Odell Beckham

WR · MIN · 5'11 · 198 · LSU · 2014 round 1, pick 12 · 11th season
Rostered 16 weeks by Max, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career15.1points a game527.2 in 35 starts · for Connor, Austin N, Curtis, Kevin Keer and MaxConnor12 startsAustin N11 startsCurtis6 startsKevin Keer4 startsMax2 starts
0153045
K15.4 · 4 startsC19.2 · 12 startsA12.6 · 11 startsCurtis14.5 · 6 startsMax4.7 · 2 starts
20172018201920202021
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20214.7points a game9.4 in 2 starts · all for MaxMax2 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$85 across four auctions · two snake picks · two trades · 15.1 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
1.061.09$47$25$10waiver$3
15.4 a game2017 · 61.5 in 4 startswhat he did19.2 a game2018 · 230.3 in 12 startswhat he did12.7 a game2019 · 139.1 in 11 startswhat he did14.5 a game2020 · 86.8 in 6 startswhat he did4.7 a game2021 · 9.4 in 2 startswhat he did18.5 a game on paper2019 · $47 to Austin Nthe line the league saw15.0 a game on paper2020 · $25 to Curtisthe line the league saw10.7 a game on paper2020 wk7 · Curtis to Derek Smithoff his own history, no projection on file13.4 a game on paper2021 · $10 to Maxoff his own history, no projection on file9.5 a game on paper2022 wk12 · Austin to Kappyoff his own history, no projection on file8.8 a game on paper2023 · $3 to Ryanthe line the league saw
K2017C2018A2019Curtis2020Max20212022Ryan2023
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

six auctions · two trades · five pickups
2023 wk11WaiverMikayel no bid on record
2023AuctionRyan $3
2022 wk11Free agentAustin no bid on record
2022 wk7Free agentSobi no bid on record
2022 wk6Free agentAustin no bid on record
2022 wk4WaiverMikayel no bid on record
2021AuctionMax $109.4 started
2020AuctionCurtis $2586.8 started
2020RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record86.8 started
2019AuctionAustin N $47139.1 started
2019RosterAustin N Yahoo era, price not on record139.1 started
2018AuctionConnor230.3 started
2018RosterConnor Yahoo era, price not on record230.3 started
2017AuctionKevin Keer61.5 started
2017RosterKevin Keer Yahoo era, price not on record61.5 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2021Max24.79.45.10wk4
2020Curtis614.586.838.40wk4
2019Austin N1112.6139.128.10wk2
2018Connor1219.2230.331.38wk5
2017Kevin Keer415.461.524.40wk3
Career5 managers3515.1527.238.402020 wk4
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 38.40 in 2020, wk4.
every season on file, 2014 to 2024
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2024MIA891855——14.5WR155
2023BAL1435645653—109.5WR63
2021LAR144482537514129.1WR55
2020CLE7234331937286.8WR91
2019CLE16741331,035410201.3WR25
2018NYG12771241,052619230.3WR15
2017NYG425413023861.5WR83
2016NYG161011691,367109296.6WR4
2015NYG15961581,450133319.3WR5
2014NYG12911301,3051235295.0WR7
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2023 game by game
Wk 1v HOU, W 25-92 rec 37 yd5.70Ryan benched ›
Wk 2at CIN, W 27-243 rec 29 yd5.90Ryan benched ›
Wk 5at PIT, L 10-172 rec 13 yd3.30Ryan benched ›
Wk 6at TEN, W 24-162 rec 34 yd5.40Ryan benched ›
Wk 7v DET, W 38-65 rec 49 yd9.90not on a roster
Wk 8at ARI, W 31-240.00not on a roster
Wk 9v SEA, W 37-35 rec 56 yd 1 TD · 1 FL14.60not on a roster
Wk 10v CLE, L 31-331 rec 40 yd 1 TD11.00not on a roster
Wk 11v CIN, W 34-204 rec 116 yd16.60not on a roster
Wk 12at LAC, W 20-103 rec 34 yd6.40Mikayel benched ›
Wk 14v LAR, W 37-314 rec 97 yd 1 TD19.70Mikayel benched ›
Wk 15at JAX, W 23-71 rec 14 yd2.40Mikayel benched ›
Wk 16at SF, W 33-192 rec 13 yd3.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 17v MIA, W 56-191 rec 33 yd4.30Mikayel benched ›
