Tyler Lockett

WR · 5'10 · 182 · Kansas State · 2015 round 3, pick 69 · 11th season
Rostered 43 weeks by Jeff, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career13.4points a game1,021.4 in 76 starts · for Jeff, Stephan, Alex, Sobi and Bryan CJeff36 startsStephan21 startsAlex10 startsSobi5 startsBryan C4 starts
015304560
B8.7 · 4 startsJeff13.6 · 7 startsJeff14.5 · 15 startsJeff16.1 · 14 startsStephan13.4 · 14 startsAlex14.9 · 10 startsStephan10.3 · 7 startsSobi7.8 · 5 starts
20172018201920202021202220232024
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 53.0 in 2020 wk7

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20178.7points a game34.8 in 4 starts · all for Bryan CBryan C4 starts

What he was worth

$71 across six auctions · two snake picks · one trade · 13.4 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
11.0911.12$14$19$21$1$15$1
8.7 a game2017 · 34.8 in 4 startswhat he did13.6 a game2018 · 95.3 in 7 startswhat he did14.5 a game2019 · 218.1 in 15 startswhat he did16.1 a game2020 · 225.0 in 14 startswhat he did13.4 a game2021 · 188.2 in 14 startswhat he did14.9 a game2022 · 148.9 in 10 startswhat he did10.3 a game2023 · 72.3 in 7 startswhat he did7.8 a game2024 · 38.8 in 5 startswhat he did12.9 a game on paper2019 · $14 to Jeffthe line the league saw15.1 a game on paper2020 · $19 to Jeffthe line the league saw16.5 a game on paper2021 · $21 to Stephanthe line the league saw11.7 a game on paper2022 · $1 to David Cheungthe line the league saw14.5 a game on paper2022 wk1 · David Cheung to Austinoff his own history, no projection on file12.9 a game on paper2023 · $15 to Stephanthe line the league saw10.8 a game on paper2024 · $1 to Sobithe line the league saw
B2017Jeff2018Jeff2019Jeff2020Stephan2021David Cheung2022Stephan2023Sobi2024
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

eight auctions · one trade · one pickup
2024AuctionSobi $138.8 started
2023AuctionStephan $1572.3 started
2022 wk3Free agentAlex no bid on record148.9 started
2021AuctionStephan $21188.2 started
2020AuctionJeff $19225.0 started
2020RosterJeff Yahoo era, price not on record225.0 started
2019AuctionJeff $14218.1 started
2019RosterJeff Yahoo era, price not on record218.1 started
2018AuctionJeff95.3 started
2018RosterJeff Yahoo era, price not on record95.3 started
2017AuctionBryan C34.8 started
2017RosterBryan C Yahoo era, price not on record34.8 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2024Sobi57.838.815.30wk9
2023Stephan710.372.322.10wk8
2022Alex1014.9148.927.80wk13
2021Stephan1413.4188.231.80wk2
2020Jeff1416.1225.053.00wk7
2019Jeff1514.5218.140.20wk9
2018Jeff713.695.321.50wk12
2017Bryan C48.734.814.90wk8
Career5 managers7613.41,021.453.002020 wk7
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 53.00 in 2020, wk7.
