A.J. Brown

WR · NE · 6'1 · 226 · Mississippi · 2019 round 2, pick 51 · 8th season
On Stephan's roster for 2026.
Rostered 22 weeks by Stephan, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career16.3points a game1,354.8 in 83 starts · for Stephan, Greg, Alex, David Cheung, Derek Smith, Austin, Caleb and CurtisStephan16 startsGreg15 startsAlex14 startsDavid Cheung13 startsDerek Smith12 startsAustin11 startsCaleb1 startCurtis1 start
0153045
Caleb15.3 · 1 startD17.3 · 12 startsAustin12.1 · 11 startsDavid CheungAlex17.9 · 16 startsGreg19.1 · 15 startsAlexCurtis16.3 · 12 startsStephan15.0 · 15 startsStephan5.6 · 1 start
20192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20265.6points a game5.6 in 1 start · all for StephanStephan1 start
1234567891011121314QFSFF
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
201915.3points a game15.3 in 1 start · all for CalebCaleb1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$310 across seven auctions · two trades · 16.3 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$25$33$46$55$56$43$52
15.3 a game2019 · 15.3 in 1 startwhat he did17.3 a game2020 · 207.9 in 12 startswhat he did12.1 a game2021 · 132.6 in 11 startswhat he did17.9 a game2022 · 286.1 in 16 startswhat he did19.1 a game2023 · 286.1 in 15 startswhat he did16.3 a game2024 · 195.9 in 12 startswhat he did15.0 a game2025 · 225.3 in 15 startswhat he did5.6 a game2026 · 5.6 in 1 startwhat he did15.5 a game on paper2020 · $25 to Derek Smiththe line the league saw18.9 a game on paper2021 · $33 to Austinthe line the league saw15.7 a game on paper2022 · $46 to Alexthe line the league saw13.8 a game on paper2022 wk3 · Alex to David Cheungoff his own history, no projection on file16.9 a game on paper2023 · $55 to Gregthe line the league saw16.9 a game on paper2024 · $56 to Curtisthe line the league saw11.0 a game on paper2024 wk2 · Curtis to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file15.1 a game on paper2025 · $43 to Stephanthe line the league saw16.8 a game on paper2026 · $52 to Stephanthe line the league saw
2019D2020Austin2021Alex2022Greg2023Curtis2024Stephan2025Stephan2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

seven auctions · two trades
2026AuctionStephan $525.6 started
2025AuctionStephan $43225.3 started
2024AuctionCurtis $5623.9 started
2023AuctionGreg $55286.1 started
2022AuctionAlex $4656.9 started
2021AuctionAustin $33132.6 started
2020AuctionDerek Smith $25207.9 started
2020RosterDerek Smith Yahoo era, price not on record207.9 started
2019RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record15.3 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Stephan15.65.65.60wk1
2025Stephan1515.0225.336.20wk13
2024Alex1115.6172.024.60wk6
2024Curtis123.923.923.90wk1
2023Greg1519.1286.139.50wk4
2022David Cheung1317.6229.239.60wk8
2022Alex319.056.925.50wk1
2021Austin1112.1132.631.50wk8
2020Derek Smith1217.3207.927.30wk7
2019Caleb115.315.315.30wk16
Career8 managers8316.31,354.839.602022 wk8
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 39.60 in 2022, wk8.
