Terry McLaurin

WR · WAS · 6'0 · 210 · Ohio State · 2019 round 3, pick 76 · 8th season
On David M's roster for 2026.
Rostered 43 weeks by Max, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career13.2points a game1,054.4 in 80 starts · for Max, David Cheung, Alex, Frank, David M and AustinMax41 startsDavid Cheung14 startsAlex8 startsFrank7 startsDavid M6 startsAustin4 starts
0153045
Max12.7 · 12 startsMax14.5 · 14 startsMax12.9 · 15 startsDavid Cheung13.1 · 14 startsDavid M11.0 · 5 startsAlexAustin16.1 · 12 startsFrank10.1 · 7 startsDavid M3.4 · 1 start
20192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20263.4points a game3.4 in 1 start · all for David MDavid M1 start
1234567891011121314QFSFF
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$84 across seven auctions · two trades · 13.2 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$5$10$19$14$15$15$6
12.7 a game2019 · 152.7 in 12 startswhat he did14.5 a game2020 · 202.4 in 14 startswhat he did12.9 a game2021 · 193.1 in 15 startswhat he did13.1 a game2022 · 183.6 in 14 startswhat he did11.0 a game2023 · 55.2 in 5 startswhat he did16.1 a game2024 · 193.4 in 12 startswhat he did10.1 a game2025 · 70.6 in 7 startswhat he did3.4 a game2026 · 3.4 in 1 startwhat he did14.9 a game on paper2020 · $5 to Maxthe line the league saw17.2 a game on paper2021 · $10 to Maxthe line the league saw15.3 a game on paper2022 · $19 to David Cheungthe line the league saw12.4 a game on paper2023 · $14 to David Mthe line the league saw11.6 a game on paper2024 · $15 to Calebthe line the league saw12.1 a game on paper2024 wk4 · Caleb to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file9.6 a game on paper2024 wk12 · Alex to Austinoff his own history, no projection on file15.1 a game on paper2025 · $15 to Frankthe line the league saw12.0 a game on paper2026 · $6 to David Mthe line the league saw
2019Max2020Max2021David Cheung2022David M2023Caleb2024Frank2025David M2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

seven auctions · two trades
2026AuctionDavid M $63.4 started
2025AuctionFrank $1570.6 started
2024AuctionCaleb $15
2023AuctionDavid M $1455.2 started
2022AuctionDavid Cheung $19183.6 started
2021AuctionMax $10193.1 started
2020AuctionMax $5202.4 started
2020RosterMax Yahoo era, price not on record202.4 started
2019RosterMax Yahoo era, price not on record152.7 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026David M13.43.43.40wk1
2025Frank710.170.615.90wk15
2024Alex815.7125.423.30wk6
2024Austin417.068.027.30wk13
2023David M511.055.227.10wk15
2022David Cheung1413.1183.624.50wk13
2021Max1512.9193.130.30wk4
2020Max1414.5202.425.50wk2
2019Max1212.7152.726.00wk6
Career6 managers8013.21,054.430.302021 wk4
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 30.30 in 2021, wk4.
