Trey McBride

TE · ARI · 6'4 · 246 · Colorado State · 2022 round 2, pick 55 · 5th season
On Caleb's roster for 2026.
Rostered 17 weeks by Frank, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career16.0points a game703.6 in 44 starts · for Frank, Drake, David M, Greg, Caleb and AlexFrank16 startsDrake8 startsDavid M7 startsGreg7 startsCaleb5 startsAlex1 start
0153045
Alex5.4 · 1 startDavid M15.3 · 7 startsFrank14.6 · 16 startsDrakeGreg17.8 · 15 startsCaleb18.2 · 5 starts
20222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20225.4points a game5.4 in 1 start · all for AlexAlex1 start
1234567891011121314QFSFF
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$72 across three auctions · 16.0 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
free agentfree agent$18$21$33
5.4 a game2022 · 5.4 in 1 startwhat he did15.3 a game2023 · 107.1 in 7 startswhat he did14.6 a game2024 · 233.3 in 16 startswhat he did17.8 a game2025 · 267.0 in 15 startswhat he did18.2 a game2026 · 90.8 in 5 startswhat he did11.8 a game on paper2024 · $18 to Frankthe line the league saw14.8 a game on paper2025 · $21 to Gregthe line the league saw14.2 a game on paper2026 · $33 to Calebthe line the league saw
20222023Frank2024Greg2025Caleb2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

three auctions · two pickups
2026AuctionCaleb $3390.8 started
2025AuctionGreg $21113.1 started
2024AuctionFrank $18233.3 started
2023 wk8Free agentDavid M no bid on record107.1 started
2022 wk11Free agentAlex no bid on record5.4 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Caleb518.290.824.50wk1
2025Drake819.2153.928.70wk10
2025Greg716.2113.129.40wk7
2024Frank1614.6233.331.30wk17
2023David M715.3107.125.50wk8
2022Alex15.45.45.40wk11
Career6 managers4416.0703.631.302024 wk17
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 31.30 in 2024, wk17.
every season on file, 2022 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025ARI171261691,23911—317.9TE1
2024ARI161111471,14622251.8TE2
2023ARI17811068253—182.5TE7
2022ARI1229392651—60.5TE40
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at LAC, W 26-149 rec 95 yd 1 TD24.50Caleb started ›
Wk 2v SEA, L 7-318 rec 41 yd 1 TD18.10Caleb started ›
Wk 3at SF, L 30-369 rec 75 yd16.50Caleb started ›
Wk 4at NYG, L 24-367 rec 31 yd10.10Caleb started ›
Wk 5v DET, L 21-459 rec 66 yd 1 TD21.60Caleb started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at NO, W 20-136 rec 61 yd12.10Greg started ›
Wk 2v CAR, W 27-226 rec 78 yd13.80Greg started ›
Wk 3at SF, L 15-165 rec 43 yd 1 TD15.30Greg started ›
Wk 4v SEA, L 20-237 rec 52 yd12.20Greg started ›
Wk 5v TEN, L 21-225 rec 41 yd9.10Greg started ›
Wk 6at IND, L 27-318 rec 72 yd 1 TD21.20Greg started ›
Wk 7v GB, L 23-2710 rec 74 yd 2 TD29.40Greg started ›
Wk 9at DAL, W 27-175 rec 55 yd 1 TD16.50Drake started ›
Wk 10at SEA, L 22-449 rec 127 yd 1 TD28.70Drake started ›
Wk 11v SF, L 22-4110 rec 115 yd 1 TD28.50Drake started ›
