Travis Kelce

TE · KC · 6'5 · 250 · Cincinnati · 2013 round 3, pick 63 · 14th season
On Ryan's roster for 2026.
Rostered 43 weeks by Sobi, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career15.8points a game2,152.5 in 136 starts · for Sobi, Mikayel, Ryan, Austin, Kevin Keer and CurtisSobi39 startsMikayel35 startsRyan18 startsAustin15 startsKevin Keer15 startsCurtis14 starts
0153045
K12.8 · 15 startsAustin18.9 · 15 startsCurtis16.5 · 14 startsMikayel20.9 · 15 startsMikayel14.9 · 14 startsSobi19.2 · 16 startsSobiMikayel14.7 · 14 startsSobi12.6 · 15 startsRyan12.0 · 15 startsRyan14.5 · 3 starts
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202614.5points a game43.5 in 3 starts · all for RyanRyan3 starts

What he was worth

$264 across eight auctions · two snake picks · one trade · 15.8 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
3.063.06$43$30$35$39$55$40$21$1
12.8 a game2017 · 192.0 in 15 startswhat he did18.9 a game2018 · 283.4 in 15 startswhat he did16.5 a game2019 · 230.9 in 14 startswhat he did20.9 a game2020 · 312.8 in 15 startswhat he did14.9 a game2021 · 208.3 in 14 startswhat he did19.2 a game2022 · 306.5 in 16 startswhat he did14.7 a game2023 · 206.0 in 14 startswhat he did12.6 a game2024 · 188.7 in 15 startswhat he did12.0 a game2025 · 180.4 in 15 startswhat he did14.5 a game2026 · 43.5 in 3 startswhat he did16.9 a game on paper2019 · $43 to Curtisthe line the league saw18.5 a game on paper2020 · $30 to Mikayelthe line the league saw20.0 a game on paper2021 · $35 to Mikayelthe line the league saw17.8 a game on paper2022 · $39 to Sobithe line the league saw18.1 a game on paper2023 · $55 to Sobioff his own history, no projection on file15.1 a game on paper2023 wk10 · traded to Mikayeloff his own history, no projection on file14.7 a game on paper2024 · $40 to Sobithe line the league saw11.8 a game on paper2025 · $21 to Ryanthe line the league saw9.5 a game on paper2026 · $1 to Ryanthe line the league saw
K2017Austin2018Curtis2019Mikayel2020Mikayel2021Sobi2022Sobi2023Sobi2024Ryan2025Ryan2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

ten auctions · one trade
2026AuctionRyan $143.5 started
2025AuctionRyan $21180.4 started
2024AuctionSobi $40188.7 started
2023AuctionSobi $55142.7 started
2022AuctionSobi $39306.5 started
2021AuctionMikayel $35208.3 started
2020AuctionMikayel $30312.8 started
2020RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record312.8 started
2019AuctionCurtis $43230.9 started
2019RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record230.9 started
2018AuctionAustin283.4 started
2018RosterAustin Yahoo era, price not on record283.4 started
2017AuctionKevin Keer192.0 started
2017RosterKevin Keer Yahoo era, price not on record192.0 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Ryan314.543.526.10wk2
2025Ryan1512.0180.424.10wk11
2024Sobi1512.6188.724.00wk8
2023Sobi817.8142.736.90wk7
2023Mikayel610.563.315.10wk12
2022Sobi1619.2306.535.50wk11
2021Mikayel1414.9208.325.60wk1
2020Mikayel1520.9312.827.60wk13
2019Curtis1416.5230.925.20wk15
2018Austin1518.9283.438.80wk13
2017Kevin Keer1512.8192.023.40wk13
Career6 managers13615.82,152.538.802018 wk13
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 38.80 in 2018, wk13.
