Dalton Kincaid

TE · BUF · 6'3 · 246 · Utah · 2023 round 1, pick 25 · 4th season
On Curtis's roster for 2026.
Rostered 16 weeks by Ryan, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career8.3points a game224.4 in 27 starts · for Curtis, Ryan and StephanCurtis13 startsRyan11 startsStephan3 starts
0153045
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

20253.2points a game9.7 in 3 starts · all for StephanStephan3 starts

What he was worth

$21 across three auctions · 8.3 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$1$19free agent$1
9.7 a game2023 · 77.9 in 8 startswhat he did7.8 a game2024 · 86.1 in 11 startswhat he did3.2 a game2025 · 9.7 in 3 startswhat he did10.1 a game2026 · 50.7 in 5 startswhat he did7.0 a game on paper2023 · $1 to Mikayelthe line the league saw12.2 a game on paper2024 · $19 to Ryanthe line the league saw8.5 a game on paper2026 · $1 to Curtisthe line the league saw
Mikayel2023Ryan20242025Curtis2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

three auctions · two pickups
2026AuctionCurtis $150.7 started
2025 wk3Free agentStephan no bid on record9.7 started
2024AuctionRyan $1986.1 started
2023 wk7WaiverCurtis $4177.9 started
2023AuctionMikayel $1

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Curtis510.150.722.50wk2
2025Stephan33.29.76.40wk15
2024Ryan117.886.113.10wk3
2023Curtis89.777.917.50wk8
Career3 managers278.3224.422.502026 wk2
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 22.50 in 2026, wk2.
every season on file, 2023 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025BUF1239495715—127.1TE20
2024BUF1344754482—101.8TE30
2023BUF1673916732—152.3TE11
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at HOU, W 36-315 rec 130 yd19.00Curtis started ›
Wk 2v DET, W 41-317 rec 95 yd 1 TD22.50Curtis started ›
Wk 3v LAC, W 24-162 rec 38 yd · 1 FL3.80Curtis started ›
Wk 4v NE, L 26-291 rec 7 yd1.70Curtis started ›
Wk 5at LAR, W 37-341 rec 7 yd3.70Curtis started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v BAL, W 41-404 rec 48 yd 1 TD13.80not on a roster
Wk 2at NYJ, W 30-104 rec 37 yd7.70not on a roster
Wk 3v MIA, W 31-215 rec 66 yd 1 TD17.60Stephan benched ›
Wk 4v NO, W 31-191 rec 28 yd 1 TD9.80Stephan benched ›
Wk 5v NE, L 20-236 rec 108 yd17.80Stephan benched ›
Wk 8at CAR, W 40-91 rec 23 yd3.30Stephan started ›
Wk 9v KC, W 28-216 rec 101 yd 1 TD23.10Stephan benched ›
Wk 10at MIA, L 13-302 rec 37 yd5.70Stephan benched ›
Wk 14v CIN, W 39-344 rec 41 yd 1 TD14.10Stephan benched ›
Wk 15at NE, W 35-313 rec 34 yd6.40Stephan started ›
Wk 16at CLE, W 23-200.00Stephan started ›
Wk 18v NYJ3 rec 48 yd7.80not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v ARI, W 34-281 rec 11 yd2.10Ryan started ›
Wk 2at MIA, W 31-104 rec 33 yd7.30Ryan started ›
Wk 3v JAX, W 47-103 rec 41 yd 1 TD13.10Ryan started ›
Wk 4at BAL, L 10-355 rec 47 yd9.70Ryan started ›
Wk 5at HOU, L 20-232 rec 34 yd5.40Ryan started ›
Wk 6at NYJ, W 23-206 rec 51 yd11.10Ryan started ›
Wk 7v TEN, W 34-103 rec 52 yd7.20Ryan started ›
Wk 8at SEA, W 31-104 rec 31 yd 1 TD13.10Ryan started ›
Wk 9v MIA, W 30-274 rec 32 yd7.20Ryan started ›
Wk 10at IND, W 30-202 rec 24 yd4.40Ryan started ›
Wk 15at DET, W 48-424 rec 53 yd9.30Ryan benched ›
Wk 16v NE, W 24-214 rec 15 yd5.50Ryan started ›
Wk 17v NYJ, W 40-142 rec 24 yd4.40not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at NYJ, L 16-224 rec 26 yd6.60Mikayel benched ›
Wk 2v LV, W 38-105 rec 43 yd9.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 3at WAS, W 37-32 rec 3 yd2.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 4v MIA, W 48-204 rec 27 yd6.70Mikayel benched ›
Wk 5v JAX, L 20-252 rec 19 yd3.90Mikayel benched ›
Wk 7at NE, L 25-298 rec 75 yd15.50not on a roster
Wk 8v TB, W 24-185 rec 65 yd 1 TD17.50Curtis started ›
Wk 9at CIN, L 18-2410 rec 81 yd · 1 FL16.10Curtis started ›
Wk 10v DEN, L 22-245 rec 51 yd 1 TD16.10Curtis started ›
Wk 11v NYJ, W 32-66 rec 46 yd10.60Curtis started ›
Wk 12at PHI, L 34-375 rec 38 yd8.80Curtis started ›
Wk 14at KC, W 20-175 rec 21 yd7.10Curtis started ›
Wk 15v DAL, W 31-100.00Curtis started ›
Wk 16at LAC, W 24-221 rec 7 yd1.70Curtis started ›
Wk 17v NE, W 27-214 rec 87 yd12.70not on a roster
Wk 18at MIA7 rec 84 yd15.40not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
13 injury listings on record
20258 listings20244 listings20231 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 13 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$21 across three auctions