Garrett Wilson

WR · NYJ · 6'0 · 183 · Ohio State · 2022 round 1, pick 10 · 5th season
On Mikayel's roster for 2026.
Rostered 28 weeks by David M, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career13.4points a game577.3 in 43 starts · for David M, Austin, Mikayel, Stephan and AlexDavid M24 startsAustin8 startsMikayel5 startsStephan5 startsAlex1 start
0153045
Austin7.4 · 5 startsDavid MAustin12.2 · 12 startsDavid M15.3 · 15 startsStephanAlex12.7 · 6 startsMikayel17.7 · 5 starts
20222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

What he was worth

$51 across five auctions · two trades · 13.4 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$1$6$16$14$14
7.4 a game2022 · 36.9 in 5 startswhat he did12.2 a game2023 · 146.8 in 12 startswhat he did15.3 a game2024 · 229.2 in 15 startswhat he did12.7 a game2025 · 76.0 in 6 startswhat he did17.7 a game2026 · 88.4 in 5 startswhat he did5.9 a game on paper2022 · $1 to Alexthe line the league saw14.8 a game on paper2023 · $6 to Austinthe line the league saw11.8 a game on paper2023 wk5 · Austin to David Moff his own history, no projection on file15.3 a game on paper2024 · $16 to David Mthe line the league saw14.2 a game on paper2025 · $14 to Stephanthe line the league saw14.7 a game on paper2025 wk8 · Stephan to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file14.8 a game on paper2026 · $14 to Mikayelthe line the league saw
Alex2022Austin2023David M2024Stephan2025Mikayel2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

five auctions · two trades · two pickups
2026AuctionMikayel $1488.4 started
2025AuctionStephan $1476.0 started
2024AuctionDavid M $16229.2 started
2023KeeperAustin $640.5 started
2022 wk7WaiverAustin $736.9 started
2022 wk2Free agentAustin no bid on record36.9 started
2022AuctionAlex $1

