Josh Jacobs

RB · GB · 5'10 · 223 · Alabama · 2019 round 1, pick 24 · 8th season
On David M's roster for 2026.
Rostered 56 weeks by David M, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career15.6points a game1,404.4 in 90 starts · for David M, Ryan, Stephan, Caleb, Curtis and GregDavid M39 startsRyan26 startsStephan15 startsCaleb8 startsCurtis1 startGreg1 start
015304560
Ryan13.5 · 12 startsRyan15.7 · 13 startsCalebGregRyanCurtis14.4 · 11 startsDavid M20.3 · 12 startsDavid M12.9 · 14 startsStephan17.5 · 15 startsDavid M14.9 · 13 starts
2019202020212022202320242025
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis 0 to 60, widened for the 48.3 in 2022 wk12

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

What he was worth

$243 across eight auctions · five trades · 15.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$31$36$33$17$22$37$62$5
13.5 a game2019 · 162.3 in 12 startswhat he did15.7 a game2020 · 203.5 in 13 startswhat he did14.4 a game2021 · 158.2 in 11 startswhat he did20.3 a game2022 · 243.3 in 12 startswhat he did12.9 a game2023 · 181.1 in 14 startswhat he did17.5 a game2024 · 261.9 in 15 startswhat he did14.9 a game2025 · 194.1 in 13 startswhat he did17.9 a game on paper2020 · $36 to Ryanthe line the league saw12.7 a game on paper2021 · $33 to Gregthe line the league saw13.0 a game on paper2021 wk3 · Greg to David Moff his own history, no projection on file11.4 a game on paper2021 wk5 · David M to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file17.5 a game on paper2021 wk6 · traded to Curtisoff his own history, no projection on file17.5 a game on paper2021 wk6 · Alex to Ryanoff his own history, no projection on file21.3 a game on paper2021 wk8 · Curtis to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file12.2 a game on paper2022 · $17 to David Mthe line the league saw15.5 a game on paper2023 · $22 to David Mthe line the league saw15.1 a game on paper2024 · $37 to Stephanthe line the league saw16.1 a game on paper2025 · $62 to David Mthe line the league saw15.8 a game on paper2026 · $5 to David Moff his own history, no projection on file
Ryan2019Ryan2020Greg2021David M2022David M2023Stephan2024David M2025David M2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