every season on file, 2014 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025KC177610885151194.2TE3
2024KC169713382331196.4TE5
2023KC15931219845—221.4TE3
2022KC171101521,338125316.3TE1
2021KC16921341,12593262.8TE2
2020KC151051451,41611—312.8TE1
2019KC16971361,22954254.3TE1
2018KC161031501,33610—294.6TE1
2017KC15831221,03887192.0TE2
2016KC16851171,1254-5223.0TE1
2015KC16721038755—189.5TE9
2014KC1667878625—183.2TE7
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v DEN, W 31-103 rec 71 yd10.10Ryan benched ›
Wk 2v IND, W 33-309 rec 101 yd 1 TD26.10Ryan started ›
Wk 3at MIA, W 24-102 rec 59 yd 1 TD13.90Ryan started ›
Wk 4at LV, W 30-272 rec 15 yd3.50Ryan started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at LAC, L 21-272 rec 47 yd 1 TD12.70Ryan started ›
Wk 2v PHI, L 17-204 rec 61 yd10.10Ryan started ›
Wk 3at NYG, W 22-94 rec 26 yd6.60Ryan started ›
Wk 4v BAL, W 37-205 rec 48 yd9.80Ryan started ›
Wk 5at JAX, L 28-317 rec 61 yd 1 TD19.10Ryan started ›
Wk 6v DET, W 30-176 rec 78 yd13.80Ryan started ›
Wk 7v LV, W 31-03 rec 54 yd8.40Ryan started ›
Wk 8v WAS, W 28-76 rec 99 yd 1 TD21.90Ryan started ›
Wk 9at BUF, L 21-284 rec 66 yd12.60Ryan started ›
Wk 11at DEN, L 19-229 rec 91 yd 1 TD24.10Ryan started ›
Wk 12v IND, W 23-204 rec 43 yd · 1 car 1 yd8.40Ryan started ›
Wk 13at DAL, L 28-315 rec 45 yd 1 TD15.50Ryan started ›
Wk 14v HOU, L 10-201 rec 8 yd1.80Ryan started ›
Wk 15v LAC, L 13-167 rec 70 yd14.00Ryan started ›
Wk 16at TEN, L 9-261 rec 6 yd1.60Ryan started ›
Wk 17v DEN, L 13-205 rec 36 yd8.60not on a roster
Wk 18at LV3 rec 12 yd3.20not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v BAL, W 27-203 rec 34 yd6.40Sobi started ›
Wk 2v CIN, W 26-251 rec 5 yd · 1 car 1 yd1.60Sobi started ›
Wk 3at ATL, W 22-174 rec 30 yd7.00Sobi started ›
Wk 4at LAC, W 17-107 rec 89 yd15.90Sobi started ›
Wk 5v NO, W 26-139 rec 70 yd16.00Sobi started ›
Wk 7at SF, W 28-184 rec 17 yd5.70Sobi started ›
Wk 8at LV, W 27-2010 rec 90 yd 1 TD24.00Sobi started ›
Wk 9v TB, W 30-2414 rec 100 yd · 1 FL23.00Sobi started ›
Wk 10v DEN, W 16-148 rec 64 yd 1 TD20.40Sobi started ›
Wk 11at BUF, L 21-302 rec 8 yd2.80Sobi started ›
Wk 12at CAR, W 30-276 rec 62 yd12.20Sobi started ›
Wk 13v LV, W 19-177 rec 68 yd13.80Sobi started ›
Wk 14v LAC, W 19-175 rec 45 yd9.50Sobi started ›
Wk 15at CLE, W 21-74 rec 27 yd6.70not on a roster
Wk 16v HOU, W 27-195 rec 30 yd8.00Sobi started ›
Wk 17at PIT, W 29-108 rec 84 yd 1 TD22.40Sobi started ›
2023 game by game
Wk 2at JAX, W 17-94 rec 26 yd 1 TD12.60Sobi started ›
Wk 3v CHI, W 41-107 rec 69 yd 1 TD19.90Sobi started ›
Wk 4at NYJ, W 23-206 rec 60 yd12.00Sobi started ›
Wk 5at MIN, W 27-2010 rec 67 yd 1 TD22.70Sobi started ›
Wk 6v DEN, W 19-89 rec 124 yd22.40Sobi started ›
Wk 7v LAC, W 31-1712 rec 179 yd 1 TD36.90Sobi started ›
Wk 8at DEN, L 9-246 rec 58 yd11.80Sobi started ›
Wk 9v MIA, W 21-143 rec 14 yd4.40Sobi started ›
Wk 11v PHI, L 17-217 rec 44 yd 1 TD · 1 FL15.40Mikayel benched ›
Wk 12at LV, W 31-176 rec 91 yd15.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 13at GB, L 19-274 rec 81 yd12.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 14v BUF, L 17-206 rec 83 yd14.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 15at NE, W 27-175 rec 28 yd7.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 16v LV, L 14-205 rec 44 yd9.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 17v CIN, W 25-173 rec 16 yd4.60Mikayel started ›
2022 game by game
Wk 1at ARI, W 44-218 rec 121 yd 1 TD26.10Sobi started ›
