Manager

Sean

Current teamMonty PythonEstablished2026Seasons1StatusActiveAllegianceNone on file
View on Sleeper ›
@donnie007
View all ›
Seasons
Top scorer12026 ›
Playoff berths0of 1 ›
Division titles0
HPF, highest points for12026 ›
HPA, highest points against0
LPF, lowest points for0
LPA, lowest points against0
Fleece of the year0
Bench blunder21.7 left2026 wk4 ›
Worst final finishbuildfirst season ›
Regular season
4-1.800 · 1st of 12
148.5PF/G+25.3% vs league · 1st of 12
132.9PA/G12th lowest of 12
1.0Avg standing12-team scale
.800All-play44-11
Best4-1 2026
Worst4-1 2026
Byes0
Berths0 of 1 12th of 12
Postseason
0-0—
0Ringsnone
0Finalsnone
—PF/Gno playoff games
buildAvg finish12-team scale
Finalsnone
Title path0-0
Placement games0-0
Consolation0-0
Standing and finish are projected to a 12-team field. Raw averages: standing 1.0, finish —. Playoff record counts every bracket game, placement games included.
1stavg draft rank of 12 · 1 auction graded, 2026 so far
1stBest draft2026
0 of 1Top buys that paid offbeat their price
77%Spent on top 3 buysstars and scrubs
1Cheap hits$5 or less, 100+ pts
Return8.80 pts per $ · +8% vs league · 2026 is five weeks of fourteen in, the rest of the season at the league rate
Average gradeB → A on paper, in the books · 2026 so far
Average priceB → A on paper, in the books · 2026 so far
Keepers0
’261stB→Aso far$198Ja'Marr Chase $80-27paid like 1st
SpreadTier and position share against the league
$30+ · 2 per draft67% vs 62%
$10-29 · 3 per draft24% vs 26%
$1-9 · 9 per draft9% vs 12%
QB1% vs 8%
RB38% vs 44%
WR60% vs 40%
TE1% vs 7%
K1% vs 1%
DEF1% vs 1%
BuysPoints per game started, against the price paid
Best
Brock Purdy$1 · 202628.5 a game142.6 total
Mike Evans$5 · 202615.5 a game77.6 total
Will Reichard$1 · 202614.9 a game74.4 total
Worst, by dollars wasted
Ja'Marr Chase$80 · 202616.0 a game79.9 total · $19 wasted
Kenneth Walker$52 · 202628.3 a game113.1 total · $5 wasted
Emeka Egbuka$12 · 2026never started0.0 total · $4 wasted
Sleeper hits$5 or less, 100+ points
Brock Purdy $1 2026 28.5 a game
Trades
0trades · 16th all-time · Alex 45
buildAvg grade
buildMost with
0.0Per seasonno ring deals
Two letters on every deal: on paper the day it was made, then in the books at the end of that season. Hover for the long run, the tenure grade with conversion credit. Grades are points per remaining week: +12 A, +6 B, within 6 C, -6 D, below that F.
Bids
$0.00avg winning bid · 33% won
$10.67Avg bid
$16Median bid
3Bids1 won · $0 FAAB vs $396 avg
$0BiggestDalton Schultz · 2026 wk4
’26$0
Brenton Strange2026 wk5 · free agent13.8 a game13.8 in 1 start
Emanuel Wilson2026 wk4 · free agent13.2 a game13.2 in 1 start
Pat Freiermuth2026 wk3 · free agent5.1 a game5.1 in 1 start
1 waiver claims, 8 free-agent adds. Best adds by points per game started after the add.
78*Skill index · unranked · 5 games
LowerHigher
78
league avg
League range Sobi 40 to Austin 59
Scoring rank1.0unranked
Sobi 7.8Sean 1.0
Scoring rank
Lineup efficiency.930unranked
Sobi .888Sean .930
Lineup efficiency
Gets more per auction dollar than the league+8%unranked
Mikayel -10%Ryan +10%
Draft return vs league · 2026 board five weeks of fourteen in
Waiver hit rate0%unranked
Sean 0%Ryan 26%
Waiver hit rate
Trades wonbuildno auction yet
Trades won
Cheap hitsbuildno full auction yet
Cheap hits
Start-sit misses1 career
Left on bench55.7 career
Waiver hits0 of 9 adds
Next bestAustin 59 David M 55 · Alex 53 · Sobi 40 last
54*Luck index · unranked · 5 games
UnluckyLucky
54
League range Ryan 41 to Kappy 62
Won about what the schedule-free record says0.0unranked
Caleb -5.5Kappy +7.9
All-play · 4 actual, 4.0 expected
Lost 3.1% of starter weeks to injury3.1%unranked
most lostfewest
Availability
No playoff game yet—
Playoff luck
Loses the close ones0-1unranked
unluckylucky
One-score games
As many cheap wins as unlucky losses0 / 0unranked
unluckylucky
Cheap wins / unlucky losses, vs the week median
Opponents scored 6.1 over their average against him-6.1unranked
Alex -6.2Curtis +2.7
Schedule draw
Seeds convertedNo playoff berth yet
HealthStarter weeks lost to injury
2Starter weeks lost25 weighted points
0Season-enderscareer
1Played-hurt startscareer
2026: Dallas Goedert 2 weeks, Ja'Marr Chase one played-hurt start.
’262lg 3.5
Starter weeks lost per season, red when above that year’s league average.
Luckiest season2026 0.0
Unluckiest2026 0.0
Blowouts1-0 30 or more
Opponent’s season best vs you2 of 5
Faced week’s top scorer0 of 5
’26.800.800
All-play win rate over actual win rate, regular season.

