Jalen Hurts

QB · PHI · 6'1 · 223 · Oklahoma · 2020 round 2, pick 53 · 7th season
On Austin's roster for 2026.
Rostered 33 weeks by Austin, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career22.9points a game1,692.6 in 74 starts · for Austin, Alex, Greg, Jeff and MikayelAustin28 startsAlex19 startsGreg15 startsJeff11 startsMikayel1 start
0153045
Mikayel18.6 · 1 startJeff22.9 · 11 startsAustinAlex25.1 · 13 startsGreg24.8 · 15 startsAustin22.5 · 14 startsAlex21.1 · 15 startsAustin18.6 · 5 starts
2020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202018.6points a game18.6 in 1 start · all for MikayelMikayel1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$131 across six auctions · one trade · 22.9 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$3$18$37$31$32$10
18.6 a game2020 · 18.6 in 1 startwhat he did22.9 a game2021 · 251.7 in 11 startswhat he did25.1 a game2022 · 325.9 in 13 startswhat he did24.8 a game2023 · 372.3 in 15 startswhat he did22.5 a game2024 · 315.0 in 14 startswhat he did21.1 a game2025 · 316.2 in 15 startswhat he did18.6 a game2026 · 93.0 in 5 startswhat he did20.8 a game on paper2021 · $3 to Jeffthe line the league saw21.8 a game on paper2022 · $18 to Alexthe line the league saw18.0 a game on paper2022 wk5 · Alex to Austinoff his own history, no projection on file25.1 a game on paper2023 · $37 to Gregthe line the league saw23.5 a game on paper2024 · $31 to Austinthe line the league saw24.3 a game on paper2025 · $32 to Alexthe line the league saw25.4 a game on paper2026 · $10 to Austinthe line the league saw
2020Jeff2021Alex2022Greg2023Austin2024Alex2025Austin2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

six auctions · one trade
2026AuctionAustin $1093.0 started
2025AuctionAlex $32316.2 started
2024AuctionAustin $31315.0 started
2023AuctionGreg $37372.3 started
2022AuctionAlex $1897.3 started
2021AuctionJeff $3251.7 started
2020RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record18.6 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Austin518.693.030.72wk1
2025Alex1521.1316.235.04wk3
2024Austin1422.5315.037.14wk8
2023Greg1524.8372.340.50wk12
2022Austin925.4228.633.40wk13
2022Alex424.397.332.02wk2
2021Jeff1122.9251.730.78wk11
2020Mikayel118.618.618.58wk16
Career5 managers7422.91,692.640.502023 wk12
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 40.50 in 2023, wk12.
every season on file, 2020 to 2025
SeasonTeamGCmpAttYdsTDIntRush ydsRu ydsRush TDRu TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025PHI162944543,2242564218347.1QB9
2024PHI152483612,90318563014349.1QB9
2023PHI173525383,858231560515400.8QB3
2022PHI153064603,70122676013371.0QB3
2021PHI152654323,14416978410321.2QB9
2020PHI14771481,061643543109.1QB34
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v WAS, W 24-2214/25 203 yd 3 TD 3 sk · 7 car 46 yd30.72Austin started ›
Wk 2at TEN, W 24-2026/37 264 yd 2 TD 2 INT 3 sk · 5 car 16 yd20.16Austin started ›
Wk 3at CHI, L 7-2716/25 153 yd 1 INT 2 sk · 4 car 25 yd 1 TD12.62Austin started ›
Wk 4v LAR, L 20-2412/27 93 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 5 car 18 yd16.52Austin started ›
Wk 5at JAX, L 17-1921/40 220 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 2 car 2 yd13.00Austin started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v DAL, W 24-2019/23 152 yd 1 sk · 14 car 62 yd 2 TD24.28Alex started ›
Wk 2at KC, W 20-1715/22 101 yd 2 sk · 9 car 15 yd 1 TD10.54Alex started ›
Wk 3v LAR, W 33-2621/32 226 yd 3 TD 4 sk · 9 car 40 yd 1 TD · 1 FL35.04Alex started ›
Wk 4at TB, W 31-2515/24 130 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 9 car 62 yd22.40Alex started ›
Wk 5v DEN, L 17-2123/38 280 yd 2 TD 6 sk · 2 car 3 yd23.50Alex started ›
Wk 6at NYG, L 17-3424/33 283 yd 1 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 7 car 13 yd 1 TD22.62Alex started ›
Wk 7at MIN, W 28-2219/23 326 yd 3 TD 3 sk · 4 car -10 yd30.04Alex started ›
Wk 8v NYG, W 38-2015/20 179 yd 4 TD 4 sk · 4 car 22 yd33.36Alex started ›