every season on file, 2019 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025WAS1038605823—116.2WR56
2024WAS17821171,096132269.8WR7
2023WAS17791321,0024—211.2WR29
2022WAS17771201,191529228.0WR14
2021WAS17771301,053512213.5WR25
2020WAS15871341,118430223.8WR20
2019WAS1458939197—191.9WR29
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at PHI, L 22-242 rec 14 yd3.40David M started ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 20-372 rec 50 yd7.00David M benched ›
Wk 3v SEA, W 33-316 rec 77 yd 1 TD19.70David M benched ›
Wk 5v NYG, T 27-274 rec 62 yd12.20David M benched ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v NYG, W 21-62 rec 27 yd4.70Frank started ›
Wk 2at GB, L 18-275 rec 48 yd9.80Frank started ›
Wk 3v LV, W 41-243 rec 74 yd10.40Frank started ›
Wk 8at KC, L 7-283 rec 54 yd 1 TD14.40Frank started ›
Wk 13v DEN, L 26-277 rec 96 yd 1 TD22.60Frank benched ›
Wk 14at MIN, L 0-313 rec 41 yd7.10Frank started ›
Wk 15at NYG, W 29-213 rec 69 yd 1 TD15.90Frank started ›
Wk 16v PHI, L 18-293 rec 53 yd8.30Frank started ›
Wk 17v DAL, L 23-305 rec 63 yd11.30not on a roster
Wk 18at PHI4 rec 57 yd9.70not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1at TB, L 20-372 rec 17 yd3.70Caleb benched ›
Wk 2v NYG, W 21-186 rec 22 yd8.20Caleb benched ›
Wk 3at CIN, W 38-334 rec 100 yd 1 TD21.00Caleb benched ›
Wk 4at ARI, W 42-147 rec 52 yd 1 TD18.20Alex started ›
Wk 5v CLE, W 34-134 rec 112 yd · 1 car 2 yd · 1 FL14.40Alex started ›
Wk 6at BAL, L 23-306 rec 53 yd 2 TD · 1 car 0 yd23.30Alex started ›
Wk 7v CAR, W 40-76 rec 98 yd15.80Alex started ›
Wk 8v CHI, W 18-155 rec 125 yd18.50Alex started ›
Wk 9at NYG, W 27-222 rec 19 yd 2 TD15.90Alex started ›
Wk 10v PIT, L 27-285 rec 113 yd17.30Alex started ›
Wk 11at PHI, L 18-261 rec 10 yd2.00Alex started ›
Wk 12v DAL, L 26-345 rec 102 yd 1 TD22.20Austin started ›
Wk 13v TEN, W 42-198 rec 73 yd 2 TD27.30Austin started ›
Wk 15at NO, W 20-197 rec 73 yd 2 TD26.30not on a roster
Wk 16v PHI, W 36-335 rec 60 yd 1 TD17.00Austin started ›
Wk 17v ATL, W 30-241 rec 5 yd1.50Austin started ›
Wk 18at DAL8 rec 62 yd 1 TD20.20not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v ARI, W 20-162 rec 31 yd5.10David M started ›
Wk 2at DEN, W 35-335 rec 54 yd 1 TD16.40David M benched ›
Wk 3v BUF, L 3-376 rec 41 yd10.10David M benched ›
Wk 4at PHI, L 31-348 rec 86 yd22.60David M benched ›
Wk 5v CHI, L 20-404 rec 49 yd8.90David M benched ›
Wk 6at ATL, W 24-166 rec 81 yd14.10David M benched ›
Wk 7at NYG, L 7-146 rec 90 yd15.00David M started ›
Wk 8v PHI, L 31-385 rec 63 yd 1 TD17.30David M benched ›
Wk 9at NE, W 20-175 rec 73 yd12.30David M benched ›
Wk 10at SEA, L 26-294 rec 33 yd7.30David M benched ›
Wk 11v NYG, L 19-315 rec 43 yd9.30David M benched ›
Wk 12at DAL, L 10-454 rec 50 yd9.00David M benched ›
Wk 13v MIA, L 15-450.00David M started ›
Wk 15at LAR, L 20-286 rec 141 yd 1 TD27.10David M started ›
Wk 16at NYJ, L 28-303 rec 50 yd8.00David M started ›
Wk 17v SF, L 10-274 rec 61 yd 1 TD16.10not on a roster
Wk 18v DAL6 rec 56 yd11.60not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v JAX, W 28-222 rec 58 yd 1 TD13.80David Cheung started ›
Wk 2at DET, L 27-364 rec 75 yd · 1 car 7 yd12.20David Cheung started ›
Wk 3v PHI, L 8-246 rec 102 yd16.20David Cheung started ›
Wk 4at DAL, L 10-252 rec 15 yd3.50David Cheung started ›
Wk 5v TEN, L 17-215 rec 76 yd12.60David Cheung started ›
Wk 6at CHI, W 12-73 rec 41 yd · 2 car 11 yd7.20David Cheung benched ›