Wk 12v JAX, L 24-279 rec 79 yd16.90Drake started ›
Wk 13at TB, L 17-208 rec 82 yd 1 TD22.20Drake started ›
Wk 14v LAR, L 17-455 rec 58 yd10.80Drake started ›
Wk 15at HOU, L 20-4012 rec 134 yd 2 TD38.40not on a roster
Wk 16v ATL, L 19-264 rec 27 yd6.70Drake started ›
Wk 17at CIN, L 14-3710 rec 76 yd 1 TD23.60Drake started ›
Wk 18at LAR7 rec 65 yd13.50not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1at BUF, L 28-345 rec 30 yd8.00Frank started ›
Wk 2v LAR, W 41-106 rec 67 yd18.70Frank started ›
Wk 3v DET, L 13-203 rec 25 yd5.50Frank started ›
Wk 5at SF, W 24-236 rec 53 yd11.30Frank started ›
Wk 6at GB, L 13-348 rec 96 yd17.60Frank started ›
Wk 7v LAC, W 17-155 rec 51 yd10.10Frank started ›
Wk 8at MIA, W 28-279 rec 124 yd22.40Frank started ›
Wk 9v CHI, W 29-93 rec 35 yd · 1 car 2 yd 1 TD12.70Frank started ›
Wk 10v NYJ, W 31-64 rec 71 yd11.10Frank started ›
Wk 12at SEA, L 6-1612 rec 133 yd26.30Frank started ›
Wk 13at MIN, L 22-2312 rec 96 yd21.60Frank started ›
Wk 14v SEA, L 18-307 rec 70 yd14.00Frank started ›
Wk 15v NE, W 30-179 rec 87 yd17.70Frank started ›
Wk 16at CAR, L 30-363 rec 20 yd5.00Frank started ›
Wk 17at LAR, L 9-1312 rec 123 yd 1 TD31.30Frank started ›
Wk 18v SF7 rec 65 yd 1 TD19.50not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at WAS, L 16-202 rec 23 yd4.30not on a roster
Wk 2v NYG, L 28-312 rec 32 yd5.20not on a roster
Wk 3v DAL, W 28-161 rec 2 yd1.20not on a roster
Wk 4at SF, L 16-351 rec 5 yd1.50not on a roster
Wk 5v CIN, L 20-342 rec 17 yd3.70not on a roster
Wk 6at LAR, L 9-264 rec 62 yd10.20not on a roster
Wk 7at SEA, L 10-203 rec 29 yd5.90not on a roster
Wk 8v BAL, L 24-3110 rec 95 yd 1 TD25.50David M started ›
Wk 9at CLE, L 0-273 rec 22 yd5.20David M started ›
Wk 10v ATL, W 25-238 rec 131 yd22.10David M started ›
Wk 11at HOU, L 16-215 rec 43 yd9.30David M started ›
Wk 12v LAR, L 14-377 rec 60 yd13.00David M started ›
Wk 13at PIT, W 24-108 rec 89 yd 1 TD22.90David M started ›
Wk 15v SF, L 29-4510 rec 102 yd20.20David M benched ›
Wk 16at CHI, L 16-276 rec 31 yd9.10David M started ›
Wk 17at PHI, W 35-316 rec 48 yd10.80not on a roster
Wk 18v SEA3 rec 34 yd 1 TD12.40not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 4at CAR, W 26-163 rec 24 yd5.40not on a roster
Wk 6at SEA, L 9-190.00not on a roster
Wk 7v NO, W 42-340.00not on a roster
Wk 8at MIN, L 26-340.00not on a roster
Wk 10at LAR, W 27-171 rec 7 yd0.70not on a roster
Wk 11v SF, L 10-384 rec 14 yd5.40Alex started ›
Wk 12v LAC, L 24-251 rec 1 yd1.10not on a roster
Wk 14v NE, L 13-273 rec 28 yd5.80not on a roster
Wk 15at DEN, L 15-244 rec 55 yd9.50not on a roster
Wk 16v TB, L 16-193 rec 17 yd4.70not on a roster
Wk 17at ATL, L 19-207 rec 78 yd 1 TD20.80not on a roster
Wk 18at SF3 rec 41 yd7.10not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
3 injury listings on record
20242 listings20231 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 3 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$72 across three auctions