Julio Jones

WR · 6'3 · 220 · Alabama · 2011 round 1, pick 6 · 13th season
Rostered 20 weeks by Caleb, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career15.2points a game788.3 in 52 starts · for Caleb, Greg, Max, Derek Smith, Ryan and SobiCaleb18 startsGreg13 startsMax11 startsDerek Smith5 startsRyan3 startsSobi2 starts
0153045
Caleb13.2 · 15 startsGreg18.0 · 13 startsMax16.6 · 11 startsDCaleb16.3 · 8 startsRyan10.8 · 3 startsSobi5.8 · 2 starts
201720182019202020212022
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20225.8points a game11.6 in 2 starts · all for SobiSobi2 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
202110.8points a game32.4 in 3 starts · all for RyanRyan3 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$109 across four auctions · two snake picks · one trade · 15.2 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
1.041.10$42$49$17$1
13.2 a game2017 · 197.4 in 15 startswhat he did18.0 a game2018 · 233.5 in 13 startswhat he did16.6 a game2019 · 182.7 in 11 startswhat he did16.3 a game2020 · 130.7 in 8 startswhat he did10.8 a game2021 · 32.4 in 3 startswhat he did5.8 a game2022 · 11.6 in 2 startswhat he did19.1 a game on paper2019 · $42 to Maxthe line the league saw19.5 a game on paper2020 · $49 to Calebthe line the league saw11.0 a game on paper2020 wk5 · Caleb to Derek Smithoff his own history, no projection on file16.5 a game on paper2021 · $17 to Ryanthe line the league saw12.1 a game on paper2022 · $1 to Sobithe line the league saw
Caleb2017Greg2018Max2019Caleb2020Ryan2021Sobi2022
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

six auctions · one trade · one pickup
2023 wk7Free agentMikayel no bid on record
2022AuctionSobi $111.6 started
2021AuctionRyan $1732.4 started
2020AuctionCaleb $4936.3 started
2020RosterDerek Smith and Caleb Yahoo era, price not on record
2019AuctionMax $42182.7 started
2019RosterMax Yahoo era, price not on record182.7 started
2018AuctionGreg233.5 started
2018RosterGreg Yahoo era, price not on record233.5 started
2017AuctionCaleb197.4 started
2017RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record197.4 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2022Sobi25.811.611.60wk1
2021Ryan310.832.418.80wk2
2020Derek Smith518.994.433.70wk6
2020Caleb312.136.324.70wk1
2019Max1116.6182.727.60wk2
2018Greg1318.0233.528.00wk1
2017Caleb1513.2197.444.80wk12
Career6 managers5215.2788.344.802017 wk12
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 44.80 in 2017, wk12.
every season on file, 2011 to 2023
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2023PHI81119743—36.4WR129
2022TB10244329924570.4WR96
2021TEN1031484341—80.4WR94
2020ATL951687713—146.1WR52
2019ATL15991571,3946-3274.1WR3
2018ATL161131701,677812325.9WR4
2017ATL16881481,444315207.9WR4
2016ATL14831291,4096—259.9WR6
2015ATL161362031,8718—375.1WR2
2014ATL151041631,59361297.4WR6
2013ATL5416058027109.7WR65
2012ATL16791291,1981030261.8WR11
2011ATL135495959856201.5WR22
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2022 game by game
Wk 1at DAL, W 19-33 rec 69 yd · 2 car 17 yd11.60Sobi started ›
Wk 4v KC, L 31-411 rec 7 yd1.70Sobi benched ›
Wk 8v BAL, L 22-272 rec 21 yd 1 TD · 1 car 0 yd10.10Sobi benched ›
Wk 9v LAR, W 16-132 rec 28 yd4.80Sobi benched ›
Wk 10v SEA, W 21-163 rec 53 yd 1 TD14.30not on a roster
Wk 12at CLE, L 17-233 rec 40 yd · 1 car 15 yd8.50not on a roster
Wk 13v NO, W 17-163 rec 28 yd5.80not on a roster
Wk 14at SF, L 7-355 rec 38 yd8.80not on a roster
Wk 16at ARI, W 19-161 rec 5 yd1.50not on a roster
Wk 17v CAR, W 30-241 rec 10 yd · 1 car 13 yd3.30not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v ARI, L 13-383 rec 29 yd5.90Ryan started ›
Wk 2at SEA, W 33-306 rec 128 yd18.80Ryan started ›
Wk 3v IND, W 25-163 rec 47 yd7.70Ryan started ›