every season on file, 2015 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025LV1732552911—75.1WR87
2024SEA1749746002—123.0WR66
2023SEA17791228945—204.4WR32
2022SEA16841171,0339—237.3WR13
2021SEA16731071,17589241.4WR16
2020SEA161001321,05410—265.4WR8
2019SEA16821101,0578-5235.2WR13
2018SEA1657709651069222.4WR16
2017SEA164571555258101.8WR53
2016SEA1541665971114124.1WR64
2015SEA165169664620165.4WR40
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2024 game by game
Wk 1v DEN, W 26-206 rec 77 yd13.70Sobi benched ›
Wk 2at NE, W 23-202 rec 15 yd3.50Sobi started ›
Wk 3v MIA, W 24-35 rec 46 yd9.60Sobi started ›
Wk 4at DET, L 29-425 rec 61 yd11.10Sobi benched ›
Wk 5v NYG, L 20-294 rec 75 yd11.50Sobi benched ›
Wk 6v SF, L 24-364 rec 65 yd 1 TD16.50Sobi benched ›
Wk 7at ATL, W 34-144 rec 45 yd8.50Sobi started ›
Wk 8v BUF, L 10-311 rec 9 yd1.90Sobi started ›
Wk 9v LAR, L 20-263 rec 63 yd 1 TD15.30Sobi started ›
Wk 11at SF, W 20-172 rec 19 yd3.90Sobi benched ›
Wk 12v ARI, W 16-62 rec 20 yd4.00Sobi benched ›
Wk 13at NYJ, W 26-213 rec 16 yd4.60Sobi benched ›
Wk 14at ARI, W 30-180.00Sobi benched ›
Wk 15v GB, L 13-301 rec 22 yd3.20not on a roster
Wk 16v MIN, L 24-272 rec 19 yd3.90Sobi benched ›
Wk 17at CHI, W 6-33 rec 20 yd5.00Sobi benched ›
Wk 18at LAR2 rec 28 yd4.80not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v LAR, L 13-302 rec 10 yd3.00Stephan started ›
Wk 2at DET, W 37-318 rec 59 yd 2 TD25.90Stephan benched ›
Wk 3v CAR, W 37-273 rec 34 yd8.40Stephan started ›
Wk 4at NYG, W 24-34 rec 54 yd9.40Stephan started ›
Wk 6at CIN, L 13-176 rec 94 yd15.40Stephan started ›
Wk 7v ARI, W 20-104 rec 38 yd7.80Stephan started ›
Wk 8v CLE, W 24-208 rec 81 yd 1 TD22.10Stephan started ›
Wk 9at BAL, L 3-373 rec 32 yd6.20Stephan started ›
Wk 10v WAS, W 29-268 rec 92 yd 1 TD23.20Stephan benched ›
Wk 11at LAR, L 16-175 rec 51 yd10.10Stephan benched ›
Wk 12v SF, L 13-313 rec 30 yd6.00Stephan benched ›
Wk 13at DAL, L 35-415 rec 47 yd9.70Stephan benched ›
Wk 14at SF, L 16-286 rec 89 yd14.90Stephan benched ›
Wk 15v PHI, W 20-173 rec 21 yd5.10Stephan benched ›
Wk 16at TEN, W 20-178 rec 81 yd16.10Stephan benched ›
Wk 17v PIT, L 23-301 rec 10 yd2.00Stephan benched ›
Wk 18at ARI2 rec 71 yd 1 TD17.10not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v DEN, W 17-163 rec 28 yd5.80Austin benched ›
Wk 2at SF, L 7-279 rec 107 yd19.70not on a roster
Wk 3v ATL, L 23-279 rec 76 yd16.60Alex benched ›
Wk 4at DET, W 48-456 rec 91 yd · 1 FL13.10Alex started ›
Wk 5at NO, L 32-395 rec 104 yd 2 TD27.40Alex benched ›
Wk 6v ARI, W 19-92 rec 17 yd3.70Alex started ›
Wk 7at LAC, W 37-237 rec 45 yd11.50Alex started ›
Wk 8v NYG, W 27-135 rec 63 yd 1 TD · 1 FL15.30Alex started ›