2021 game by game
Wk 3v CHI, W 26-65 rec 77 yd · 1 car 10 yd13.70Max benched ›
Wk 4at MIN, W 14-72 rec 27 yd · 1 car 4 yd5.10Max started ›
Wk 5at LAC, L 42-472 rec 20 yd4.00Max benched ›
Wk 6v ARI, L 14-375 rec 79 yd12.90Max benched ›
Wk 7v DEN, W 17-142 rec 23 yd4.30Max started ›
Wk 8v PIT, L 10-151 rec 6 yd1.60Max benched ›
Wk 10at SF, L 10-312 rec 18 yd3.80Max benched ›
Wk 12at GB, L 28-365 rec 81 yd 1 TD19.10Max benched ›
Wk 13v JAX, W 37-72 rec 28 yd 1 TD10.80Max benched ›
Wk 14at ARI, W 30-236 rec 77 yd 1 TD19.70Max benched ›
Wk 15v SEA, W 20-101 rec 7 yd1.70not on a roster
Wk 16at MIN, W 30-234 rec 37 yd 1 TD13.70Max benched ›
Wk 17at BAL, W 20-195 rec 39 yd 1 TD14.90Max benched ›
Wk 18v SF2 rec 18 yd3.80not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1at BAL, L 6-383 rec 22 yd5.20Curtis started ›
Wk 2v CIN, W 35-304 rec 74 yd 1 TD17.40Curtis started ›
Wk 3v WAS, W 34-204 rec 59 yd9.90Curtis started ›
Wk 4at DAL, W 49-385 rec 81 yd 2 TD · 2 car 73 yd 1 TD38.40Curtis started ›
Wk 5v IND, W 32-235 rec 58 yd · 1 car -1 yd11.42Curtis started ›
Wk 6at PIT, L 7-382 rec 25 yd4.50Curtis started ›
Wk 7at CIN, W 37-340.00Derek Smith benched ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1v TEN, L 13-437 rec 71 yd14.10Austin N started ›
Wk 2at NYJ, W 23-36 rec 161 yd 1 TD28.10Austin N started ›
Wk 3v LAR, L 13-206 rec 56 yd11.60Austin N started ›
Wk 4at BAL, W 40-252 rec 20 yd4.00Austin N started ›
Wk 5at SF, L 3-312 rec 27 yd · 2 car 15 yd · 1 FL5.00Austin N started ›
Wk 6v SEA, L 28-326 rec 101 yd16.10Austin N started ›
Wk 8at NE, L 13-275 rec 52 yd10.20Austin N benched ›
Wk 9at DEN, L 19-245 rec 87 yd · 1 car -5 yd13.20Austin N started ›
Wk 10v BUF, W 19-165 rec 57 yd10.70Austin N started ›
Wk 11v PIT, W 21-74 rec 60 yd10.00Austin N started ›
Wk 12v MIA, W 41-246 rec 84 yd 1 TD20.40Austin N started ›
Wk 13at PIT, L 13-203 rec 29 yd5.90Austin N started ›
Wk 14v CIN, W 27-192 rec 39 yd5.90Austin N benched ›
Wk 15at ARI, L 24-388 rec 66 yd14.60Austin N benched ›
Wk 16v BAL, L 15-314 rec 44 yd 1 TD14.40not on a roster
Wk 17at CIN3 rec 81 yd 1 TD17.10not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1v JAX, L 15-2011 rec 111 yd · 1 car -1 yd22.00Connor started ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 13-204 rec 51 yd9.10Connor started ›
Wk 3at HOU, W 27-229 rec 109 yd · 1 car 0 yd19.90Connor started ›
Wk 4v NO, L 18-337 rec 60 yd · 1 car 10 yd14.00Connor started ›
Wk 5at CAR, L 31-338 rec 131 yd 1 TD · 1 FL31.38Connor started ›
Wk 6v PHI, L 13-346 rec 44 yd10.40Connor started ›
Wk 7at ATL, L 20-238 rec 143 yd 1 TD · 1 car -1 yd28.20Connor started ›
Wk 8v WAS, L 13-208 rec 136 yd21.60Connor started ›
Wk 10at SF, W 27-234 rec 73 yd 2 TD23.30Connor started ›
Wk 11v TB, W 38-354 rec 74 yd 1 TD · 1 car 11 yd18.50Connor started ›
Wk 12at PHI, L 22-255 rec 85 yd13.50Connor started ›
Wk 13v CHI, W 30-273 rec 35 yd 1 TD18.46Connor started ›
2017 game by game
Wk 2v DET, L 10-244 rec 36 yd5.60Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 3at PHI, L 24-279 rec 79 yd 2 TD24.40Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 4at TB, L 23-257 rec 90 yd12.50Kevin Keer started ›
Wk 5v LAC, L 22-275 rec 97 yd 1 TD · 1 car 8 yd19.00Kevin Keer started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
44 injury listings on record · 3 IR stints
20246 listings20235 listings20216 listings202010 listings20191 listing20183 listings201713 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 24 of the 44 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$85 across six auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.