Michael Gallup

WR · 6'1 · 198 · Colorado State · 2018 round 3, pick 81 · 6th season
Rostered 17 weeks by Mikayel, more than by anyone else.

The line

202115.6points a game15.6 in 1 start · all for AlexAlex1 start
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$17 across four auctions · 10.5 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$1$10$5$1
12.0 a game2019 · 84.3 in 7 startswhat he did8.7 a game2020 · 78.0 in 9 startswhat he did15.6 a game2021 · 15.6 in 1 startwhat he did10.9 a game on paper2019 · $1 to Mikayelthe line the league saw14.8 a game on paper2020 · $10 to Ryanthe line the league saw12.9 a game on paper2021 · $5 to Alexthe line the league saw10.3 a game on paper2022 · $1 to Stephanoff his own history, no projection on file
Mikayel2019Ryan2020Alex2021Stephan2022
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

four auctions · six pickups
2022 wk10Free agentMikayel no bid on record
2022 wk7Free agentStephan no bid on record
2022 wk4WaiverStephan no bid on record
2022 wk3Free agentAustin no bid on record
2022AuctionStephan $1
2021 wk6WaiverAlex no bid on record15.6 started
2021AuctionAlex $515.6 started
2020AuctionRyan $1078.0 started
2020RosterRyan Yahoo era, price not on record78.0 started
2019AuctionMikayel $184.3 started
2019RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record84.3 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2021Alex115.615.615.60wk12
2020Ryan98.778.025.80wk3
2019Mikayel712.084.323.80wk11
Career3 managers1710.5177.925.802020 wk3
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 25.80 in 2020, wk3.
every season on file, 2018 to 2023
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2023DAL1634574182—89.8WR78
2022DAL1439744244—105.4WR66
2021DAL935624452—91.5WR77
2020DAL16591058435—173.3WR38
2019DAL14661131,1076—212.7WR23
2018DAL1533685072—97.7WR76
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2022 game by game
Wk 4v WAS, W 25-102 rec 24 yd 1 TD10.40not on a roster
Wk 5at LAR, W 22-104 rec 44 yd8.40Stephan benched ›
Wk 6at PHI, L 17-262 rec 18 yd3.80not on a roster
Wk 7v DET, W 24-60.00Stephan benched ›
Wk 8v CHI, W 49-294 rec 49 yd8.90not on a roster
Wk 10at GB, L 28-314 rec 35 yd7.50Mikayel benched ›
Wk 11at MIN, W 40-33 rec 41 yd7.10Mikayel benched ›
Wk 12v NYG, W 28-205 rec 63 yd11.30not on a roster
Wk 13v IND, W 54-194 rec 23 yd 2 TD18.30not on a roster
Wk 14v HOU, W 27-232 rec 40 yd6.00David M benched ›
Wk 15at JAX, L 34-401 rec 2 yd1.20David M benched ›
Wk 16v PHI, W 40-344 rec 36 yd 1 TD13.60David M benched ›
Wk 17at TEN, W 27-133 rec 39 yd6.90not on a roster
Wk 18at WAS1 rec 10 yd2.00not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1at TB, L 29-314 rec 36 yd7.60Alex benched ›
Wk 10v ATL, W 43-33 rec 42 yd7.20Alex benched ›
Wk 11at KC, L 9-195 rec 44 yd9.40Alex benched ›
Wk 12v LV, L 33-365 rec 106 yd15.60Alex started ›
Wk 13at NO, W 27-175 rec 36 yd 1 TD14.60Alex benched ›
Wk 14at WAS, W 27-205 rec 60 yd11.00Alex benched ›
Wk 15at NYG, W 21-63 rec 32 yd6.20Alex benched ›
Wk 16v WAS, W 56-142 rec 53 yd7.30Alex benched ›
Wk 17v ARI, L 22-253 rec 36 yd 1 TD12.60not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1at LAR, L 17-203 rec 50 yd8.00Ryan started ›
Wk 2v ATL, W 40-392 rec 58 yd7.80Ryan started ›
Wk 3at SEA, L 31-386 rec 138 yd 1 TD25.80Ryan started ›
Wk 4v CLE, L 38-492 rec 29 yd4.90Ryan started ›
Wk 5v NYG, W 37-344 rec 73 yd11.30Ryan started ›
Wk 6v ARI, L 10-382 rec 23 yd4.30Ryan started ›
Wk 7at WAS, L 3-250.00Ryan started ›
Wk 8at PHI, L 9-237 rec 61 yd13.10Ryan benched ›
Wk 9v PIT, L 19-243 rec 36 yd6.60Ryan benched ›
Wk 11at MIN, W 31-282 rec 29 yd4.90Ryan benched ›
Wk 12v WAS, L 16-416 rec 41 yd10.10Ryan benched ›
Wk 13at BAL, L 17-347 rec 86 yd 1 TD21.60Ryan benched ›
Wk 14at CIN, W 30-72 rec 23 yd4.30Ryan started ›
Wk 15v SF, W 41-333 rec 26 yd 1 TD11.60Ryan started ›
Wk 16v PHI, W 37-176 rec 121 yd 2 TD30.10not on a roster
Wk 17at NYG4 rec 49 yd8.90not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1v NYG, W 35-177 rec 158 yd22.80Mikayel benched ›
Wk 2at WAS, W 31-216 rec 68 yd12.80Mikayel benched ›
Wk 5v GB, L 24-347 rec 113 yd 1 TD24.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 6at NYJ, L 22-244 rec 48 yd8.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 7v PHI, W 37-103 rec 34 yd6.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 9at NYG, W 37-182 rec 33 yd 1 TD11.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 10v MIN, L 24-284 rec 76 yd 1 TD17.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 11at DET, W 35-279 rec 148 yd23.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 12at NE, L 9-134 rec 55 yd9.50Mikayel benched ›
Wk 13v BUF, L 15-263 rec 63 yd9.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 14at CHI, L 24-316 rec 109 yd16.90not on a roster
Wk 15v LAR, W 44-211 rec 6 yd1.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 16at PHI, L 9-175 rec 98 yd14.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 17v WAS5 rec 98 yd 3 TD32.80not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
16 injury listings on record · 2 IR stints
20224 listings20218 listings20193 listings20181 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 8 of the 16 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$17 across four auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.