Christian McCaffrey

RB · SF · 5'11 · 210 · Stanford · 2017 round 1, pick 8 · 10th season
On Drake's roster for 2026.
Rostered 31 weeks by Curtis, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career22.7points a game2,407.1 in 106 starts · for Mikayel, Alex, Curtis, Bryan C, David M, Max, Stephan, Drake and CalebMikayel28 startsAlex18 startsCurtis18 startsBryan C15 startsDavid M8 startsMax7 startsStephan6 startsDrake5 startsCaleb1 start
015304560
Mikayel12.0 · 12 startsB25.4 · 15 startsDavid MStephan30.3 · 14 startsCurtis30.1 · 3 startsMax18.2 · 7 startsCurtis20.8 · 15 startsMikayel24.8 · 16 startsAlexCaleb11.9 · 4 startsAlex26.1 · 15 startsDrake18.3 · 5 starts
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 49.7 in 2023 wk4

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202411.9points a game47.8 in 4 starts · for Alex and CalebAlex3 startsCaleb1 start
202030.1points a game90.4 in 3 starts · all for CurtisCurtis3 starts

What he was worth

$586 across eight auctions · two snake picks · three trades · 22.7 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
2.102.11$73$76$88$77$66$79$60$67
12.0 a game2017 · 144.5 in 12 startswhat he did25.4 a game2018 · 380.5 in 15 startswhat he did30.3 a game2019 · 423.9 in 14 startswhat he did30.1 a game2020 · 90.4 in 3 startswhat he did18.2 a game2021 · 127.5 in 7 startswhat he did20.8 a game2022 · 312.7 in 15 startswhat he did24.8 a game2023 · 397.3 in 16 startswhat he did11.9 a game2024 · 47.8 in 4 startswhat he did26.1 a game2025 · 391.2 in 15 startswhat he did18.3 a game2026 · 91.3 in 5 startswhat he did21.6 a game on paper2019 · $73 to Stephanthe line the league saw28.7 a game on paper2019 wk7 · Stephan to David Moff his own history, no projection on file24.9 a game on paper2020 · $76 to Curtisthe line the league saw26.6 a game on paper2021 · $88 to Maxthe line the league saw22.6 a game on paper2022 · $77 to Curtisthe line the league saw18.0 a game on paper2023 · $66 to Mikayelthe line the league saw23.9 a game on paper2024 · $79 to Curtisoff his own history, no projection on file22.6 a game on paper2024 wk2 · Curtis to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file27.6 a game on paper2024 wk12 · Alex to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file19.6 a game on paper2025 · $60 to Alexthe line the league saw19.5 a game on paper2026 · $67 to Drakethe line the league saw
Mikayel2017B2018Stephan2019Curtis2020Max2021Curtis2022Mikayel2023Curtis2024Alex2025Drake2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

ten auctions · three trades
2026AuctionDrake $6791.3 started
2025AuctionAlex $60391.2 started
2024AuctionCurtis $79
2023AuctionMikayel $66397.3 started
2022AuctionCurtis $77312.7 started
2021AuctionMax $88127.5 started
2020AuctionCurtis $7690.4 started
2020RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record90.4 started
2019AuctionStephan $73181.3 started
2019RosterDavid M and Stephan Yahoo era, price not on record
2018AuctionBryan C380.5 started
2018RosterBryan C Yahoo era, price not on record380.5 started
2017AuctionMikayel144.5 started
2017RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record144.5 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Drake518.391.322.60wk2
2025Alex1526.1391.240.10wk7
2024Alex313.039.116.70wk10
2024Caleb18.78.78.70wk13
2023Mikayel1624.8397.349.70wk4
2022Curtis1520.8312.739.26wk8
2021Max718.2127.527.70wk1
2020Curtis330.190.437.10wk9
2019David M830.3242.637.60wk9
2019Stephan630.2181.347.70wk5
2018Bryan C1525.4380.546.70wk12
2017Mikayel1212.0144.518.50wk10
Career9 managers10622.72,407.149.702023 wk4
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 49.70 in 2023, wk4.
