Jake Ferguson

TE · DAL · 6'5 · 250 · Wisconsin · 2022 round 4, pick 129 · 5th season
Rostered 26 weeks by Alex, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career10.6points a game327.3 in 31 starts · for Alex, Stephan, Caleb and David MAlex14 startsStephan14 startsCaleb2 startsDavid M1 start
0153045
Stephan10.8 · 14 startsAlexCaleb4.7 · 5 startsAlex13.7 · 11 startsDavid M2.6 · 1 start
2023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20262.6points a game2.6 in 1 start · all for David MDavid M1 start
1234567891011121314QFSFF
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$4 across three auctions · 10.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
free agent$2$1$1
10.8 a game2023 · 151.0 in 14 startswhat he did4.7 a game2024 · 23.3 in 5 startswhat he did13.7 a game2025 · 150.4 in 11 startswhat he did2.6 a game2026 · 2.6 in 1 startwhat he did10.7 a game on paper2024 · $2 to Alexthe line the league saw8.9 a game on paper2025 · $1 to Alexthe line the league saw9.1 a game on paper2026 · $1 to David Mthe line the league saw
2023Alex2024Alex2025David M2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

three auctions · three pickups
2026 wk3Free agentCaleb no bid on record
2026AuctionDavid M $12.6 started
2025AuctionAlex $1150.4 started
2024 wk14Free agentCaleb no bid on record7.1 started
2024AuctionAlex $216.2 started
2023 wk2Free agentStephan no bid on record151.0 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026David M12.62.62.60wk1
2025Alex1113.7150.423.90wk5
2024Alex35.416.27.30wk8
2024Caleb23.57.14.30wk15
2023Stephan1410.8151.022.10wk9
Career4 managers3110.6327.323.902025 wk5
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 23.90 in 2025, wk5.
every season on file, 2022 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025DAL178210260081189.1TE5
2024DAL145986494——104.4TE28
2023DAL17711027615—179.1TE9
2022DAL1119221742—48.4TE48
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at NYG, L 20-282 rec 6 yd2.60David M started ›
Wk 2v WAS, W 37-204 rec 43 yd 2 TD20.30not on a roster
Wk 3v BAL, L 31-343 rec 23 yd 1 TD · 1 FL9.30not on a roster
Wk 4at HOU, W 34-303 rec 11 yd4.10not on a roster
Wk 5v TB, L 16-243 rec 19 yd4.90not on a roster
2025 game by game
Wk 1at PHI, L 20-245 rec 23 yd7.30Alex benched ›
Wk 2v NYG, W 40-379 rec 78 yd16.80Alex started ›
Wk 3at CHI, L 14-3113 rec 82 yd21.20Alex started ›
Wk 4v GB, T 40-407 rec 40 yd 1 TD17.00Alex started ›
Wk 5at NYJ, W 37-227 rec 49 yd 2 TD23.90Alex started ›
Wk 6at CAR, L 27-303 rec 33 yd 1 TD12.30Alex started ›
Wk 7v WAS, W 44-227 rec 29 yd 2 TD21.90Alex started ›
Wk 8at DEN, L 24-440.00Alex started ›
Wk 9v ARI, L 17-275 rec 50 yd · 1 FL8.00Alex started ›
Wk 11at LV, W 33-164 rec 16 yd 1 TD11.60Alex started ›
Wk 12v PHI, W 24-215 rec 60 yd · 1 car 1 yd10.10Alex started ›
Wk 13v KC, W 31-285 rec 36 yd8.60Alex benched ›
Wk 14at DET, L 30-445 rec 58 yd · 1 FL10.80Alex benched ›
Wk 15v MIN, L 26-342 rec 16 yd3.60not on a roster
Wk 16v LAC, L 17-343 rec 19 yd4.90Alex benched ›
Wk 17at WAS, W 30-231 rec 6 yd 1 TD7.60Alex started ›
Wk 18at NYG1 rec 5 yd1.50not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1at CLE, W 33-173 rec 15 yd4.50Alex started ›
Wk 3v BAL, L 25-286 rec 95 yd15.50Alex benched ›
Wk 4at NYG, W 20-157 rec 49 yd10.90Alex benched ›
Wk 5at PIT, W 20-176 rec 70 yd13.00Alex benched ›
Wk 6v DET, L 9-473 rec 11 yd4.10Alex benched ›
Wk 8at SF, L 24-306 rec 23 yd7.30Alex started ›
Wk 9at ATL, L 21-277 rec 71 yd14.10Alex benched ›
Wk 10v PHI, L 6-344 rec 24 yd · 1 FL4.40Alex started ›
Wk 11v HOU, L 10-341 rec 11 yd2.10not on a roster
Wk 14v CIN, L 20-273 rec 32 yd6.20Caleb benched ›
Wk 15at CAR, W 30-142 rec 23 yd4.30Caleb started ›
Wk 16v TB, W 26-246 rec 40 yd10.00Caleb benched ›
Wk 17at PHI, L 7-413 rec 18 yd · 1 FL2.80Caleb started ›
Wk 18v WAS2 rec 12 yd3.20not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at NYG, W 40-02 rec 11 yd3.10not on a roster
Wk 2v NYJ, W 30-103 rec 11 yd 1 TD10.10Stephan benched ›
Wk 3at ARI, L 16-285 rec 48 yd9.80Stephan started ›
Wk 4v NE, W 38-37 rec 77 yd14.70Stephan started ›
Wk 5at SF, L 10-423 rec 28 yd5.80Stephan started ›
Wk 6at LAC, W 20-171 rec 15 yd2.50Stephan started ›
Wk 8v LAR, W 43-204 rec 47 yd 1 TD14.70Stephan started ›
Wk 9at PHI, L 23-287 rec 91 yd 1 TD22.10Stephan started ›
Wk 10v NYG, W 49-174 rec 26 yd 1 TD12.60Stephan started ›
Wk 11at CAR, W 33-103 rec 32 yd6.20Stephan started ›
Wk 12v WAS, W 45-101 rec 35 yd4.50Stephan started ›
Wk 13v SEA, W 41-356 rec 77 yd 1 TD19.70Stephan started ›
Wk 14v PHI, W 33-135 rec 72 yd12.20Stephan started ›
Wk 15at BUF, L 10-316 rec 44 yd10.40Stephan started ›
Wk 16at MIA, L 20-224 rec 45 yd8.50Stephan started ›
Wk 17v DET, W 20-194 rec 33 yd7.30Stephan started ›
Wk 18at WAS6 rec 69 yd12.90not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
7 injury listings on record
20251 listing20243 listings20223 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 7 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$4 across three auctions