Antonio Brown

WR · 5'10 · 185 · Central Michigan · 2010 round 6, pick 195 · 11th season
Rostered 22 weeks by Max, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career18.6points a game764.0 in 41 starts · for Max, Austin N, Austin, David M, Kappy and AlexMax16 startsAustin N14 startsAustin4 startsDavid M4 startsKappy2 startsAlex1 start
0153045
A18.6 · 14 startsMax21.6 · 15 startsMax16.1 · 1 startAustin10.8 · 4 startsDavid MKappyAlex17.3 · 7 starts
20172018201920202021
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202010.8points a game43.3 in 4 starts · all for AustinAustin4 starts
201916.1points a game16.1 in 1 start · all for MaxMax1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$43 across two auctions · two snake picks · two trades · 18.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
1.031.05$36$7
18.6 a game2017 · 259.8 in 14 startswhat he did21.6 a game2018 · 323.7 in 15 startswhat he did16.1 a game2019 · 16.1 in 1 startwhat he did10.8 a game2020 · 43.3 in 4 startswhat he did17.3 a game2021 · 121.1 in 7 startswhat he did21.1 a game on paper2019 · $36 to Maxoff his own history, no projection on file16.1 a game on paper2021 · $7 to David Moff his own history, no projection on file14.3 a game on paper2021 wk5 · David M to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file18.0 a game on paper2021 wk7 · Alex to Kappyoff his own history, no projection on file
A2017Max2018Max20192020David M2021
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

four auctions · two trades
2021AuctionDavid M $771.1 started
2020RosterAustin Yahoo era, price not on record43.3 started
2019AuctionMax $3616.1 started
2019RosterMax Yahoo era, price not on record16.1 started
2018AuctionMax323.7 started
2018RosterMax Yahoo era, price not on record323.7 started
2017AuctionAustin N259.8 started
2017RosterAustin N Yahoo era, price not on record259.8 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2021David M417.871.131.40wk5
2021Kappy212.825.720.10wk16
2021Alex124.324.324.30wk6
2020Austin410.843.320.30wk15
2019Max116.116.116.10wk2
2018Max1521.6323.744.50wk16
2017Austin N1418.6259.837.40wk11
Career6 managers4118.6764.044.502018 wk16
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 44.50 in 2018, wk16.
every season on file, 2010 to 2021
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2021TB7426254546121.1WR59
2020TB845624834-2117.1WR65
2019NE148561516.1WR150
2018PIT151041681,29715—323.7WR5
2017PIT141011631,5339—259.8WR2
2016PIT151061541,284129307.3WR1
2015PIT161361931,8341028388.2WR1
2014PIT161291811,6981313386.9WR1
2013PIT161101661,49984314.9WR2
2012PIT1366106787524172.1WR34
2011PIT16691241,108241201.9WR21
2010PIT91619167——38.7WR120
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2021 game by game
Wk 1v DAL, W 31-295 rec 121 yd 1 TD · 1 car 6 yd23.70David M started ›
Wk 2v ATL, W 48-251 rec 17 yd2.70David M started ›
Wk 4at NE, W 19-177 rec 63 yd13.30David M started ›
Wk 5v MIA, W 45-177 rec 124 yd 2 TD31.40David M started ›
Wk 6at PHI, W 28-229 rec 93 yd 1 TD24.30Alex started ›
Wk 16at CAR, W 32-610 rec 101 yd20.10Kappy started ›
Wk 17at NYJ, W 28-243 rec 26 yd5.60Kappy started ›
2020 game by game
Wk 9v NO, L 3-383 rec 31 yd6.10Austin started ›
Wk 10at CAR, W 46-237 rec 69 yd · 1 car -3 yd13.60Austin benched ›
Wk 11v LAR, L 24-278 rec 57 yd · 1 car 1 yd13.80Austin started ›
Wk 12v KC, L 24-272 rec 11 yd3.10Austin started ›
Wk 14v MIN, W 26-145 rec 49 yd9.90Austin benched ›
Wk 15at ATL, W 31-275 rec 93 yd 1 TD20.30Austin started ›
Wk 16at DET, W 47-74 rec 35 yd 1 TD13.50not on a roster
Wk 17v ATL11 rec 138 yd 2 TD36.80not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 2at MIA, W 43-04 rec 56 yd 1 TD · 1 car 5 yd16.10Max started ›
2018 game by game
Wk 1at CLE, T 21-219 rec 93 yd 1 TD24.30Max started ›
Wk 2v KC, L 37-429 rec 67 yd15.70Max started ›
Wk 3at TB, W 30-276 rec 50 yd 1 TD17.00Max started ›
Wk 4v BAL, L 14-265 rec 62 yd 1 TD17.20Max started ›
Wk 5v ATL, W 41-176 rec 101 yd 2 TD28.10Max started ›
Wk 6at CIN, W 28-215 rec 105 yd 1 TD21.50Max started ›
Wk 8v CLE, W 33-186 rec 74 yd 2 TD25.40Max started ›
Wk 9at BAL, W 23-165 rec 42 yd 1 TD15.20Max started ›
Wk 10v CAR, W 52-216 rec 96 yd 1 TD21.60Max started ›
Wk 11at JAX, W 20-165 rec 117 yd 1 TD22.70Max started ›
Wk 12at DEN, L 17-249 rec 67 yd15.70Max started ›
Wk 13v LAC, L 30-3310 rec 154 yd 1 TD31.40Max started ›
Wk 14at LV, L 21-245 rec 35 yd8.50Max started ›
Wk 15v NE, W 17-104 rec 49 yd 1 TD14.90Max started ›
Wk 16at NO, L 28-3114 rec 185 yd 2 TD44.50Max started ›
2017 game by game
Wk 1at CLE, W 21-1811 rec 182 yd23.70Austin N started ›
Wk 2v MIN, W 26-95 rec 62 yd8.70Austin N started ›
Wk 3at CHI, L 17-2310 rec 110 yd 1 TD22.00Austin N started ›
Wk 4at BAL, W 26-94 rec 34 yd5.40Austin N started ›
Wk 5v JAX, L 9-3010 rec 157 yd20.70Austin N started ›
Wk 6at KC, W 19-138 rec 155 yd 1 TD25.50Austin N started ›
Wk 7v CIN, W 29-144 rec 65 yd 1 TD14.50Austin N started ›
Wk 8at DET, W 20-155 rec 70 yd9.50Austin N started ›
Wk 10at IND, W 20-173 rec 47 yd6.20Austin N started ›
Wk 11v TEN, W 40-1710 rec 144 yd 3 TD37.40Austin N started ›
Wk 12v GB, W 31-2810 rec 169 yd 2 TD35.90Austin N started ›
Wk 13at CIN, W 23-208 rec 101 yd 1 TD20.10Austin N started ›
Wk 14v BAL, W 39-3811 rec 213 yd26.80Austin N started ›
Wk 15v NE, L 24-272 rec 24 yd3.40Austin N started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
15 injury listings on record · 3 IR stints
202110 listings20201 listing20181 listing20173 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 5 of the 15 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$43 across four auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.