George Pickens

WR · DAL · 6'3 · 205 · Georgia · 2022 round 2, pick 52 · 5th season
On Stephan's roster for 2026.
Rostered 40 weeks by Greg, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career14.6points a game685.9 in 47 starts · for Greg, Drake, Stephan and RyanGreg32 startsDrake7 startsStephan5 startsRyan3 starts
0153045
Greg10.8 · 9 startsGreg13.5 · 15 startsRyan10.4 · 3 startsGregDrake19.0 · 15 startsStephan13.9 · 5 starts
20222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202410.4points a game31.3 in 3 starts · all for RyanRyan3 starts

What he was worth

$84 across five auctions · 14.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$7$12$9$16$40
10.8 a game2022 · 97.6 in 9 startswhat he did13.5 a game2023 · 202.8 in 15 startswhat he did10.4 a game2024 · 31.3 in 3 startswhat he did19.0 a game2025 · 284.7 in 15 startswhat he did13.9 a game2026 · 69.5 in 5 startswhat he did9.3 a game on paper2022 · $7 to Gregthe line the league saw10.2 a game on paper2023 · $12 to Gregthe line the league saw12.0 a game on paper2024 · $9 to Ryanthe line the league saw13.1 a game on paper2025 · $16 to Gregthe line the league saw15.5 a game on paper2026 · $40 to Stephanthe line the league saw
Greg2022Greg2023Ryan2024Greg2025Stephan2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

