 31-2122/28 213 yd 3 TD 2 sk · 4 car 25 yd28.02Curtis started ›
Wk 4v NO, W 31-1916/22 209 yd 2 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 7 car 45 yd 1 TD28.86Curtis started ›
Wk 5v NE, L 20-2322/31 253 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 9 car 53 yd · 1 FL23.42Curtis started ›
Wk 6at ATL, L 14-2415/26 180 yd 2 TD 2 INT 4 sk · 6 car 42 yd17.40Curtis started ›
Wk 8at CAR, W 40-912/19 163 yd 1 TD 2 sk · 3 car 7 yd 2 TD25.22Curtis started ›
Wk 9v KC, W 28-2123/26 273 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 6 car 19 yd 2 TD30.82Curtis started ›
Wk 10at MIA, L 13-3028/40 306 yd 2 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 4 car 31 yd · 1 FL23.34Curtis started ›
Wk 11v TB, W 44-3219/30 317 yd 3 TD 2 INT · 6 car 40 yd 3 TD48.68Curtis started ›
Wk 12at HOU, L 19-2324/34 253 yd 2 INT 8 sk · 5 car 20 yd8.12Curtis started ›
Wk 13at PIT, W 26-715/23 123 yd 1 TD 1 INT · 8 car 38 yd 1 TD18.72Curtis started ›
Wk 14v CIN, W 39-3422/28 251 yd 3 TD 3 sk · 9 car 78 yd 1 TD43.84Curtis started ›
Wk 15at NE, W 35-3119/28 193 yd 3 TD 2 sk · 11 car 48 yd30.52Curtis started ›
Wk 16at CLE, W 23-2012/19 130 yd 2 sk · 7 car 17 yd6.90Curtis started ›
Wk 17v PHI, L 12-1323/35 262 yd 5 sk · 7 car 27 yd 2 TD · 1 FL22.18Curtis started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1v ARI, W 34-2818/23 232 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 9 car 39 yd 2 TD · 1 FL35.18Ryan started ›
Wk 2at MIA, W 31-1013/19 139 yd 1 TD · 2 car 2 yd10.76Ryan started ›
Wk 3v JAX, W 47-1023/30 263 yd 4 TD · 6 car 44 yd38.92Ryan started ›
Wk 4at BAL, L 10-3516/29 180 yd 3 sk · 5 car 21 yd · 1 FL7.30Ryan started ›
Wk 5at HOU, L 20-239/30 131 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 4 car 54 yd16.64Ryan started ›
Wk 6at NYJ, W 23-2019/25 215 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 9 car 18 yd 1 TD27.40Ryan started ›
Wk 7v TEN, W 34-1021/33 323 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 3 car 1 yd25.02Ryan started ›
Wk 8at SEA, W 31-1024/34 283 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 7 car 25 yd22.82Ryan started ›
Wk 9v MIA, W 30-2725/39 235 yd 3 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 2 car 7 yd28.10Ryan started ›
Wk 10at IND, W 30-2022/37 280 yd 2 INT 2 sk · 8 car 50 yd 1 TD18.20Ryan started ›
Wk 11v KC, W 30-2127/40 262 yd 1 TD 1 INT · 12 car 55 yd 1 TD25.98Ryan started ›
Wk 13v SF, W 35-1013/17 148 yd 2 TD · 3 car 18 yd 1 TD32.42Ryan started ›
Wk 14at LAR, L 42-4422/37 342 yd 3 TD · 10 car 82 yd 3 TD57.88Ryan started ›
Wk 15at DET, W 48-4223/34 362 yd 2 TD · 11 car 68 yd 2 TD45.28Ryan started ›
Wk 16v NE, W 24-2116/29 154 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 6 car 30 yd13.16Ryan started ›
Wk 17v NYJ, W 40-1416/27 182 yd 2 TD · 5 car 17 yd 1 TD26.98not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at NYJ, L 16-2229/41 236 yd 1 TD 3 INT 5 sk · 6 car 36 yd · 1 FL10.04Curtis started ›
Wk 2v LV, W 38-1031/37 274 yd 3 TD 2 sk · 3 car 7 yd29.66Curtis started ›
Wk 3at WAS, W 37-320/32 218 yd 1 TD 1 INT · 3 car 46 yd 1 TD23.32Curtis started ›
Wk 4v MIA, W 48-2021/25 320 yd 4 TD 2 sk · 4 car 17 yd 1 TD44.50Curtis started ›
Wk 5v JAX, L 20-2527/40 359 yd 2 TD 1 INT · 4 car 14 yd 1 TD31.76Curtis started ›
Wk 6v NYG, W 14-919/30 169 yd 2 TD 1 INT · 2 car 11 yd17.86Curtis started ›
Wk 7at NE, L 25-2927/41 265 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 7 car 17 yd 1 TD · 1 FL28.30Curtis started ›
Wk 8v TB, W 24-1831/40 324 yd 2 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 7 car 41 yd 1 TD33.06Curtis started ›
Wk 9at CIN, L 18-2426/38 258 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 8 car 44 yd 1 TD26.72Curtis started ›
