Dameon Pierce

RB · PHI · 5'10 · 215 · Florida · 2022 round 4, pick 107 · 5th season
On Kappy's roster for 2026.
Rostered 16 weeks by Greg, more than by anyone else.

The line

What he was worth

$56 across three auctions · 10.1 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$23$31$2
11.1 a game2022 · 155.7 in 14 startswhat he did8.0 a game2023 · 56.1 in 7 startswhat he did11.0 a game on paper2022 · $23 to Gregthe line the league saw11.7 a game on paper2023 · $31 to Calebthe line the league saw4.3 a game on paper2024 · $2 to Stephanthe line the league saw
Greg2022Caleb2023Stephan2024
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

three auctions · five pickups
2026 wk5Free agentKappy no bid on record
2025 wk1Free agentStephan no bid on record
2024 wk6Free agentAlex no bid on record
2024AuctionStephan $2
2023 wk14Free agentCaleb no bid on record56.1 started
2023 wk12Free agentCurtis no bid on record
2023AuctionCaleb $3156.1 started
2022AuctionGreg $23155.7 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2023Caleb78.056.114.90wk3
2022Greg1411.1155.725.90wk4
Career2 managers2110.1211.825.902022 wk4
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 25.90 in 2022, wk4.
every season on file, 2022 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025KC51436————3.6RB128
2024HOU1040293222—44.5RB73
2023HOU14145416213101—85.7RB54
2022HOU132209394301651164.4RB28
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 5at JAX, L 17-1911 car 14 yd · 2 rec -2 yd3.20Kappy benched ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1at IND, W 29-273 car 16 yd1.60not on a roster
Wk 6at NE, W 41-218 car 76 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 1 yd14.70Alex benched ›
Wk 7at GB, L 22-242 car 2 yd0.20not on a roster
Wk 8v IND, W 23-201 car 4 yd0.40not on a roster
Wk 11at DAL, W 34-101 car 2 yd0.20not on a roster
Wk 12v TEN, L 27-320.00not on a roster
Wk 13at JAX, W 23-201 rec 1 yd1.10not on a roster
Wk 16at KC, L 19-271 car 4 yd0.40not on a roster
Wk 17v BAL, L 2-315 car 13 yd1.30not on a roster
Wk 18at TEN19 car 176 yd 1 TD23.60not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at BAL, L 9-2511 car 38 yd · 2 rec 9 yd6.70Caleb started ›
Wk 2v IND, L 20-3115 car 31 yd · 2 rec 4 yd5.50Caleb started ›
Wk 3at JAX, W 37-1714 car 31 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 28 yd14.90Caleb started ›
Wk 4v PIT, W 30-624 car 81 yd · 1 rec 27 yd11.80Caleb started ›
Wk 5at ATL, L 19-2120 car 66 yd · 1 rec 16 yd9.20Caleb started ›
Wk 6v NO, W 20-1313 car 34 yd3.40Caleb started ›
Wk 8at CAR, L 13-1512 car 46 yd4.60Caleb started ›
Wk 12v JAX, L 21-245 car 14 yd · 1 rec 4 yd2.80Curtis benched ›
Wk 13v DEN, W 22-1715 car 41 yd 1 TD10.10not on a roster
Wk 14at NYJ, L 6-304 car 9 yd · 1 rec -2 yd1.70Caleb benched ›
Wk 15at TEN, W 19-161 car 3 yd0.30not on a roster
Wk 16v CLE, L 22-363 car 6 yd · 1 rec 10 yd8.60not on a roster
Wk 17v TEN, W 26-38 car 16 yd · 1 rec 5 yd3.10not on a roster
Wk 18at IND0.00not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v IND, T 20-2011 car 33 yd · 1 rec 6 yd4.90Greg started ›
Wk 2at DEN, L 9-1615 car 69 yd · 1 rec 8 yd8.70Greg benched ›
Wk 3at CHI, L 20-2320 car 80 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 21 yd16.10Greg started ›
Wk 4v LAC, L 24-3414 car 131 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 8 yd25.90Greg started ›
Wk 5at JAX, W 13-626 car 99 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 14 yd20.30Greg started ›
Wk 7at LV, L 20-3820 car 92 yd · 4 rec 25 yd15.70Greg started ›
Wk 8v TEN, L 10-1715 car 35 yd · 3 rec 16 yd 1 TD14.10Greg started ›
Wk 9v PHI, L 17-2927 car 139 yd13.90Greg started ›
Wk 10at NYG, L 16-2417 car 94 yd · 2 rec 28 yd · 1 FL12.20Greg started ›
Wk 11v WAS, L 10-2310 car 8 yd · 2 rec 9 yd3.70Greg started ›
Wk 12at MIA, L 15-305 car 8 yd · 3 rec 8 yd4.60Greg started ›
Wk 13v CLE, L 14-2718 car 73 yd · 3 rec 22 yd12.50Greg started ›
Wk 14at DAL, L 23-2722 car 78 yd 1 TD · 1 FL11.80Greg started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
14 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20246 listings20234 listings20224 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 4 of the 14 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$56 across three auctions