Los Angeles Rams

DEF · LAR
On Sobi's roster for 2026.
Rostered 48 weeks by Curtis, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career8.9points a game899.0 in 101 starts · for Curtis, Austin N, Mikayel, Sobi, Kappy, Alex, Greg, Jeff, Max, Stephan, David Cheung and FrankCurtis44 startsAustin N24 startsMikayel12 startsSobi5 startsKappy4 startsAlex2 startsGreg2 startsJeff2 startsMax2 startsStephan2 startsDavid Cheung1 startFrank1 start
-150153045
Mikayel11.8 · 12 startsA10.2 · 14 startsA10.8 · 10 startsKappyMaxJeffGregCurtis8.5 · 11 startsCurtis7.8 · 15 startsCurtisAlexDavid Cheung6.6 · 14 startsCurtisStephan7.0 · 5 startsFrank10.0 · 1 startCurtisStephan9.1 · 14 startsSobi6.0 · 5 starts
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis -15 to 45, widened for the -2.0 in 2018 wk9

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202410.0points a game10.0 in 1 start · all for FrankFrank1 start
1234567891011121314QFSFF
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$11 across five auctions · two snake picks · 8.9 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
12.109.03$3$1$3$1free agentfree agentwaiver$3
11.8 a game2017 · 142.0 in 12 startswhat he did10.2 a game2018 · 143.0 in 14 startswhat he did10.8 a game2019 · 108.0 in 10 startswhat he did8.6 a game2020 · 94.0 in 11 startswhat he did7.8 a game2021 · 117.0 in 15 startswhat he did6.6 a game2022 · 92.0 in 14 startswhat he did7.0 a game2023 · 35.0 in 5 startswhat he did10.0 a game2024 · 10.0 in 1 startwhat he did9.1 a game2025 · 128.0 in 14 startswhat he did6.0 a game2026 · 30.0 in 5 startswhat he did7.9 a game on paper2019 · $3 to Austin Nthe line the league saw7.4 a game on paper2020 · $1 to Curtisthe line the league saw9.9 a game on paper2021 · $3 to Curtisthe line the league saw6.1 a game on paper2022 · $1 to Alexthe line the league saw6.5 a game on paper2026 · $3 to Sobithe line the league saw
Mikayel2017A2018A2019Curtis2020Curtis2021Alex2022202320242025Sobi2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

seven auctions · nine pickups
2026AuctionSobi $330.0 started
2025 wk4Free agentCurtis no bid on record120.0 started
2025 wk1WaiverStephan $28.0 started
2024 wk11Free agentFrank no bid on record10.0 started
2023 wk17Free agentStephan no bid on record10.0 started
2023 wk6Free agentCurtis no bid on record25.0 started
2022 wk5Free agentCurtis no bid on record70.0 started
2022 wk4Free agentDavid Cheung no bid on record3.0 started
2022AuctionAlex $119.0 started
2021 wk15Free agentCurtis no bid on record117.0 started
2021AuctionCurtis $3117.0 started
2020AuctionCurtis $18.0 started
2020RosterKappy and Max and Jeff and Greg and Curtis Yahoo era, price not on record
2019AuctionAustin N $3108.0 started
2019RosterAustin N Yahoo era, price not on record108.0 started
2018AuctionAustin N143.0 started
2018RosterAustin N Yahoo era, price not on record143.0 started
2017AuctionMikayel142.0 started
2017RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record142.0 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Sobi56.030.013.00wk2
2025Curtis139.2120.022.00wk12
2025Stephan18.08.08.00wk2
2024Frank110.010.010.00wk11
2023Curtis46.325.012.00wk6
2023Stephan110.010.010.00wk17
2022Curtis116.470.022.00wk16
2022Alex29.519.010.00wk2
2022David Cheung13.03.03.00wk4
2021Curtis157.8117.018.00wk6
2020Kappy48.534.015.00wk12
2020Max28.016.012.00wk4
2020Jeff26.513.013.00wk5
2020Greg211.523.018.00wk7
2020Curtis18.08.08.00wk2
2019Austin N1010.8108.021.00wk7
2018Austin N1410.2143.026.50wk7
2017Mikayel1211.8142.030.00wk1
Career12 managers1018.9899.030.002017 wk1
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 30.00 in 2017, wk1.

Draft history

$11 across seven auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.