Bijan Robinson

RB · ATL · 5'11 · 215 · Texas · 2023 round 1, pick 8 · 4th season
On Caleb's roster for 2026.
Rostered 17 weeks by Austin, as many as anyone.

The line

Career19.4points a game1,009.8 in 52 starts · for Austin, David Cheung, Curtis, Alex and CalebAustin16 startsDavid Cheung16 startsCurtis10 startsAlex5 startsCaleb5 starts
0153045
David Cheung13.8 · 16 startsCurtisAlex19.9 · 15 startsAustin23.1 · 16 startsCaleb24.2 · 5 starts
2023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

What he was worth

$304 across four auctions · two trades · 19.4 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$69$79$74$82
13.8 a game2023 · 221.2 in 16 startswhat he did19.9 a game2024 · 297.9 in 15 startswhat he did23.1 a game2025 · 369.5 in 16 startswhat he did24.2 a game2026 · 121.2 in 5 startswhat he did16.6 a game on paper2023 · $69 to David Cheungthe line the league saw16.3 a game on paper2024 · $79 to Alexthe line the league saw12.4 a game on paper2024 wk2 · Alex to Curtisoff his own history, no projection on file18.8 a game on paper2024 wk12 · Curtis to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file19.6 a game on paper2025 · $74 to Austinthe line the league saw19.1 a game on paper2026 · $82 to Calebthe line the league saw
David Cheung2023Alex2024Austin2025Caleb2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