Wk 10at GB, W 10-715/26 183 yd 1 TD · 5 car 27 yd · 1 FL14.02Alex started ›
Wk 11v DET, W 16-914/28 135 yd 1 sk · 10 car 31 yd 1 TD13.50Alex started ›
Wk 12at DAL, L 21-2427/39 289 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 7 car 33 yd 2 TD32.86Alex started ›
Wk 13v CHI, L 15-2419/34 230 yd 2 TD 1 INT · 4 car 31 yd · 1 FL20.30Alex started ›
Wk 14at LAC, L 19-2221/40 240 yd 4 INT 1 sk · 4 car 8 yd · 1 FL0.40Alex started ›
Wk 15v LV, W 31-012/15 175 yd 3 TD 1 sk · 7 car 39 yd28.90not on a roster
Wk 16at WAS, W 29-1822/30 185 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 7 car 40 yd22.40Alex started ›
Wk 17at BUF, W 13-1213/27 110 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 3 car 5 yd10.90Alex started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1v GB, W 34-2920/34 278 yd 2 TD 2 INT 2 sk · 13 car 33 yd · 1 FL19.42Austin started ›
Wk 2v ATL, L 21-2223/30 183 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 13 car 85 yd 1 TD25.82Austin started ›
Wk 3at NO, W 15-1229/38 311 yd 1 INT 4 sk · 8 car 25 yd · 1 FL10.94Austin started ›
Wk 4at TB, L 16-3318/30 158 yd 1 TD 6 sk · 8 car 20 yd 1 TD · 1 FL17.32Austin started ›
Wk 6v CLE, W 20-1616/25 264 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 14 car 33 yd25.86Austin started ›
Wk 7at NYG, W 28-310/14 114 yd 1 TD 4 sk · 7 car 22 yd 2 TD24.76Austin started ›
Wk 8at CIN, W 37-1716/20 236 yd 1 TD · 10 car 37 yd 3 TD37.14Austin started ›
Wk 9v JAX, W 28-2318/24 230 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 13 car 67 yd 1 TD33.90Austin started ›
Wk 10at DAL, W 34-614/20 202 yd 2 TD 1 INT 5 sk · 7 car 56 yd 2 TD · 1 FL33.68Austin started ›
Wk 11v WAS, W 26-1818/28 221 yd 2 sk · 10 car 39 yd 1 TD18.74Austin started ›
Wk 12at LAR, W 37-2015/22 179 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 12 car 39 yd17.06Austin started ›
Wk 13at BAL, W 24-1911/19 118 yd 1 TD 2 sk · 9 car 29 yd 1 TD18.62Austin started ›
Wk 14v CAR, W 22-1614/21 108 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 8 car 59 yd 1 TD27.22Austin started ›
Wk 15v PIT, W 27-1325/32 290 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 15 car 45 yd 1 TD · 1 FL32.10not on a roster
Wk 16at WAS, L 33-361/4 11 yd · 3 car 41 yd4.54Austin started ›
2023 game by game
Wk 1at NE, W 25-2022/33 170 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 9 car 37 yd · 1 FL14.50Greg started ›
Wk 2v MIN, W 34-2818/23 193 yd 1 TD 1 INT 4 sk · 12 car 35 yd 2 TD27.22Greg started ›
Wk 3at TB, W 25-1123/37 277 yd 1 TD 2 INT 1 sk · 10 car 28 yd 1 TD21.88Greg started ›
Wk 4v WAS, W 34-3125/37 319 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 9 car 34 yd28.16Greg started ›
Wk 5at LAR, W 23-1425/38 303 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 15 car 72 yd 1 TD29.32Greg started ›
Wk 6at NYJ, L 14-2028/45 280 yd 1 TD 3 INT 2 sk · 8 car 47 yd 1 TD21.90Greg started ›
Wk 7v MIA, W 31-1723/31 279 yd 2 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 11 car 21 yd 1 TD · 1 FL27.26Greg started ›
Wk 8at WAS, W 38-3129/38 319 yd 4 TD 2 sk · 4 car 6 yd · 1 FL35.36Greg started ›
Wk 9v DAL, W 28-2317/23 207 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 10 car 36 yd 1 TD28.88Greg started ›
Wk 11at KC, W 21-1714/22 150 yd 1 INT 5 sk · 12 car 29 yd 2 TD17.90Greg started ›
Wk 12v BUF, W 37-3418/31 200 yd 3 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 14 car 65 yd 2 TD · 1 FL40.50Greg started ›
Wk 13v SF, L 19-4226/45 298 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 7 car 20 yd 1 TD24.92Greg started ›
Wk 14at DAL, L 13-3318/27 197 yd 1 sk · 5 car 30 yd · 1 FL8.88Greg started ›
Wk 15at SEA, L 17-2017/31 143 yd 2 INT · 13 car 82 yd 2 TD21.92not on a roster
Wk 16v NYG, W 33-2524/38 301 yd 1 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 8 car 34 yd 1 TD24.44Greg started ›
Wk 17v ARI, L 31-3518/23 167 yd 3 TD 1 INT · 8 car 25 yd25.18Greg started ›