every season on file, 2019 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025PHI15781211,0037—222.3WR11
2024PHI1367971,0797—218.9WR20
2023PHI171061581,4567—291.6WR5
2022PHI17881451,49611—299.6WR6
2021TEN1363105869510180.9WR32
2020TEN14701061,07511—247.5WR12
2019TEN1652841,051860217.1WR21
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at SEA, L 10-133 rec 26 yd5.60Stephan started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v DAL, W 24-201 rec 8 yd1.80Stephan started ›
Wk 2at KC, W 20-175 rec 27 yd7.70Stephan started ›
Wk 3v LAR, W 33-266 rec 109 yd 1 TD23.90Stephan started ›
Wk 4at TB, W 31-252 rec 7 yd2.70Stephan started ›
Wk 5v DEN, L 17-215 rec 43 yd9.30Stephan started ›
Wk 6at NYG, L 17-346 rec 80 yd14.00Stephan started ›
Wk 7at MIN, W 28-224 rec 121 yd 2 TD29.10Stephan started ›
Wk 10at GB, W 10-72 rec 13 yd3.30Stephan started ›
Wk 11v DET, W 16-97 rec 49 yd11.90Stephan started ›
Wk 12at DAL, L 21-248 rec 110 yd 1 TD26.00Stephan started ›
Wk 13v CHI, L 15-2410 rec 132 yd 2 TD36.20Stephan started ›
Wk 14at LAC, L 19-226 rec 100 yd17.00Stephan started ›
Wk 15v LV, W 31-02 rec 41 yd 1 TD12.10Stephan started ›
Wk 16at WAS, W 29-189 rec 95 yd18.50Stephan started ›
Wk 17at BUF, W 13-125 rec 68 yd11.80Stephan started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1v GB, W 34-295 rec 119 yd 1 TD23.90Curtis started ›
Wk 6v CLE, W 20-166 rec 116 yd 1 TD24.60Alex started ›
Wk 7at NYG, W 28-35 rec 89 yd 1 TD19.90Alex started ›
Wk 8at CIN, W 37-175 rec 84 yd13.40Alex started ›
Wk 9v JAX, W 28-232 rec 36 yd5.60Alex started ›
Wk 10at DAL, W 34-65 rec 109 yd16.90Alex started ›
Wk 11v WAS, W 26-185 rec 65 yd11.50Alex started ›
Wk 12at LAR, W 37-206 rec 109 yd 1 TD23.90Alex started ›
Wk 13at BAL, W 24-195 rec 66 yd11.60Alex started ›
Wk 14v CAR, W 22-164 rec 43 yd8.30Alex started ›
Wk 15v PIT, W 27-138 rec 110 yd 1 TD26.00not on a roster
Wk 16at WAS, L 33-368 rec 97 yd 1 TD23.70Alex started ›
Wk 17v DAL, W 41-73 rec 36 yd 1 TD12.60Alex started ›
2023 game by game
Wk 1at NE, W 25-207 rec 79 yd14.90Greg started ›
Wk 2v MIN, W 34-284 rec 29 yd6.90Greg started ›
Wk 3at TB, W 25-119 rec 131 yd23.10Greg started ›
Wk 4v WAS, W 34-319 rec 175 yd 2 TD39.50Greg started ›
Wk 5at LAR, W 23-146 rec 127 yd19.70Greg started ›
Wk 6at NYJ, L 14-207 rec 131 yd21.10Greg started ›
Wk 7v MIA, W 31-1710 rec 137 yd 1 TD30.70Greg started ›
Wk 8at WAS, W 38-318 rec 130 yd 2 TD34.00Greg started ›
Wk 9v DAL, W 28-237 rec 66 yd 1 TD19.60Greg started ›
Wk 11at KC, W 21-171 rec 8 yd1.80Greg started ›
Wk 12v BUF, W 37-345 rec 37 yd 1 TD14.70Greg started ›
Wk 13v SF, L 19-428 rec 114 yd20.40Greg started ›
Wk 14at DAL, L 13-339 rec 94 yd · 1 FL16.40Greg started ›
Wk 15at SEA, L 17-205 rec 56 yd10.60not on a roster
Wk 16v NYG, W 33-256 rec 80 yd14.00Greg started ›
Wk 17v ARI, L 31-354 rec 53 yd9.30Greg started ›
Wk 18at NYG1 rec 9 yd · 1 FL-0.10not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at DET, W 38-3510 rec 155 yd25.50Alex started ›
Wk 2v MIN, W 24-75 rec 69 yd11.90Alex started ›
Wk 3at WAS, W 24-85 rec 85 yd 1 TD19.50Alex started ›
Wk 4v JAX, W 29-215 rec 95 yd14.50David Cheung started ›
Wk 5at ARI, W 20-173 rec 32 yd6.20David Cheung started ›
Wk 6v DAL, W 26-175 rec 67 yd 1 TD17.70David Cheung started ›
Wk 8v PIT, W 35-136 rec 156 yd 3 TD39.60David Cheung started ›
Wk 9at HOU, W 29-174 rec 59 yd 1 TD15.90David Cheung started ›
