Tucker Kraft

TE · GB · 6'5 · 259 · South Dakota State · 2023 round 3, pick 78 · 4th season
On Kappy's roster for 2026.
Rostered 21 weeks by Curtis, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career12.6points a game276.2 in 22 starts · for Curtis, Kappy and GregCurtis15 startsKappy5 startsGreg2 starts
202310.4points a game20.8 in 2 starts · all for GregGreg2 starts
started, the manager under the weekon a benchunrostered

What he was worth

$13 across two auctions · 12.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
free agentwaiver$1$12
10.4 a game2023 · 20.8 in 2 startswhat he did12.8 a game2024 · 89.5 in 7 startswhat he did14.9 a game2025 · 119.2 in 8 startswhat he did9.3 a game2026 · 46.7 in 5 startswhat he did9.4 a game on paper2025 · $1 to Curtisthe line the league saw10.5 a game on paper2026 · $12 to Kappythe line the league saw
20232024Curtis2025Kappy2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

two auctions · two pickups
2026AuctionKappy $1246.7 started
2025AuctionCurtis $1119.2 started
2024 wk4WaiverCurtis $1389.5 started
2023 wk16Free agentGreg no bid on record20.8 started

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Kappy59.346.716.50wk4
2025Curtis814.9119.234.30wk8
2024Curtis712.889.524.80wk5
2023Greg210.420.810.80wk17
Career3 managers2212.6276.234.302025 wk8
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 34.30 in 2025, wk8.
every season on file, 2023 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025GB8324448963119.2TE24
2024GB17507070776165.3TE10
2023GB1431403552—80.5TE29
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at MIN, L 22-393 rec 65 yd9.50Kappy started ›
Wk 2at NYJ, W 20-172 rec 15 yd2.50Kappy started ›
Wk 3v ATL, L 14-354 rec 26 yd6.60Kappy started ›
Wk 4at TB, W 17-146 rec 42 yd 1 TD · 1 car 3 yd16.50Kappy started ›
Wk 5v CHI, W 31-75 rec 64 yd · 1 car 2 yd11.60Kappy started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v DET, W 27-132 rec 16 yd 1 TD · 1 car 3 yd9.90Curtis started ›
Wk 2v WAS, W 27-186 rec 124 yd 1 TD25.40Curtis started ›
Wk 3at CLE, L 10-133 rec 29 yd5.90Curtis started ›
Wk 4at DAL, T 40-405 rec 56 yd10.60Curtis started ›
Wk 6v CIN, W 27-182 rec 43 yd 1 TD12.30Curtis started ›
Wk 7at ARI, W 27-235 rec 58 yd 1 TD16.80Curtis started ›
Wk 8at PIT, W 35-257 rec 143 yd 2 TD34.30Curtis started ›
Wk 9v CAR, L 13-162 rec 20 yd4.00Curtis started ›
2024 game by game
Wk 1at PHI, L 29-342 rec 37 yd5.70not on a roster
Wk 2v IND, W 16-102 rec 16 yd3.60not on a roster
Wk 3at TEN, W 30-142 rec 24 yd4.40not on a roster
Wk 4v MIN, L 29-316 rec 53 yd 1 TD · 1 FL17.30not on a roster
Wk 5at LAR, W 24-194 rec 88 yd 2 TD24.80Curtis started ›
Wk 6v ARI, W 34-132 rec 13 yd · 1 car 2 yd3.50Curtis benched ›
Wk 7v HOU, W 24-223 rec 33 yd 1 TD12.30Curtis started ›
Wk 8at JAX, W 30-273 rec 78 yd 1 TD16.80Curtis started ›
Wk 9v DET, L 14-244 rec 34 yd · 1 car 2 yd7.60Curtis started ›
Wk 11at CHI, W 20-190.00Curtis benched ›
Wk 12v SF, W 38-102 rec 26 yd 1 TD10.60Curtis benched ›
Wk 13v MIA, W 30-176 rec 78 yd13.80Curtis benched ›
Wk 14at DET, L 31-343 rec 41 yd 1 TD13.10Curtis started ›
Wk 15at SEA, W 30-132 rec 34 yd5.40Curtis started ›
Wk 16v NO, W 34-03 rec 63 yd · 1 car 2 yd9.50Curtis started ›
Wk 17at MIN, L 25-272 rec 53 yd7.30not on a roster
Wk 18v CHI4 rec 36 yd7.60not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 4v DET, L 20-342 rec 5 yd2.50not on a roster
Wk 5at LV, L 13-170.00not on a roster
Wk 7at DEN, L 17-190.00not on a roster
Wk 8v MIN, L 10-240.00not on a roster
Wk 9v LAR, W 20-30.00not on a roster
Wk 10at PIT, L 19-231 rec 6 yd1.60not on a roster
Wk 11v LAC, W 23-202 rec 32 yd5.20not on a roster
Wk 12at DET, W 29-222 rec 15 yd 1 TD9.50not on a roster
Wk 13v KC, W 27-193 rec 37 yd6.70not on a roster
Wk 14at NYG, L 22-244 rec 64 yd10.40not on a roster
Wk 15v TB, L 20-344 rec 57 yd 1 TD15.70not on a roster
Wk 16at CAR, W 33-304 rec 60 yd10.00Greg started ›
Wk 17at MIN, W 33-106 rec 48 yd10.80Greg started ›
Wk 18v CHI3 rec 31 yd6.10not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
11 injury listings on record · 1 IR stint
202510 listings20241 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 9 of the 11 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$13 across two auctions