eight auctions · five trades
2026AuctionDavid M $5
2025AuctionDavid M $62194.1 started
2024AuctionStephan $37261.9 started
2023AuctionDavid M $22181.1 started
2022AuctionDavid M $17243.3 started
2021AuctionGreg $3317.0 started
2020AuctionRyan $36203.5 started
2020RosterRyan Yahoo era, price not on record203.5 started
2019AuctionRyan $31162.3 started
2019RosterRyan Yahoo era, price not on record162.3 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2025David M1314.9194.132.00wk6
2024Stephan1517.5261.929.60wk12
2023David M1412.9181.127.90wk4
2022David M1220.3243.348.30wk12
2021Caleb813.8110.224.00wk13
2021Greg117.017.017.00wk1
2021Ryan115.215.215.20wk6
2021Curtis115.815.815.80wk7
2020Ryan1315.7203.535.90wk1
2019Ryan1213.5162.324.30wk1
Career6 managers9015.61,404.448.302022 wk12
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 48.30 in 2022, wk12.
every season on file, 2019 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025GB1523492913362821240.1RB13
2024GB173011,32915363421296.1RB6
2023LV13233805637296—183.1RB29
2022LV173401,6531253400—326.3RB3
2021LV15217872954348—226.0RB12
2020LV152731,0651233238—231.3RB8
2019LV132421,150720166—191.6RB21
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2025 game by game
Wk 1v DET, W 27-1319 car 66 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 4 yd14.00David M started ›
Wk 2v WAS, W 27-1823 car 84 yd 1 TD14.40David M started ›
Wk 3at CLE, L 10-1316 car 30 yd · 5 rec 44 yd11.40David M started ›
Wk 4at DAL, T 40-4022 car 86 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 71 yd31.70David M started ›
Wk 6v CIN, W 27-1818 car 93 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 57 yd32.00David M started ›
Wk 7at ARI, W 27-2313 car 55 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 3 yd18.80David M benched ›
Wk 8at PIT, W 35-2513 car 33 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 12 yd13.50David M started ›
Wk 9v CAR, L 13-1617 car 87 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 13 yd20.00David M started ›
Wk 10v PHI, L 7-1021 car 74 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 33 yd · 1 FL19.70David M started ›
Wk 11at NYG, W 27-207 car 40 yd4.00David M started ›
Wk 13at DET, W 31-2417 car 83 yd · 1 rec 8 yd10.10David M started ›
Wk 14v CHI, W 28-2120 car 86 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 6 yd17.20David M started ›
Wk 15at DEN, L 26-3412 car 73 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 19 yd 1 TD23.20not on a roster
Wk 16at CHI, L 16-2212 car 36 yd · 2 rec 12 yd · 1 FL4.80David M started ›
Wk 17v BAL, L 24-414 car 3 yd · 1 rec 0 yd1.30David M started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1at PHI, L 29-3416 car 84 yd · 2 rec 20 yd11.40Stephan started ›
Wk 2v IND, W 16-1032 car 151 yd · 1 FL14.10Stephan started ›
Wk 3at TEN, W 30-1414 car 43 yd · 1 rec 5 yd5.80Stephan started ›
Wk 4v MIN, L 29-319 car 51 yd · 4 rec 27 yd11.80Stephan started ›
Wk 5at LAR, W 24-1919 car 73 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 21 yd16.40Stephan started ›
Wk 6v ARI, W 34-1318 car 62 yd · 3 rec 28 yd12.00Stephan started ›
Wk 7v HOU, W 24-2212 car 76 yd · 5 rec 16 yd 1 TD20.20Stephan started ›
Wk 8at JAX, W 30-2725 car 127 yd 2 TD · 1 rec -2 yd26.50Stephan started ›
Wk 9v DET, L 14-2413 car 95 yd · 2 rec 13 yd12.80Stephan started ›
Wk 11at CHI, W 20-1918 car 76 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 58 yd23.40Stephan started ›
Wk 12v SF, W 38-1026 car 106 yd 3 TD29.60Stephan started ›
Wk 13v MIA, W 30-1719 car 43 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 74 yd21.70Stephan started ›
Wk 14at DET, L 31-3418 car 66 yd 3 TD24.60Stephan started ›
Wk 15at SEA, W 30-1326 car 94 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 42 yd · 1 FL21.60not on a roster
Wk 16v NO, W 34-013 car 69 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 38 yd20.70Stephan started ›
Wk 17at MIN, L 25-2717 car 69 yd 1 TD · 1 FL10.90Stephan started ›
Wk 18v CHI6 car 44 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 2 yd11.60not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at DEN, W 17-1619 car 48 yd · 2 rec 23 yd9.10David M started ›
Wk 2at BUF, L 10-389 car -2 yd · 5 rec 51 yd9.90David M started ›
Wk 3v PIT, L 18-2317 car 62 yd · 3 rec 18 yd11.00David M started ›
Wk 4at LAC, L 17-2417 car 58 yd 1 TD · 8 rec 81 yd27.90David M started ›
Wk 5v GB, W 17-1320 car 69 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 20 yd19.90David M started ›
Wk 6v NE, W 21-1725 car 77 yd · 2 rec 16 yd11.30David M started ›
Wk 7at CHI, L 12-3011 car 35 yd · 1 rec 6 yd5.10David M started ›
Wk 8at DET, L 14-2615 car 61 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 27 yd15.80David M started ›
Wk 9v NYG, W 30-626 car 98 yd 2 TD21.80David M started ›
Wk 10v NYJ, W 16-1227 car 116 yd · 2 rec 11 yd · 1 FL12.70David M started ›
Wk 11at MIA, L 13-2014 car 39 yd · 1 rec 12 yd6.10David M started ›
Wk 12v KC, L 17-3120 car 110 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 15 yd23.50David M started ›
Wk 14v MIN, L 0-313 car 34 yd · 2 rec 16 yd7.00David M started ›
2022 game by game
Wk 1at LAC, L 19-2410 car 57 yd · 1 rec 16 yd8.30David M benched ›