Wk 10v WAS, L 21-321 rec 7 yd1.70David Cheung started ›
Wk 11at IND, W 17-165 rec 60 yd · 1 FL9.00David Cheung started ›
Wk 12v GB, W 40-334 rec 46 yd 1 TD · 1 FL12.60David Cheung started ›
Wk 13v TEN, W 35-108 rec 119 yd 2 TD31.90David Cheung started ›
Wk 14at NYG, W 48-224 rec 70 yd 1 TD17.00David Cheung started ›
Wk 15at CHI, W 25-209 rec 181 yd27.10David Cheung started ›
Wk 16at DAL, L 34-406 rec 103 yd16.30David Cheung started ›
Wk 17v NO, L 10-204 rec 97 yd 1 TD19.70David Cheung started ›
Wk 18v NYG4 rec 95 yd13.50not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v ARI, L 13-384 rec 49 yd 1 TD14.90Austin started ›
Wk 2at SEA, W 33-303 rec 43 yd7.30Austin started ›
Wk 3v IND, W 25-161 car 3 yd0.30Austin started ›
Wk 5at JAX, W 37-193 rec 38 yd6.80Austin started ›
Wk 6v BUF, W 34-317 rec 91 yd16.10Austin started ›
Wk 7v KC, W 27-38 rec 133 yd 1 TD27.30Austin started ›
Wk 8at IND, W 34-3110 rec 155 yd 1 TD31.50Austin started ›
Wk 9at LAR, W 28-165 rec 42 yd9.20Austin started ›
Wk 10v NO, W 23-211 rec 16 yd · 1 car 7 yd3.30Austin started ›
Wk 11v HOU, L 13-225 rec 48 yd9.80Austin started ›
Wk 16v SF, W 20-1711 rec 145 yd 1 TD31.50Austin benched ›
Wk 17v MIA, W 34-32 rec 41 yd6.10Austin started ›
Wk 18at HOU4 rec 68 yd 1 TD16.80not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1at DEN, W 16-145 rec 39 yd8.90Derek Smith started ›
Wk 5v BUF, W 42-167 rec 82 yd 1 TD21.20Derek Smith started ›
Wk 6v HOU, W 42-365 rec 58 yd 2 TD22.80Derek Smith started ›
Wk 7v PIT, L 24-276 rec 153 yd 1 TD27.30Derek Smith started ›
Wk 8at CIN, L 20-314 rec 24 yd 1 TD12.40Derek Smith started ›
Wk 9v CHI, W 24-174 rec 101 yd 1 TD20.10Derek Smith started ›
Wk 10v IND, L 17-341 rec 21 yd3.10Derek Smith started ›
Wk 11at BAL, W 30-244 rec 62 yd 1 TD16.20Derek Smith started ›
Wk 12at IND, W 45-264 rec 98 yd 1 TD25.80Derek Smith started ›
Wk 13v CLE, L 35-414 rec 87 yd · 1 FL10.70Derek Smith started ›
Wk 14at JAX, W 31-107 rec 112 yd 1 TD24.20Derek Smith started ›
Wk 15v DET, W 46-255 rec 44 yd 1 TD15.40Derek Smith started ›
Wk 16at GB, L 14-404 rec 43 yd8.30not on a roster
Wk 17at HOU10 rec 151 yd 1 TD31.10not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1at CLE, W 43-133 rec 100 yd13.00not on a roster
Wk 2v IND, L 17-193 rec 25 yd5.50not on a roster
Wk 3at JAX, L 7-201 rec 4 yd1.40not on a roster
Wk 4at ATL, W 24-103 rec 94 yd 2 TD24.40not on a roster
Wk 5v BUF, L 7-142 rec 27 yd4.70not on a roster
Wk 6at DEN, L 0-162 rec 23 yd4.30not on a roster
Wk 7v LAC, W 23-206 rec 64 yd · 1 car -2 yd12.20not on a roster
Wk 8v TB, W 27-232 rec 11 yd 1 TD9.10not on a roster
Wk 9at CAR, L 20-304 rec 81 yd12.10not on a roster
Wk 10v KC, W 35-321 rec 17 yd2.70not on a roster
Wk 12v JAX, W 42-204 rec 135 yd 1 TD23.50not on a roster
Wk 13at IND, W 31-173 rec 45 yd7.50not on a roster
Wk 14at LV, W 42-215 rec 153 yd 2 TD · 1 car 13 yd33.60not on a roster
Wk 15v HOU, L 21-248 rec 114 yd 1 TD25.40Caleb benched ›
Wk 16v NO, L 28-381 rec 34 yd · 1 car 49 yd 1 TD15.30Caleb started ›
Wk 17at HOU4 rec 124 yd 1 TD22.40not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
18 injury listings on record · 2 IR stints
20265 listings20251 listing20244 listings20215 listings20203 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 8 of the 18 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$310 across seven auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.