Deebo Samuel

WR · SF · 6'0 · 215 · South Carolina · 2019 round 2, pick 36 · 8th season
On David M's roster for 2026.
Rostered 32 weeks by Ryan, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career14.7points a game982.8 in 67 starts · for Ryan, Alex, Sobi, Curtis, Caleb and David MRyan24 startsAlex15 startsSobi11 startsCurtis10 startsCaleb5 startsDavid M2 starts
0153045
Caleb10.6 · 3 startsCaleb7.3 · 2 startsAlex20.9 · 14 startsCurtisAlex13.7 · 11 startsRyan17.1 · 13 startsSobi11.6 · 11 startsRyan11.2 · 11 startsDavid M9.8 · 2 starts
20192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20269.8points a game19.5 in 2 starts · all for David MDavid M2 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
20207.3points a game14.5 in 2 starts · all for CalebCaleb2 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
201910.6points a game31.8 in 3 starts · all for CalebCaleb3 starts

What he was worth

$74 across seven auctions · two trades · 14.7 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$5$5$10$25$26$2$1
10.6 a game2019 · 31.8 in 3 startswhat he did7.3 a game2020 · 14.5 in 2 startswhat he did20.9 a game2021 · 292.8 in 14 startswhat he did13.7 a game2022 · 150.7 in 11 startswhat he did17.1 a game2023 · 222.3 in 13 startswhat he did11.6 a game2024 · 127.9 in 11 startswhat he did11.2 a game2025 · 123.3 in 11 startswhat he did9.8 a game2026 · 19.5 in 2 startswhat he did12.6 a game on paper2020 · $5 to Kappyoff his own history, no projection on file14.7 a game on paper2021 · $5 to Alexthe line the league saw15.3 a game on paper2022 · $10 to Alexthe line the league saw19.8 a game on paper2022 wk1 · Alex to Austinoff his own history, no projection on file15.2 a game on paper2022 wk2 · Alex to Curtisoff his own history, no projection on file12.8 a game on paper2023 · $25 to Ryanthe line the league saw13.3 a game on paper2024 · $26 to Sobithe line the league saw12.8 a game on paper2025 · $2 to Ryanthe line the league saw10.0 a game on paper2026 · $1 to David Mthe line the league saw
2019Kappy2020Alex2021Alex2022Ryan2023Sobi2024Ryan2025David M2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

seven auctions · two trades
2026AuctionDavid M $119.5 started
2025AuctionRyan $2123.3 started
2024AuctionSobi $26127.9 started
2023AuctionRyan $25222.3 started
2022AuctionAlex $1012.6 started
2021AuctionAlex $5292.8 started
2020AuctionKappy $5
2020RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record14.5 started
2019RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record31.8 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026David M29.819.517.00wk4
2025Ryan1111.2123.323.60wk5
2024Sobi1111.6127.925.10wk16
2023Ryan1317.1222.336.80wk13
2022Curtis1013.8138.123.70wk4
2022Alex112.612.612.60wk1
2021Alex1420.9292.835.70wk4
2020Caleb27.314.513.60wk13
2019Caleb310.631.814.10wk13
Career6 managers6714.7982.836.802023 wk13
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 36.80 in 2023, wk13.
every season on file, 2019 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025WAS167299727575187.2WR26
2024SF1551816703136155.6WR44
2023SF1560898927225246.7WR15
2022SF1356946322232167.4WR37
2021SF16771211,4056365339.0WR3
2020SF7334439112680.7WR96
2019SF1557818023159189.1WR31
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at LAR, W 27-76 rec 48 yd 1 TD · 1 car 12 yd18.00David M benched ›
Wk 2v MIA, W 35-133 rec 31 yd · 1 car 4 yd6.50David M benched ›