Wk 2v ARI, L 23-2919 car 69 yd · 1 rec 12 yd9.10David M started ›
Wk 3at TEN, L 22-2413 car 66 yd · 5 rec 31 yd13.70David M benched ›
Wk 4v DEN, W 32-2328 car 144 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 31 yd34.50David M benched ›
Wk 5at KC, L 29-3021 car 154 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 39 yd30.30David M started ›
Wk 7v HOU, W 38-2020 car 143 yd 3 TD · 3 rec 12 yd36.50David M started ›
Wk 8at NO, L 0-2410 car 43 yd · 2 rec 11 yd7.40David M started ›
Wk 9at JAX, L 20-2717 car 67 yd · 3 rec 20 yd11.70David M started ›
Wk 10v IND, L 20-2521 car 78 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 28 yd22.60David M started ›
Wk 11at DEN, W 22-1624 car 109 yd · 3 rec 51 yd19.00David M started ›
Wk 12at SEA, W 40-3433 car 229 yd 2 TD · 6 rec 74 yd48.30David M started ›
Wk 13v LAC, W 27-2026 car 144 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 6 yd · 1 FL21.00David M started ›
Wk 14at LAR, L 16-1727 car 99 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 15 yd19.40David M started ›
Wk 15v NE, W 30-2422 car 93 yd · 2 rec 17 yd12.00David M started ›
Wk 16at PIT, L 10-1315 car 44 yd · 1 rec 6 yd6.00David M started ›
Wk 17v SF, L 34-3717 car 69 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 26 yd19.50not on a roster
Wk 18v KC17 car 45 yd · 2 rec 5 yd7.00not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v BAL, W 33-2710 car 34 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 6 yd17.00Greg started ›
Wk 4at LAC, L 14-2813 car 40 yd · 5 rec 17 yd10.70David M benched ›
Wk 5v CHI, L 9-2015 car 48 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 19 yd16.70David M benched ›
Wk 6at DEN, W 34-2416 car 53 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 29 yd15.20Ryan started ›
Wk 7v PHI, W 33-226 car 29 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 39 yd15.80Curtis started ›
Wk 9at NYG, L 16-2313 car 76 yd · 4 rec 19 yd13.50Caleb started ›
Wk 10v KC, L 14-417 car 16 yd · 5 rec 20 yd8.60Caleb started ›
Wk 11v CIN, L 13-329 car 37 yd · 5 rec 24 yd11.10Caleb started ›
Wk 12at DAL, W 36-3322 car 87 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 25 yd19.20Caleb started ›
Wk 13v WAS, L 15-1713 car 52 yd 1 TD · 9 rec 38 yd24.00Caleb started ›
Wk 14at KC, L 9-489 car 24 yd · 5 rec 46 yd · 1 FL10.00Caleb started ›
Wk 15at CLE, W 16-1415 car 52 yd · 3 rec 42 yd12.40Caleb started ›
Wk 16v DEN, W 17-1327 car 129 yd · 1 rec -5 yd · 1 FL11.40Caleb started ›
Wk 17at IND, W 23-2016 car 63 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 17 yd18.00not on a roster
Wk 18v LAC26 car 132 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 12 yd22.40not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1at CAR, W 34-3025 car 93 yd 3 TD · 4 rec 46 yd35.90Ryan started ›
Wk 2v NO, W 34-2427 car 88 yd · 3 rec 17 yd13.50Ryan started ›
Wk 3at NE, L 20-3616 car 71 yd · 3 rec 12 yd · 1 FL9.30Ryan started ›
Wk 4v BUF, L 23-3015 car 48 yd · 3 rec 25 yd10.30Ryan started ›
Wk 5at KC, W 40-3223 car 77 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 8 yd22.50Ryan started ›
Wk 7v TB, L 20-4510 car 17 yd · 3 rec 14 yd6.10Ryan started ›
Wk 8at CLE, W 16-631 car 129 yd12.90Ryan started ›
Wk 9at LAC, W 31-2614 car 65 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 3 yd13.80Ryan started ›
Wk 10v DEN, W 37-1221 car 112 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 24 yd29.60Ryan started ›
Wk 11v KC, L 31-3517 car 55 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 9 yd13.40Ryan started ›
Wk 12at ATL, L 6-437 car 27 yd · 3 rec 17 yd · 1 FL5.40Ryan started ›
Wk 14v IND, L 27-4413 car 49 yd · 3 rec 25 yd10.40Ryan started ›
Wk 15v LAC, L 27-3026 car 76 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 38 yd20.40Ryan started ›
Wk 16v MIA, L 25-2613 car 69 yd6.90not on a roster
Wk 17at DEN15 car 89 yd 2 TD20.90not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1v DEN, W 24-1623 car 85 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 28 yd24.30Ryan started ›
Wk 2v KC, L 10-2812 car 99 yd9.90Ryan started ›
Wk 3at MIN, L 14-3410 car 44 yd4.40Ryan started ›
Wk 4at IND, W 31-2417 car 79 yd · 2 rec 29 yd12.80Ryan started ›
Wk 5v CHI, W 24-2126 car 123 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 20 yd29.30Ryan benched ›
Wk 7at GB, L 24-4221 car 124 yd · 3 rec 10 yd16.40Ryan started ›
Wk 8at HOU, L 24-2715 car 66 yd · 2 rec 15 yd10.10Ryan started ›
Wk 9v DET, W 31-2428 car 120 yd 2 TD24.00Ryan started ›
Wk 10v LAC, W 26-2416 car 71 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 30 yd19.10Ryan started ›
Wk 11v CIN, W 17-1023 car 112 yd · 3 rec 12 yd · 1 FL13.40Ryan started ›
Wk 12at NYJ, L 3-3410 car 34 yd · 1 rec 2 yd4.60Ryan started ›
Wk 13at KC, L 9-4017 car 104 yd10.40Ryan started ›
Wk 15v JAX, L 16-2024 car 89 yd · 2 rec 20 yd12.90Ryan started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
29 injury listings on record
20254 listings20241 listing20234 listings20226 listings20215 listings20204 listings20195 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 29 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 3 listings fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$243 across eight auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.