Lamar Jackson

QB · BAL · 6'2 · 205 · Louisville · 2018 round 1, pick 32 · 9th season
On Ryan's roster for 2026.
Rostered 41 weeks by Ryan, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career22.8points a game2,236.9 in 98 starts · for Ryan, Stephan, Austin N, Austin, David M, Derek Smith and AlexRyan32 startsStephan15 startsAustin N14 startsAustin12 startsDavid M11 startsDerek Smith10 startsAlex4 starts
0153045
A27.6 · 14 startsDRyan22.1 · 13 startsRyan21.1 · 12 startsRyan17.9 · 13 startsDavid MAlex21.8 · 15 startsStephan29.0 · 15 startsAustin18.7 · 12 startsRyan22.8 · 4 starts
20192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202622.8points a game91.1 in 4 starts · all for RyanRyan4 starts

What he was worth

$211 across eight auctions · two trades · 22.8 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$3$35$30$20$29$33$37$24
27.6 a game2019 · 385.9 in 14 startswhat he did22.1 a game2020 · 287.2 in 13 startswhat he did21.1 a game2021 · 253.0 in 12 startswhat he did17.9 a game2022 · 233.1 in 13 startswhat he did21.8 a game2023 · 326.9 in 15 startswhat he did29.0 a game2024 · 435.3 in 15 startswhat he did18.7 a game2025 · 224.4 in 12 startswhat he did22.8 a game2026 · 91.1 in 4 startswhat he did22.0 a game on paper2019 · $3 to Austin Nthe line the league saw25.8 a game on paper2020 · $35 to Derek Smiththe line the league saw23.8 a game on paper2021 · $30 to Ryanthe line the league saw21.7 a game on paper2022 · $20 to Ryanthe line the league saw24.1 a game on paper2023 · $29 to Alexthe line the league saw20.9 a game on paper2023 wk5 · Austin to David Moff his own history, no projection on file20.9 a game on paper2023 wk5 · Alex to Austinoff his own history, no projection on file22.4 a game on paper2024 · $33 to Stephanthe line the league saw25.4 a game on paper2025 · $37 to Austinthe line the league saw22.0 a game on paper2026 · $24 to Ryanthe line the league saw
A2019D2020Ryan2021Ryan2022Alex2023Stephan2024Austin2025Ryan2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

eight auctions · two trades
2026AuctionRyan $2491.1 started
2025AuctionAustin $37224.4 started
2024AuctionStephan $33435.3 started
2023AuctionAlex $2991.8 started
2022AuctionRyan $20233.1 started
2021AuctionRyan $30253.0 started
2020AuctionDerek Smith $35197.4 started
2020RosterDerek Smith and Ryan Yahoo era, price not on record
2019AuctionAustin N $3385.9 started
2019RosterAustin N Yahoo era, price not on record385.9 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Ryan422.891.126.96wk1
2025Austin1218.7224.434.30wk2
2024Stephan1529.0435.344.44wk7
2023David M1121.4235.139.88wk7
2023Alex422.991.831.14wk4
2022Ryan1317.9233.141.62wk2
2021Ryan1221.1253.041.88wk5
2020Derek Smith1019.7197.428.24wk6
2020Ryan329.989.834.92wk14
2019Austin N1427.6385.937.08wk15
Career7 managers9822.82,236.944.442024 wk7
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 44.44 in 2024, wk7.
