D'Andre Swift

RB · CHI · 5'8 · 204 · Georgia · 2020 round 2, pick 35 · 7th season
On Mikayel's roster for 2026.
Rostered 36 weeks by Mikayel, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career13.9points a game998.8 in 72 starts · for Greg, Mikayel and KappyGreg29 startsMikayel24 startsKappy19 starts
0153045
Mikayel15.0 · 7 startsMikayel16.2 · 12 startsKappy12.4 · 11 startsGreg12.7 · 15 startsGreg12.8 · 14 startsKappy14.0 · 8 startsMikayel16.4 · 5 starts
2020202120222023202420252026
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

What he was worth

$158 across seven auctions · 13.9 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$12$35$54$8$23$2$24
15.0 a game2020 · 104.9 in 7 startswhat he did16.2 a game2021 · 194.3 in 12 startswhat he did12.4 a game2022 · 136.5 in 11 startswhat he did12.7 a game2023 · 189.8 in 15 startswhat he did12.8 a game2024 · 179.5 in 14 startswhat he did14.0 a game2025 · 112.0 in 8 startswhat he did16.4 a game2026 · 81.8 in 5 startswhat he did8.3 a game on paper2020 · $12 to Mikayelthe line the league saw12.2 a game on paper2021 · $35 to Mikayelthe line the league saw17.6 a game on paper2022 · $54 to Kappythe line the league saw12.3 a game on paper2023 · $8 to Gregthe line the league saw10.9 a game on paper2024 · $23 to Gregthe line the league saw12.1 a game on paper2025 · $2 to Kappythe line the league saw13.4 a game on paper2026 · $24 to Mikayelthe line the league saw
Mikayel2020Mikayel2021Kappy2022Greg2023Greg2024Kappy2025Mikayel2026
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

seven auctions
2026AuctionMikayel $2481.8 started
2025AuctionKappy $2112.0 started
2024AuctionGreg $23179.5 started
2023AuctionGreg $8189.8 started
2022AuctionKappy $54136.5 started
2021AuctionMikayel $35194.3 started
2020AuctionMikayel $12104.9 started
2020RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record104.9 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2026Mikayel516.481.833.40wk1
2025Kappy814.0112.026.50wk6
2024Greg1412.8179.529.50wk4
2023Greg1512.7189.828.10wk2
2022Kappy1112.4136.526.50wk1
2021Mikayel1216.2194.328.40wk7
2020Mikayel715.0104.925.90wk10
Career3 managers7213.9998.833.402026 wk1
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 33.40 in 2026, wk1.
every season on file, 2020 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025CHI162231,0879342991232.6RB15
2024CHI17253959642386—216.5RB19
2023PHI162291,0495392141201.3RB20
2022DET14995425483893190.1RB21
2021DET131516175624522208.9RB15
2020DET131145218463572189.8RB18
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2026 game by game
Wk 1at CAR, W 59-3718 car 124 yd 3 TD · 1 rec 10 yd33.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 2v MIN, L 3-916 car 45 yd · 5 rec 54 yd · 1 FL12.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 3v PHI, W 27-720 car 84 yd · 2 rec 4 yd10.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 4v NYJ, W 23-1215 car 58 yd · 2 rec 16 yd · 1 FL7.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 5at GB, L 7-319 car 43 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 30 yd17.30Mikayel started ›
2025 game by game
Wk 1v MIN, L 24-2717 car 53 yd · 3 rec 12 yd9.50Kappy benched ›
Wk 2at DET, L 21-5212 car 63 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 6 yd · 1 FL13.90Kappy started ›
Wk 3v DAL, W 31-1413 car 33 yd · 3 rec 45 yd10.80Kappy benched ›
Wk 4at LV, W 25-2414 car 38 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 22 yd16.00Kappy benched ›
Wk 6at WAS, W 25-2414 car 108 yd · 2 rec 67 yd 1 TD26.50Kappy started ›
Wk 7v NO, W 26-1419 car 124 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 14 yd21.80Kappy started ›