five auctions
2026AuctionStephan $4069.5 started
2025AuctionGreg $16149.5 started
2024AuctionRyan $931.3 started
2023AuctionGreg $12202.8 started
2022AuctionGreg $797.6 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Stephan513.969.529.00wk5
2025Greg818.7149.534.40wk4
2025Drake719.3135.230.60wk12
2024Ryan310.431.316.90wk11
2023Greg1513.5202.835.50wk16
2022Greg910.897.618.30wk11
Career4 managers4714.6685.935.502023 wk16
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 35.50 in 2023, wk16.
every season on file, 2022 to 2025
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025DAL17931371,4299—289.9WR5
2024PIT14591039003-6166.4WR42
2023PIT17631061,140518207.8WR31
2022PIT175284801424166.5WR40
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at NYG, L 20-283 rec 28 yd5.80Stephan started ›
Wk 2v WAS, W 37-206 rec 40 yd10.00Stephan started ›
Wk 3v BAL, L 31-347 rec 82 yd15.20Stephan started ›
Wk 4at HOU, W 34-302 rec 75 yd9.50Stephan started ›
Wk 5v TB, L 16-249 rec 130 yd 1 TD29.00Stephan started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1at PHI, L 20-243 rec 30 yd6.00Greg started ›
Wk 2v NYG, W 40-375 rec 68 yd 1 TD17.80Greg started ›
Wk 3at CHI, L 14-315 rec 68 yd 1 TD17.80Greg started ›
Wk 4v GB, T 40-408 rec 134 yd 2 TD34.40Greg started ›
Wk 5at NYJ, W 37-222 rec 57 yd 1 TD13.70Greg started ›
Wk 6at CAR, L 27-309 rec 168 yd 1 TD32.80Greg started ›
Wk 7v WAS, W 44-224 rec 82 yd12.20Greg started ›
Wk 8at DEN, L 24-447 rec 78 yd14.80Greg started ›
Wk 9v ARI, L 17-276 rec 79 yd11.90Drake started ›
Wk 11at LV, W 33-169 rec 144 yd 1 TD30.40Drake started ›
Wk 12v PHI, W 24-219 rec 146 yd 1 TD30.60Drake started ›
Wk 13v KC, W 31-286 rec 88 yd15.80Drake started ›
Wk 14at DET, L 30-445 rec 37 yd7.70Drake started ›
Wk 15v MIN, L 26-343 rec 33 yd6.30not on a roster
Wk 16v LAC, L 17-347 rec 130 yd 1 TD27.00Drake started ›
Wk 17at WAS, W 30-234 rec 78 yd11.80Drake started ›
Wk 18at NYG1 rec 9 yd1.90not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1at ATL, W 18-106 rec 85 yd · 1 car -10 yd13.50Ryan benched ›
Wk 2at DEN, W 13-62 rec 29 yd4.90Ryan benched ›
Wk 3v LAC, W 20-105 rec 57 yd10.70Ryan benched ›
Wk 4at IND, L 24-277 rec 113 yd · 1 FL17.30Ryan benched ›
Wk 5v DAL, L 17-203 rec 26 yd5.60Ryan started ›
Wk 6at LV, W 32-133 rec 53 yd8.30Ryan benched ›
Wk 7v NYJ, W 37-155 rec 111 yd 1 TD23.10Ryan benched ›
Wk 8v NYG, W 26-184 rec 74 yd11.40Ryan benched ›
Wk 10at WAS, W 28-275 rec 91 yd 1 TD · 1 car 4 yd20.50Ryan benched ›
Wk 11v BAL, W 18-168 rec 89 yd16.90Ryan started ›
Wk 12at CLE, L 19-244 rec 48 yd8.80Ryan started ›
Wk 13at CIN, W 44-383 rec 74 yd 1 TD16.40Ryan benched ›
Wk 17v KC, L 10-293 rec 50 yd8.00not on a roster
Wk 18v CIN1 rec 0 yd1.00not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1v SF, L 7-305 rec 36 yd8.60Greg started ›
Wk 2v CLE, W 26-224 rec 127 yd 1 TD23.70Greg started ›
Wk 3at LV, W 23-184 rec 75 yd11.50Greg started ›
Wk 4at HOU, L 6-303 rec 25 yd4.50Greg started ›
Wk 5v BAL, W 17-106 rec 130 yd 1 TD · 1 car 16 yd27.60Greg started ›
Wk 7at LAR, W 24-175 rec 107 yd16.70Greg started ›
Wk 8v JAX, L 10-201 rec 22 yd 1 TD9.20Greg started ›
Wk 9v TEN, W 20-162 rec -1 yd1.90Greg started ›
Wk 10v GB, W 23-193 rec 45 yd7.50Greg started ›
Wk 11at CLE, L 10-134 rec 38 yd · 1 car -1 yd7.70Greg started ›
Wk 12at CIN, W 16-103 rec 58 yd8.80Greg started ›
Wk 13v ARI, L 10-244 rec 86 yd12.60Greg started ›
Wk 14v NE, L 18-215 rec 19 yd6.90Greg started ›
Wk 15at IND, L 13-303 rec 47 yd7.70not on a roster
Wk 16v CIN, W 34-114 rec 195 yd 2 TD35.50Greg started ›
Wk 17at SEA, W 30-237 rec 131 yd20.10Greg started ›
Wk 18at BAL1 car 3 yd0.30not on a roster
2022 game by game
Wk 1at CIN, W 23-201 rec 3 yd1.30Greg benched ›
Wk 2v NE, L 14-171 rec 23 yd3.30Greg benched ›
Wk 3at CLE, L 17-293 rec 39 yd6.90Greg benched ›
Wk 4v NYJ, L 20-246 rec 102 yd16.20Greg benched ›
Wk 5at BUF, L 3-386 rec 83 yd14.30Greg benched ›
Wk 6v TB, W 20-183 rec 27 yd · 1 car 1 yd5.80Greg benched ›
Wk 7at MIA, L 10-166 rec 61 yd 1 TD18.10Greg started ›
Wk 8at PHI, L 13-350.00Greg started ›
Wk 10v NO, W 20-103 rec 32 yd · 2 car 23 yd 1 TD14.50Greg started ›
Wk 11v CIN, L 30-374 rec 83 yd 1 TD18.30Greg started ›
Wk 12at IND, W 24-173 rec 57 yd10.70Greg started ›
Wk 13at ATL, W 19-161 rec 2 yd1.20Greg started ›
Wk 14v BAL, L 14-163 rec 78 yd10.80Greg started ›
Wk 15at CAR, W 24-162 rec 53 yd7.30Greg started ›
Wk 16v LV, W 13-105 rec 57 yd 1 TD16.70Greg started ›
Wk 17at BAL, W 16-132 rec 29 yd4.90not on a roster
Wk 18v CLE3 rec 72 yd 1 TD16.20not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
3 injury listings on record
20243 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 3 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$84 across five auctions