Wk 10v DEN, L 22-2415/26 177 yd 1 TD 2 INT · 4 car 13 yd 1 TD · 1 FL16.38Curtis started ›
Wk 11v NYJ, W 32-620/32 275 yd 3 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 5 car 15 yd28.50Curtis started ›
Wk 12at PHI, L 34-3729/51 339 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 9 car 81 yd 2 TD43.66Curtis started ›
Wk 14at KC, W 20-1723/42 233 yd 1 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 10 car 32 yd 1 TD22.52Curtis started ›
Wk 15v DAL, W 31-107/15 94 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 8 car 24 yd 1 TD18.16Curtis started ›
Wk 16at LAC, W 24-2215/21 237 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 5 car 15 yd 2 TD26.98Curtis started ›
Wk 17v NE, W 27-2115/30 169 yd 1 INT 1 sk · 11 car 44 yd 2 TD19.16not on a roster
Wk 18at MIA30/38 359 yd 2 TD 2 INT 3 sk · 15 car 67 yd · 1 FL27.06not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at LAR, W 31-1026/31 297 yd 3 TD 2 INT 2 sk · 10 car 56 yd 1 TD31.48Caleb started ›
Wk 2v TEN, W 41-726/38 317 yd 4 TD 1 sk · 1 car 10 yd29.68Caleb started ›
Wk 3at MIA, L 19-2142/63 400 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 8 car 47 yd · 1 FL24.70Caleb started ›
Wk 4at BAL, W 23-2019/36 213 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 11 car 70 yd 1 TD22.52Caleb started ›
Wk 5v PIT, W 38-320/31 424 yd 4 TD 1 INT · 5 car 42 yd35.16Caleb started ›
Wk 6at KC, W 24-2027/40 329 yd 3 TD 1 sk · 12 car 32 yd · 1 FL26.36Caleb started ›
Wk 8v GB, W 27-1713/25 218 yd 2 TD 2 INT 2 sk · 6 car 49 yd17.62Alex started ›
Wk 9at NYJ, L 17-2018/34 205 yd 2 INT 5 sk · 9 car 86 yd 2 TD22.80Alex started ›
Wk 10v MIN, L 30-3329/43 330 yd 1 TD 2 INT 2 sk · 6 car 84 yd · 1 FL19.60Alex started ›
Wk 11v CLE, W 31-2318/27 197 yd 1 TD 2 sk · 3 car 7 yd12.58Alex started ›
Wk 12at DET, W 28-2524/42 253 yd 2 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 10 car 78 yd 1 TD28.92Alex started ›
Wk 13at NE, W 24-1022/33 223 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 8 car 20 yd · 1 FL16.92Alex started ›
Wk 14v NYJ, W 20-1216/27 147 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 10 car 47 yd 1 TD20.58Alex started ›
Wk 15v MIA, W 32-2925/40 304 yd 4 TD 2 sk · 10 car 77 yd · 1 FL34.86Alex started ›
Wk 16at CHI, W 35-1315/26 172 yd 2 TD 2 INT 1 sk · 6 car 41 yd 1 TD21.98Alex started ›
Wk 18v NE19/31 254 yd 3 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 9 car 16 yd21.76not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, L 16-2330/51 270 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 9 car 44 yd · 1 FL17.20Greg started ›
Wk 2at MIA, W 35-017/33 179 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 5 car 35 yd17.66Greg started ›
Wk 3v WAS, W 43-2132/43 358 yd 4 TD · 4 car 9 yd 1 TD37.22Greg started ›
Wk 4v HOU, W 40-020/30 248 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 6 car 41 yd21.02Greg started ›
Wk 5at KC, W 38-2015/26 315 yd 3 TD · 11 car 59 yd 1 TD36.50Greg started ›
Wk 6at TEN, L 31-3435/47 353 yd 3 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 9 car 26 yd29.72Greg started ›
Wk 8v MIA, W 26-1129/42 249 yd 2 TD · 8 car 55 yd 1 TD29.46Greg started ›
Wk 9at JAX, L 6-931/47 264 yd 2 INT 4 sk · 5 car 50 yd · 1 FL11.56Greg started ›
Wk 10at NYJ, W 45-1721/28 366 yd 2 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 2 car 3 yd21.94Greg started ›
Wk 11v IND, L 15-4121/35 209 yd 2 TD 2 INT 1 sk · 2 car 18 yd18.16Greg started ›
Wk 12at NO, W 31-623/28 260 yd 4 TD 2 INT 2 sk · 8 car 43 yd28.70Greg started ›
Wk 13v NE, L 10-1415/30 145 yd 1 TD 2 sk · 6 car 39 yd · 1 FL11.70Greg started ›
Wk 14at TB, L 27-3336/54 308 yd 2 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 12 car 109 yd 1 TD36.22Greg started ›
Wk 15v CAR, W 31-1419/34 210 yd 3 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 3 car 24 yd21.80Greg started ›