Wk 8at BAL, L 16-3011 car 45 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 26 yd15.10Kappy started ›
Wk 10v NYG, W 24-2013 car 80 yd · 5 rec 18 yd14.80Kappy started ›
Wk 11at MIN, W 19-1721 car 90 yd9.00Kappy started ›
Wk 12v PIT, W 31-288 car 15 yd · 1 rec 14 yd · 1 FL1.90Kappy started ›
Wk 13at PHI, W 24-1518 car 125 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 13 yd21.80Kappy benched ›
Wk 14at GB, L 21-2813 car 63 yd · 3 rec 19 yd11.20Kappy benched ›
Wk 15v CLE, W 31-318 car 98 yd 2 TD · 1 rec -2 yd22.60Kappy benched ›
Wk 16v GB, W 22-1613 car 58 yd · 2 rec 12 yd9.00Kappy started ›
Wk 17at SF, L 38-429 car 54 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 25 yd21.90not on a roster
Wk 18v DET10 car 40 yd · 1 rec 8 yd5.80not on a roster
2024 game by game
Wk 1v TEN, W 24-1710 car 30 yd5.00Greg started ›
Wk 2at HOU, L 13-1914 car 18 yd · 4 rec 24 yd8.20Greg started ›
Wk 3at IND, L 16-2113 car 20 yd · 2 rec 22 yd6.20Greg started ›
Wk 4v LAR, W 24-1816 car 93 yd 1 TD · 7 rec 72 yd29.50Greg started ›
Wk 5v CAR, W 36-1021 car 73 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 47 yd20.00Greg started ›
Wk 6v JAX, W 35-1617 car 91 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 28 yd20.90Greg started ›
Wk 8at WAS, L 15-1818 car 129 yd 1 TD19.90Greg started ›
Wk 9at ARI, L 9-2916 car 51 yd · 6 rec 31 yd13.20Greg started ›
Wk 10v NE, L 3-1916 car 59 yd · 1 rec 6 yd7.50Greg started ›
Wk 11v GB, L 19-2014 car 71 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 13 yd16.40Greg started ›
Wk 12v MIN, L 27-3013 car 30 yd · 3 rec 35 yd9.50Greg started ›
Wk 13at DET, L 20-2311 car 39 yd · 2 rec 35 yd9.40Greg benched ›
Wk 14at SF, L 13-3814 car 38 yd · 1 rec 2 yd5.00Greg started ›
Wk 15at MIN, L 12-3019 car 79 yd · 1 rec 10 yd9.90Greg started ›
Wk 16v DET, L 17-349 car 20 yd · 3 rec 33 yd8.30Greg started ›
Wk 17v SEA, L 3-612 car 53 yd · 4 rec 28 yd12.10not on a roster
Wk 18at GB20 car 65 yd 1 TD12.50not on a roster
2023 game by game
Wk 1at NE, W 25-201 car 3 yd · 1 rec 0 yd1.30Greg started ›
Wk 2v MIN, W 34-2828 car 175 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 6 yd28.10Greg started ›
Wk 3at TB, W 25-1116 car 130 yd · 1 rec 8 yd15.80Greg started ›
Wk 4v WAS, W 34-3114 car 56 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 23 yd17.90Greg started ›
Wk 5at LAR, W 23-1417 car 70 yd · 6 rec 38 yd16.80Greg started ›
Wk 6at NYJ, L 14-2010 car 18 yd · 8 rec 40 yd 1 TD · 1 FL17.80Greg started ›
Wk 7v MIA, W 31-1715 car 62 yd · 3 rec 13 yd10.50Greg started ›
Wk 8at WAS, W 38-3116 car 57 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 7 yd14.40Greg started ›
Wk 9v DAL, W 28-2318 car 43 yd · 2 rec 31 yd7.40Greg started ›
Wk 11at KC, W 21-1712 car 76 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 31 yd19.70Greg started ›
Wk 12v BUF, W 37-3414 car 80 yd · 1 rec 4 yd9.40Greg started ›
Wk 13v SF, L 19-426 car 13 yd · 2 rec 7 yd4.00Greg started ›
Wk 14at DAL, L 13-3311 car 39 yd3.90Greg started ›
Wk 15at SEA, L 17-2018 car 74 yd · 2 rec 1 yd9.50not on a roster
Wk 16v NYG, W 33-2520 car 92 yd 1 TD15.20Greg started ›
Wk 17v ARI, L 31-3513 car 61 yd · 1 rec 5 yd7.60Greg started ›
2022 game by game
Wk 1v PHI, L 35-3815 car 144 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 31 yd26.50Kappy started ›
Wk 2v WAS, W 36-275 car 56 yd · 2 rec 31 yd 1 TD16.70Kappy started ›
Wk 3at MIN, L 24-287 car 31 yd · 3 rec 15 yd7.60Kappy started ›
Wk 8v MIA, L 27-315 car 6 yd · 5 rec 27 yd 1 TD14.30Kappy started ›
Wk 9v GB, W 15-92 car 10 yd · 3 rec 40 yd8.00Kappy started ›
