Mike Evans

WR · SF · 6'5 · 231 · Texas A&M · 2014 round 1, pick 7 · 13th season
On Sean's roster for 2026.
Rostered 32 weeks by Greg, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career15.7points a game1,842.2 in 117 starts · for Greg, Mikayel, Max, David M, Ryan, Alex, Austin, Caleb and SeanGreg27 startsMikayel23 startsMax15 startsDavid M14 startsRyan14 startsAlex8 startsAustin6 startsCaleb5 startsSean5 starts
0153045
Mikayel11.3 · 11 startsMax17.5 · 15 startsMikayel18.3 · 12 startsGreg17.3 · 13 startsGreg15.8 · 14 startsDavid M12.6 · 14 startsRyan18.0 · 14 startsAlexCaleb17.3 · 13 startsAustin10.0 · 6 startsSean15.5 · 5 starts
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

What he was worth

$180 across eight auctions · two snake picks · one trade · 15.7 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
1.052.08$26$31$27$25$15$38$13$5
11.3 a game2017 · 124.0 in 11 startswhat he did17.4 a game2018 · 261.8 in 15 startswhat he did18.3 a game2019 · 219.6 in 12 startswhat he did17.3 a game2020 · 225.2 in 13 startswhat he did15.8 a game2021 · 220.9 in 14 startswhat he did12.6 a game2022 · 176.7 in 14 startswhat he did18.0 a game2023 · 251.7 in 14 startswhat he did17.3 a game2024 · 224.5 in 13 startswhat he did10.0 a game2025 · 60.2 in 6 startswhat he did15.5 a game2026 · 77.6 in 5 startswhat he did18.6 a game on paper2019 · $26 to Mikayelthe line the league saw14.2 a game on paper2020 · $31 to Gregthe line the league saw16.4 a game on paper2021 · $27 to Gregthe line the league saw16.0 a game on paper2022 · $25 to David Mthe line the league saw13.0 a game on paper2023 · $15 to Ryanthe line the league saw13.4 a game on paper2024 · $38 to Alexthe line the league saw12.0 a game on paper2024 wk12 · Alex to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file15.3 a game on paper2025 · $13 to Austinthe line the league saw12.8 a game on paper2026 · $5 to Seanthe line the league saw
Mikayel2017Max2018Mikayel2019Greg2020Greg2021David M2022Ryan2023Alex2024Austin2025Sean2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

ten auctions · one trade
2026AuctionSean $577.6 started
2025AuctionAustin $1360.2 started
2024AuctionAlex $38107.3 started
2023AuctionRyan $15251.7 started
2022AuctionDavid M $25176.7 started
2021AuctionGreg $27220.9 started
2020AuctionGreg $31225.2 started
2020RosterGreg Yahoo era, price not on record225.2 started
2019AuctionMikayel $26219.6 started
2019RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record219.6 started
2018AuctionMax261.8 started
2018RosterMax Yahoo era, price not on record261.8 started
2017AuctionMikayel124.0 started
2017RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record124.0 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Sean515.577.627.30wk5
2025Austin610.060.214.10wk16
2024Alex813.4107.323.40wk4
2024Caleb523.4117.237.90wk15
2023Ryan1418.0251.730.20wk13
2022David M1412.6176.730.30wk4
2021Greg1415.8220.931.60wk7
2020Greg1317.3225.240.10wk16
2019Mikayel1218.3219.645.00wk3
2018Max1517.5261.830.00wk11
2017Mikayel1111.3124.018.80wk2
Career9 managers11715.71,842.245.002019 wk3
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 45.00 in 2019, wk3.