Wk 18at NYG7/16 55 yd 1 INT 2 sk · 2 car 4 yd0.60not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at DET, W 38-3518/32 243 yd 1 sk · 17 car 90 yd 1 TD24.72Alex started ›
Wk 2v MIN, W 24-726/31 333 yd 1 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 11 car 57 yd 2 TD32.02Alex started ›
Wk 3at WAS, W 24-822/35 340 yd 3 TD 3 sk · 9 car 20 yd27.60Alex started ›
Wk 4v JAX, W 29-2116/25 204 yd 1 INT 2 sk · 16 car 38 yd 1 TD14.96Alex started ›
Wk 5at ARI, W 20-1726/36 239 yd 2 sk · 15 car 61 yd 2 TD27.66Austin started ›
Wk 6v DAL, W 26-1715/25 155 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 9 car 27 yd15.90Austin started ›
Wk 8v PIT, W 35-1319/28 285 yd 4 TD 3 sk · 2 car 10 yd28.40Austin started ›
Wk 9at HOU, W 29-1721/27 243 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 9 car 23 yd · 1 FL19.02Austin started ›
Wk 10v WAS, L 21-3217/26 175 yd 2 TD 1 INT 1 sk · 6 car 28 yd 1 TD21.80Austin started ›
Wk 11at IND, W 17-1618/25 190 yd 1 TD 3 sk · 16 car 86 yd 1 TD · 1 FL23.20Austin started ›
Wk 12v GB, W 40-3316/28 153 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 17 car 157 yd28.82Austin started ›
Wk 13v TEN, W 35-1029/39 380 yd 3 TD 2 sk · 5 car 12 yd 1 TD33.40Austin started ›
Wk 14at NYG, W 48-2221/31 217 yd 2 TD 4 sk · 7 car 77 yd 1 TD30.38Austin started ›
Wk 15at CHI, W 25-2022/37 315 yd 2 INT 1 sk · 17 car 61 yd 3 TD34.70not on a roster
Wk 18v NYG20/35 229 yd 1 INT 3 sk · 9 car 13 yd8.46not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1at ATL, W 32-627/35 264 yd 3 TD 1 sk · 7 car 62 yd28.76Jeff started ›
Wk 2v SF, L 11-1712/23 190 yd 2 sk · 10 car 82 yd 1 TD21.80Jeff started ›
Wk 3at DAL, L 21-4125/39 326 yd 2 TD 2 INT 2 sk · 9 car 35 yd22.54Jeff started ›
Wk 4v KC, L 30-4232/48 387 yd 2 TD 3 sk · 8 car 47 yd28.18Jeff started ›
Wk 5at CAR, W 21-1822/37 198 yd 1 INT 2 sk · 9 car 30 yd 2 TD23.92Jeff started ›
Wk 6v TB, L 22-2812/26 115 yd 1 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 10 car 44 yd 2 TD26.00Jeff started ›
Wk 7at LV, L 22-3318/34 236 yd 2 TD 2 sk · 13 car 61 yd · 1 FL23.54Jeff started ›
Wk 8at DET, W 44-69/14 103 yd · 7 car 71 yd11.22Jeff benched ›
Wk 9v LAC, L 24-2711/17 162 yd 1 TD 1 sk · 10 car 62 yd16.68Jeff started ›
Wk 10at DEN, W 30-1316/23 178 yd 2 TD 1 INT 2 sk · 13 car 55 yd19.62Jeff started ›
Wk 11v NO, W 40-2913/24 147 yd 3 sk · 18 car 69 yd 3 TD30.78Jeff started ›
Wk 12at NYG, L 7-1314/31 129 yd 3 INT 1 sk · 8 car 77 yd9.86Jeff started ›
Wk 15v WAS, W 27-1720/26 296 yd 1 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 8 car 38 yd 2 TD · 1 FL28.64Jeff benched ›
Wk 16v NYG, W 34-1017/29 199 yd 2 TD 1 sk · 2 car 7 yd16.66Jeff benched ›
Wk 17at WAS, W 20-1617/26 214 yd 1 sk · 7 car 44 yd12.96not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 3v CIN, T 23-232 car 5 yd0.50not on a roster
Wk 4at SF, W 25-203 car 18 yd1.80not on a roster
Wk 5at PIT, L 29-381/1 18 yd0.72not on a roster
Wk 6v BAL, L 28-302 car 23 yd3.60not on a roster
Wk 7v NYG, W 22-212 car 2 yd0.20not on a roster
Wk 8v DAL, W 23-91/1 9 yd0.36not on a roster
Wk 10at NYG, L 17-272 car -1 yd-0.10not on a roster
Wk 11at CLE, L 17-221 car 6 yd0.60not on a roster
Wk 12v SEA, L 17-231/1 6 yd0.24not on a roster
Wk 13at GB, L 16-305/12 109 yd 1 TD 1 INT 3 sk · 5 car 29 yd9.26not on a roster
Wk 14v NO, W 24-2117/30 167 yd 1 TD · 18 car 106 yd · 1 FL19.28not on a roster
Wk 15at ARI, L 26-3324/44 338 yd 3 TD 6 sk · 11 car 63 yd 1 TD37.82Mikayel benched ›
Wk 16at DAL, L 17-3721/39 342 yd 1 TD 2 INT 3 sk · 9 car 69 yd · 1 FL18.58Mikayel started ›
Wk 17v WAS7/20 72 yd 1 INT 1 sk · 8 car 34 yd 2 TD16.28not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
6 injury listings on record
20242 listings20223 listings20211 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 6 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 2 listings fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$131 across six auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2020, are not on record.