Kenny Golladay

WR · 6'4 · 214 · Northern Illinois · 2017 round 3, pick 96 · 6th season
Rostered 16 weeks by Caleb, as many as anyone.

The line

Career12.5points a game374.3 in 30 starts · for Austin, Curtis, Caleb and JeffAustin10 startsCurtis10 startsCaleb6 startsJeff4 starts
0153045
Caleb1.3 · 1 startCurtis13.4 · 10 startsAustin15.3 · 10 startsCaleb13.2 · 5 startsJeff4.8 · 4 starts
20172018201920202021
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20214.8points a game19.3 in 4 starts · all for JeffJeff4 starts
20171.3points a game1.3 in 1 start · all for CalebCaleb1 start
12345678910111213QFSFF
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$49 across four auctions · two snake picks · one trade · 12.5 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
13.0413.01$5$34$9$1
1.3 a game2017 · 1.3 in 1 startwhat he did13.4 a game2018 · 134.4 in 10 startswhat he did15.3 a game2019 · 153.5 in 10 startswhat he did13.2 a game2020 · 65.8 in 5 startswhat he did4.8 a game2021 · 19.3 in 4 startswhat he did15.1 a game on paper2019 · $5 to Austinthe line the league saw14.6 a game on paper2020 · $34 to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file12.6 a game on paper2020 wk9 · Caleb to Stephanoff his own history, no projection on file13.4 a game on paper2021 · $9 to Jeffthe line the league saw8.7 a game on paper2022 · $1 to Sobithe line the league saw
Caleb2017Curtis2018Austin2019Caleb2020Jeff2021Sobi2022
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