every season on file, 2017 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025SF173111,202101029247418.6RB1
2024SF450202—15146—50.8RB68
2023SF162721,45914675647394.3RB1
2022SF172441,1398857415355.4RB2
2021CAR7994421373431127.5RB38
2020CAR359225517149190.4RB54
2019CAR162871,387151161,0054471.2RB1
2018CAR162191,09871078676385.5RB2
2017CAR161174352806515188.6RB11
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at LAR, W 27-710 car 68 yd · 5 rec 20 yd13.80Drake started ›
Wk 2v MIA, W 35-1310 car 23 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 43 yd22.60Drake started ›
Wk 3v ARI, W 36-3015 car 75 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 41 yd21.60Drake started ›
Wk 4v DEN, W 24-1415 car 52 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 18 yd16.00Drake started ›
Wk 5at SEA, W 32-2911 car 68 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 15 yd17.30Drake started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at SEA, W 17-1322 car 69 yd · 9 rec 73 yd23.20Alex started ›
Wk 2at NO, W 26-2113 car 55 yd · 6 rec 52 yd 1 TD22.70Alex started ›
Wk 3v ARI, W 16-1517 car 52 yd · 10 rec 88 yd24.00Alex started ›
Wk 4v JAX, L 21-2617 car 49 yd · 6 rec 92 yd 1 TD25.10Alex started ›
Wk 5at LAR, W 26-2322 car 57 yd · 8 rec 82 yd 1 TD27.90Alex started ›
Wk 6at TB, L 19-3017 car 54 yd 1 TD · 7 rec 57 yd24.10Alex started ›
Wk 7v ATL, W 20-1024 car 129 yd 2 TD · 7 rec 72 yd40.10Alex started ›
Wk 8at HOU, L 15-268 car 25 yd · 3 rec 43 yd9.80Alex started ›
Wk 9at NYG, W 34-2428 car 106 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 67 yd 1 TD35.30Alex started ›
Wk 10v LAR, L 26-4212 car 30 yd · 8 rec 66 yd17.60Alex started ›
Wk 11at ARI, W 41-2213 car 81 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 40 yd 1 TD35.10Alex started ›
Wk 12v CAR, W 20-924 car 89 yd 1 TD · 7 rec 53 yd26.20Alex started ›
Wk 13at CLE, W 26-820 car 53 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 21 yd17.40Alex started ›
Wk 15v TEN, W 37-2422 car 73 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 14 yd15.70not on a roster
Wk 16at IND, W 48-2721 car 117 yd · 6 rec 29 yd 2 TD33.60Alex started ›
Wk 17v CHI, W 42-3823 car 140 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 41 yd29.10Alex started ›
Wk 18v SEA8 car 23 yd · 6 rec 34 yd11.70not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 10at TB, W 23-2013 car 39 yd · 6 rec 68 yd16.70Alex started ›
Wk 11v SEA, L 17-2019 car 79 yd · 4 rec 27 yd14.60Alex started ›
Wk 12at GB, L 10-3811 car 31 yd · 3 rec 37 yd · 1 FL7.80Alex started ›
Wk 13at BUF, L 10-357 car 53 yd · 2 rec 14 yd8.70Caleb started ›
2023 game by game
Wk 1at PIT, W 30-722 car 152 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 17 yd25.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at LAR, W 30-2320 car 116 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 19 yd23.50Mikayel started ›
Wk 3v NYG, W 30-1218 car 85 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 34 yd22.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 4v ARI, W 35-1620 car 106 yd 3 TD · 7 rec 71 yd 1 TD49.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 5v DAL, W 42-1019 car 51 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 27 yd · 1 FL13.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 6at CLE, L 17-1911 car 43 yd · 3 rec 9 yd 1 TD14.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 7at MIN, L 17-2215 car 45 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 51 yd 1 TD · 1 FL22.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v CIN, L 17-3112 car 54 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 64 yd 1 TD29.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 10at JAX, W 34-316 car 95 yd · 6 rec 47 yd20.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 11v TB, W 27-1421 car 78 yd · 5 rec 25 yd 1 TD21.