Myles Gaskin

RB · 5'10 · 199 · Washington · 2019 round 7, pick 234 · 7th season
Rostered 14 weeks by Greg, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career12.6points a game113.6 in 9 starts · for Greg, Caleb and AlexGreg5 startsCaleb3 startsAlex1 start
20219.8points a game39.1 in 4 starts · for Caleb and AlexCaleb3 startsAlex1 start

What he was worth

$17 across one auction · one trade · 12.6 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
$17
14.9 a game2020 · 74.5 in 5 startswhat he did9.8 a game2021 · 39.1 in 4 startswhat he did13.3 a game on paper2021 · $17 to Alexthe line the league saw11.4 a game on paper2021 wk5 · Alex to Caleboff his own history, no projection on file
2020Alex2021
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

one auction · one trade
2021AuctionAlex $1712.6 started
2020RosterGreg Yahoo era, price not on record74.5 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2021Caleb38.826.517.70wk7
2021Alex112.612.612.60wk1
2020Greg514.974.520.10wk5
Career3 managers912.6113.620.102020 wk5
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 20.10 in 2020, wk5.
every season on file, 2019 to 2025
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2025SEA136————0.6RB138
2024MIN43-1—111—2.0RB130
2022MIA21026—428—9.4RB125
2021MIA171736123492344173.6RB25
2020MIA101425843413882164.2RB28
2019MIA7361331751—31.4RB89
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2021 game by game
Wk 1at NE, W 17-169 car 49 yd · 5 rec 27 yd12.60Alex started ›
Wk 2v BUF, L 0-355 car 25 yd · 4 rec 21 yd8.60Alex benched ›
Wk 3at LV, L 28-3113 car 65 yd · 3 rec 9 yd10.40Alex benched ›
Wk 4v IND, L 17-272 car 3 yd0.30Alex benched ›
Wk 5at TB, L 17-455 car 25 yd · 10 rec 74 yd 2 TD31.90Caleb benched ›
Wk 6at JAX, L 20-235 car 9 yd · 2 rec 5 yd3.40Caleb started ›
Wk 7v ATL, L 28-3015 car 67 yd · 4 rec 10 yd 1 TD17.70Caleb started ›
Wk 8at BUF, L 11-2612 car 36 yd · 3 rec 19 yd8.50Caleb benched ›
Wk 9v HOU, W 17-920 car 34 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 23 yd · 1 FL15.70Caleb benched ›
Wk 10v BAL, W 22-1014 car 31 yd · 1 rec 14 yd5.50Caleb benched ›
Wk 11at NYJ, W 24-1723 car 89 yd · 3 rec 7 yd 1 TD18.60Caleb benched ›
Wk 12v CAR, W 33-1016 car 49 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 3 yd19.20Caleb benched ›
Wk 13v NYG, W 20-915 car 44 yd · 2 rec 5 yd6.90Caleb benched ›
Wk 15v NYJ, W 31-2410 car 54 yd5.40Caleb started ›
Wk 16at NO, W 20-33 car 10 yd · 1 rec 6 yd2.60Caleb benched ›
Wk 17at TEN, L 3-345 car 23 yd2.30not on a roster
Wk 18v NE1 car -1 yd · 3 rec 11 yd4.00not on a roster
2020 game by game
Wk 1at NE, L 11-219 car 40 yd · 4 rec 26 yd10.60not on a roster
Wk 2v BUF, L 28-317 car 46 yd · 6 rec 36 yd14.20Greg benched ›
Wk 3at JAX, W 31-1322 car 66 yd · 5 rec 29 yd14.50Greg started ›
Wk 4v SEA, L 23-3110 car 40 yd · 3 rec 22 yd9.20Greg started ›
Wk 5at SF, W 43-1716 car 57 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 34 yd20.10Greg started ›
Wk 6v NYJ, W 24-018 car 91 yd · 4 rec 35 yd16.60Greg started ›
Wk 8v LAR, W 28-1718 car 47 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 16 yd · 1 FL13.30Greg benched ›
Wk 13v CIN, W 19-721 car 90 yd · 2 rec 51 yd · 1 FL14.10Greg started ›
Wk 16at LV, W 26-2514 car 87 yd · 5 rec 82 yd 2 TD33.90Greg benched ›
Wk 17at BUF7 car 20 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 57 yd17.70not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
11 injury listings on record · 4 IR stints
20224 listings20206 listings20191 listing
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 9 of the 11 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty. 1 listing fell in the NFL's week 18, past the seventeen-week grid.

Draft history

$17 across one auction
Yahoo-era prices, 2020, are not on record.