The line
Career8.6points a game481.5 in 56 starts · for Caleb, Luke, Ryan, Mikayel, Jeff, Kappy, Max, Austin, Stephan, Alex and David M
Caleb10 startsLuke8 starts
Ryan8 starts
Mikayel6 starts
Jeff5 starts
Kappy5 starts
Max5 starts
Austin3 starts
Stephan3 starts
Alex2 starts
David M1 start
-150153045
L
7.8 · 9 starts
10.0 · 5 starts


8.4 · 9 starts
7.5 · 10 starts


7.3 · 7 starts
5.5 · 2 starts
9.2 · 9 starts

10.3 · 3 starts
17.5 · 2 starts
4.0Jeff vs Curtis2017 Week 7 · Open the game ›8.0Luke vs Jeff2017 Week 8 · Open the game ›18.5Luke vs Caleb2017 Week 9 · Open the game ›8.0Luke vs Max2017 Week 10 · Open the game ›1.0Luke vs Greg2017 Week 11 · Open the game ›4.0Luke vs Ryan2017 Week 13 · Open the game ›8.0Luke vs Austin N2017 Week 14 · Open the game ›6.0Luke vs Jeff2017 Week 15 · Open the game ›13.0Luke vs Caleb2017 Week 16 · Open the game ›
7.0Jeff vs Ryan2019 Week 1 · Open the game ›6.0Jeff vs David M2019 Week 5 · Open the game ›13.5Mikayel vs Caleb2019 Week 7 · Open the game ›10.0Mikayel vs Max2019 Week 8 · Open the game ›3.0Austin vs Mikayel2019 Week 10 · Open the game ›5.0Ryan vs David M2019 Week 12 · Open the game ›18.0Ryan vs Caleb2019 Week 13 · Open the game ›6.0Ryan vs Mikayel2019 Week 15 · Open the game ›7.0Ryan vs Max2019 Week 16 · Open the game ›
17.5Kappy vs Derek Smith2020 Week 1 · Open the game ›4.0Kappy vs David M2020 Week 2 · Open the game ›-2.0Kappy vs Curtis2020 Week 3 · Open the game ›4.0Kappy vs Austin2020 Week 4 · Open the game ›4.0Kappy vs Caleb2020 Week 5 · Open the game ›15.0Max vs Jeff2020 Week 10 · Open the game ›14.0Max vs Austin2020 Week 12 · Open the game ›7.0Max vs Greg2020 Week 13 · Open the game ›9.0Max vs Caleb2020 Week 15 · Open the game ›2.0Max vs Stephan2020 Week 16 · Open the game ›
16.0Mikayel vs Alex2021 Week 1 · Open the game ›4.0Jeff vs Mikayel2021 Week 4 · Open the game ›6.0Jeff vs Curtis2021 Week 5 · Open the game ›9.0Alex vs Austin2021 Week 7 · Open the game ›4.0Mikayel vs Ryan2021 Week 9 · Open the game ›5.0Alex vs Mikayel2021 Week 12 · Open the game ›7.0Ryan vs Austin2021 Week 14 · Open the game ›
10.0Caleb vs Austin2023 Week 1 · Open the game ›7.0Caleb vs Ryan2023 Week 2 · Open the game ›12.0Caleb vs David Cheung2023 Week 3 · Open the game ›3.0Caleb vs Kappy2023 Week 4 · Open the game ›25.0Caleb vs David M2023 Week 5 · Open the game ›5.0Caleb vs Mikayel2023 Week 6 · Open the game ›4.0Caleb vs Stephan2023 Week 7 · Open the game ›4.0Caleb vs Alex2023 Week 8 · Open the game ›13.0Caleb vs Curtis2023 Week 9 · Open the game ›
201720182019202020212022202320242025
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis -15 to 45, widened for the -4.0 in 2018 wk1
The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.
1234567891011121314QF
SF
F
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
202410.3points a game31.0 in 3 starts · for David M, Stephan and Caleb, one start each
David M1 start
Stephan1 start
Caleb1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
0153045
10.0Caleb vs AustinWeek 1 · Open the game ›7.0Caleb vs RyanWeek 2 · Open the game ›12.0Caleb vs David CheungWeek 3 · Open the game ›3.0Caleb vs KappyWeek 4 · Open the game ›25.0Caleb vs David MWeek 5 · Open the game ›5.0Caleb vs MikayelWeek 6 · Open the game ›4.0Caleb vs StephanWeek 7 · Open the game ›4.0Caleb vs AlexWeek 8 · Open the game ›13.0Caleb vs CurtisWeek 9 · Open the game ›