Wk 6v BUF, W 34-313 rec 59 yd8.90Ryan benched ›
Wk 7v KC, W 27-32 rec 38 yd5.80Ryan benched ›
Wk 9at LAR, W 28-164 rec 35 yd7.50Ryan benched ›
Wk 14v JAX, W 20-04 rec 33 yd7.30Ryan benched ›
Wk 15at PIT, L 13-190.00Ryan benched ›
Wk 16v SF, W 20-171 rec 7 yd1.70Ryan benched ›
Wk 18at HOU5 rec 58 yd 1 TD16.80not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1v SEA, L 25-389 rec 157 yd24.70Caleb started ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 39-402 rec 24 yd4.40Caleb started ›
Wk 4at GB, L 16-304 rec 32 yd7.20Caleb started ›
Wk 6at MIN, W 40-238 rec 137 yd 2 TD33.70Derek Smith started ›
Wk 7v DET, L 22-238 rec 97 yd17.70Derek Smith started ›
Wk 8at CAR, W 25-177 rec 137 yd20.70Derek Smith started ›
Wk 9v DEN, W 34-275 rec 54 yd 1 TD16.40Derek Smith started ›
Wk 11at NO, L 9-242 rec 39 yd5.90Derek Smith started ›
Wk 13v NO, L 16-216 rec 94 yd15.40Derek Smith benched ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1at MIN, L 12-286 rec 31 yd 1 TD15.10Max started ›
Wk 2v PHI, W 24-205 rec 106 yd 2 TD27.60Max started ›
Wk 3at IND, L 24-278 rec 128 yd 1 TD26.80Max started ›
Wk 4v TEN, L 10-244 rec 52 yd · 1 car 1 yd9.30Max started ›
Wk 5at HOU, L 32-533 rec 42 yd7.20Max started ›
Wk 6at ARI, L 33-348 rec 108 yd18.80Max started ›
Wk 7v LAR, L 10-376 rec 93 yd15.30Max started ›
Wk 8v SEA, L 20-2710 rec 152 yd25.20Max started ›
Wk 10at NO, W 26-93 rec 79 yd10.90Max started ›
Wk 11at CAR, W 29-36 rec 91 yd · 1 car -4 yd14.70Max started ›
Wk 12v TB, L 22-355 rec 68 yd11.80Max started ›
Wk 14v CAR, W 40-205 rec 66 yd11.60not on a roster
Wk 15at SF, W 29-2213 rec 134 yd 2 TD38.40Max benched ›
Wk 16v JAX, W 24-1210 rec 166 yd26.60Max benched ›
Wk 17at TB7 rec 78 yd14.80not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1at PHI, L 12-1810 rec 169 yd · 1 car 11 yd28.00Greg started ›
Wk 2v CAR, W 31-245 rec 64 yd11.40Greg started ›
Wk 3v NO, L 37-435 rec 96 yd14.60Greg started ›
Wk 4v CIN, L 36-379 rec 173 yd26.30Greg started ›
Wk 5at PIT, L 17-415 rec 62 yd11.20Greg started ›
Wk 6v TB, W 34-2910 rec 144 yd24.40Greg started ›
Wk 7v NYG, W 23-209 rec 104 yd · 1 FL17.40Greg started ›
Wk 9at WAS, W 38-147 rec 121 yd 1 TD25.10Greg started ›
Wk 10at CLE, L 16-287 rec 107 yd 1 TD23.70Greg started ›
Wk 11v DAL, L 19-226 rec 118 yd 1 TD23.80Greg started ›
Wk 12at NO, L 17-3111 rec 147 yd · 1 car 1 yd · 1 FL23.80Greg started ›
Wk 13v BAL, L 16-262 rec 18 yd3.80Greg started ›
Wk 14at GB, L 20-348 rec 106 yd 2 TD30.60not on a roster
Wk 15v ARI, W 40-146 rec 82 yd 1 TD20.20not on a roster
Wk 16at CAR, W 24-104 rec 28 yd 1 TD12.80not on a roster
Wk 17at TB9 rec 138 yd 1 TD28.80not on a roster
2017 game by game
Wk 1at CHI, W 23-174 rec 66 yd8.60Caleb started ›
Wk 2v GB, W 34-235 rec 108 yd13.30Caleb started ›
Wk 3at DET, W 30-267 rec 91 yd12.60Caleb started ›
Wk 4v BUF, L 17-233 rec 30 yd4.50Caleb started ›
Wk 6v MIA, L 17-206 rec 72 yd10.20Caleb started ›
Wk 7at NE, L 7-239 rec 99 yd 1 TD20.40Caleb started ›
Wk 8at NYJ, W 25-203 rec 74 yd8.90Caleb started ›
Wk 9at CAR, L 17-206 rec 118 yd14.80Caleb started ›
Wk 10v DAL, W 27-76 rec 57 yd8.70Caleb started ›
Wk 11at SEA, W 34-315 rec 71 yd9.60Caleb started ›
Wk 12v TB, W 34-2012 rec 253 yd 2 TD · 1 car 15 yd44.80Caleb started ›
Wk 13v MIN, L 9-142 rec 24 yd3.40Caleb started ›
Wk 14v NO, W 20-175 rec 98 yd12.30Caleb started ›
Wk 15at TB, W 24-213 rec 54 yd6.90Caleb started ›
Wk 16at NO, L 13-237 rec 149 yd18.40Caleb started ›
Wk 17v CAR5 rec 80 yd10.50not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
30 injury listings on record · 2 IR stints
202211 listings20218 listings20209 listings20191 listing20181 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 4 of the 30 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$109 across six auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.