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Mikayel517.788.427.70wk3
2025Stephan515.276.024.40wk3
2025Alex10.00.00.00wk10
2024David M1515.3229.230.10wk5
2023David M911.8106.318.60wk8
2023Austin313.540.516.30wk2
2022Austin57.436.913.80wk14
Career5 managers4313.4577.330.102024 wk5
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 30.10 in 2024, wk5.
every season on file, 2022 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025NYJ736593954—100.5WR63
2024NYJ171011541,10475253.9WR10
2023NYJ17951681,0423—215.2WR26
2022NYJ17831471,10344214.7WR21
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at TEN, W 23-106 rec 79 yd13.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 2v GB, L 17-205 rec 57 yd 1 TD16.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 3at DET, L 24-3110 rec 107 yd 1 TD27.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 4at CHI, L 12-233 rec 27 yd5.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 5v CLE, W 17-127 rec 104 yd 1 TD24.40Mikayel started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, L 32-347 rec 95 yd 1 TD22.50Stephan benched ›
Wk 2v BUF, L 10-304 rec 50 yd8.00Stephan started ›
Wk 3at TB, L 27-2910 rec 84 yd 1 TD24.40Stephan started ›
Wk 4at MIA, L 21-276 rec 82 yd 1 TD20.20Stephan started ›
Wk 5v DAL, L 22-376 rec 71 yd 1 TD19.10Stephan started ›
Wk 6v DEN, L 11-133 rec 13 yd4.30Stephan started ›
Wk 10v CLE, W 27-200.00Alex started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1at SF, L 19-326 rec 60 yd12.00David M started ›
Wk 2at TEN, W 24-174 rec 57 yd · 1 car 5 yd10.20David M started ›
Wk 3v NE, W 24-35 rec 33 yd 1 TD14.30David M started ›
Wk 4v DEN, L 9-105 rec 41 yd · 1 FL7.10David M started ›
Wk 5at MIN, L 17-2313 rec 101 yd 1 TD30.10David M started ›
Wk 6v BUF, L 20-238 rec 107 yd 1 TD25.70David M started ›
Wk 7at PIT, L 15-375 rec 61 yd13.10David M started ›
Wk 8at NE, L 22-255 rec 113 yd17.30David M started ›
Wk 9v HOU, W 21-139 rec 90 yd 2 TD30.00David M started ›
Wk 10at ARI, L 6-315 rec 41 yd9.10David M started ›
Wk 11v IND, L 27-284 rec 18 yd5.80David M started ›
Wk 13v SEA, L 21-265 rec 41 yd9.10David M started ›
Wk 14at MIA, L 26-327 rec 114 yd19.40David M started ›
Wk 15at JAX, W 32-253 rec 56 yd 1 TD14.60David M started ›
Wk 16v LAR, L 9-196 rec 54 yd11.40David M started ›
Wk 17at BUF, L 14-407 rec 66 yd 1 TD · 1 FL17.60not on a roster
Wk 18v MIA4 rec 51 yd · 1 car 0 yd9.10not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v BUF, W 22-165 rec 34 yd 1 TD14.40Austin started ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 10-302 rec 83 yd 1 TD16.30Austin started ›
Wk 3v NE, L 10-155 rec 48 yd9.80Austin started ›
Wk 4v KC, L 20-239 rec 60 yd15.00Austin benched ›
Wk 5at DEN, W 31-213 rec 54 yd8.40David M started ›
Wk 6v PHI, W 20-148 rec 90 yd17.00David M benched ›
Wk 8at NYG, W 13-107 rec 100 yd · 1 car 6 yd18.60David M started ›
Wk 9v LAC, L 6-277 rec 80 yd · 1 FL13.00David M started ›
Wk 10at LV, L 12-169 rec 93 yd18.30David M started ›
Wk 11at BUF, L 6-322 rec 9 yd · 1 FL0.90David M started ›
Wk 12v MIA, L 13-347 rec 44 yd 1 TD17.40David M started ›
Wk 13v ATL, L 8-133 rec 50 yd8.00David M started ›
Wk 14v HOU, W 30-69 rec 108 yd · 1 car 3 yd21.10David M benched ›
Wk 15at MIA, L 0-303 rec 29 yd5.90David M started ›
Wk 16v WAS, W 30-289 rec 76 yd · 1 car -8 yd15.80David M started ›
Wk 17at CLE, L 20-375 rec 50 yd · 1 car -1 yd9.90not on a roster
Wk 18at NE2 rec 34 yd5.40not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v BAL, L 9-244 rec 52 yd9.20not on a roster
Wk 2at CLE, W 31-308 rec 102 yd 2 TD · 1 car -2 yd30.00Austin benched ›
Wk 3v CIN, L 12-276 rec 60 yd12.00Austin started ›
Wk 4at PIT, W 24-202 rec 41 yd6.10Austin started ›
Wk 5v MIA, W 40-173 rec 27 yd5.70Austin benched ›
Wk 6at GB, W 27-101 rec 8 yd1.80Austin started ›
Wk 7at DEN, W 16-94 rec 24 yd6.40Austin benched ›
Wk 8v NE, L 17-226 rec 115 yd17.50Austin benched ›
Wk 9v BUF, W 20-178 rec 92 yd · 1 car 7 yd16.90Austin benched ›
Wk 11at NE, L 3-102 rec 12 yd · 1 car 0 yd3.20Austin started ›
Wk 12v CHI, W 31-105 rec 95 yd 2 TD · 1 car -1 yd26.40Austin benched ›
Wk 13at MIN, L 22-278 rec 162 yd24.20Austin benched ›
Wk 14at BUF, L 12-206 rec 78 yd13.80Austin started ›
Wk 15v DET, L 17-204 rec 98 yd13.80not on a roster
Wk 16v JAX, L 3-194 rec 30 yd · 1 FL5.00Austin benched ›
Wk 17at SEA, L 6-233 rec 18 yd4.80Austin benched ›
Wk 18at MIA9 rec 89 yd17.90not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
12 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
202511 listings20231 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 8 of the 12 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$51 across five auctions