six auctions · one trade
2022AuctionSobi $1
2021AuctionJeff $919.3 started
2020AuctionCaleb $3465.8 started
2020RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record65.8 started
2019AuctionAustin $5153.5 started
2019RosterAustin Yahoo era, price not on record153.5 started
2018AuctionCurtis134.4 started
2018RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record134.4 started
2017AuctionCaleb1.3 started
2017RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record1.3 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2021Jeff44.819.310.40wk1
2020Caleb513.265.817.70wk3
2019Austin1015.3153.528.30wk8
2018Curtis1013.4134.425.30wk11
2017Caleb11.31.31.30wk2
Career4 managers3012.5374.328.302019 wk8
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 28.30 in 2019, wk8.
every season on file, 2017 to 2022
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2022NYG6617811—20.1WR146
2021NYG143776521——89.1WR79
2020DET520323382—65.8WR101
2019DET16651161,19011—248.0WR9
2018DET15701191,06358207.1WR21
2017DET1128484773980.6WR67
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2022 game by game
Wk 1at TEN, W 21-202 rec 22 yd4.20Sobi benched ›
Wk 3v DAL, L 16-230.00not on a roster
Wk 4v CHI, W 20-120.00not on a roster
Wk 10v HOU, W 24-160.00not on a roster
Wk 11v DET, L 18-312 rec 29 yd4.90not on a roster
Wk 18at PHI2 rec 30 yd 1 TD11.00not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v DEN, L 13-274 rec 64 yd10.40Jeff started ›
Wk 2at WAS, L 29-303 rec 38 yd6.80Jeff benched ›
Wk 3v ATL, L 14-174 rec 64 yd10.40Jeff benched ›
Wk 4at NO, W 27-216 rec 116 yd17.60Jeff benched ›
Wk 5at DAL, L 20-440.00Jeff started ›
Wk 9v LV, W 23-162 rec 28 yd4.80Jeff benched ›
Wk 11at TB, L 10-301 rec 12 yd2.20Jeff started ›
Wk 12v PHI, W 13-73 rec 50 yd8.00Jeff benched ›
Wk 13at MIA, L 9-203 rec 37 yd6.70Jeff started ›
Wk 14at LAC, L 21-372 rec 15 yd3.50Jeff benched ›
Wk 15v DAL, L 6-213 rec 53 yd8.30Jeff benched ›
Wk 16at PHI, L 10-343 rec 22 yd5.20Jeff benched ›
Wk 17at CHI, L 3-290.00not on a roster
Wk 18v WAS3 rec 22 yd5.20not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 3at ARI, W 26-236 rec 57 yd 1 TD17.70Caleb started ›
Wk 4v NO, L 29-354 rec 62 yd 1 TD16.20Caleb started ›
Wk 6at JAX, W 34-164 rec 105 yd14.50Caleb started ›
Wk 7at ATL, W 23-226 rec 114 yd17.40Caleb started ›
Wk 8v IND, L 21-410.00Caleb started ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1at ARI, T 27-274 rec 42 yd 1 TD14.20Austin started ›
Wk 2v LAC, W 13-108 rec 117 yd 1 TD25.70Austin started ›
Wk 3at PHI, W 27-242 rec 17 yd3.70Austin started ›
Wk 4v KC, L 30-345 rec 67 yd 2 TD23.70Austin started ›
Wk 6at GB, L 22-235 rec 121 yd17.10Austin started ›
Wk 7v MIN, L 30-421 rec 21 yd3.10Austin started ›
Wk 8v NYG, W 31-266 rec 123 yd 2 TD · 1 FL28.30Austin started ›
Wk 9at LV, L 24-314 rec 132 yd 1 TD23.20Austin started ›
Wk 10at CHI, L 13-203 rec 57 yd 1 TD14.70Austin benched ›
Wk 11v DAL, L 27-351 rec 34 yd4.40Austin started ›
Wk 12at WAS, L 16-194 rec 61 yd10.10Austin started ›
Wk 13v CHI, L 20-244 rec 158 yd 1 TD25.80Austin benched ›
Wk 14at MIN, L 7-206 rec 58 yd 1 TD17.80Austin benched ›
Wk 15v TB, L 17-383 rec 44 yd7.40Austin benched ›
Wk 16at DEN, L 17-276 rec 66 yd 1 TD18.60not on a roster
Wk 17v GB3 rec 72 yd10.20not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1v NYJ, L 17-487 rec 114 yd18.40Curtis benched ›
Wk 2at SF, L 27-306 rec 89 yd 1 TD20.90Curtis benched ›
Wk 3v NE, W 26-106 rec 53 yd 1 TD17.30Curtis started ›
Wk 4at DAL, L 24-264 rec 74 yd11.40Curtis benched ›
Wk 5v GB, W 31-234 rec 98 yd 1 TD19.80Curtis benched ›
Wk 7at MIA, W 32-212 rec 37 yd5.70Curtis started ›
Wk 8v SEA, L 14-281 rec 12 yd2.20Curtis benched ›
Wk 9at MIN, L 9-243 rec 46 yd · 1 car 8 yd8.40Curtis started ›
Wk 10at CHI, L 22-346 rec 78 yd 1 TD19.80Curtis started ›
Wk 11v CAR, W 20-198 rec 113 yd 1 TD25.30Curtis started ›
Wk 12v CHI, L 16-235 rec 90 yd14.00Curtis started ›
Wk 13v LAR, L 16-303 rec 50 yd8.00Curtis started ›
Wk 14at ARI, W 17-32 rec 5 yd2.50Curtis started ›
Wk 15at BUF, L 13-147 rec 146 yd21.60Curtis started ›
Wk 16v MIN, L 9-276 rec 58 yd11.80Curtis started ›
2017 game by game
Wk 1v ARI, W 35-234 rec 69 yd 2 TD20.90Caleb benched ›
Wk 2at NYG, W 24-101 rec 8 yd1.30Caleb started ›
Wk 3v ATL, L 26-302 rec 25 yd3.50Caleb benched ›
Wk 10v CLE, W 38-242 rec 64 yd7.40not on a roster
Wk 11at CHI, W 27-242 rec 52 yd6.20not on a roster
Wk 12v MIN, L 23-302 rec 61 yd7.10not on a roster
Wk 13at BAL, L 20-442 rec 44 yd5.40not on a roster
Wk 14at TB, W 24-213 rec 17 yd · 1 car 9 yd4.10not on a roster
Wk 15v CHI, W 20-104 rec 29 yd4.90not on a roster
Wk 16at CIN, L 17-264 rec 28 yd4.80not on a roster
Wk 17v GB2 rec 80 yd 1 TD15.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
34 injury listings on record
20227 listings20216 listings202012 listings20182 listings20177 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 34 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$49 across six auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.