Their guys

Brock PurdyDrafted 1xOn rosterQB · SF5 weeks28.5 a game · 5 starts
Ja'Marr ChaseDrafted 1xOn rosterWR · CIN5 weeks16.0 a game · 5 starts
Mike EvansDrafted 1xOn rosterWR · SF5 weeks15.5 a game · 5 starts
Will ReichardDrafted 1xOn rosterK · MIN5 weeks14.9 a game · 5 starts
Minnesota VikingsDrafted 1xOn rosterDEF · MIN5 weeks13.6 a game · 5 starts

Biggest contributors

Brock PurdyOn rosterQB · SF28.5 a game142.6 in 5 starts
Kenneth WalkerOn rosterRB · KC28.3 a game113.1 in 4 starts
Ja'Marr ChaseOn rosterWR · CIN16.0 a game79.9 in 5 starts
Mike EvansOn rosterWR · SF15.5 a game77.6 in 5 starts
Will ReichardOn rosterK · MIN14.9 a game74.4 in 5 starts
buildOwnsno edge yet
buildTroublenobody yet
buildPlayoff nemesisno bracket games
1Most playedAustin · games · 1-0
ManagerW-LPlayoffsPF/GPA/GLast meetingStreakBiggest win
Austin1-00-0136.8129.22026 wk4 WW1+7.6
Caleb1-00-0167.0154.02026 wk3 WW1+13.0
David M1-00-0142.8122.22026 wk2 WW1+20.6
Mikayel0-10-0133.5134.42026 wk5 LL1—
Sobi1-00-0162.6124.62026 wk1 WW1+38.0
The read

No read on file yet. The record above stands on its own.

RookiePays for receiversStars and scrubs
Open threads
No finals yetOpen3 behind the leader (David M, Mikayel, 3).rings 0finals 0lastTitle nonegapToLeader 3
1 season without a sackoOpenNever finished last.seasons 1sackos 0
Missed the playoffs last seasonOpenBest run 0. Berths 0 of 1.current 0best 0berths 0/1
Brock Purdy: 5 weeks on the rosterOpen5 starts, 142.6 points started, drafted 1×. Still on the roster.pid 8183weeks 5starts 5onRoster true
No storylines name Sean yet.