Wk 3v ARI, W 36-300 rec 80 yd 1 TD · 2 car 14 yd15.40David M benched ›
Wk 4v DEN, W 24-145 rec 26 yd 1 TD · 3 car 44 yd17.00David M started ›
Wk 5at SEA, W 32-292 rec 21 yd · 2 car 4 yd · 1 FL2.50David M started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v NYG, W 21-67 rec 77 yd · 1 car 19 yd 1 TD22.60Ryan benched ›
Wk 2at GB, L 18-277 rec 44 yd 1 TD17.40Ryan started ›
Wk 3v LV, W 41-242 rec 11 yd · 3 car 18 yd4.90Ryan started ›
Wk 4at ATL, L 27-346 rec 72 yd 1 TD · 3 car 9 yd19.10Ryan started ›
Wk 5at LAC, W 27-108 rec 96 yd 1 TD23.60Ryan started ›
Wk 6v CHI, L 24-254 rec 15 yd · 1 car -1 yd5.40Ryan started ›
Wk 8at KC, L 7-283 rec 11 yd · 1 car 1 yd4.20Ryan benched ›
Wk 9v SEA, L 14-385 rec 41 yd · 1 car 3 yd9.40Ryan started ›
Wk 10v DET, L 22-444 rec 29 yd 1 TD12.90Ryan started ›
Wk 11at MIA, L 13-167 rec 74 yd 1 TD · 1 car 3 yd20.70Ryan benched ›
Wk 13v DEN, L 26-275 rec 64 yd · 2 car -3 yd10.10Ryan started ›
Wk 14at MIN, L 0-314 rec 27 yd6.70Ryan started ›
Wk 15at NYG, W 29-213 rec 43 yd7.30Ryan started ›
Wk 16v PHI, L 18-293 rec 35 yd6.50Ryan started ›
Wk 17v DAL, L 23-302 rec 68 yd · 2 car 25 yd11.30not on a roster
Wk 18at PHI2 rec 20 yd · 2 car 1 yd3.10not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v NYJ, W 32-195 rec 54 yd · 8 car 23 yd 1 TD18.70Sobi started ›
Wk 2at MIN, L 17-238 rec 110 yd · 2 car -10 yd19.00Sobi started ›
Wk 4v NE, W 30-133 rec 58 yd · 2 car 14 yd10.20Sobi started ›
Wk 5v ARI, L 23-241 rec 11 yd · 3 car 9 yd3.00Sobi started ›
Wk 6at SEA, W 36-243 rec 102 yd 1 TD · 4 car 15 yd21.70Sobi started ›
Wk 7v KC, L 18-280.00Sobi started ›
Wk 8v DAL, W 30-244 rec 71 yd · 4 car 15 yd12.60Sobi benched ›
Wk 10at TB, W 23-205 rec 62 yd · 3 car 14 yd12.60Sobi started ›
Wk 11v SEA, L 17-204 rec 22 yd · 1 car -1 yd6.10Sobi benched ›
Wk 12at GB, L 10-381 rec 21 yd3.10Sobi benched ›
Wk 13at BUF, L 10-354 rec 20 yd · 1 FL4.00Sobi started ›
Wk 14v CHI, W 38-132 rec 22 yd · 5 car 13 yd5.50Sobi started ›
Wk 15v LAR, L 6-123 rec 16 yd · 2 car 3 yd4.90not on a roster
Wk 16at MIA, L 17-297 rec 96 yd 1 TD · 5 car 25 yd25.10Sobi started ›
Wk 17v DET, L 34-401 rec 5 yd 1 TD · 3 car 16 yd8.10Sobi started ›
2023 game by game
Wk 1at PIT, W 30-75 rec 55 yd · 2 car 8 yd11.30Ryan started ›
Wk 2at LAR, W 30-236 rec 63 yd · 5 car 38 yd 1 TD21.10Ryan started ›
Wk 3v NYG, W 30-126 rec 129 yd 1 TD · 1 car 2 yd26.10Ryan started ›
Wk 4v ARI, W 35-163 car 6 yd0.60Ryan started ›
Wk 5v DAL, W 42-103 rec 55 yd · 5 car 30 yd11.50Ryan started ›
Wk 6at CLE, L 17-192 car 11 yd1.10Ryan started ›
Wk 10at JAX, W 34-34 rec 30 yd · 3 car 29 yd 1 TD15.90Ryan started ›
Wk 11v TB, W 27-143 rec 63 yd · 1 car -1 yd9.20Ryan started ›
Wk 12at SEA, W 31-137 rec 79 yd · 4 car 15 yd 1 TD22.40Ryan started ›
Wk 13at PHI, W 42-194 rec 116 yd 2 TD · 3 car 22 yd 1 TD36.80Ryan started ›
Wk 14v SEA, W 28-167 rec 149 yd 1 TD · 1 car 1 yd 1 TD35.00Ryan started ›
Wk 15at ARI, W 45-294 rec 48 yd 2 TD · 1 car 11 yd21.90Ryan started ›
Wk 16v BAL, L 19-334 rec 47 yd · 2 car 7 yd9.40Ryan started ›
Wk 17at WAS, W 27-105 rec 37 yd 1 TD · 3 car 35 yd18.20not on a roster
Wk 18v LAR2 rec 21 yd · 1 car 11 yd5.20not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at CHI, L 10-192 rec 14 yd · 8 car 52 yd 1 TD · 1 FL12.60Alex started ›
Wk 2v SEA, W 27-75 rec 44 yd · 4 car 53 yd13.70Curtis started ›
Wk 3at DEN, L 10-115 rec 73 yd · 5 car 6 yd12.90Curtis started ›
Wk 4v LAR, W 24-96 rec 115 yd 1 TD · 2 car 2 yd23.70Curtis started ›