four auctions · two trades
2026AuctionCaleb $82121.2 started
2025AuctionAustin $74369.5 started
2024AuctionAlex $79110.8 started
2023AuctionDavid Cheung $69221.2 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Caleb524.2121.236.30wk3
2025Austin1623.1369.540.90wk17
2024Curtis1018.7187.130.40wk10
2024Alex522.2110.826.50wk13
2023David Cheung1613.8221.227.30wk12
Career5 managers5219.41,009.840.902025 wk17
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 40.90 in 2025, wk17.
every season on file, 2023 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025ATL172871,4787798204373.8RB2
2024ATL173041,45614614311344.7RB3
2023ATL172149764584874249.3RB9
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at PIT, L 13-2021 car 83 yd · 8 rec 90 yd 1 TD29.30Caleb started ›
Wk 2v CAR, L 3-3416 car 72 yd · 3 rec 9 yd11.10Caleb started ›
Wk 3at GB, W 35-1429 car 194 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 19 yd36.30Caleb started ›
Wk 4at NO, W 45-2419 car 145 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 2 yd28.70Caleb started ›
Wk 5v BAL, L 23-3017 car 86 yd · 4 rec 32 yd15.80Caleb started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v TB, L 20-2312 car 24 yd · 6 rec 100 yd 1 TD25.40Austin started ›
Wk 2at MIN, W 22-622 car 143 yd · 3 rec 25 yd20.80Austin started ›
Wk 3at CAR, L 0-3013 car 72 yd · 5 rec 39 yd16.10Austin started ›
Wk 4v WAS, W 34-2717 car 75 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 106 yd28.10Austin started ›
Wk 6v BUF, W 24-1419 car 170 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 68 yd36.80Austin started ›
Wk 7at SF, L 10-2014 car 40 yd · 6 rec 52 yd 1 TD21.20Austin started ›
Wk 8v MIA, L 10-349 car 25 yd · 3 rec 23 yd · 1 FL5.80Austin started ›
Wk 9at NE, L 23-2412 car 46 yd · 8 rec 50 yd17.60Austin started ›
Wk 10at IND, L 25-3117 car 84 yd · 2 rec 4 yd10.80Austin started ›
Wk 11v CAR, L 27-3023 car 104 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 39 yd31.30Austin started ›
Wk 12at NO, W 24-1014 car 70 yd · 2 rec 37 yd14.70Austin started ›
Wk 13at NYJ, L 24-2723 car 142 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 51 yd31.30Austin started ›
Wk 14v SEA, L 9-3720 car 86 yd · 2 rec 8 yd · 1 FL9.40Austin started ›
Wk 15at TB, W 29-2819 car 93 yd 1 TD · 8 rec 82 yd · 1 FL29.50Austin started ›
Wk 16at ARI, W 26-1916 car 76 yd · 7 rec 92 yd 1 TD29.80Austin started ›
Wk 17v LAR, W 27-2422 car 195 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 34 yd 1 TD40.90Austin started ›
Wk 18v NO15 car 33 yd · 3 rec 10 yd7.30not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, L 10-1818 car 68 yd · 5 rec 43 yd16.10Alex started ›
Wk 2at PHI, W 22-2114 car 97 yd · 4 rec 25 yd16.20Curtis started ›
Wk 3v KC, L 17-2216 car 31 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 21 yd13.20Curtis started ›
Wk 4v NO, W 26-247 car 28 yd · 4 rec 46 yd11.40Curtis started ›
Wk 5v TB, W 36-3012 car 61 yd · 3 rec 16 yd10.70Curtis started ›
Wk 6at CAR, W 38-2015 car 95 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 10 yd25.50Curtis started ›
Wk 7v SEA, L 14-3421 car 103 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 40 yd24.30Curtis started ›
Wk 8at TB, W 31-2613 car 63 yd · 7 rec 43 yd 1 TD23.60Curtis started ›
Wk 9v DAL, W 27-2119 car 86 yd · 7 rec 59 yd21.50Curtis started ›
Wk 10at NO, L 17-2020 car 116 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 28 yd30.40Curtis started ›
Wk 11at DEN, L 6-3812 car 35 yd · 4 rec 28 yd10.30Curtis started ›
Wk 13v LAC, L 13-1726 car 102 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 33 yd26.50Alex started ›
Wk 14at MIN, L 21-4222 car 92 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 9 yd20.10Alex started ›
Wk 15at LV, W 15-922 car 125 yd · 1 rec 10 yd15.50not on a roster
Wk 16v NYG, W 34-722 car 94 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 9 yd24.30Alex started ›
Wk 17at WAS, L 24-3017 car 90 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 8 yd23.80Alex started ›
Wk 18v CAR28 car 170 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 3 yd32.30not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v CAR, W 24-1010 car 56 yd · 6 rec 27 yd 1 TD20.30David Cheung started ›
Wk 2v GB, W 25-2419 car 124 yd · 4 rec 48 yd22.20David Cheung started ›
Wk 3at DET, L 6-2010 car 33 yd · 4 rec 27 yd10.00David Cheung started ›
Wk 4at JAX, L 7-2314 car 105 yd · 5 rec 32 yd19.70David Cheung started ›
Wk 5v HOU, W 21-1914 car 46 yd · 2 rec 12 yd 1 TD · 1 FL11.80David Cheung started ›
Wk 6v WAS, L 16-2413 car 37 yd · 5 rec 43 yd13.00David Cheung started ›
Wk 7at TB, W 16-131 car 3 yd0.30David Cheung started ›
Wk 8at TEN, L 23-2811 car 62 yd 1 TD12.20David Cheung started ›
Wk 9v MIN, L 28-3111 car 51 yd · 2 rec 8 yd · 1 FL5.90David Cheung started ›
Wk 10at ARI, L 23-2522 car 95 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 11 yd17.60David Cheung started ›
Wk 12v NO, W 24-1516 car 91 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 32 yd 1 TD27.30David Cheung started ›
Wk 13at NYJ, W 13-818 car 53 yd · 3 rec 26 yd10.90David Cheung started ›
Wk 14v TB, L 25-2910 car 34 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 54 yd19.80David Cheung started ›
Wk 15at CAR, L 7-97 car 11 yd · 1 rec 3 yd · 1 FL0.40David Cheung started ›
Wk 16v IND, W 29-1012 car 72 yd · 7 rec 50 yd19.20David Cheung started ›
Wk 17at CHI, L 17-3715 car 75 yd · 3 rec 11 yd10.60David Cheung started ›
Wk 18at NO11 car 28 yd · 7 rec 103 yd 1 TD27.10not on a roster

Draft history

$304 across four auctions