DJ Chark

WR · 6'3 · 200 · LSU · 2018 round 2, pick 61 · 7th season
Rostered 27 weeks by Curtis, more than by anyone else.

The line

202221.4points a game21.4 in 1 start · all for KappyKappy1 start
1234567891011121314QFSFF
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$24 across two auctions · one trade · 13.4 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$21$3waiver
12.8 a game2019 · 141.2 in 11 startswhat he did13.2 a game2020 · 118.4 in 9 startswhat he did21.4 a game2022 · 21.4 in 1 startwhat he did15.1 a game on paper2020 · $21 to Curtisthe line the league saw14.0 a game on paper2021 · $3 to Stephanthe line the league saw11.4 a game on paper2021 wk3 · Stephan to Austinoff his own history, no projection on file
2019Curtis2020Stephan20212022
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

two auctions · one trade · four pickups
2023 wk4Free agentStephan no bid on record
2022 wk14Free agentKappy no bid on record21.4 started
2022 wk1WaiverDavid M no bid on record
2021 wk13Free agentCaleb no bid on record
2021AuctionStephan $3
2020AuctionCurtis $21118.4 started
2020RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record118.4 started
2019RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record141.2 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2022Kappy121.421.421.40wk14
2020Curtis913.2118.429.50wk4
2019Curtis1112.8141.236.40wk5
Career2 managers2113.4281.036.402019 wk5
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 36.40 in 2019, wk5.
every season on file, 2018 to 2024
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2024LAC4410311—13.1WR163
2023CAR1435665255—116.5WR59
2022DET1130525023—98.2WR75
2021JAX37221542—34.4WR136
2020JAX1353937065—153.6WR49
2019JAX15731181,008820225.8WR17
2018JAX111432174——29.4WR143
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2023 game by game
Wk 2v NO, L 17-201 rec 15 yd2.50not on a roster
Wk 3at SEA, L 27-374 rec 86 yd 1 TD18.60not on a roster
Wk 4v MIN, L 13-212 rec 28 yd4.80Stephan benched ›
Wk 5at DET, L 24-423 rec 42 yd 1 TD13.20not on a roster
Wk 6at MIA, L 21-423 rec 26 yd5.60not on a roster
Wk 8v HOU, W 15-132 rec 23 yd4.30not on a roster
Wk 9v IND, L 13-272 rec 9 yd 1 TD8.90not on a roster
Wk 12at TEN, L 10-173 rec 34 yd6.40not on a roster
Wk 13at TB, L 18-213 rec 56 yd8.60not on a roster
Wk 14at NO, L 6-282 rec 26 yd4.60not on a roster
Wk 15v ATL, W 9-71 rec 18 yd2.80not on a roster
Wk 16v GB, L 30-336 rec 98 yd 2 TD26.80not on a roster
Wk 17at JAX, L 0-261 rec 18 yd2.80not on a roster
Wk 18v TB2 rec 46 yd · 1 FL4.60not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1v PHI, L 35-384 rec 52 yd 1 TD15.20not on a roster
Wk 2v WAS, W 36-270.00David M benched ›
Wk 3at MIN, L 24-283 rec 46 yd7.60David M benched ›
Wk 11at NYG, W 31-180.00not on a roster
Wk 12v BUF, L 25-282 rec 16 yd 1 TD9.60not on a roster
Wk 13v JAX, W 40-145 rec 98 yd14.80not on a roster
Wk 14v MIN, W 34-236 rec 94 yd 1 TD21.40Kappy started ›
Wk 15at NYJ, W 20-171 rec 18 yd2.80Kappy benched ›
Wk 16at CAR, L 23-374 rec 108 yd14.80Kappy benched ›
Wk 17v CHI, W 41-102 rec 56 yd7.60not on a roster
Wk 18at GB3 rec 14 yd4.40not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1at HOU, L 21-373 rec 86 yd 1 TD17.60Stephan benched ›
Wk 2v DEN, L 13-231 rec 19 yd2.90Stephan benched ›
Wk 3v ARI, L 19-313 rec 49 yd 1 TD13.90Stephan benched ›
2020 game by game
Wk 1v IND, W 27-203 rec 25 yd 1 TD11.50Curtis started ›
Wk 2at TEN, L 30-334 rec 84 yd12.40Curtis started ›
Wk 4at CIN, L 25-338 rec 95 yd 2 TD29.50Curtis started ›
Wk 5at HOU, L 14-303 rec 16 yd4.60Curtis started ›
Wk 6v DET, L 16-347 rec 45 yd11.50Curtis started ›
Wk 7at LAC, L 29-391 rec 26 yd3.60Curtis started ›
Wk 9v HOU, L 25-277 rec 146 yd 1 TD27.60Curtis started ›
Wk 10at GB, L 20-244 rec 56 yd9.60Curtis started ›
Wk 11v PIT, L 3-274 rec 41 yd8.10Curtis started ›
Wk 13at MIN, L 24-272 rec 41 yd6.10Curtis benched ›
Wk 14v TEN, L 10-312 rec 16 yd3.60Curtis benched ›
Wk 15at BAL, L 14-404 rec 53 yd9.30Curtis benched ›
Wk 16v CHI, L 17-414 rec 62 yd 1 TD16.20not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1v KC, L 26-404 rec 146 yd 1 TD24.60not on a roster
Wk 2at HOU, L 12-137 rec 55 yd 1 TD18.50not on a roster
Wk 3v TEN, W 20-74 rec 76 yd 1 TD17.60not on a roster
Wk 4at DEN, W 26-244 rec 44 yd8.40Curtis started ›
Wk 5at CAR, L 27-348 rec 164 yd 2 TD36.40Curtis started ›
Wk 6v NO, L 6-133 rec 43 yd7.30Curtis started ›
Wk 7at CIN, W 27-173 rec 53 yd · 1 car 20 yd10.30Curtis started ›
Wk 8v NYJ, W 29-156 rec 79 yd 1 TD · 1 car 0 yd19.90Curtis started ›
Wk 9v HOU, L 3-264 rec 32 yd7.20Curtis started ›
Wk 11at IND, L 13-338 rec 104 yd 2 TD30.40Curtis started ›
Wk 12at TEN, L 20-425 rec 38 yd10.80Curtis started ›
Wk 13v TB, L 11-282 rec 47 yd6.70Curtis started ›
Wk 14v LAC, L 10-459 rec 75 yd16.50not on a roster
Wk 16at ATL, L 12-242 rec 18 yd3.80Curtis started ›
Wk 17v IND4 rec 34 yd7.40not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
42 injury listings on record · 3 IR stints
20248 listings20234 listings20226 listings202113 listings20204 listings20192 listings20185 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 24 of the 42 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$24 across two auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.