Wk 9at ARI, W 31-215 rec 67 yd 1 TD17.70Alex started ›
Wk 10at TB, L 16-213 rec 42 yd 1 TD13.20Alex started ›
Wk 12v LV, L 34-403 rec 68 yd 1 TD15.80Alex started ›
Wk 13at LAR, W 27-239 rec 128 yd 1 TD27.80Alex started ›
Wk 14v CAR, L 24-305 rec 60 yd 1 TD17.00Alex started ›
Wk 15v SF, L 13-217 rec 68 yd13.80Alex started ›
Wk 17v NYJ, W 23-62 rec 15 yd3.50Alex benched ›
Wk 18v LAR4 rec 54 yd 1 TD15.40not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1at IND, W 28-164 rec 100 yd 2 TD26.00Stephan started ›
Wk 2v TEN, L 30-338 rec 178 yd 1 TD31.80Stephan started ›
Wk 3at MIN, L 17-304 rec 31 yd7.10Stephan started ›
Wk 4at SF, W 28-214 rec 24 yd6.40Stephan started ›
Wk 5v LAR, L 17-265 rec 57 yd10.70Stephan started ›
Wk 6at PIT, L 20-232 rec 35 yd5.50Stephan started ›
Wk 7v NO, L 10-132 rec 12 yd3.20Stephan started ›
Wk 8v JAX, W 31-712 rec 142 yd26.20Stephan benched ›
Wk 10at GB, L 0-172 rec 23 yd4.30Stephan started ›
Wk 11v ARI, L 13-234 rec 115 yd15.50Stephan started ›
Wk 12at WAS, L 15-173 rec 96 yd12.60Stephan started ›
Wk 13v SF, W 30-237 rec 68 yd 1 TD19.80Stephan started ›
Wk 14at HOU, W 33-135 rec 142 yd 1 TD27.20Stephan started ›
Wk 16v CHI, L 24-253 rec 30 yd6.00Stephan started ›
Wk 17v DET, W 51-293 rec 24 yd 1 TD · 1 car 7 yd12.10Stephan started ›
Wk 18at ARI5 rec 98 yd 2 TD · 1 car 2 yd27.00not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1at ATL, W 38-258 rec 92 yd17.20Jeff started ›
Wk 2v NE, W 35-307 rec 67 yd 1 TD19.70Jeff started ›
Wk 3v DAL, W 38-319 rec 100 yd 3 TD37.00Jeff started ›
Wk 4at MIA, W 31-232 rec 39 yd5.90Jeff started ›
Wk 5v MIN, W 27-264 rec 44 yd8.40Jeff started ›
Wk 7at ARI, L 34-3715 rec 200 yd 3 TD53.00Jeff started ›
Wk 8v SF, W 37-274 rec 33 yd7.30Jeff started ›
Wk 9at BUF, L 34-444 rec 40 yd8.00Jeff started ›
Wk 10at LAR, L 16-235 rec 66 yd11.60Jeff started ›
Wk 11v ARI, W 28-219 rec 67 yd 1 TD21.70Jeff started ›
Wk 12at PHI, W 23-173 rec 23 yd5.30Jeff started ›
Wk 13v NYG, L 12-176 rec 63 yd12.30Jeff started ›
Wk 14v NYJ, W 40-35 rec 52 yd10.20Jeff started ›
Wk 15at WAS, W 20-154 rec 34 yd7.40Jeff started ›
Wk 16v LAR, W 20-93 rec 44 yd7.40Jeff benched ›
Wk 17at SF12 rec 90 yd 2 TD33.00not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1v CIN, W 21-201 rec 44 yd 1 TD11.40Jeff started ›
Wk 2at PIT, W 28-2610 rec 79 yd17.90Jeff started ›
Wk 3v NO, L 27-3311 rec 154 yd 1 TD32.40Jeff started ›
Wk 4at ARI, W 27-104 rec 51 yd9.10Jeff started ›
Wk 5v LAR, W 30-294 rec 51 yd 1 TD · 1 car -8 yd14.30Jeff started ›
Wk 6at CLE, W 32-285 rec 75 yd · 1 car 3 yd12.80Jeff started ›
Wk 7v BAL, L 16-305 rec 61 yd 1 TD · 1 car -3 yd16.80Jeff started ›
Wk 8at ATL, W 27-206 rec 100 yd16.00Jeff started ›
