Zay Flowers

WR · BAL · 5'9 · 183 · Boston College · 2023 round 1, pick 22 · 4th season
On Ryan's roster for 2026.
Rostered 24 weeks by Greg, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career14.6points a game568.4 in 39 starts · for Greg, Sobi, Drake and RyanGreg14 startsSobi13 startsDrake8 startsRyan4 starts
0153045
Sobi13.5 · 13 startsGreg14.8 · 8 startsDrakeGreg13.7 · 14 startsRyan20.9 · 4 starts
2023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202620.9points a game83.8 in 4 starts · all for RyanRyan4 starts

What he was worth

$44 across four auctions · one trade · 14.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$2$16$5$21
13.5 a game2023 · 175.3 in 13 startswhat he did14.8 a game2024 · 118.2 in 8 startswhat he did13.7 a game2025 · 191.1 in 14 startswhat he did20.9 a game2026 · 83.8 in 4 startswhat he did8.4 a game on paper2023 · $2 to Sobithe line the league saw12.7 a game on paper2024 · $16 to Gregthe line the league saw10.7 a game on paper2024 wk11 · Greg to Austinoff his own history, no projection on file12.3 a game on paper2025 · $5 to Gregthe line the league saw15.6 a game on paper2026 · $21 to Ryanthe line the league saw
Sobi2023Greg2024Greg2025Ryan2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

four auctions · one trade
2026AuctionRyan $2183.8 started
2025AuctionGreg $588.0 started
2024AuctionGreg $16118.2 started
2023AuctionSobi $2175.3 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Ryan420.983.827.00wk1
2025Drake812.9103.121.60wk14
2025Greg614.788.029.10wk1
2024Greg814.8118.230.70wk9
2023Sobi1313.5175.323.20wk12
Career4 managers3914.6568.430.702024 wk9
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 30.70 in 2024, wk9.
every season on file, 2023 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025BAL17861181,211562245.3WR7
2024BAL17741161,059456211.5WR25
2023BAL1677108858556208.4WR30
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at IND, W 41-235 rec 150 yd 1 TD27.00Ryan started ›
Wk 3at DAL, W 34-315 rec 84 yd · 1 car 20 yd15.40Ryan started ›
Wk 4v TEN, W 24-188 rec 118 yd 1 TD26.80Ryan started ›
Wk 5at ATL, W 30-238 rec 53 yd · 1 car 13 yd14.60Ryan started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at BUF, L 40-417 rec 143 yd 1 TD · 2 car 8 yd29.10Greg started ›
Wk 2v CLE, W 41-177 rec 75 yd · 1 car 4 yd14.90Greg started ›
Wk 3v DET, L 30-382 rec 13 yd3.30Greg started ›
Wk 4at KC, L 20-377 rec 74 yd14.40Greg started ›
Wk 5v HOU, L 10-445 rec 72 yd12.20Greg started ›
Wk 6v LAR, L 3-176 rec 46 yd · 1 FL8.60Greg benched ›
Wk 8v CHI, W 30-167 rec 63 yd · 1 car 8 yd14.10Greg started ›
Wk 9at MIA, W 28-65 rec 64 yd11.40Drake started ›
Wk 10at MIN, W 27-194 rec 75 yd · 1 car 6 yd12.10Drake started ›
Wk 11at CLE, W 23-163 rec 78 yd · 1 car 5 yd11.30Drake started ›
Wk 12v NYJ, W 23-105 rec 58 yd · 2 car 11 yd11.90Drake started ›
Wk 13v CIN, L 14-322 rec 6 yd · 1 FL0.60Drake started ›
Wk 14v PIT, L 22-278 rec 124 yd · 1 car 2 yd21.60Drake started ›
Wk 15at CIN, W 24-03 rec 68 yd 1 TD15.80not on a roster
Wk 16v NE, L 24-287 rec 84 yd · 1 car 18 yd 1 TD · 1 FL21.20Drake started ›
Wk 17at GB, W 41-244 rec 30 yd 1 TD13.00Drake started ›
Wk 18at PIT4 rec 138 yd 2 TD30.80not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1at KC, L 20-276 rec 37 yd · 2 car 14 yd11.10Greg benched ›
Wk 2v LV, L 23-267 rec 91 yd 1 TD22.10Greg benched ›
Wk 3at DAL, W 28-253 rec 20 yd · 1 car 3 yd5.30Greg benched ›
Wk 4v BUF, W 35-101 rec 10 yd2.00Greg benched ›
Wk 5at CIN, W 41-387 rec 111 yd · 1 car 9 yd20.00Greg benched ›
Wk 6v WAS, W 30-239 rec 132 yd · 1 car 2 yd23.40Greg started ›
Wk 7at TB, W 41-311 rec 11 yd · 1 car 19 yd4.00Greg started ›
Wk 8at CLE, L 24-297 rec 115 yd19.50Greg started ›
Wk 9v DEN, W 41-105 rec 127 yd 2 TD30.70Greg started ›
Wk 10v CIN, W 35-344 rec 34 yd7.40Greg started ›
Wk 11at PIT, L 16-182 rec 39 yd 1 TD11.90Greg started ›
Wk 12at LAC, W 30-235 rec 62 yd11.20Greg started ›
Wk 13v PHI, L 19-243 rec 74 yd · 1 car -3 yd10.10Greg started ›
Wk 15at NYG, W 35-146 rec 53 yd11.30Greg benched ›
Wk 16v PIT, W 34-175 rec 100 yd · 1 car 3 yd16.30Greg benched ›
Wk 17at HOU, W 31-22 rec 31 yd5.10not on a roster
Wk 18v CLE1 rec 12 yd · 1 car 9 yd3.10not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v HOU, W 25-99 rec 78 yd · 2 car 9 yd17.70Sobi benched ›
Wk 2at CIN, W 27-244 rec 62 yd · 1 car 6 yd10.80Sobi started ›
Wk 3v IND, L 19-228 rec 48 yd · 1 car 2 yd13.00Sobi started ›
Wk 4at CLE, W 28-33 rec 56 yd · 1 car -6 yd8.00Sobi started ›
Wk 5at PIT, L 10-175 rec 73 yd12.30Sobi benched ›
Wk 6at TEN, W 24-166 rec 50 yd 1 TD · 1 car 1 yd17.10Sobi started ›
Wk 7v DET, W 38-64 rec 75 yd11.50Sobi started ›
Wk 8at ARI, W 31-245 rec 19 yd6.90Sobi started ›
Wk 9v SEA, W 37-31 rec 11 yd2.10Sobi benched ›
Wk 10v CLE, L 31-335 rec 73 yd12.30Sobi started ›
Wk 11v CIN, W 34-203 rec 43 yd · 1 car 7 yd8.00Sobi started ›
Wk 12at LAC, W 20-105 rec 25 yd 1 TD · 1 car 37 yd 1 TD23.20Sobi started ›
Wk 14v LAR, W 37-316 rec 60 yd 1 TD20.00Sobi started ›
Wk 15at JAX, W 23-71 rec 7 yd1.70Sobi started ›
Wk 16at SF, W 33-199 rec 72 yd 1 TD22.20Sobi started ›
Wk 17v MIA, W 56-193 rec 106 yd 1 TD20.60Sobi started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
11 injury listings on record
20264 listings20251 listing20242 listings20234 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 11 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$44 across four auctions