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
20217.3points a game51.0 in 7 starts · for Mikayel, Jeff, Alex and Ryan
Mikayel2 starts
Jeff2 starts
Alex2 starts
Ryan1 start
0153045
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
-150153045
17.5Kappy vs Derek SmithWeek 1 · Open the game ›4.0Kappy vs David MWeek 2 · Open the game ›-2.0Kappy vs CurtisWeek 3 · Open the game ›4.0Kappy vs AustinWeek 4 · Open the game ›4.0Kappy vs CalebWeek 5 · Open the game ›15.0Max vs JeffWeek 10 · Open the game ›14.0Max vs AustinWeek 12 · Open the game ›7.0Max vs GregWeek 13 · Open the game ›9.0Max vs CalebWeek 15 · Open the game ›2.0Max vs StephanWeek 16 · Open the game ›
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrosteredy axis -15 to 45, widened for the -2.0 in wk3
20198.4points a game75.5 in 9 starts · for Ryan, Jeff, Mikayel and Austin
Ryan4 starts
Jeff2 starts
Mikayel2 starts
Austin1 start
0153045
7.0Jeff vs RyanWeek 1 · Open the game ›6.0Jeff vs David MWeek 5 · Open the game ›13.5Mikayel vs CalebWeek 7 · Open the game ›10.0Mikayel vs MaxWeek 8 · Open the game ›3.0Austin vs MikayelWeek 10 · Open the game ›5.0Ryan vs David MWeek 12 · Open the game ›18.0Ryan vs CalebWeek 13 · Open the game ›6.0Ryan vs MikayelWeek 15 · Open the game ›7.0Ryan vs MaxWeek 16 · Open the game ›
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrosteredy axis -15 to 45, widened for the -4.0 in wk1
0153045
4.0Jeff vs CurtisWeek 7 · Open the game ›8.0Luke vs JeffWeek 8 · Open the game ›18.5Luke vs CalebWeek 9 · Open the game ›8.0Luke vs MaxWeek 10 · Open the game ›1.0Luke vs GregWeek 11 · Open the game ›4.0Luke vs RyanWeek 13 · Open the game ›8.0Luke vs Austin NWeek 14 · Open the game ›6.0Luke vs JeffWeek 15 · Open the game ›13.0Luke vs CalebWeek 16 · Open the game ›
123456
78910111213QFSFF
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
What he was worth
$5 across five auctions · one snake pick · 8.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
free agentfree agent
7.8 a game2017 · 70.5 in 9 startswhat he did10.0 a game2018 · 50.0 in 5 startswhat he did8.4 a game2019 · 75.5 in 9 startswhat he did7.5 a game2020 · 74.5 in 10 startswhat he did7.3 a game2021 · 51.0 in 7 startswhat he did5.5 a game2022 · 11.0 in 2 startswhat he did9.2 a game2023 · 83.0 in 9 startswhat he did10.3 a game2024 · 31.0 in 3 startswhat he did17.5 a game2025 · 35.0 in 2 startswhat he did8.4 a game on paper2019 · $1 to Jeffthe line the league saw8.7 a game on paper2020 · $1 to Kappythe line the league saw6.0 a game on paper2021 · $1 to Mikayelthe line the league saw9.1 a game on paper2022 · $1 to Stephanthe line the league saw6.9 a game on paper2023 · $1 to Calebthe line the league saw
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.
How he changed hands
six auctions · 13 pickups
Points by season and manager
SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
Career11 managers568.6481.525.002023 wk5
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 25.00 in 2023, wk5.
Draft history
$5 across six auctions
2018no priceAustin ›101st of the draft ›
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.
