Rashod Bateman

WR · BAL · 6'1 · 193 · Minnesota · 2021 round 1, pick 27 · 6th season
Rostered 17 weeks by Austin, more than by anyone else.

The line

20245.3points a game10.6 in 2 starts · all for KappyKappy2 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered
202211.9points a game47.6 in 4 starts · for Stephan and David CheungStephan2 startsDavid Cheung2 starts

What he was worth

$12 across two auctions · five trades · 9.3 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
free agent$11$1free agent
8.8 a game2021 · 44.2 in 5 startswhat he did11.9 a game2022 · 47.6 in 4 startswhat he did5.3 a game2024 · 10.6 in 2 startswhat he did13.1 a game on paper2022 · $11 to David Cheungthe line the league saw8.6 a game on paper2022 wk1 · David Cheung to Stephanoff his own history, no projection on file8.9 a game on paper2022 wk2 · Stephan to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file8.9 a game on paper2022 wk2 · Alex to Stephanoff his own history, no projection on file8.9 a game on paper2022 wk2 · Stephan to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file8.8 a game on paper2022 wk3 · Alex to David Cheungoff his own history, no projection on file10.2 a game on paper2023 · $1 to Mikayelthe line the league saw
2021David Cheung2022Mikayel20232024
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

two auctions · five trades · three pickups
2026 wk3Free agentAlex no bid on record
2024 wk16Free agentKappy no bid on record10.6 started
2023AuctionMikayel $1
2022AuctionDavid Cheung $1112.9 started
2021 wk1Free agentAustin no bid on record44.2 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2024Kappy25.310.68.40wk16
2022Stephan217.434.720.80wk2
2022David Cheung26.512.98.20wk7
2021Austin58.844.214.00wk10
Career4 managers119.3102.420.802022 wk2
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 20.80 in 2022, wk2.
every season on file, 2021 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025BAL1319382242—57.4WR102
2024BAL1645727569—176.6WR39
2023BAL15325636711878.5WR85
2022BAL615282852—53.5WR111
2021BAL1246685151—103.5WR71
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2024 game by game
Wk 1at KC, L 20-272 rec 53 yd7.30not on a roster
Wk 2v LV, L 23-263 rec 40 yd7.00not on a roster
Wk 3at DAL, W 28-253 rec 28 yd 1 TD11.80not on a roster
Wk 4v BUF, W 35-101 rec 23 yd3.30not on a roster
Wk 5at CIN, W 41-384 rec 58 yd 1 TD15.80not on a roster
Wk 6v WAS, W 30-234 rec 71 yd11.10not on a roster
Wk 7at TB, W 41-314 rec 121 yd 1 TD23.10not on a roster
Wk 8at CLE, L 24-291 rec 28 yd3.80not on a roster
Wk 9v DEN, W 41-103 rec 25 yd5.50not on a roster
Wk 10v CIN, W 35-346 rec 54 yd 1 TD17.40not on a roster
Wk 11at PIT, L 16-182 rec 30 yd5.00not on a roster
Wk 12at LAC, W 30-232 rec 43 yd 1 TD12.30not on a roster
Wk 15at NYG, W 35-143 rec 80 yd 2 TD23.00not on a roster
Wk 16v PIT, W 34-171 rec 14 yd 1 TD8.40Kappy started ›
Wk 17at HOU, W 31-21 rec 12 yd2.20Kappy started ›
Wk 18v CLE5 rec 76 yd 1 TD18.60not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v HOU, W 25-93 rec 35 yd6.50Mikayel benched ›
Wk 2at CIN, W 27-243 rec 18 yd4.80Mikayel benched ›
Wk 3v IND, L 19-221 rec 6 yd1.60Mikayel benched ›
Wk 5at PIT, L 10-171 rec 8 yd1.80not on a roster
Wk 6at TEN, W 24-162 rec 15 yd3.50not on a roster
Wk 7v DET, W 38-62 rec 36 yd5.60not on a roster
Wk 8at ARI, W 31-242 rec 34 yd · 1 car 18 yd7.20not on a roster
Wk 9v SEA, W 37-33 rec 28 yd5.80not on a roster
Wk 10v CLE, L 31-332 rec 25 yd4.50not on a roster
Wk 11v CIN, W 34-201 rec 10 yd 1 TD8.00not on a roster
Wk 12at LAC, W 20-102 rec 21 yd4.10not on a roster
Wk 14v LAR, W 37-312 rec 24 yd4.40not on a roster
Wk 15at JAX, W 23-73 rec 39 yd6.90not on a roster
Wk 16at SF, W 33-191 rec 14 yd2.40not on a roster
Wk 17v MIA, W 56-194 rec 54 yd9.40not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at NYJ, W 24-92 rec 59 yd 1 TD13.90Stephan started ›
Wk 2v MIA, L 38-424 rec 108 yd 1 TD20.80Stephan started ›
Wk 3at NE, W 37-262 rec 59 yd · 1 FL5.90Alex benched ›
Wk 4v BUF, L 20-233 rec 17 yd4.70David Cheung started ›
Wk 7v CLE, W 23-204 rec 42 yd8.20David Cheung started ›
Wk 8at TB, W 27-220.00David Cheung benched ›
2021 game by game
Wk 6v LAC, W 34-64 rec 29 yd6.90Austin benched ›
Wk 7v CIN, L 17-413 rec 80 yd11.00Austin benched ›
Wk 9v MIN, W 34-315 rec 52 yd10.20Austin started ›
Wk 10at MIA, L 10-226 rec 80 yd14.00Austin started ›
Wk 11at CHI, W 16-133 rec 29 yd5.90Austin started ›
Wk 12v CLE, W 16-104 rec 31 yd7.10Austin benched ›
Wk 13at PIT, L 19-200.00Austin benched ›
Wk 14at CLE, L 22-247 rec 103 yd17.30Austin benched ›
Wk 15v GB, L 30-311 rec 5 yd1.50Austin started ›
Wk 16at CIN, L 21-414 rec 26 yd 1 TD12.60Austin started ›
Wk 17v LAR, L 19-207 rec 58 yd12.80Austin benched ›
Wk 18v PIT2 rec 22 yd4.20not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
25 injury listings on record · 2 IR stints
20254 listings20241 listing20231 listing202213 listings20216 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 14 of the 25 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 2 listings fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$12 across two auctions