Minnesota Vikings

DEF · MIN
On Sean's roster for 2026.
Rostered 43 weeks by Sobi, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career8.0points a game676.0 in 84 starts · for Sobi, Connor, Ryan, Sean, Alex, Greg, Max, Austin, Kappy and StephanSobi42 startsConnor13 startsRyan10 startsSean5 startsAlex4 startsGreg3 startsMax3 startsAustin2 startsKappy1 startStephan1 start
-150153045
AustinMaxC5.8 · 5 startsC8.7 · 12 startsRyan8.9 · 10 startsGregMax2.4 · 4 startsAlexKappy10.0 · 4 startsSobi6.2 · 14 startsStephanAlex8.5 · 2 startsSobi8.8 · 13 startsSobi7.8 · 15 startsSean13.6 · 5 starts
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis -15 to 45, widened for the -4.0 in 2022 wk11

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20238.5points a game17.0 in 2 starts · for Stephan and Alex, one start eachStephan1 startAlex1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
202110.0points a game40.0 in 4 starts · for Alex and KappyAlex3 startsKappy1 start
20202.4points a game9.5 in 4 starts · for Greg and MaxGreg3 startsMax1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrosteredy axis -15 to 45, widened for the -3.0 in wk1

What he was worth

$19 across four auctions · two snake picks · 8.0 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
10.058.04$16$1free agentfree agentfree agentfree agent$1$1
5.8 a game2017 · 29.0 in 5 startswhat he did8.7 a game2018 · 104.0 in 12 startswhat he did8.9 a game2019 · 89.5 in 10 startswhat he did2.4 a game2020 · 9.5 in 4 startswhat he did10.0 a game2021 · 40.0 in 4 startswhat he did6.2 a game2022 · 87.0 in 14 startswhat he did8.5 a game2023 · 17.0 in 2 startswhat he did8.8 a game2024 · 115.0 in 13 startswhat he did7.8 a game2025 · 117.0 in 15 startswhat he did13.6 a game2026 · 68.0 in 5 startswhat he did8.1 a game on paper2019 · $16 to Ryanthe line the league saw8.3 a game on paper2020 · $1 to Gregthe line the league saw6.9 a game on paper2025 · $1 to Sobithe line the league saw6.6 a game on paper2026 · $1 to Seanthe line the league saw
C2017C2018Ryan2019Greg20202021202220232024Sobi2025Sean2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

six auctions · seven pickups
2026AuctionSean $168.0 started
2025AuctionSobi $1117.0 started
2024 wk4Free agentSobi no bid on record115.0 started
2023 wk12Free agentAlex no bid on record12.0 started
2023 wk9Free agentStephan no bid on record5.0 started
2022 wk4Free agentSobi no bid on record87.0 started
2021 wk14WaiverAlex no bid on record30.0 started
2021 wk13Free agentAlex no bid on record30.0 started
2021 wk5Free agentKappy no bid on record10.0 started
2020AuctionGreg $14.0 started
2020RosterGreg and Max Yahoo era, price not on record
2019AuctionRyan $1689.5 started
2019RosterRyan Yahoo era, price not on record89.5 started
2018AuctionConnor104.0 started
2018RosterConnor Yahoo era, price not on record104.0 started
2017AuctionConnor2.0 started
2017RosterAustin and Max and Connor Yahoo era, price not on record

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Sean513.668.019.00wk3
2025Sobi157.8117.032.00wk3
2024Sobi138.8115.018.00wk5
2023Stephan15.05.05.00wk9
2023Alex112.012.012.00wk12
2022Sobi146.287.015.00wk10
2021Alex310.030.017.00wk15
2021Kappy110.010.010.00wk5
2020Greg31.34.04.00wk2
2020Max15.55.55.50wk11
2019Ryan108.989.517.00wk5
2018Connor128.7104.022.00wk9
2017Austin26.513.07.00wk4
2017Max27.014.08.00wk8
2017Connor12.02.02.00wk1
Career10 managers848.0676.032.002025 wk3
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 32.00 in 2025, wk3.

Draft history

$19 across six auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.