Wk 10at CHI, W 31-306 car 6 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 6 yd8.20Kappy started ›
Wk 11at NYG, W 31-185 car 20 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 12 yd11.20Kappy started ›
Wk 12v BUF, L 25-285 car 19 yd · 4 rec 24 yd10.30Kappy benched ›
Wk 13v JAX, W 40-1414 car 62 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 49 yd21.10Kappy started ›
Wk 14v MIN, W 34-236 car 21 yd · 3 rec 18 yd6.90Kappy started ›
Wk 15at NYJ, W 20-178 car 52 yd · 5 rec 23 yd12.50Kappy started ›
Wk 16at CAR, L 23-374 car 12 yd · 1 rec 13 yd3.50Kappy started ›
Wk 17v CHI, W 41-1011 car 78 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 39 yd 1 TD27.70not on a roster
Wk 18at GB6 car 25 yd · 7 rec 61 yd15.60not on a roster
2021 game by game
Wk 1v SF, L 33-4111 car 39 yd · 8 rec 65 yd 1 TD24.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at GB, L 17-358 car 37 yd · 4 rec 41 yd11.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 3v BAL, L 17-1914 car 47 yd 1 TD · 7 rec 60 yd23.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 4at CHI, L 14-248 car 16 yd · 4 rec 33 yd8.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 5at MIN, L 17-1911 car 51 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 53 yd22.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 6v CIN, L 11-3413 car 24 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 43 yd17.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 7at LAR, L 19-2813 car 48 yd · 8 rec 96 yd 1 TD28.40Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v PHI, L 6-4412 car 27 yd · 5 rec 24 yd · 1 FL8.10Mikayel started ›
Wk 10at PIT, T 16-1633 car 130 yd · 3 rec 5 yd16.50Mikayel started ›
Wk 11at CLE, L 10-1314 car 136 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 0 yd22.60Mikayel started ›
Wk 12v CHI, L 14-163 car 0 yd · 3 rec 9 yd3.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 17at SEA, L 29-514 car 32 yd · 2 rec 7 yd5.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 18v GB7 car 30 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 16 yd14.60not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1v CHI, L 23-273 car 8 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 15 yd11.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 2at GB, L 21-425 car 12 yd · 5 rec 60 yd12.20Mikayel benched ›
Wk 3at ARI, W 26-231 rec 19 yd2.90Mikayel benched ›
Wk 4v NO, L 29-354 car 22 yd · 4 rec 30 yd 1 TD15.20Mikayel benched ›
Wk 6at JAX, W 34-1614 car 116 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 7 yd27.30Mikayel benched ›
Wk 7at ATL, W 23-229 car 27 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 21 yd14.80Mikayel started ›
Wk 8v IND, L 21-416 car 1 yd · 3 rec 22 yd5.30Mikayel started ›
Wk 9at MIN, L 20-3413 car 64 yd · 3 rec 33 yd12.70Mikayel started ›
Wk 10v WAS, W 30-2716 car 81 yd · 5 rec 68 yd 1 TD25.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 14v GB, L 24-317 car 24 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 26 yd15.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 15at TEN, L 25-4615 car 67 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 15 yd · 1 FL22.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 16v TB, L 7-4710 car 45 yd · 4 rec 25 yd · 1 FL9.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 17v MIN12 car 54 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 16 yd16.00not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
32 injury listings on record
20257 listings20243 listings20231 listing20226 listings202111 listings20204 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 32 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.