Wk 2v LAC, W 27-245 rec 51 yd10.10Sobi started ›
Wk 3at IND, L 17-204 rec 58 yd 1 TD · 1 car 1 yd17.90Sobi started ›
Wk 4at TB, W 41-319 rec 92 yd 1 TD24.20Sobi started ›
Wk 5v LV, W 30-297 rec 25 yd 4 TD33.50Sobi started ›
Wk 6v BUF, L 20-248 rec 108 yd · 1 car 4 yd19.20Sobi started ›
Wk 7at SF, W 44-236 rec 98 yd15.80Sobi started ›
Wk 9v TEN, W 20-1710 rec 106 yd20.60Sobi started ›
Wk 10v JAX, W 27-176 rec 81 yd 1 TD20.10Sobi started ›
Wk 11at LAC, W 30-276 rec 115 yd 3 TD35.50Sobi started ›
Wk 12v LAR, W 26-104 rec 57 yd 1 TD15.70Sobi started ›
Wk 13at CIN, L 24-274 rec 56 yd · 1 FL7.60Sobi started ›
Wk 14at DEN, W 34-284 rec 71 yd11.10Sobi started ›
Wk 15at HOU, W 30-2410 rec 105 yd20.50Sobi started ›
Wk 16v SEA, W 24-106 rec 113 yd17.30Sobi started ›
Wk 17v DEN, W 27-247 rec 43 yd11.30Sobi started ›
Wk 18at LV6 rec 38 yd9.80not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v CLE, W 33-296 rec 76 yd 2 TD25.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at BAL, L 35-367 rec 109 yd 1 TD23.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 3v LAC, L 24-307 rec 104 yd17.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 4at PHI, W 42-304 rec 23 yd6.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 5v BUF, L 20-386 rec 57 yd 1 TD17.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 6at WAS, W 31-138 rec 99 yd17.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 7at TEN, L 3-277 rec 65 yd13.50Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v NYG, W 20-174 rec 27 yd · 1 FL4.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 9v GB, W 13-75 rec 68 yd 1 TD17.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 10at LV, W 41-148 rec 119 yd19.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 11v DAL, W 19-95 rec 74 yd · 1 car 4 yd 1 TD18.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 13v DEN, W 22-93 rec 27 yd5.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 14v LV, W 48-93 rec 27 yd5.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 15at LAC, W 34-2810 rec 191 yd 2 TD41.10not on a roster
Wk 17at CIN, L 31-345 rec 25 yd 1 TD · 1 car -1 yd13.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 18at DEN4 rec 34 yd 1 TD13.40not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1v HOU, W 34-206 rec 50 yd 1 TD17.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at LAC, W 23-209 rec 90 yd 1 TD24.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 3at BAL, W 34-206 rec 87 yd14.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 4v NE, W 26-103 rec 70 yd10.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 5v LV, L 32-408 rec 108 yd 1 TD24.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 6at BUF, W 26-175 rec 65 yd 2 TD · 1 FL21.50Mikayel started ›
Wk 7at DEN, W 43-163 rec 31 yd6.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v NYJ, W 35-98 rec 109 yd 1 TD24.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 9v CAR, W 33-3110 rec 159 yd25.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 11at LV, W 35-318 rec 127 yd 1 TD26.86Mikayel started ›
Wk 12at TB, W 27-248 rec 82 yd16.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 13v DEN, W 22-168 rec 136 yd 1 TD27.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 14at MIA, W 33-278 rec 136 yd 1 TD27.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 15at NO, W 32-298 rec 68 yd 1 TD22.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 16v ATL, W 17-147 rec 98 yd 1 TD22.80Mikayel started ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1at JAX, W 40-263 rec 88 yd11.80Curtis started ›