every season on file, 2018 to 2025
SeasonTeamGCmpAttYdsTDIntRush ydsRu ydsRush TDRu TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025BAL131923022,5492173492254.9QB20
2024BAL173164744,1724149154509.4QB1
2023BAL163074573,6782478215376.2QB5
2022BAL122033262,2421777643233.1QB14
2021BAL122463822,88216137672253.0QB15
2020BAL152423762,7572691,0057332.8QB10
2019BAL152654013,1273661,2067415.7QB1
2018BAL16991701,201636955157.5QB29
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at IND, W 41-2317/25 324 yd 1 TD 2 sk · 7 car 40 yd 1 TD · 1 FL26.96Ryan started ›
Wk 2v NO, L 17-2421/31 235 yd 1 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 4 car 34 yd16.80Ryan started ›
Wk 3at DAL, W 34-3115/20 186 yd 2 TD · 6 car 50 yd24.44Ryan started ›
Wk 4v TEN, W 24-1815/20 222 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 2 car 20 yd22.88Ryan started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at BUF, L 40-4114/19 209 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 6 car 70 yd 1 TD33.36Austin started ›
Wk 2v CLE, W 41-1719/29 225 yd 4 TD 3 sk · 2 car 13 yd34.30Austin started ›
Wk 3v DET, L 30-3821/27 288 yd 3 TD 7 sk · 7 car 35 yd32.02Austin started ›
Wk 4at KC, L 20-3714/20 147 yd 1 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 6 car 48 yd · 1 FL12.68Austin started ›
Wk 9at MIA, W 28-618/23 204 yd 4 TD 2 sk · 5 car 14 yd33.56Austin started ›
Wk 10at MIN, W 27-1917/29 176 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 9 car 36 yd17.64Austin started ›
Wk 11at CLE, W 23-1614/25 193 yd 2 INT 5 sk · 4 car 10 yd4.72Austin started ›
Wk 12v NYJ, W 23-1013/23 153 yd 1 sk · 7 car 11 yd6.22Austin started ›
Wk 13v CIN, L 14-3217/32 246 yd 1 INT 3 sk · 6 car 27 yd · 2 FL6.54Austin started ›
Wk 14v PIT, L 22-2719/35 219 yd 1 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 7 car 43 yd 1 TD23.06Austin started ›
Wk 15at CIN, W 24-08/12 150 yd 2 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 2 car 26 yd17.60Austin started ›
Wk 16v NE, L 24-287/10 101 yd · 2 car 7 yd4.74Austin started ›
Wk 18at PIT11/18 238 yd 3 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 4 car 9 yd26.42not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1at KC, L 20-2726/41 273 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 16 car 122 yd · 1 FL28.12Stephan started ›
Wk 2v LV, L 23-2621/34 247 yd 1 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 5 car 45 yd18.38Stephan started ›
Wk 3at DAL, W 28-2512/15 182 yd 1 TD · 14 car 87 yd 1 TD27.98Stephan started ›
Wk 4v BUF, W 35-1013/18 156 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 6 car 54 yd 1 TD · 1 FL27.64Stephan started ›
Wk 5at CIN, W 41-3826/42 348 yd 4 TD 1 sk · 12 car 55 yd · 1 FL40.42Stephan started ›
Wk 6v WAS, W 30-2320/26 323 yd 1 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 11 car 40 yd20.92Stephan started ›
Wk 7at TB, W 41-3117/22 281 yd 5 TD 2 sk · 9 car 52 yd · 1 FL44.44Stephan started ›
Wk 8at CLE, L 24-2923/38 289 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 8 car 46 yd28.16Stephan started ›
Wk 9v DEN, W 41-1016/19 280 yd 3 TD 1 sk · 3 car 4 yd28.60Stephan started ›
Wk 10v CIN, W 35-3425/33 290 yd 4 TD · 7 car 33 yd40.90Stephan started ›
Wk 11at PIT, L 16-1816/33 207 yd 1 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 4 car 46 yd16.88Stephan started ›
Wk 12at LAC, W 30-2316/22 177 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 8 car 15 yd 1 TD26.58Stephan started ›
Wk 13v PHI, L 19-2423/36 237 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 8 car 79 yd27.38Stephan started ›
Wk 15at NYG, W 35-1421/25 290 yd 5 TD 2 sk · 6 car 65 yd · 1 FL46.10not on a roster
Wk 16v PIT, W 34-1715/23 207 yd 3 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 9 car 22 yd25.48Stephan started ›