Wk 7v GB, W 23-215 rec 73 yd 1 TD18.30David Cheung started ›
Wk 8at IND, W 17-166 rec 113 yd · 1 car -7 yd16.60David Cheung started ›
Wk 9v MIN, L 17-205 rec 56 yd10.60David Cheung started ›
Wk 10at PHI, W 32-218 rec 128 yd20.80David Cheung benched ›
Wk 11at HOU, W 23-104 rec 55 yd · 1 car 1 yd9.60David Cheung started ›
Wk 12v ATL, W 19-134 rec 48 yd · 1 car 5 yd9.30David Cheung started ›
Wk 13at NYG, T 20-208 rec 105 yd 1 TD24.50David Cheung started ›
Wk 15v NYG, L 12-206 rec 70 yd13.00David Cheung started ›
Wk 16at SF, L 20-374 rec 77 yd 1 TD17.70David Cheung started ›
Wk 17v CLE, L 10-242 rec 25 yd · 1 car 12 yd5.70David Cheung started ›
Wk 18v DAL3 rec 74 yd 1 TD16.40not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v LAC, L 16-204 rec 62 yd10.20Max started ›
Wk 2v NYG, W 30-2911 rec 107 yd 1 TD27.70Max started ›
Wk 3at BUF, L 21-434 rec 62 yd10.20Max started ›
Wk 4at ATL, W 34-306 rec 123 yd 2 TD30.30Max started ›
Wk 5v NO, L 22-334 rec 46 yd8.60Max started ›
Wk 6v KC, L 13-314 rec 28 yd6.80Max started ›
Wk 7at GB, L 10-247 rec 122 yd 1 TD25.20Max started ›
Wk 8at DEN, L 10-173 rec 23 yd · 1 car 12 yd6.50Max started ›
Wk 10v TB, W 29-196 rec 59 yd11.90Max started ›
Wk 11at CAR, W 27-215 rec 103 yd 1 TD21.30Max started ›
Wk 12v SEA, W 17-154 rec 51 yd9.10Max started ›
Wk 13at LV, W 17-153 rec 22 yd5.20Max started ›
Wk 14v DAL, L 20-270.00Max started ›
Wk 15at PHI, L 17-272 rec 51 yd7.10not on a roster
Wk 16at DAL, L 14-563 rec 40 yd7.00Max started ›
Wk 17v PHI, L 16-207 rec 61 yd13.10Max started ›
Wk 18at NYG4 rec 93 yd13.30not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1v PHI, W 27-175 rec 61 yd11.10Max started ›
Wk 2at ARI, L 15-307 rec 125 yd 1 TD25.50Max started ›
Wk 3at CLE, L 20-344 rec 83 yd · 1 car 3 yd12.60Max started ›
Wk 4v BAL, L 17-3110 rec 118 yd21.80Max started ›
Wk 5v LAR, L 10-303 rec 26 yd5.60Max started ›
Wk 6at NYG, L 19-207 rec 74 yd14.40Max started ›
Wk 7v DAL, W 25-37 rec 90 yd 1 TD22.00Max started ›
Wk 9v NYG, L 20-237 rec 115 yd 1 TD24.50Max started ›
Wk 10at DET, L 27-307 rec 95 yd · 1 car 27 yd · 1 FL17.20Max started ›
Wk 11v CIN, W 20-95 rec 84 yd13.40Max started ›
Wk 12at DAL, W 41-167 rec 92 yd16.20Max started ›
Wk 13at PIT, W 23-172 rec 14 yd3.40Max started ›
Wk 14at SF, W 23-152 rec 24 yd4.40not on a roster
Wk 15v SEA, L 15-207 rec 77 yd14.70Max started ›
Wk 17at PHI7 rec 40 yd 1 TD17.00not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1at PHI, L 27-325 rec 125 yd 1 TD23.50not on a roster
Wk 2v DAL, L 21-315 rec 62 yd 1 TD17.20Max started ›
Wk 3v CHI, L 15-316 rec 70 yd 1 TD19.00Max started ›
Wk 5v NE, L 7-333 rec 51 yd8.10Max started ›
Wk 6at MIA, W 17-164 rec 100 yd 2 TD26.00Max started ›
Wk 7v SF, L 0-91 rec 11 yd2.10Max started ›
Wk 8at MIN, L 9-194 rec 39 yd7.90Max started ›
Wk 9at BUF, L 9-244 rec 39 yd7.90Max started ›
Wk 11v NYJ, L 17-343 rec 69 yd9.90Max started ›
Wk 12v DET, W 19-165 rec 72 yd12.20Max started ›
Wk 13at CAR, W 29-212 rec 8 yd2.80Max started ›
Wk 14at GB4 rec 57 yd 1 TD15.70not on a roster
Wk 15v PHI, L 27-375 rec 130 yd 1 TD24.00Max started ›
Wk 16v NYG, L 35-417 rec 86 yd15.60Max started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
18 injury listings on record
20262 listings20257 listings20211 listing20205 listings20193 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 18 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$84 across seven auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.