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 12at SEA, W 31-1319 car 114 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 25 yd31.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 13at PHI, W 42-1917 car 93 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 40 yd22.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 14v SEA, W 28-1616 car 145 yd · 1 rec 8 yd17.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 15at ARI, W 45-2918 car 115 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 72 yd 2 TD42.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 16v BAL, L 19-3314 car 103 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 28 yd26.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 17at WAS, W 27-1014 car 64 yd · 4 rec 27 yd13.10Mikayel started ›
2022 game by game
Wk 1v CLE, L 24-2610 car 33 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 24 yd15.70Curtis started ›
Wk 2at NYG, L 16-1915 car 102 yd · 4 rec 26 yd16.80Curtis started ›
Wk 3v NO, W 22-1425 car 108 yd · 2 rec 7 yd13.50Curtis started ›
Wk 4v ARI, L 16-268 car 27 yd · 9 rec 81 yd 1 TD25.80Curtis started ›
Wk 5v SF, L 15-3714 car 54 yd 1 TD · 7 rec 50 yd23.40Curtis started ›
Wk 6at LAR, L 10-2413 car 69 yd · 7 rec 89 yd22.80Curtis started ›
Wk 7v KC, L 23-448 car 38 yd · 2 rec 24 yd8.20Curtis started ›
Wk 8at LAR, W 31-1418 car 94 yd 1 TD · 8 rec 55 yd 1 TD39.26Curtis started ›
Wk 10v LAC, W 22-1614 car 38 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 39 yd17.70Curtis started ›
Wk 11at ARI, W 38-107 car 39 yd · 7 rec 67 yd17.60Curtis started ›
Wk 12v NO, W 13-011 car 32 yd · 4 rec 17 yd8.90Curtis started ›
Wk 13v MIA, W 33-1717 car 66 yd · 8 rec 80 yd 1 TD28.60Curtis started ›
Wk 14v TB, W 35-714 car 119 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 34 yd 1 TD29.30Curtis started ›
Wk 15at SEA, W 21-1326 car 108 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 30 yd25.80not on a roster
Wk 16v WAS, W 37-2015 car 46 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 12 yd13.80Curtis started ›
Wk 17at LV, W 37-3419 car 121 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 72 yd31.30Curtis started ›
Wk 18v ARI10 car 45 yd · 3 rec 34 yd 1 TD16.90not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v NYJ, W 19-1421 car 98 yd · 9 rec 89 yd27.70Max started ›
Wk 2v NO, W 26-724 car 72 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 65 yd24.70Max started ›
Wk 3at HOU, W 24-97 car 31 yd · 2 rec 9 yd6.00Max started ›
Wk 9v NE, L 6-2414 car 52 yd · 4 rec 54 yd14.60Max started ›
Wk 10at ARI, W 34-1013 car 95 yd · 10 rec 66 yd26.10Max started ›
Wk 11v WAS, L 21-2710 car 59 yd · 7 rec 60 yd 1 TD24.90Max started ›
Wk 12at MIA, L 10-3310 car 35 yd3.50Max started ›
2020 game by game
Wk 1v LV, L 30-3423 car 97 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 38 yd28.50Curtis started ›
Wk 2at TB, L 17-3118 car 59 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 29 yd24.80Curtis started ›
Wk 9at KC, L 31-3318 car 69 yd 1 TD · 10 rec 82 yd 1 TD37.10Curtis started ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1v LAR, L 27-3019 car 128 yd 2 TD · 10 rec 81 yd42.90Stephan started ›
Wk 2v TB, L 14-2016 car 37 yd · 2 rec 16 yd7.30Stephan started ›
Wk 3at ARI, W 38-2024 car 153 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 35 yd27.80Stephan started ›
Wk 4at HOU, W 16-1027 car 93 yd 1 TD · 10 rec 86 yd33.90Stephan started ›
Wk 5v JAX, W 34-2719 car 176 yd 2 TD · 6 rec 61 yd 1 TD47.70Stephan started ›
Wk 6at TB, W 37-2622 car 31 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 26 yd 1 TD21.70Stephan started ›
Wk 8at SF, L 13-5114 car 117 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 38 yd27.50David M started ›
Wk 9v TEN, W 30-2024 car 146 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 20 yd 1 TD37.60David M started ›