every season on file, 2014 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025TB830623683—86.8WR75
2024TB14741101,00411—242.4WR14
2023TB17791361,25513—284.5WR7
2022TB15771271,1246—225.4WR17
2021TB16741141,0351410262.5WR9
2020TB16701091,00613—248.6WR11
2019TB13671181,1578—232.7WR15
2018TB16861381,5248—290.4WR9
2017TB15711361,0015—167.6WR18
2016TB16961731,32112—304.1WR3
2015TB15741481,2063—210.6WR22
2014TB15681231,05112—245.1WR13
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at LAR, W 27-76 rec 49 yd 1 TD16.90Sean started ›
Wk 2v MIA, W 35-133 rec 54 yd8.40Sean started ›
Wk 3v ARI, W 36-303 rec 34 yd 1 TD12.40Sean started ›
Wk 4v DEN, W 24-145 rec 76 yd12.60Sean started ›
Wk 5at SEA, W 32-297 rec 113 yd 1 TD27.30Sean started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at ATL, W 23-205 rec 51 yd10.10Austin started ›
Wk 2at HOU, W 20-195 rec 56 yd10.60Austin started ›
Wk 3v NYJ, W 29-274 rec 33 yd 1 TD13.30Austin started ›
Wk 7at DET, L 9-240.00Austin started ›
Wk 15v ATL, L 28-296 rec 132 yd20.20Austin benched ›
Wk 16at CAR, L 20-235 rec 31 yd 1 TD14.10Austin started ›
Wk 17at MIA, L 17-203 rec 31 yd 1 TD12.10Austin started ›
Wk 18v CAR2 rec 34 yd5.40not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v WAS, W 37-205 rec 61 yd 2 TD23.10Alex started ›
Wk 2at DET, W 20-163 rec 42 yd7.20Alex started ›
Wk 3v DEN, L 7-262 rec 17 yd3.70Alex started ›
Wk 4v PHI, W 33-168 rec 94 yd 1 TD23.40Alex started ›
Wk 5at ATL, L 30-365 rec 62 yd 2 TD23.20Alex started ›
Wk 6at NO, W 51-272 rec 34 yd5.40Alex started ›
Wk 7v BAL, L 31-411 rec 25 yd 1 TD9.50Alex started ›
Wk 12at NYG, W 30-75 rec 68 yd11.80Alex started ›
Wk 13at CAR, W 26-238 rec 118 yd 1 TD26.80Caleb started ›
Wk 14v LV, W 28-134 rec 69 yd10.90Caleb started ›
Wk 15at LAC, W 40-179 rec 159 yd 2 TD37.90Caleb started ›
Wk 16at DAL, L 24-265 rec 69 yd11.90Caleb started ›
Wk 17v CAR, W 48-148 rec 97 yd 2 TD29.70Caleb started ›
Wk 18v NO9 rec 89 yd17.90not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at MIN, W 20-176 rec 66 yd 1 TD18.60Ryan benched ›
Wk 2v CHI, W 27-176 rec 171 yd 1 TD30.10Ryan started ›
Wk 3v PHI, L 11-255 rec 60 yd 1 TD17.00Ryan started ›
Wk 4at NO, W 26-93 rec 40 yd7.00Ryan started ›
Wk 6v DET, L 6-204 rec 49 yd8.90Ryan started ›
Wk 7v ATL, L 13-166 rec 82 yd 1 TD20.20Ryan started ›
Wk 8at BUF, L 18-243 rec 39 yd 1 TD12.90Ryan started ›
Wk 9at HOU, L 37-394 rec 87 yd12.70Ryan started ›
Wk 10v TEN, W 20-66 rec 143 yd 1 TD27.30Ryan started ›
Wk 11at SF, L 14-275 rec 43 yd 1 TD15.30Ryan started ›
Wk 12at IND, L 20-276 rec 70 yd 2 TD25.00Ryan started ›
Wk 13v CAR, W 21-187 rec 162 yd 1 TD30.20Ryan started ›
Wk 14at ATL, W 29-251 rec 8 yd1.80Ryan started ›
Wk 15at GB, W 34-204 rec 57 yd 1 TD15.70Ryan started ›
Wk 16v JAX, W 30-127 rec 86 yd 2 TD27.60Ryan started ›
Wk 17v NO, L 13-233 rec 70 yd10.00not on a roster
Wk 18at CAR3 rec 22 yd5.20not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at DAL, W 19-35 rec 71 yd 1 TD18.10David M started ›
Wk 2at NO, W 20-103 rec 61 yd9.10David M started ›
Wk 4v KC, L 31-418 rec 103 yd 2 TD30.30David M started ›
Wk 5v ATL, W 21-154 rec 81 yd12.10David M started ›
Wk 6at PIT, L 18-204 rec 42 yd8.20David M started ›
Wk 7at CAR, L 3-219 rec 96 yd18.60David M started ›
Wk 8v BAL, L 22-276 rec 123 yd18.30David M started ›
Wk 9v LAR, W 16-135 rec 40 yd9.00David M started ›
Wk 10v SEA, W 21-165 rec 54 yd10.40David M started ›
Wk 12at CLE, L 17-232 rec 31 yd5.10David M started ›
Wk 13v NO, W 17-164 rec 59 yd9.90David M started ›
Wk 14at SF, L 7-354 rec 44 yd8.40David M started ›
Wk 15v CIN, L 23-345 rec 83 yd13.30David M started ›
Wk 16at ARI, W 19-163 rec 29 yd5.90David M started ›
Wk 17v CAR, W 30-2410 rec 207 yd 3 TD48.70not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v DAL, W 31-293 rec 24 yd5.40Greg started ›
Wk 2v ATL, W 48-255 rec 75 yd 2 TD24.50Greg started ›
Wk 3at LAR, L 24-348 rec 106 yd18.60Greg started ›
Wk 4at NE, W 19-177 rec 75 yd14.50Greg started ›
Wk 5v MIA, W 45-176 rec 113 yd 2 TD29.30Greg started ›
Wk 6at PHI, W 28-222 rec 27 yd4.70Greg started ›
Wk 7v CHI, W 38-36 rec 76 yd 3 TD31.60Greg started ›
Wk 8at NO, L 27-362 rec 48 yd 1 TD12.80Greg started ›
Wk 10at WAS, L 19-292 rec 62 yd 1 TD14.20Greg started ›
Wk 11v NYG, W 30-106 rec 73 yd 1 TD · 1 car 10 yd20.30Greg started ›
Wk 12at IND, W 38-313 rec 16 yd4.60Greg started ›
Wk 13at ATL, W 30-177 rec 99 yd16.90Greg started ›
Wk 14v BUF, W 33-276 rec 91 yd 1 TD21.10Greg started ›
