Tee Higgins

WR · CIN · 6'4 · 219 · Clemson · 2020 round 2, pick 33 · 7th season
On Sean's roster for 2026.
Rostered 32 weeks by Caleb, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career15.1points a game937.2 in 62 starts · for Caleb, Ryan, Kappy, Sobi, Austin, Sean and AlexCaleb24 startsRyan16 startsKappy6 startsSobi6 startsAustin4 startsSean4 startsAlex2 starts
0153045
Kappy14.1 · 6 startsCaleb16.9 · 12 startsCalebAustinAlex14.1 · 15 startsSobi10.0 · 6 startsRyan17.4 · 10 startsRyanCaleb14.9 · 9 startsSean18.0 · 4 starts
2020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202618.0points a game72.1 in 4 starts · all for SeanSean4 starts

What he was worth

$140 across six auctions · four trades · 15.1 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$14$37$30$16$27$16
14.1 a game2020 · 84.5 in 6 startswhat he did16.9 a game2021 · 202.5 in 12 startswhat he did14.1 a game2022 · 210.8 in 15 startswhat he did10.0 a game2023 · 59.8 in 6 startswhat he did17.4 a game2024 · 173.7 in 10 startswhat he did14.9 a game2025 · 133.8 in 9 startswhat he did18.0 a game2026 · 72.1 in 4 startswhat he did15.1 a game on paper2021 · $14 to Calebthe line the league saw15.5 a game on paper2022 · $37 to Austinthe line the league saw9.5 a game on paper2022 wk5 · Austin to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file14.2 a game on paper2022 wk8 · Alex to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file13.7 a game on paper2023 · $30 to Sobithe line the league saw12.4 a game on paper2024 · $16 to Ryanoff his own history, no projection on file14.4 a game on paper2025 · $27 to Frankthe line the league saw17.4 a game on paper2025 wk1 · Frank to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file11.2 a game on paper2025 wk7 · Caleb to Ryanoff his own history, no projection on file16.1 a game on paper2026 · $16 to Seanthe line the league saw
2020Caleb2021Austin2022Sobi2023Ryan2024Frank2025Sean2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