Wk 2at LV, W 28-107 rec 107 yd 1 TD23.70Curtis started ›
Wk 3v BAL, W 33-287 rec 89 yd15.90Curtis started ›
Wk 4at DET, W 34-307 rec 85 yd15.50Curtis started ›
Wk 5v IND, L 13-194 rec 70 yd11.00Curtis started ›
Wk 6v HOU, L 24-314 rec 58 yd9.80Curtis started ›
Wk 7at DEN, W 30-66 rec 44 yd10.40Curtis started ›
Wk 8v GB, L 24-314 rec 63 yd 1 TD16.30Curtis started ›
Wk 9v MIN, W 26-237 rec 62 yd13.20Curtis started ›
Wk 10at TEN, L 32-357 rec 75 yd 1 TD20.50Curtis started ›
Wk 11at LAC, W 24-177 rec 92 yd 1 TD22.20Curtis started ›
Wk 13v LV, W 40-95 rec 90 yd14.00Curtis started ›
Wk 14at NE, W 23-167 rec 66 yd · 1 car 4 yd 1 TD · 1 FL18.00not on a roster
Wk 15v DEN, W 23-311 rec 142 yd25.20Curtis started ›
Wk 16at CHI, W 26-38 rec 74 yd 1 TD21.40Curtis started ›
Wk 17v LAC3 rec 24 yd5.40not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1at LAC, W 38-281 rec 6 yd1.60Austin started ›
Wk 2at PIT, W 42-377 rec 109 yd 2 TD29.90Austin started ›
Wk 3v SF, W 38-278 rec 114 yd19.40Austin started ›
Wk 4at DEN, W 27-237 rec 78 yd 1 TD20.80Austin started ›
Wk 5v JAX, W 30-145 rec 100 yd15.00Austin started ›
Wk 6at NE, L 40-435 rec 61 yd11.10Austin started ›
Wk 7v CIN, W 45-105 rec 95 yd14.50Austin started ›
Wk 8v DEN, W 30-236 rec 79 yd 1 TD19.90Austin started ›
Wk 9at CLE, W 37-217 rec 99 yd 2 TD28.90Austin started ›
Wk 10v ARI, W 26-146 rec 46 yd10.60Austin started ›
Wk 11at LAR, L 51-5410 rec 127 yd 1 TD28.70Austin started ›
Wk 13at LV, W 40-3312 rec 168 yd 2 TD · 1 FL38.80Austin started ›
Wk 14v BAL, W 27-247 rec 77 yd 1 TD20.70Austin started ›
Wk 15v LAC, L 28-297 rec 61 yd13.10Austin started ›
Wk 16at SEA, L 31-385 rec 54 yd10.40Austin started ›
Wk 17v LV5 rec 62 yd11.20not on a roster
2017 game by game
Wk 1at NE, W 42-275 rec 40 yd · 1 car 4 yd6.90Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 2v PHI, W 27-208 rec 103 yd 1 TD20.30Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 3at LAC, W 24-101 rec 1 yd0.60Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 4v WAS, W 29-207 rec 111 yd 1 TD · 1 car 3 yd20.90Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 5at HOU, W 42-348 rec 98 yd13.80Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 6v PIT, L 13-194 rec 37 yd5.70Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 7at LV, L 30-314 rec 33 yd 1 TD11.30Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 8v DEN, W 29-197 rec 133 yd 1 TD22.80Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 9at DAL, L 17-287 rec 73 yd 1 TD16.80Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 11at NYG, L 9-128 rec 109 yd12.90Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 12v BUF, L 10-163 rec 39 yd5.40Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 13at NYJ, L 31-384 rec 94 yd 2 TD23.40Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 14v LV, W 26-157 rec 74 yd10.90Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 15v LAC, W 30-136 rec 46 yd7.60Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 16v MIA, W 29-134 rec 47 yd 1 TD12.70Kevin Keer started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
5 injury listings on record
20241 listing20233 listings20211 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 5 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$264 across ten auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.