Seattle Seahawks

DEF · SEA
On Austin's roster for 2026.
Rostered 29 weeks by Austin, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career9.6points a game574.0 in 60 starts · for Austin, Kevin Keer, Greg, David Cheung, Mikayel, Stephan, Alex, Curtis and SobiAustin28 startsKevin Keer12 startsGreg6 startsDavid Cheung4 startsMikayel3 startsStephan3 startsAlex2 startsCurtis1 startSobi1 start
-150153045
K8.9 · 12 startsAustinMikayel11.6 · 6 startsAustin13.0 · 1 startGregMikayel9.3 · 4 startsCurtis6.0 · 1 startDavid CheungAlex4.5 · 4 startsAlexAustinDavid Cheung6.0 · 3 startsGregStephanSobi9.6 · 8 startsAustin11.7 · 16 startsAustin8.4 · 5 starts
2017201820192020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrosteredy axis -15 to 45, widened for the -3.0 in 2025 wk5

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20236.0points a game18.0 in 3 starts · for Alex, Austin and David Cheung, one start eachAlex1 startAustin1 startDavid Cheung1 start
20216.0points a game6.0 in 1 start · all for CurtisCurtis1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
20209.3points a game37.0 in 4 starts · for Greg and MikayelGreg2 startsMikayel2 starts
201913.0points a game13.0 in 1 start · all for AustinAustin1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$3 across two auctions · two snake picks · 9.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
8.0912.05free agentfree agentfree agentfree agent$1$2
8.9 a game2017 · 106.5 in 12 startswhat he did11.6 a game2018 · 69.5 in 6 startswhat he did13.0 a game2019 · 13.0 in 1 startwhat he did9.3 a game2020 · 37.0 in 4 startswhat he did6.0 a game2021 · 6.0 in 1 startwhat he did4.5 a game2022 · 18.0 in 4 startswhat he did6.0 a game2023 · 18.0 in 3 startswhat he did9.6 a game2024 · 77.0 in 8 startswhat he did11.7 a game2025 · 187.0 in 16 startswhat he did8.4 a game2026 · 42.0 in 5 startswhat he did6.2 a game on paper2025 · $1 to Austinthe line the league saw8.1 a game on paper2026 · $2 to Austinthe line the league saw
K2017Mikayel2018201920202021202220232024Austin2025Austin2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

four auctions · ten pickups
2026AuctionAustin $242.0 started
2025AuctionAustin $1187.0 started
2024 wk13Free agentGreg no bid on record31.0 started
2024 wk5Free agentStephan no bid on record28.0 started
2024 wk3Free agentSobi no bid on record18.0 started
2024 wk1Free agentStephan no bid on record28.0 started
2023 wk9WaiverDavid Cheung $35.0 started
2023 wk7Free agentAustin no bid on record12.0 started
2023 wk1Free agentAlex no bid on record1.0 started
2022 wk11WaiverDavid Cheung no bid on record14.0 started
2022 wk10Free agentAlex no bid on record4.0 started
2021 wk14Free agentCurtis no bid on record6.0 started
2020RosterGreg and Mikayel Yahoo era, price not on record
2019RosterAustin Yahoo era, price not on record13.0 started
2018AuctionMikayel7.0 started
2018RosterAustin and Mikayel Yahoo era, price not on record
2017AuctionKevin Keer106.5 started
2017RosterKevin Keer Yahoo era, price not on record106.5 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Austin58.442.013.00wk1
2025Austin1611.7187.032.00wk13
2024Greg47.831.017.00wk13
2024Stephan39.328.011.00wk5
2024Sobi118.018.018.00wk3
2023Alex11.01.01.00wk1
2023Austin112.012.012.00wk7
2023David Cheung15.05.05.00wk10
2022David Cheung34.714.010.00wk13
2022Alex14.04.04.00wk10
2021Curtis16.06.06.00wk14
2020Greg26.513.08.00wk5
2020Mikayel212.024.012.00wk12
2019Austin113.013.013.00wk1
2018Austin512.562.518.50wk14
2018Mikayel17.07.07.00wk1
2017Kevin Keer128.9106.520.00wk4
Career9 managers609.6574.032.002025 wk13
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 32.00 in 2025, wk13.

Draft history

$3 across four auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.