Nico Collins

WR · HOU · 6'4 · 222 · Michigan · 2021 round 3, pick 89 · 6th season
On Kappy's roster for 2026.
Rostered 18 weeks by Sobi, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career16.6points a game465.5 in 28 starts · for Sobi, Greg, David M and KappySobi14 startsGreg8 startsDavid M3 startsKappy3 starts
0153045
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202621.2points a game63.6 in 3 starts · all for KappyKappy3 starts
20237.1points a game21.2 in 3 starts · all for David MDavid M3 starts

What he was worth

$128 across five auctions · 16.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$1$1$25$56$45
7.1 a game2023 · 21.2 in 3 startswhat he did20.0 a game2024 · 160.2 in 8 startswhat he did15.8 a game2025 · 220.5 in 14 startswhat he did21.2 a game2026 · 63.6 in 3 startswhat he did11.0 a game on paper2022 · $1 to Sobithe line the league saw10.2 a game on paper2023 · $1 to David Mthe line the league saw14.6 a game on paper2024 · $25 to Gregthe line the league saw17.6 a game on paper2025 · $56 to Sobithe line the league saw16.4 a game on paper2026 · $45 to Kappythe line the league saw
Sobi2022David M2023Greg2024Sobi2025Kappy2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

five auctions
2026AuctionKappy $4563.6 started
2025AuctionSobi $56220.5 started
2024AuctionGreg $25160.2 started
2023AuctionDavid M $121.2 started
2022AuctionSobi $1
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Kappy321.263.631.80wk4
2025Sobi1415.8220.524.20wk11
2024Greg820.0160.234.10wk4
2023David M37.121.212.00wk6
Career4 managers2816.6465.534.102024 wk4
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 34.10 in 2024, wk4.
every season on file, 2021 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025HOU15711201,117615228.2WR8
2024HOU1268991,0067—212.6WR23
2023HOU15801091,29787261.4WR12
2022HOU1037664812—97.1WR77
2021HOU1433604461—83.6WR87
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v BUF, L 31-367 rec 75 yd 1 TD · 1 car 7 yd21.20Kappy started ›
Wk 4v DAL, L 30-347 rec 118 yd 2 TD31.80Kappy started ›
Wk 5at TEN, W 26-35 rec 56 yd10.60Kappy started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at LAR, L 9-143 rec 25 yd5.50Sobi started ›
Wk 2v TB, L 19-203 rec 52 yd 1 TD14.20Sobi started ›
Wk 3at JAX, L 10-178 rec 104 yd 1 TD · 1 FL23.40Sobi started ›
Wk 4v TEN, W 26-04 rec 79 yd11.90Sobi started ›
Wk 5at BAL, W 44-104 rec 52 yd 1 TD · 1 car 8 yd16.00Sobi started ›
Wk 7at SEA, L 19-274 rec 27 yd6.70Sobi started ›
Wk 9v DEN, L 15-187 rec 75 yd14.50Sobi started ›
Wk 10v JAX, W 36-297 rec 136 yd23.60Sobi started ›
Wk 11at TEN, W 16-139 rec 92 yd 1 TD24.20Sobi started ›
Wk 12v BUF, W 23-193 rec 55 yd8.50Sobi started ›
Wk 13at IND, W 20-165 rec 98 yd · 1 car 7 yd 1 TD21.50Sobi started ›
Wk 14at KC, W 20-104 rec 121 yd17.10Sobi started ›
Wk 15v ARI, W 40-203 rec 85 yd 2 TD23.50Sobi started ›
Wk 16v LV, W 23-214 rec 59 yd9.90Sobi started ›
Wk 17at LAC, W 20-163 rec 57 yd8.70not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1at IND, W 29-276 rec 117 yd18.70Greg started ›
Wk 2v CHI, W 19-138 rec 135 yd 1 TD28.50Greg started ›
Wk 3at MIN, L 7-344 rec 86 yd12.60Greg started ›
Wk 4v JAX, W 24-2012 rec 151 yd 1 TD34.10Greg started ›
Wk 5v BUF, W 23-202 rec 78 yd 1 TD15.80Greg started ›
Wk 11at DAL, W 34-104 rec 54 yd9.40Greg started ›
Wk 12v TEN, L 27-325 rec 92 yd 1 TD20.20Greg started ›
Wk 13at JAX, W 23-208 rec 119 yd20.90Greg started ›
Wk 15v MIA, W 20-124 rec 17 yd 2 TD17.70Greg benched ›
Wk 16at KC, L 19-277 rec 60 yd13.00Greg benched ›
Wk 17v BAL, L 2-313 rec 59 yd8.90not on a roster
Wk 18at TEN5 rec 38 yd 1 TD14.80not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at BAL, L 9-256 rec 80 yd14.00David M benched ›
Wk 2v IND, L 20-317 rec 146 yd 1 TD28.60David M benched ›
Wk 3at JAX, W 37-172 rec 34 yd5.40David M benched ›
Wk 4v PIT, W 30-67 rec 168 yd 2 TD36.80David M benched ›
Wk 5at ATL, L 19-213 rec 39 yd6.90David M started ›
Wk 6v NO, W 20-134 rec 80 yd12.00David M started ›
Wk 8at CAR, L 13-154 rec 30 yd7.00David M benched ›
Wk 9v TB, W 39-373 rec 54 yd 1 TD14.40David M benched ›
Wk 11v ARI, W 21-167 rec 65 yd13.50David M benched ›
Wk 12v JAX, L 21-247 rec 104 yd 1 TD24.40David M benched ›
Wk 13v DEN, W 22-179 rec 191 yd 1 TD35.10David M benched ›
Wk 14at NYJ, L 6-301 rec 13 yd2.30David M started ›
Wk 16v CLE, L 22-364 rec 18 yd 1 TD13.80David M benched ›
Wk 17v TEN, W 26-37 rec 80 yd · 1 car 7 yd14.70not on a roster
Wk 18at IND9 rec 195 yd 1 TD35.50not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v IND, T 20-202 rec 26 yd4.60Sobi benched ›
Wk 2at DEN, L 9-164 rec 58 yd9.80Sobi benched ›
Wk 3at CHI, L 20-232 rec 41 yd6.10not on a roster
Wk 4v LAC, L 24-343 rec 82 yd11.20not on a roster
Wk 5at JAX, W 13-64 rec 65 yd10.50not on a roster
Wk 7at LV, L 20-383 rec 33 yd6.30not on a roster
Wk 10at NYG, L 16-245 rec 49 yd 1 TD15.90not on a roster
Wk 11v WAS, L 10-235 rec 48 yd9.80not on a roster
Wk 12at MIA, L 15-306 rec 44 yd10.40not on a roster
Wk 13v CLE, L 14-273 rec 35 yd 1 TD12.50not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
24 injury listings on record · 3 IR stints
20262 listings20251 listing20245 listings20233 listings20228 listings20215 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 10 of the 24 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$128 across five auctions