Josh Gordon

WR · 6'3 · 224 · Utah · undrafted · 6th season
Rostered 23 weeks by Caleb, more than by anyone else.

The line

20197.7points a game30.9 in 4 starts · all for CalebCaleb4 starts

What he was worth

$11 across one auction · one snake pick · one trade · 9.4 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
4.06$11free agent
8.8 a game2017 · 35.0 in 4 startswhat he did10.4 a game2018 · 93.8 in 9 startswhat he did7.7 a game2019 · 30.9 in 4 startswhat he did14.6 a game on paper2019 · $11 to Calebthe line the league saw9.2 a game on paper2021 wk3 · Mikayel to Austinoff his own history, no projection on file
2017Caleb2018Caleb201920202021
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

two auctions · one trade · one pickup
2021 wk3Free agentMikayel no bid on record
2019AuctionCaleb $1130.9 started
2019RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record30.9 started
2018AuctionCaleb93.8 started
2018RosterCaleb Yahoo era, price not on record93.8 started
2017RosterAustin N and Curtis Yahoo era, price not on record

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2019Caleb47.730.914.40wk3
2018Caleb910.493.824.00wk9
2017Austin N38.224.514.40wk14
2017Curtis110.510.510.50wk13
Career3 managers179.4159.724.002018 wk9
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 24.00 in 2018, wk9.
every season on file, 2012 to 2022
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2022TEN1—1———0.0WR218
2021KC9514321—14.2WR166
2019SEA1127474261173.7WR89
2018NE1241717374—138.7WR47
2017CLE518423351—48.5WR99
2014CLE52447303——54.3WR102
2013CLE14871591,646988314.4WR3
2012CLE1650958055—158.5WR41
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2021 game by game
Wk 5v BUF, L 20-381 rec 11 yd2.10Austin benched ›
Wk 7at TEN, L 3-270.00not on a roster
Wk 8v NYG, W 20-170.00not on a roster
Wk 9v GB, W 13-70.00not on a roster
Wk 11v DAL, W 19-91 rec 7 yd1.70not on a roster
Wk 14v LV, W 48-92 rec 9 yd 1 TD8.90not on a roster
Wk 16v PIT, W 36-100.00not on a roster
Wk 17at CIN, L 31-341 rec 5 yd1.50not on a roster
Wk 18at DEN0.00not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, W 33-33 rec 73 yd 1 TD16.30Caleb benched ›
Wk 2at MIA, W 43-02 rec 19 yd3.90Caleb started ›
Wk 3v NYJ, W 30-146 rec 83 yd · 1 car 1 yd14.40Caleb started ›
Wk 4at BUF, W 16-103 rec 46 yd7.60Caleb benched ›
Wk 5at WAS, W 33-75 rec 59 yd10.90Caleb started ›
Wk 6v NYG, W 35-141 rec 7 yd1.70Caleb started ›
Wk 10at SF, W 27-242 rec 27 yd4.70Stephan benched ›
Wk 12at PHI, W 17-91 rec 10 yd2.00Stephan benched ›
Wk 13v MIN, W 37-301 rec 10 yd2.00Stephan benched ›
Wk 14at LAR, L 12-282 rec 34 yd5.40not on a roster
Wk 15at CAR, W 30-241 rec 58 yd4.80not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, T 21-211 rec 17 yd 1 TD8.70Caleb benched ›
Wk 4v MIA, W 38-72 rec 32 yd5.20Caleb started ›
Wk 5v IND, W 38-242 rec 50 yd 1 TD13.00Caleb benched ›
Wk 6v KC, W 43-405 rec 42 yd9.20Caleb benched ›
Wk 7at CHI, W 38-314 rec 100 yd14.00Caleb benched ›
Wk 8at BUF, W 25-64 rec 42 yd8.20Caleb started ›
Wk 9v GB, W 31-175 rec 130 yd 1 TD24.00Caleb started ›
Wk 10at TEN, L 10-344 rec 81 yd12.10Caleb started ›
Wk 12at NYJ, W 27-135 rec 70 yd12.00Caleb started ›
Wk 13v MIN, W 24-103 rec 58 yd 1 TD14.80Caleb started ›
Wk 14at MIA, L 33-345 rec 96 yd14.60Caleb started ›
Wk 15at PIT, L 10-171 rec 19 yd2.90Caleb started ›
2017 game by game
Wk 13at LAC, L 10-194 rec 85 yd10.50Curtis started ›
Wk 14v GB, L 21-273 rec 69 yd 1 TD14.40Austin N started ›
Wk 15v BAL, L 10-275 rec 47 yd7.20Austin N started ›
Wk 16at CHI, L 3-202 rec 19 yd2.90Austin N started ›
Wk 17at PIT4 rec 115 yd13.50not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
17 injury listings on record · 3 IR stints
20211 listing20205 listings20193 listings20188 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 7 of the 17 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$11 across two auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018 and 2019, are not on record.