Kerryon Johnson

RB · 5'11 · 211 · Auburn · 2018 round 2, pick 43 · 4th season
Rostered 16 weeks by Max, more than by anyone else.

The line

201815.8points a game63.2 in 4 starts · all for MaxMax4 starts

What he was worth

$40 across two auctions · one snake pick · 13.2 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
8.08$36$4
15.8 a game2018 · 63.2 in 4 startswhat he did11.4 a game2019 · 68.4 in 6 startswhat he did16.3 a game on paper2019 · $36 to Stephanthe line the league saw14.2 a game on paper2020 · $4 to Jeffthe line the league saw
Max2018Stephan2019Jeff2020
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

three auctions
2020AuctionJeff $4
2019AuctionStephan $3668.4 started
2019RosterStephan Yahoo era, price not on record68.4 started
2018AuctionMax63.2 started
2018RosterMax Yahoo era, price not on record63.2 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2019Stephan611.468.416.80wk2
2018Max415.863.219.90wk7
Career2 managers1013.2131.619.902018 wk7
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 19.90 in 2018, wk7.
every season on file, 2018 to 2020
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2020DET1452181219187171.8RB64
2019DET8113403310127185.0RB54
2018DET101186413322131139.4RB34
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2020 game by game
Wk 1v CHI, L 23-277 car 14 yd1.40Jeff benched ›
Wk 2at GB, L 21-428 car 32 yd 1 TD9.20Jeff benched ›
Wk 3at ARI, W 26-233 car 16 yd · 1 rec 14 yd4.00not on a roster
Wk 4v NO, L 29-353 car 9 yd · 1 rec 3 yd2.20not on a roster
Wk 6at JAX, W 34-164 car 9 yd · 1 rec 11 yd3.00not on a roster
Wk 8v IND, L 21-412 rec 15 yd 1 TD9.50not on a roster
Wk 9at MIN, L 20-344 car 29 yd · 3 rec 36 yd9.50not on a roster
Wk 10v WAS, W 30-271 car 3 yd0.30not on a roster
Wk 11at CAR, L 0-206 car 17 yd · 2 rec 21 yd5.80not on a roster
Wk 12v HOU, L 25-4111 car 46 yd · 4 rec 52 yd · 1 FL11.80not on a roster
Wk 13at CHI, W 34-303 car 3 yd · 2 rec 8 yd3.10not on a roster
Wk 14v GB, L 24-312 car 3 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 10 yd8.30not on a roster
Wk 16v TB, L 7-472 rec 17 yd3.70not on a roster
Wk 17v MIN0.00not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1at ARI, T 27-2716 car 49 yd · 2 rec 13 yd8.20Stephan started ›
Wk 2v LAC, W 13-1012 car 41 yd · 2 rec 47 yd 1 TD16.80Stephan started ›
Wk 3at PHI, W 27-2420 car 36 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 7 yd11.30Stephan started ›
Wk 4v KC, L 30-3426 car 125 yd · 2 rec 32 yd · 1 FL15.70Stephan started ›
Wk 6at GB, L 22-2313 car 34 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 27 yd14.10Stephan started ›
Wk 7v MIN, L 30-425 car 23 yd2.30Stephan started ›
Wk 16at DEN, L 17-2710 car 42 yd · 1 rec 1 yd5.30Curtis benched ›
Wk 17v GB11 car 53 yd 1 TD11.30not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1v NYJ, L 17-485 car 17 yd · 3 rec 20 yd6.70Max benched ›
Wk 2at SF, L 27-308 car 43 yd · 5 rec 23 yd11.60Max benched ›
Wk 3v NE, W 26-1016 car 101 yd · 2 rec 9 yd13.00Max benched ›
Wk 4at DAL, L 24-269 car 55 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 1 yd12.60Max benched ›
Wk 5v GB, W 31-2312 car 70 yd · 2 rec 15 yd10.50Max started ›
Wk 7at MIA, W 32-2119 car 158 yd · 2 rec 21 yd19.90Max started ›
Wk 8v SEA, L 14-288 car 22 yd · 6 rec 69 yd15.10Max started ›
Wk 9at MIN, L 9-2412 car 37 yd · 3 rec 7 yd7.40Max benched ›
Wk 10at CHI, L 22-3414 car 51 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 38 yd 1 TD · 1 FL24.90Max benched ›
Wk 11v CAR, W 20-1915 car 87 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 10 yd17.70Max started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
15 injury listings on record · 2 IR stints
20198 listings20187 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 10 of the 15 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$40 across three auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2018 and 2019, are not on record.