six auctions · four trades
2026AuctionSean $1672.1 started
2025AuctionFrank $27
2024AuctionRyan $16173.7 started
2023AuctionSobi $3059.8 started
2022AuctionAustin $3763.5 started
2021AuctionCaleb $14202.5 started
2020RosterKappy Yahoo era, price not on record84.5 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Sean418.072.127.70wk4
2025Ryan618.4110.434.10wk9
2025Caleb37.823.414.60wk2
2024Ryan1017.4173.730.80wk11
2023Sobi610.059.828.90wk2
2022Caleb914.8133.026.80wk16
2022Austin415.963.525.40wk4
2022Alex27.214.314.30wk7
2021Caleb1216.9202.543.40wk16
2020Kappy614.184.522.50wk10
Career7 managers6215.1937.243.402021 wk16
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 43.40 in 2021, wk16.
every season on file, 2020 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025CIN15599884611—213.6WR15
2024CIN127310991110—224.1WR17
2023CIN1242766565—139.6WR51
2022CIN14741091,0297—220.9WR19
2021CIN14741101,0916—219.1WR24
2020CIN1567108908628194.6WR28
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v TB, W 33-273 rec 59 yd8.90Sean started ›
Wk 2at HOU, W 20-65 rec 95 yd14.50Sean started ›
Wk 3at PIT, L 27-306 rec 90 yd 1 TD21.00Sean started ›
Wk 4v JAX, L 17-2211 rec 157 yd27.70Sean started ›
Wk 5at MIA, W 31-242 rec 22 yd4.20Sean benched ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at CLE, W 17-163 rec 33 yd6.30Caleb started ›
Wk 2v JAX, W 31-273 rec 56 yd 1 TD14.60Caleb started ›
Wk 3at MIN, L 10-481 rec 15 yd2.50Caleb started ›
Wk 4at DEN, L 3-283 rec 32 yd6.20Caleb benched ›
Wk 5v DET, L 24-373 rec 22 yd 1 TD11.20Caleb benched ›
Wk 6at GB, L 18-275 rec 62 yd11.20Caleb benched ›
Wk 7v PIT, W 33-316 rec 96 yd 1 TD21.60Ryan benched ›
Wk 8v NYJ, L 38-391 rec 44 yd 1 TD11.40Ryan started ›
Wk 9v CHI, L 42-477 rec 121 yd 2 TD34.10Ryan started ›
Wk 11at PIT, L 12-343 rec 63 yd 1 TD15.30Ryan started ›
Wk 12v NE, L 20-265 rec 31 yd8.10Ryan started ›
Wk 14at BUF, L 34-396 rec 92 yd 2 TD27.20Ryan started ›
Wk 16at MIA, W 45-213 rec 53 yd 1 TD14.30Ryan started ›
Wk 17v ARI, W 37-144 rec 59 yd9.90not on a roster
Wk 18v CLE6 rec 67 yd 1 TD18.70not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 3v WAS, L 33-383 rec 39 yd6.90Ryan started ›
Wk 4at CAR, W 34-246 rec 60 yd12.00Ryan started ›
Wk 5v BAL, L 38-419 rec 83 yd 2 TD29.30Ryan started ›
Wk 6at NYG, W 17-77 rec 77 yd14.70Ryan started ›
Wk 7at CLE, W 21-144 rec 82 yd 1 TD18.20Ryan started ›
Wk 11at LAC, L 27-349 rec 148 yd 1 TD30.80Ryan started ›
Wk 13v PIT, L 38-445 rec 69 yd 1 TD17.90Ryan started ›
Wk 14at DAL, W 27-202 rec 23 yd4.30Ryan started ›
Wk 15at TEN, W 37-275 rec 88 yd 1 TD19.80Ryan started ›
Wk 16v CLE, W 24-68 rec 58 yd 1 TD19.80Ryan started ›
Wk 17v DEN, W 30-2411 rec 131 yd 3 TD · 1 FL41.10not on a roster
Wk 18at PIT4 rec 53 yd9.30not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at CLE, L 3-240.00Sobi started ›
Wk 2v BAL, L 24-278 rec 89 yd 2 TD28.90Sobi started ›
Wk 3v LAR, W 19-162 rec 21 yd4.10Sobi started ›
Wk 4at TEN, L 3-272 rec 19 yd3.90Sobi started ›
Wk 6v SEA, W 17-132 rec 20 yd4.00Sobi benched ›
Wk 8at SF, W 31-175 rec 69 yd11.90Sobi benched ›
Wk 9v BUF, W 24-188 rec 110 yd20.00Sobi started ›
Wk 13at JAX, W 34-313 rec 36 yd6.60Sobi benched ›
Wk 14v IND, W 34-142 rec 72 yd9.20Sobi benched ›
Wk 15v MIN, W 27-244 rec 61 yd 2 TD22.10Sobi benched ›
Wk 16at PIT, L 11-345 rec 140 yd 1 TD26.00Sobi benched ›
Wk 17at KC, L 17-251 rec 19 yd2.90Sobi started ›
2022 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, L 20-232 rec 27 yd4.70Austin started ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 17-206 rec 71 yd 1 TD19.10Austin started ›
Wk 3at NYJ, W 27-125 rec 93 yd14.30Austin started ›
Wk 4v MIA, W 27-157 rec 124 yd 1 TD25.40Austin started ›
Wk 6at NO, W 30-266 rec 47 yd10.70Alex benched ›
Wk 7v ATL, W 35-175 rec 93 yd14.30Alex started ›
Wk 8at CLE, L 13-323 rec 49 yd 1 TD13.90Caleb started ›
Wk 9v CAR, W 42-217 rec 60 yd13.00Caleb started ›
Wk 11at PIT, W 37-309 rec 148 yd23.80Caleb started ›
Wk 12at TEN, W 20-167 rec 114 yd 1 TD24.40Caleb started ›
Wk 13v KC, W 27-243 rec 35 yd 1 TD12.50Caleb started ›
Wk 15at TB, W 34-235 rec 33 yd 1 TD16.30Caleb started ›
Wk 16at NE, W 22-188 rec 128 yd 1 TD26.80Caleb started ›
Wk 18v BAL1 rec 7 yd1.70not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v MIN, W 27-244 rec 58 yd 1 TD15.80Caleb started ›
Wk 2at CHI, L 17-206 rec 60 yd 1 TD · 1 FL16.00Caleb started ›
Wk 5v GB, L 22-255 rec 32 yd10.20Caleb started ›
Wk 6at DET, W 34-113 rec 44 yd7.40Caleb benched ›
Wk 7at BAL, W 41-177 rec 62 yd13.20Caleb started ›
Wk 8at NYJ, L 31-344 rec 97 yd13.70Caleb started ›
Wk 9v CLE, L 16-416 rec 78 yd13.80Caleb started ›
Wk 11at LV, W 32-132 rec 15 yd3.50Caleb started ›
Wk 12v PIT, W 41-106 rec 114 yd 1 TD23.40Caleb started ›
Wk 13v LAC, L 22-419 rec 138 yd 1 TD28.80Caleb started ›
Wk 14v SF, L 23-265 rec 114 yd16.40Caleb started ›
Wk 15at DEN, W 15-102 rec 23 yd4.30Caleb started ›
Wk 16v BAL, W 41-2112 rec 194 yd 2 TD43.40Caleb started ›
Wk 17v KC, W 34-313 rec 62 yd9.20not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 2at CLE, L 30-353 rec 35 yd6.50not on a roster
Wk 3at PHI, T 23-235 rec 40 yd 2 TD21.00not on a roster
Wk 4v JAX, W 33-254 rec 77 yd · 1 car 13 yd13.00Kappy started ›
Wk 5at BAL, L 3-274 rec 62 yd10.20Kappy started ›
Wk 6at IND, L 27-316 rec 125 yd · 1 car 2 yd18.70Kappy benched ›
Wk 7v CLE, L 34-375 rec 71 yd 1 TD · 1 car 7 yd18.80Kappy started ›
Wk 8v TEN, W 31-206 rec 78 yd · 2 car 6 yd14.40Kappy started ›
Wk 10at PIT, L 10-367 rec 115 yd 1 TD · 1 FL22.50Kappy started ›
Wk 11at WAS, L 9-203 rec 26 yd5.60Kappy started ›
Wk 12v NYG, L 17-195 rec 44 yd 1 TD15.40Kappy benched ›
Wk 13at MIA, L 7-195 rec 56 yd10.60Kappy benched ›
Wk 14v DAL, L 7-305 rec 49 yd9.90not on a roster
Wk 15v PIT, W 27-173 rec 31 yd6.10Kappy benched ›
Wk 16at HOU, W 37-316 rec 99 yd 1 TD21.90Kappy benched ›
Wk 17v BAL0.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
25 injury listings on record
20261 listing20253 listings20247 listings20236 listings20224 listings20213 listings20201 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 25 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 2 listings fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$140 across six auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2020, are not on record.