Jaylen Waddle

WR · DEN · 5'10 · 185 · Alabama · 2021 round 1, pick 6 · 6th season
On Kappy's roster for 2026.
Rostered 38 weeks by Kappy, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career13.8points a game866.8 in 63 starts · for Kappy, Curtis, Greg and CalebKappy24 startsCurtis22 startsGreg12 startsCaleb5 starts
0153045
Greg15.8 · 12 startsCurtis15.4 · 14 startsCurtisCaleb13.3 · 13 startsKappy11.3 · 11 startsKappy13.5 · 10 startsKappy10.1 · 3 starts
202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202610.1points a game30.4 in 3 starts · all for KappyKappy3 starts

What he was worth

$97 across six auctions · one trade · 13.8 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$4$11$16$40$4$22
15.8 a game2021 · 189.4 in 12 startswhat he did15.4 a game2022 · 215.7 in 14 startswhat he did13.3 a game2023 · 172.4 in 13 startswhat he did11.3 a game2024 · 124.3 in 11 startswhat he did13.5 a game2025 · 134.6 in 10 startswhat he did10.1 a game2026 · 30.4 in 3 startswhat he did11.9 a game on paper2021 · $4 to Gregthe line the league saw14.1 a game on paper2022 · $11 to Curtisthe line the league saw13.3 a game on paper2023 · $16 to Curtisthe line the league saw14.5 a game on paper2023 wk10 · Curtis to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file14.3 a game on paper2024 · $40 to Kappythe line the league saw13.8 a game on paper2025 · $4 to Kappythe line the league saw14.3 a game on paper2026 · $22 to Kappythe line the league saw
Greg2021Curtis2022Curtis2023Kappy2024Kappy2025Kappy2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