Wk 9v TB, W 40-3413 rec 152 yd 2 TD40.20Jeff started ›
Wk 10at SF, W 27-243 rec 26 yd · 1 car 3 yd5.90Jeff started ›
Wk 12at PHI, W 17-91 rec 38 yd4.80Jeff started ›
Wk 13v MIN, W 37-300.00Jeff started ›
Wk 14at LAR, L 12-284 rec 43 yd8.30Jeff started ›
Wk 15at CAR, W 30-248 rec 120 yd 1 TD26.00Jeff started ›
Wk 16v ARI, L 13-271 rec 12 yd2.20Jeff started ›
Wk 17v SF6 rec 51 yd 1 TD17.10not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1at DEN, L 24-273 rec 59 yd 1 TD14.90Jeff benched ›
Wk 2at CHI, L 17-245 rec 60 yd 1 TD17.00Jeff benched ›
Wk 3v DAL, W 24-134 rec 77 yd 1 TD · 1 car 5 yd18.20Jeff benched ›
Wk 4at ARI, W 20-175 rec 53 yd10.30Jeff benched ›
Wk 5v LAR, L 31-333 rec 98 yd 1 TD · 1 car 6 yd19.40Jeff benched ›
Wk 6at LV, W 27-33 rec 13 yd 1 TD · 1 car 7 yd11.00Jeff started ›
Wk 8at DET, W 28-142 rec 34 yd 1 TD · 2 car 13 yd12.70Jeff started ›
Wk 9v LAC, L 17-253 rec 22 yd5.20Jeff started ›
Wk 10at LAR, L 31-365 rec 67 yd 1 TD · 1 car 18 yd19.50Jeff started ›
Wk 11v GB, W 27-245 rec 71 yd · 1 car 1 yd12.20Jeff started ›
Wk 12at CAR, W 30-275 rec 107 yd 1 TD · 1 car -2 yd21.50Jeff started ›
Wk 13v SF, W 43-161 rec 52 yd 1 TD · 1 car 10 yd13.20Jeff started ›
Wk 14v MIN, W 21-75 rec 42 yd · 2 car -3 yd10.90not on a roster
Wk 15at SF, L 23-262 rec 45 yd · 1 car 11 yd7.60not on a roster
Wk 16v KC, W 38-314 rec 99 yd13.90not on a roster
Wk 17v ARI2 rec 66 yd 1 TD · 1 car 3 yd14.90not on a roster
2017 game by game
Wk 1at GB, L 9-171 rec 8 yd1.30not on a roster
Wk 2v SF, W 12-96 rec 64 yd9.40Bryan C benched ›
Wk 3at TEN, L 27-332 rec 30 yd4.00Bryan C started ›
Wk 4v IND, W 46-184 rec 67 yd · 2 car 24 yd11.10Bryan C started ›
Wk 5at LAR, W 16-103 rec 26 yd · 1 car 7 yd4.80Bryan C started ›
Wk 7at NYG, W 24-74 rec 29 yd · 3 car 15 yd6.40Bryan C benched ›
Wk 8v HOU, W 41-386 rec 121 yd · 1 car -2 yd14.90Bryan C started ›
Wk 9v WAS, L 14-172 rec 10 yd2.00Bryan C benched ›
Wk 10at ARI, W 22-161 rec 16 yd2.10not on a roster
Wk 11v ATL, L 31-344 rec 37 yd5.70not on a roster
Wk 12at SF, W 24-131 car 2 yd0.20not on a roster
Wk 13v PHI, W 24-102 rec 17 yd 1 TD8.70not on a roster
Wk 14at JAX, L 24-304 rec 90 yd 1 TD · 1 car 10 yd18.00not on a roster
Wk 15v LAR, L 7-422 rec 8 yd1.80not on a roster
Wk 16at DAL, W 21-121 rec 7 yd · 1 car 2 yd1.40not on a roster
Wk 17v ARI3 rec 25 yd10.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
12 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20241 listing20232 listings20225 listings20212 listings20201 listing20171 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 1 of the 12 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$71 across eight auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.