Parker Washington

WR · JAX · 5'10 · 204 · Penn State · 2023 round 6, pick 185 · 4th season
On Curtis's roster for 2026.
Rostered 8 weeks by David M, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career15.2points a game121.5 in 8 starts · for Curtis and David MCurtis5 startsDavid M3 starts
202513.3points a game40.0 in 3 starts · all for David MDavid M3 starts

What he was worth

$10 across one auction · 15.2 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
free agent$10
13.3 a game2025 · 40.0 in 3 startswhat he did16.3 a game2026 · 81.5 in 5 startswhat he did12.1 a game on paper2026 · $10 to Curtisthe line the league saw
2025Curtis2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

one auction · three pickups
2026AuctionCurtis $1081.5 started
2025 wk9Free agentDavid M no bid on record40.0 started
2024 wk9Free agentAlex no bid on record
2023 wk14Free agentAustin no bid on record

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Curtis516.381.531.40wk5
2025David M313.340.018.10wk12
Career2 managers815.2121.531.402026 wk5
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 31.40 in 2026, wk5.
every season on file, 2023 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025JAX1658958475—184.7WR28
2024JAX1432513903—97.0WR81
2023JAX816211322—39.2WR126
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1v CLE, W 34-105 rec 83 yd 1 TD19.30Curtis started ›
Wk 2at DEN, L 13-207 rec 98 yd15.80Curtis started ›
Wk 3v NE, W 35-63 rec 40 yd 1 TD13.00Curtis started ›
Wk 4at CIN, W 22-171 rec 7 yd · 1 car 3 yd2.00Curtis started ›
Wk 5v PHI, W 19-176 rec 124 yd 2 TD31.40Curtis started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v CAR, W 26-100.00not on a roster
Wk 2at CIN, L 27-315 rec 76 yd12.60not on a roster
Wk 3v HOU, W 17-104 rec 34 yd7.40not on a roster
Wk 4at SF, W 26-211 car -1 yd5.90not on a roster
Wk 5v KC, W 31-282 rec 16 yd 1 TD9.60not on a roster
Wk 6v SEA, L 12-202 rec 29 yd3.90not on a roster
Wk 7v LAR, L 7-354 rec 52 yd · 3 car 10 yd10.20not on a roster
Wk 9at LV, W 30-298 rec 90 yd17.00David M benched ›
Wk 10at HOU, L 29-363 rec 33 yd 1 TD · 2 car -4 yd17.90David M started ›
Wk 11v LAC, W 35-62 rec 20 yd4.00David M started ›
Wk 12at ARI, W 27-245 rec 71 yd 1 TD18.10David M started ›
Wk 13at TEN, W 25-31 rec 26 yd3.60David M benched ›
Wk 15v NYJ, W 48-203 rec 53 yd8.30not on a roster
Wk 16at DEN, W 34-206 rec 145 yd 1 TD27.50David M benched ›
Wk 17at IND, W 23-178 rec 115 yd · 1 car -5 yd20.00David M benched ›
Wk 18v TEN5 rec 87 yd 1 TD18.70not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
8 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
20252 listings20236 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 5 of the 8 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$10 across one auction