Ladd McConkey

WR · LAC · 6'0 · 185 · Georgia · 2024 round 2, pick 34 · 3rd season
On Alex's roster for 2026.
Rostered 22 weeks by Frank, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career12.1points a game349.9 in 29 starts · for Frank, Caleb and AustinFrank14 startsCaleb11 startsAustin4 starts
0153045
Frank14.5 · 9 startsCalebFrank11.4 · 16 startsAustin9.1 · 4 starts
202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20269.1points a game36.3 in 4 starts · all for AustinAustin4 starts

What he was worth

$81 across three auctions · two trades · 12.1 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$3$42$36
14.5 a game2024 · 130.7 in 9 startswhat he did11.4 a game2025 · 182.9 in 16 startswhat he did9.1 a game2026 · 36.3 in 4 startswhat he did9.8 a game on paper2024 · $3 to Frankthe line the league saw15.4 a game on paper2025 · $42 to Frankthe line the league saw13.0 a game on paper2025 wk6 · Frank to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file13.2 a game on paper2026 · $36 to Austinthe line the league saw8.8 a game on paper2026 wk4 · Austin to Alexoff his own history, no projection on file
Frank2024Frank2025Austin2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

three auctions · two trades
2026AuctionAustin $3636.3 started
2025AuctionFrank $4248.3 started
2024AuctionFrank $3130.7 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Austin49.136.319.20wk1
2025Caleb1112.2134.624.00wk6
2025Frank59.748.314.90wk5
2024Frank914.5130.729.40wk17
Career3 managers2912.1349.929.402024 wk17
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 29.40 in 2024, wk17.
every season on file, 2024 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025LAC16661067896—182.9WR29
2024LAC16821121,1497—240.9WR15
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v ARI, L 14-265 rec 82 yd 1 TD19.20Austin started ›
Wk 2v LV, L 14-263 rec 35 yd6.50Austin started ›
Wk 3at BUF, L 16-244 rec 66 yd10.60Austin started ›
Wk 4at SEA, L 23-300.00Austin started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v KC, W 27-216 rec 74 yd13.40Frank started ›
Wk 2at LV, W 20-95 rec 48 yd9.80Frank started ›
Wk 3v DEN, W 23-204 rec 41 yd8.10Frank started ›
Wk 4at NYG, L 18-211 rec 11 yd2.10Frank started ›
Wk 5v WAS, L 10-275 rec 39 yd 1 TD14.90Frank started ›
Wk 6at MIA, W 29-277 rec 100 yd 1 TD24.00Caleb started ›
Wk 7v IND, L 24-389 rec 67 yd15.70Caleb started ›
Wk 8v MIN, W 37-106 rec 88 yd 1 TD20.80Caleb started ›
Wk 9at TEN, W 27-204 rec 56 yd9.60Caleb started ›
Wk 10v PIT, W 25-104 rec 107 yd 1 TD21.70Caleb started ›
Wk 11at JAX, L 6-353 rec 13 yd4.30Caleb started ›
Wk 13v LV, W 31-144 rec 39 yd 1 TD13.90Caleb started ›
Wk 14v PHI, W 22-191 rec 12 yd2.20Caleb started ›
Wk 15at KC, W 16-132 rec 20 yd4.00Caleb started ›
Wk 16at DAL, W 34-174 rec 43 yd 1 TD14.30Caleb started ›
Wk 17v HOU, L 16-201 rec 31 yd4.10Caleb started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1v LV, W 22-105 rec 39 yd 1 TD14.90Frank benched ›
Wk 2at CAR, W 26-32 rec 26 yd4.60Frank benched ›
Wk 3at PIT, L 10-203 rec 44 yd7.40Frank benched ›
Wk 4v KC, L 10-175 rec 67 yd 1 TD17.70Frank benched ›
Wk 6at DEN, W 23-164 rec 43 yd8.30Frank started ›
Wk 7at ARI, L 15-175 rec 46 yd8.60Frank benched ›
Wk 8v NO, W 26-86 rec 111 yd 2 TD30.10Frank benched ›
Wk 9at CLE, W 27-105 rec 64 yd11.40Frank benched ›
Wk 10v TEN, W 27-172 rec 52 yd7.20Frank started ›
Wk 11v CIN, W 34-276 rec 123 yd19.30Frank started ›
Wk 12v BAL, L 23-306 rec 83 yd14.30Frank started ›
Wk 13at ATL, W 17-139 rec 117 yd20.70Frank started ›
Wk 15v TB, L 17-405 rec 58 yd 1 TD16.80Frank started ›
Wk 16v DEN, W 34-276 rec 87 yd14.70Frank started ›
Wk 17at NE, W 40-78 rec 94 yd 2 TD29.40Frank started ›
Wk 18at LV5 rec 95 yd16.50not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
8 injury listings on record
20263 listings20245 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 8 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$81 across three auctions