Wk 5at CAR, W 37-152 rec 20 yd 1 TD · 2 car 12 yd11.20Curtis started ›
Wk 6at ATL, L 14-287 rec 79 yd · 2 car 11 yd16.00Curtis started ›
Wk 7v KC, L 23-445 rec 42 yd · 1 car 2 yd9.40Curtis started ›
Wk 10v LAC, W 22-162 rec 24 yd · 4 car 27 yd7.10Curtis started ›
Wk 11at ARI, W 38-107 rec 57 yd · 3 car 37 yd 1 TD22.40Curtis started ›
Wk 12v NO, W 13-03 rec 43 yd · 2 car 0 yd7.30Curtis started ›
Wk 13v MIA, W 33-176 rec 58 yd · 4 car 5 yd12.30Curtis benched ›
Wk 14v TB, W 35-74 rec 43 yd · 4 car 21 yd 1 TD · 1 FL14.40Curtis started ›
Wk 18v ARI2 rec 20 yd · 1 car 4 yd4.40not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1at DET, W 41-339 rec 189 yd 1 TD · 1 FL31.90Alex started ›
Wk 2at PHI, W 17-116 rec 93 yd · 2 car 8 yd16.10Alex started ›
Wk 3v GB, L 28-305 rec 52 yd · 2 car 0 yd10.20Alex started ›
Wk 4v SEA, L 21-288 rec 156 yd 2 TD · 1 car 1 yd35.70Alex started ›
Wk 5at ARI, L 10-173 rec 58 yd · 1 car 13 yd 1 TD16.10Alex started ›
Wk 7v IND, L 18-307 rec 100 yd 1 TD · 1 FL21.00Alex started ›
Wk 8at CHI, W 33-226 rec 171 yd23.10Alex started ›
Wk 9v ARI, L 17-315 rec 63 yd11.30Alex started ›
Wk 10v LAR, W 31-105 rec 97 yd 1 TD · 5 car 36 yd 1 TD30.30Alex started ›
Wk 11at JAX, W 30-101 rec 15 yd · 8 car 79 yd 1 TD16.40Alex started ›
Wk 12v MIN, W 34-261 rec 12 yd · 6 car 66 yd 2 TD20.80Alex started ›
Wk 14at CIN, W 26-231 rec 22 yd · 8 car 37 yd 1 TD12.90Alex started ›
Wk 15v ATL, W 31-134 rec 60 yd · 6 car 29 yd 1 TD18.90Alex started ›
Wk 16at TEN, L 17-209 rec 159 yd · 5 car 32 yd28.10Alex started ›
Wk 17v HOU, W 23-73 rec 63 yd 1 TD · 7 car 19 yd17.20not on a roster
Wk 18at LAR4 rec 95 yd · 8 car 45 yd 1 TD28.96not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 4v PHI, L 20-253 rec 35 yd · 1 car 10 yd7.50Kappy benched ›
Wk 5v MIA, L 17-432 rec 19 yd · 1 car 3 yd4.20Kappy benched ›
Wk 6v LAR, W 24-166 rec 66 yd 1 TD · 1 car -6 yd18.00Kappy benched ›
Wk 7at NE, W 33-65 rec 65 yd · 3 car 7 yd12.20Kappy benched ›
Wk 12at LAR, W 23-2011 rec 133 yd24.30Caleb benched ›
Wk 13v BUF, L 24-346 rec 73 yd · 1 car 3 yd13.60Caleb started ›
Wk 14v WAS, L 15-231 car 9 yd0.90Caleb started ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1at TB, W 31-173 rec 17 yd · 1 FL4.70not on a roster
Wk 2at CIN, W 41-175 rec 86 yd 1 TD · 2 car 7 yd20.30not on a roster
Wk 3v PIT, W 24-203 rec 44 yd7.40not on a roster
Wk 5v CLE, W 31-31 rec 3 yd1.30not on a roster
Wk 6at LAR, W 20-73 rec 18 yd · 1 car 1 yd4.90not on a roster
Wk 8v CAR, W 51-133 rec 19 yd · 2 car 29 yd 1 TD13.80not on a roster
Wk 9at ARI, W 28-254 rec 40 yd8.00not on a roster
Wk 10v SEA, L 24-278 rec 112 yd19.20not on a roster
Wk 11v ARI, W 36-268 rec 134 yd21.40not on a roster
Wk 12v GB, W 37-82 rec 50 yd 1 TD13.00Caleb started ›
Wk 13at BAL, L 17-202 rec 41 yd 1 TD · 1 car 20 yd14.10Caleb started ›
Wk 14at NO, W 48-465 rec 76 yd · 2 car 33 yd15.90Caleb benched ›
Wk 15v ATL, L 22-291 rec 29 yd · 1 car 8 yd4.70Caleb started ›
Wk 16v LAR, W 34-314 rec 31 yd · 3 car 28 yd 1 TD15.90Caleb benched ›
Wk 17at SEA5 rec 102 yd · 2 car 33 yd 1 TD24.50not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
32 injury listings on record · 2 IR stints
20253 listings20245 listings20233 listings20226 listings20213 listings202010 listings20192 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 4 of the 32 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$74 across seven auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.