Wk 15v NO, L 0-91 rec 14 yd2.40Greg started ›
Wk 17at NYJ, W 28-244 rec 47 yd 1 TD14.70Greg benched ›
Wk 18v CAR6 rec 89 yd 2 TD26.90not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1at NO, L 23-341 rec 2 yd 1 TD7.20Greg benched ›
Wk 2v CAR, W 31-177 rec 104 yd 1 TD23.40Greg started ›
Wk 3at DEN, W 28-102 rec 2 yd 2 TD14.20Greg started ›
Wk 4v LAC, W 38-317 rec 122 yd 1 TD25.20Greg started ›
Wk 5at CHI, L 19-205 rec 41 yd 1 TD15.10Greg started ›
Wk 6v GB, W 38-101 rec 10 yd2.00Greg started ›
Wk 7at LV, W 45-202 rec 37 yd5.70Greg started ›
Wk 8at NYG, W 25-235 rec 55 yd 1 TD16.50Greg started ›
Wk 9v NO, L 3-384 rec 64 yd10.40Greg started ›
Wk 10at CAR, W 46-236 rec 77 yd 1 TD19.70Greg started ›
Wk 11v LAR, L 24-275 rec 49 yd 1 TD15.90Greg started ›
Wk 12v KC, L 24-273 rec 50 yd 2 TD20.00Greg started ›
Wk 14v MIN, W 26-143 rec 56 yd8.60not on a roster
Wk 15at ATL, W 31-276 rec 110 yd17.00Greg started ›
Wk 16at DET, W 47-710 rec 181 yd 2 TD40.10Greg started ›
Wk 17v ATL3 rec 46 yd7.60not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1v SF, L 17-312 rec 28 yd4.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at CAR, W 20-144 rec 61 yd10.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 3v NYG, L 31-328 rec 190 yd 3 TD45.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 4at LAR, W 55-404 rec 89 yd 1 TD18.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 5at NO, L 24-310.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 6v CAR, L 26-379 rec 96 yd20.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 8at TEN, L 23-2711 rec 198 yd 2 TD42.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 9at SEA, L 34-4012 rec 180 yd 1 TD36.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 10v ARI, W 30-274 rec 82 yd12.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 11v NO, L 17-344 rec 69 yd10.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 12at ATL, W 35-224 rec 50 yd9.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 13at JAX, W 28-114 rec 53 yd9.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 14v IND, W 38-351 rec 61 yd 1 TD13.10not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1at NO, W 48-407 rec 147 yd 1 TD27.70Max started ›
Wk 2v PHI, W 27-2110 rec 83 yd 1 TD · 1 FL22.30Max started ›
Wk 3v PIT, L 27-306 rec 137 yd 1 TD25.70Max started ›
Wk 4at CHI, L 10-486 rec 59 yd11.90Max started ›
Wk 6at ATL, L 29-344 rec 58 yd9.80Max started ›
Wk 7v CLE, W 26-237 rec 107 yd17.70Max started ›
Wk 8at CIN, L 34-376 rec 179 yd 1 TD29.90Max started ›
Wk 9at CAR, L 28-421 rec 16 yd2.60Max started ›
Wk 10v WAS, L 3-163 rec 51 yd8.10Max started ›
Wk 11at NYG, L 35-386 rec 120 yd 1 TD30.00Max started ›
Wk 12v SF, W 27-96 rec 116 yd17.60Max started ›
Wk 13v CAR, W 24-174 rec 48 yd8.80Max started ›
Wk 14v NO, L 14-284 rec 86 yd12.60Max started ›
Wk 15at BAL, L 12-204 rec 121 yd16.10Max started ›
Wk 16at DAL, L 20-276 rec 90 yd 1 TD21.00Max started ›
Wk 17v ATL6 rec 106 yd 2 TD28.60not on a roster
2017 game by game
Wk 2v CHI, W 29-77 rec 93 yd 1 TD18.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 3at MIN, L 17-347 rec 67 yd10.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 4v NYG, W 25-235 rec 67 yd 1 TD15.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 5v NE, L 14-195 rec 49 yd7.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 6at ARI, L 33-383 rec 95 yd 1 TD17.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 7at BUF, L 27-307 rec 88 yd 1 TD18.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v CAR, L 3-175 rec 60 yd8.50Mikayel started ›
Wk 9at NO, L 10-301 rec 13 yd1.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 11at MIA, W 30-205 rec 92 yd11.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 12at ATL, L 20-346 rec 78 yd10.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 13at GB, L 20-262 rec 33 yd4.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 14v DET, L 21-242 rec 25 yd3.50not on a roster
Wk 15v ATL, L 21-245 rec 79 yd 1 TD16.40not on a roster
Wk 16at CAR, L 19-226 rec 107 yd13.70not on a roster
Wk 17v NO5 rec 55 yd10.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
27 injury listings on record · 3 IR stints
20262 listings202511 listings20244 listings20222 listings20212 listings20202 listings20194 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 9 of the 27 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$180 across ten auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.