Wk 10at GB, L 16-2420 car 108 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 33 yd26.10David M started ›
Wk 11v ATL, L 3-2914 car 70 yd · 11 rec 121 yd30.10David M started ›
Wk 12at NO, L 31-3422 car 64 yd 1 TD · 9 rec 69 yd 1 TD34.30David M started ›
Wk 13v WAS, L 21-2914 car 44 yd · 7 rec 58 yd17.20David M started ›
Wk 14at ATL, L 20-4011 car 53 yd · 11 rec 82 yd24.50not on a roster
Wk 15v SEA, L 24-3019 car 87 yd 2 TD · 8 rec 88 yd37.50David M started ›
Wk 16at IND, L 6-3813 car 54 yd · 15 rec 119 yd32.30David M started ›
Wk 17v NO9 car 26 yd 1 TD · 7 rec 72 yd22.80not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1v DAL, W 16-810 car 50 yd · 6 rec 45 yd · 1 FL13.50Bryan C started ›
Wk 2at ATL, L 24-318 car 37 yd · 14 rec 102 yd27.90Bryan C started ›
Wk 3v CIN, W 31-2128 car 184 yd · 2 rec 10 yd21.40Bryan C started ›
Wk 5v NYG, W 33-3117 car 58 yd · 5 rec 35 yd 1 TD20.30Bryan C started ›
Wk 6at WAS, L 17-238 car 20 yd · 7 rec 46 yd13.60Bryan C started ›
Wk 7at PHI, W 21-177 car 29 yd · 6 rec 51 yd14.00Bryan C started ›
Wk 8v BAL, W 36-2114 car 45 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 11 yd 1 TD21.60Bryan C started ›
Wk 9v TB, W 42-2817 car 79 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 78 yd32.70Bryan C started ›
Wk 10at PIT, L 21-5214 car 77 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 61 yd 2 TD36.80Bryan C started ›
Wk 11at DET, L 19-2013 car 53 yd · 6 rec 57 yd17.00Bryan C started ›
Wk 12v SEA, L 27-3017 car 125 yd 1 TD · 11 rec 112 yd 1 TD46.70Bryan C started ›
Wk 13at TB, L 17-2410 car 106 yd · 9 rec 55 yd 1 TD31.10Bryan C started ›
Wk 14at CLE, L 20-2616 car 63 yd 2 TD · 6 rec 38 yd28.10Bryan C started ›
Wk 15v NO, L 9-1215 car 53 yd · 8 rec 67 yd26.00Bryan C started ›
Wk 16v ATL, L 10-2421 car 101 yd · 12 rec 77 yd29.80Bryan C started ›
Wk 17at NO4 car 18 yd · 1 rec 22 yd5.00not on a roster
2017 game by game
Wk 1at SF, W 23-313 car 47 yd · 5 rec 38 yd · 1 FL9.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 2v BUF, W 9-38 car 10 yd · 4 rec 34 yd6.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 3v NO, L 13-344 car 16 yd · 9 rec 101 yd16.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 4at NE, W 33-306 car 16 yd · 4 rec 33 yd6.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 5at DET, W 27-243 car 7 yd · 5 rec 31 yd 1 TD12.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 6v PHI, L 23-284 car 8 yd · 10 rec 56 yd 1 TD17.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 7at CHI, L 3-177 car 10 yd · 7 rec 36 yd8.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 8at TB, W 17-34 car 3 yd · 5 rec 49 yd7.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 9v ATL, W 20-1715 car 66 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 28 yd17.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 10v MIA, W 45-215 car 23 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 27 yd 1 TD18.50Mikayel started ›
Wk 12at NYJ, W 35-277 car 62 yd · 2 rec 35 yd10.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 13at NO, L 21-316 car 16 yd · 5 rec 33 yd 1 TD13.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 14v MIN, W 31-248 car 35 yd · 3 rec 18 yd6.80not on a roster
Wk 15v GB, W 31-2412 car 63 yd · 6 rec 73 yd 1 TD22.60not on a roster
Wk 16v TB, W 22-199 car 39 yd · 2 rec 19 yd6.80not on a roster
Wk 17at ATL6 car 14 yd · 5 rec 40 yd7.90not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
42 injury listings on record · 5 IR stints
20251 listing202414 listings20232 listings20221 listing202110 listings202013 listings20171 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 26 of the 42 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 3 listings fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$586 across ten auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.