Wk 17at HOU, W 31-210/15 168 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 4 car 87 yd 1 TD33.42Stephan started ›
Wk 18v CLE16/32 217 yd 2 TD · 9 car 63 yd26.98not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v HOU, W 25-917/22 169 yd 1 INT 4 sk · 6 car 38 yd · 1 FL5.56Alex started ›
Wk 2at CIN, W 27-2424/33 237 yd 2 TD · 12 car 54 yd26.88Alex started ›
Wk 3v IND, L 19-2222/31 202 yd 4 sk · 14 car 101 yd 2 TD · 1 FL28.18Alex started ›
Wk 4at CLE, W 28-315/19 186 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 9 car 27 yd 2 TD · 1 FL31.14Alex started ›
Wk 5at PIT, L 10-1722/38 236 yd 1 INT 4 sk · 6 car 45 yd · 1 FL9.94David M started ›
Wk 6at TEN, W 24-1621/30 223 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 13 car 62 yd19.12David M started ›
Wk 7v DET, W 38-621/27 357 yd 3 TD · 9 car 36 yd 1 TD · 1 FL39.88David M started ›
Wk 8at ARI, W 31-2418/27 157 yd 1 TD 4 sk · 5 car 17 yd13.98David M started ›
Wk 9v SEA, W 37-321/26 187 yd 1 sk · 10 car 60 yd · 1 FL10.48David M started ›
Wk 10v CLE, L 31-3313/23 223 yd 1 TD 2 INT 3 sk · 8 car 41 yd15.02David M started ›
Wk 11v CIN, W 34-2016/26 264 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 9 car 54 yd27.96David M started ›
Wk 12at LAC, W 20-1018/32 177 yd 1 TD 2 sk · 11 car 39 yd15.98David M started ›
Wk 14v LAR, W 37-3124/43 316 yd 3 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 11 car 70 yd37.64David M started ›
Wk 15at JAX, W 23-714/24 171 yd 1 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 12 car 97 yd20.54David M started ›
Wk 16at SF, W 33-1923/35 252 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 7 car 45 yd26.58David M started ›
Wk 17v MIA, W 56-1918/21 321 yd 5 TD 1 sk · 6 car 35 yd46.34not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at NYJ, W 24-917/30 213 yd 3 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 6 car 17 yd20.22Ryan started ›
Wk 2v MIA, L 38-4221/29 318 yd 3 TD · 9 car 119 yd 1 TD41.62Ryan started ›
Wk 3at NE, W 37-2618/29 218 yd 4 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 11 car 107 yd 1 TD39.42Ryan started ›
Wk 4v BUF, L 20-2320/29 144 yd 1 TD 2 INT 2 sk · 11 car 73 yd13.06Ryan started ›
Wk 5v CIN, W 19-1719/32 174 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 12 car 58 yd14.76Ryan started ›
Wk 6at NYG, L 20-2417/32 210 yd 1 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 7 car 77 yd · 1 FL15.10Ryan started ›
Wk 7v CLE, W 23-209/16 120 yd 3 sk · 10 car 59 yd10.70Ryan started ›
Wk 8at TB, W 27-2227/38 238 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 9 car 43 yd21.82Ryan started ›
Wk 9at NO, W 27-1312/22 133 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 11 car 82 yd16.52Ryan started ›
Wk 11v CAR, W 13-324/33 209 yd 1 INT 3 sk · 11 car 31 yd 1 TD15.46Ryan started ›
Wk 12at JAX, L 27-2816/32 254 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 14 car 89 yd · 1 FL23.06Ryan started ›
Wk 13v DEN, W 10-93/4 11 yd 2 sk · 1 car 9 yd1.34Ryan started ›
2021 game by game
Wk 1at LV, L 27-3319/30 235 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 12 car 86 yd · 2 FL18.00Ryan started ›
Wk 2v KC, W 36-3518/26 239 yd 1 TD 2 INT 1 sk · 16 car 107 yd 2 TD34.26Ryan started ›
Wk 3at DET, W 19-1716/31 287 yd 1 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 7 car 58 yd20.28Ryan started ›
Wk 4at DEN, W 23-722/37 316 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 7 car 28 yd19.44Ryan started ›
Wk 5v IND, W 31-2537/43 442 yd 4 TD 2 sk · 14 car 62 yd · 1 FL41.88Ryan started ›
Wk 6v LAC, W 34-619/27 167 yd 1 TD 2 INT 3 sk · 8 car 51 yd13.78Ryan started ›
Wk 7v CIN, L 17-4115/31 257 yd 1 TD 5 sk · 12 car 88 yd23.08Ryan started ›
Wk 9v MIN, W 34-3127/41 266 yd 3 TD 2 INT 3 sk · 21 car 120 yd32.64Ryan started ›