six auctions · one trade
2026AuctionKappy $2230.4 started
2025AuctionKappy $4134.6 started
2024AuctionKappy $40124.3 started
2023KeeperCurtis $16112.2 started
2022AuctionCurtis $11215.7 started
2021AuctionGreg $4189.4 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Kappy310.130.422.80wk2
2025Kappy1013.5134.624.00wk5
2024Kappy1111.3124.329.40wk12
2023Curtis814.0112.226.10wk8
2023Caleb512.060.220.40wk12
2022Curtis1415.4215.740.10wk2
2021Greg1215.8189.429.00wk6
Career4 managers6313.8866.840.102022 wk2
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 40.10 in 2022, wk2.
every season on file, 2021 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025MIA1664100910628195.1WR24
2024MIA155883744212151.6WR46
2023MIA14721041,014412200.6WR34
2022MIA17751171,356826259.2WR8
2021MIA161041401,01563245.8WR13
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at KC, L 10-311 rec 2 yd1.20Kappy started ›
Wk 2v JAX, W 20-138 rec 138 yd22.80Kappy started ›
Wk 3v LAR, W 30-262 rec 10 yd · 1 car 14 yd6.40Kappy started ›
Wk 4at SF, L 14-245 rec 35 yd 1 TD14.50Kappy benched ›
Wk 5at LAC, W 23-172 rec 19 yd · 1 car 9 yd4.80Kappy benched ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at IND, L 8-334 rec 30 yd7.00Kappy started ›
Wk 2v NE, L 27-335 rec 68 yd 1 TD17.80Kappy benched ›
Wk 3at BUF, L 21-315 rec 39 yd 1 TD14.90Kappy benched ›
Wk 4v NYJ, W 27-213 rec 48 yd7.80Kappy benched ›
Wk 5at CAR, L 24-276 rec 110 yd 1 TD24.00Kappy started ›
Wk 6v LAC, L 27-296 rec 95 yd15.82Kappy benched ›
Wk 7at CLE, L 6-311 rec 15 yd2.50Kappy benched ›
Wk 8at ATL, W 34-105 rec 99 yd 1 TD20.90Kappy started ›
Wk 9v BAL, L 6-286 rec 82 yd14.20Kappy started ›
Wk 10v BUF, W 30-135 rec 84 yd 1 TD19.40Kappy started ›
Wk 11v WAS, W 16-133 rec 52 yd8.20Kappy started ›
Wk 13v NO, W 21-173 rec 40 yd7.00Kappy started ›
Wk 14at NYJ, W 34-105 rec 50 yd 1 TD · 1 car 21 yd18.10Kappy started ›
Wk 15at PIT, L 15-282 rec 26 yd4.60Kappy started ›
Wk 16v CIN, L 21-455 rec 72 yd11.20Kappy started ›
Wk 17v TB, W 20-171 car 7 yd0.70not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v JAX, W 20-175 rec 109 yd · 1 car 3 yd17.20Kappy started ›
Wk 2v BUF, L 10-314 rec 41 yd · 1 car 4 yd8.50Kappy started ›
Wk 3at SEA, L 3-244 rec 26 yd6.60Kappy started ›
Wk 4v TEN, L 12-314 rec 36 yd7.60Kappy benched ›
Wk 5at NE, W 15-104 rec 46 yd8.60Kappy benched ›
Wk 7at IND, L 10-161 rec 11 yd2.10Kappy benched ›
Wk 8v ARI, L 27-284 rec 45 yd8.50Kappy started ›
Wk 9at BUF, L 27-302 rec -4 yd 1 TD7.60Kappy started ›
Wk 10at LAR, W 23-153 rec 57 yd · 1 car -1 yd8.60Kappy started ›
Wk 11v LV, W 34-192 rec 37 yd5.70Kappy started ›
Wk 12v NE, W 34-158 rec 144 yd 1 TD29.40Kappy started ›
Wk 13at GB, L 17-304 rec 53 yd11.30Kappy started ›
Wk 14v NYJ, W 32-269 rec 99 yd20.90Kappy started ›
Wk 15at HOU, L 12-200.00Kappy started ›
Wk 18at NYJ4 rec 44 yd · 1 car 6 yd9.00not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at LAC, W 36-344 rec 78 yd11.80Curtis started ›
Wk 2at NE, W 24-174 rec 86 yd · 1 car -2 yd12.40Curtis started ›
Wk 4at BUF, L 20-484 rec 46 yd8.60Curtis started ›
Wk 5v NYG, W 31-165 rec 35 yd 1 TD14.50Curtis started ›
Wk 6v CAR, W 42-217 rec 51 yd 1 TD18.10Curtis started ›
Wk 7at PHI, L 17-316 rec 63 yd12.30Curtis started ›
Wk 8v NE, W 31-177 rec 121 yd 1 TD26.10Curtis started ›
Wk 9at KC, L 14-213 rec 42 yd · 1 car 12 yd8.40Curtis started ›
Wk 11v LV, W 20-134 rec 55 yd9.50Caleb started ›
Wk 12at NYJ, W 34-138 rec 114 yd20.40Caleb started ›
Wk 13at WAS, W 45-155 rec 52 yd10.20Caleb started ›
Wk 14v TEN, L 27-286 rec 79 yd13.90Caleb started ›
Wk 15v NYJ, W 30-08 rec 142 yd 1 TD29.20not on a roster
Wk 16v DAL, W 22-201 rec 50 yd · 1 car 2 yd6.20Caleb started ›
2022 game by game
Wk 1v NE, W 20-74 rec 69 yd 1 TD · 1 car 8 yd17.70Curtis started ›
Wk 2at BAL, W 42-3811 rec 171 yd 2 TD40.10Curtis started ›
Wk 3v BUF, W 21-194 rec 102 yd · 1 car 9 yd15.10Curtis started ›
Wk 4at CIN, L 15-272 rec 39 yd5.90Curtis started ›
Wk 5at NYJ, L 17-403 rec 23 yd5.30Curtis started ›
Wk 6v MIN, L 16-246 rec 129 yd · 1 FL16.90Curtis started ›
Wk 7v PIT, W 16-104 rec 88 yd12.80Curtis benched ›
Wk 8at DET, W 31-278 rec 106 yd 2 TD30.60Curtis started ›
Wk 9at CHI, W 35-325 rec 85 yd 1 TD19.50Curtis started ›
Wk 10v CLE, W 39-174 rec 66 yd10.60Curtis started ›
Wk 12v HOU, W 30-155 rec 85 yd13.50Curtis started ›
Wk 13at SF, L 17-331 rec 9 yd1.90Curtis started ›
Wk 14at LAC, L 17-232 rec 31 yd5.10Curtis started ›
Wk 15at BUF, L 29-323 rec 114 yd 1 TD20.40not on a roster
Wk 16v GB, L 20-265 rec 143 yd 1 TD25.30Curtis started ›
Wk 17at NE, L 21-233 rec 52 yd8.20Curtis started ›
Wk 18v NYJ5 rec 44 yd · 1 car 9 yd10.30not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1at NE, W 17-164 rec 61 yd 1 TD16.10Greg benched ›
Wk 2v BUF, L 0-356 rec 48 yd · 1 FL8.80Greg benched ›
Wk 3at LV, L 28-3112 rec 58 yd17.80Greg benched ›
Wk 4v IND, L 17-273 rec 33 yd6.30Greg started ›
Wk 5at TB, L 17-452 rec 31 yd · 1 car 2 yd5.30Greg started ›
Wk 6at JAX, L 20-2310 rec 70 yd 2 TD29.00Greg started ›
Wk 7v ATL, L 28-307 rec 83 yd15.30Greg started ›
Wk 8at BUF, L 11-264 rec 29 yd6.90Greg started ›
Wk 9v HOU, W 17-98 rec 83 yd16.30Greg started ›
Wk 10v BAL, W 22-104 rec 61 yd10.10Greg started ›
Wk 11at NYJ, W 24-178 rec 65 yd · 1 car 1 yd 1 TD20.60Greg started ›
Wk 12v CAR, W 33-109 rec 137 yd 1 TD28.70Greg started ›
Wk 13v NYG, W 20-99 rec 90 yd18.00Greg started ›
Wk 16at NO, W 20-310 rec 92 yd 1 TD25.20Greg started ›
Wk 17at TEN, L 3-343 rec 47 yd7.70Greg started ›
Wk 18v NE5 rec 27 yd 1 TD13.70not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
12 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20252 listings20243 listings20233 listings20223 listings20211 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 1 of the 12 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 3 listings fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$97 across six auctions