Wk 16at NE, W 33-2130/47 314 yd 3 TD · 12 car 64 yd30.96Greg started ›
Wk 17v ATL, W 29-1511/26 120 yd 3 INT · 15 car 81 yd 2 TD23.90Greg started ›
Wk 18v NYJ24/45 239 yd 2 TD · 5 car 63 yd23.86not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1v NYJ, W 27-1733/46 312 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 14 car 57 yd 1 TD · 2 FL28.18Curtis started ›
Wk 2at MIA, W 31-2824/35 415 yd 4 TD 1 sk · 4 car 19 yd34.50Curtis started ›
Wk 3v LAR, W 35-3224/33 311 yd 4 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 4 car 8 yd 1 TD · 1 FL31.24Curtis started ›
Wk 4at LV, W 30-2324/34 288 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 3 car -1 yd 1 TD25.42Curtis started ›
Wk 5at TEN, L 16-4226/41 263 yd 2 TD 2 INT 1 sk · 4 car 18 yd16.32Curtis benched ›
Wk 6v KC, L 17-2614/27 122 yd 2 TD 1 INT · 8 car 42 yd15.08Curtis started ›
Wk 7at NYJ, W 18-1030/43 307 yd 2 sk · 11 car 61 yd · 1 FL16.38Curtis started ›
Wk 8v NE, W 24-2111/18 154 yd 1 INT 1 sk · 10 car 23 yd 1 TD12.46Curtis started ›
Wk 9v SEA, W 44-3431/38 415 yd 3 TD 7 sk · 7 car 14 yd 1 TD36.00Curtis started ›
Wk 10at ARI, L 30-3232/49 284 yd 2 TD 2 INT · 7 car 38 yd27.36Curtis started ›
Wk 12v LAC, W 27-1718/24 157 yd 1 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 9 car 32 yd 1 TD · 1 FL15.48Curtis started ›
Wk 13at SF, W 34-2432/40 375 yd 4 TD 1 sk · 6 car 11 yd · 1 FL30.10Curtis started ›
Wk 14v PIT, W 26-1524/43 238 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 6 car 28 yd18.32Curtis started ›
Wk 15at DEN, W 48-1928/40 359 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 3 car 33 yd 2 TD37.66Curtis started ›
Wk 16at NE, W 38-927/36 320 yd 4 TD · 4 car 35 yd32.30not on a roster
Wk 17v MIA18/25 224 yd 3 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 2 car 3 yd19.26not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1at NYJ, W 17-1624/37 254 yd 1 TD 2 INT 1 sk · 10 car 38 yd 1 TD · 2 FL15.96Austin N benched ›
Wk 2at NYG, W 28-1419/30 253 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 7 car 21 yd 1 TD22.22Austin N benched ›
Wk 3v CIN, W 21-1723/36 243 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 9 car 46 yd18.32Curtis started ›
Wk 4v NE, L 10-1613/28 153 yd 3 INT 4 sk · 5 car 26 yd 1 TD8.72Curtis benched ›
Wk 5at TEN, W 14-723/32 219 yd 2 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 10 car 27 yd17.46Curtis benched ›
Wk 7v MIA, W 31-2116/26 202 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 4 car 32 yd21.28Curtis benched ›
Wk 8v PHI, L 13-3116/34 169 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 8 car 45 yd · 1 FL17.26Curtis benched ›
Wk 9v WAS, W 24-914/20 160 yd 1 TD 2 sk · 8 car 12 yd 1 TD17.60Curtis started ›
Wk 10at CLE, L 16-1922/41 266 yd 1 sk · 6 car 28 yd 2 TD25.44Curtis benched ›
Wk 11at MIA, W 37-2021/33 256 yd 3 TD · 7 car 56 yd 1 TD33.84Curtis started ›
Wk 12v DEN, W 20-315/25 185 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 9 car 56 yd19.00Curtis started ›
Wk 13at DAL, W 26-1519/24 231 yd 1 TD 4 sk · 10 car 43 yd 1 TD23.54Curtis started ›
Wk 14v BAL, L 17-2417/39 146 yd 1 TD 6 sk · 2 car 9 yd · 1 FL10.74not on a roster
Wk 15at PIT, W 17-1013/25 139 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 7 car 28 yd 1 TD16.36Curtis started ›
Wk 16at NE, L 17-2413/26 208 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 7 car 43 yd20.62Curtis started ›
Wk 17v NYJ3/5 5 yd0.20not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
6 injury listings on record
20221 listing20191 listing20184 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 6 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$241 across eight auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.