Wk 10at MIA, L 10-2226/43 238 yd 1 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 9 car 39 yd16.42Ryan started ›
Wk 12v CLE, W 16-1020/32 165 yd 1 TD 4 INT 2 sk · 17 car 68 yd13.40Ryan started ›
Wk 13at PIT, L 19-2023/37 253 yd 1 TD 1 INT 7 sk · 8 car 55 yd18.62Ryan started ›
Wk 14at CLE, L 22-244/4 17 yd 1 sk · 2 car 5 yd1.18Ryan started ›
2020 game by game
Wk 1v CLE, W 38-620/25 275 yd 3 TD 2 sk · 7 car 45 yd27.50Derek Smith started ›
Wk 2at HOU, W 33-1618/24 204 yd 1 TD 4 sk · 16 car 54 yd17.56Derek Smith started ›
Wk 3v KC, L 20-3415/28 97 yd 1 TD 4 sk · 9 car 83 yd · 1 FL14.18Derek Smith started ›
Wk 4at WAS, W 31-1714/21 193 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 7 car 53 yd 1 TD25.02Derek Smith started ›
Wk 5v CIN, W 27-319/37 180 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 2 car 3 yd13.50Derek Smith started ›
Wk 6at PHI, W 30-2816/27 186 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 9 car 108 yd 1 TD28.24Derek Smith started ›
Wk 8v PIT, L 24-2813/28 208 yd 2 TD 2 INT 4 sk · 16 car 65 yd · 2 FL14.82Derek Smith started ›
Wk 9at IND, W 24-1019/23 170 yd 2 sk · 13 car 58 yd 1 TD18.60Derek Smith started ›
Wk 10at NE, L 17-2324/34 249 yd 2 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 11 car 55 yd21.46Derek Smith started ›
Wk 11v TEN, L 24-3017/29 186 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 13 car 51 yd16.54Derek Smith started ›
Wk 13v DAL, W 34-1712/17 107 yd 2 TD 1 INT · 13 car 94 yd 1 TD25.68Ryan started ›
Wk 14at CLE, W 47-4211/17 163 yd 1 TD 4 sk · 9 car 124 yd 2 TD34.92Ryan started ›
Wk 15v JAX, W 40-1417/22 243 yd 3 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 10 car 35 yd 1 TD29.22Ryan started ›
Wk 16v NYG, W 27-1317/26 183 yd 2 TD · 13 car 80 yd · 1 FL21.32not on a roster
Wk 17at CIN10/18 113 yd 3 TD 1 INT · 11 car 97 yd24.22not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1at MIA, W 59-1017/20 324 yd 5 TD 1 sk · 3 car 6 yd33.56Austin N started ›
Wk 2v ARI, W 23-1724/37 272 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 16 car 120 yd30.88Austin N started ›
Wk 3at KC, L 28-3322/43 267 yd 3 sk · 8 car 46 yd 1 TD21.28Austin N started ›
Wk 4v CLE, L 25-4024/34 247 yd 3 TD 2 INT 4 sk · 9 car 66 yd24.48Austin N started ›
Wk 5at PIT, W 26-2319/28 161 yd 1 TD 3 INT 5 sk · 14 car 70 yd11.44Austin N started ›
Wk 6v CIN, W 23-1721/33 236 yd 1 sk · 19 car 152 yd 1 TD30.64Austin N started ›
Wk 7at SEA, W 30-169/20 143 yd 1 sk · 14 car 116 yd 1 TD23.32Austin N started ›
Wk 9v NE, W 37-2017/23 163 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 16 car 61 yd 2 TD28.62Austin N started ›
Wk 10at CIN, W 49-1315/17 223 yd 3 TD · 7 car 65 yd 1 TD33.42Austin N started ›
Wk 11v HOU, W 41-717/24 222 yd 4 TD · 10 car 79 yd32.78Austin N started ›
Wk 12at LAR, W 45-615/20 169 yd 5 TD 2 sk · 8 car 95 yd36.26Austin N started ›
Wk 13v SF, W 20-1714/23 105 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 16 car 101 yd 1 TD · 1 FL22.30Austin N started ›
Wk 14at BUF, W 24-1716/25 145 yd 3 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 11 car 40 yd19.80Austin N started ›
Wk 15v NYJ, W 42-2115/23 212 yd 5 TD 1 sk · 8 car 86 yd37.08Austin N started ›
Wk 16at CLE, W 31-1520/31 238 yd 3 TD · 17 car 103 yd · 1 FL29.82not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
23 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20261 listing20254 listings20231 listing20226 listings20217 listings20202 listings20192 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 1 of the 23 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 3 listings fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$211 across eight auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.