Julian Edelman

WR · 5'10 · 198 · Kent State · 2009 round 7, pick 232 · 12th season
Rostered 15 weeks by Austin, as many as anyone.

The line

Career16.7points a game468.2 in 28 starts · for Jeff, Austin and MikayelJeff15 startsAustin10 startsMikayel3 starts
0153045
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

202014.4points a game43.1 in 3 starts · all for MikayelMikayel3 starts

What he was worth

$35 across two auctions · one snake pick · 16.7 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
12.07$27$8
17.4 a game2018 · 174.4 in 10 startswhat he did16.7 a game2019 · 250.7 in 15 startswhat he did14.4 a game2020 · 43.1 in 3 startswhat he did15.7 a game on paper2019 · $27 to Jeffthe line the league saw15.1 a game on paper2020 · $8 to Mikayelthe line the league saw
Austin2018Jeff2019Mikayel2020
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

three auctions
2020AuctionMikayel $843.1 started
2020RosterMikayel Yahoo era, price not on record43.1 started
2019AuctionJeff $27250.7 started
2019RosterJeff Yahoo era, price not on record250.7 started
2018AuctionAustin174.4 started
2018RosterAustin Yahoo era, price not on record174.4 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2020Mikayel314.443.125.90wk2
2019Jeff1516.7250.727.50wk8
2018Austin1017.4174.423.60wk14
Career3 managers2816.7468.227.502019 wk8
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 27.50 in 2019, wk8.
every season on file, 2009 to 2020
SeasonTeamGRecTgtYdsTDRush ydsRu ydsFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2020NE62139315—2256.2WR110
2019NE161001531,117627256.3WR7
2018NE12741088506107207.4WR20
2016NE16981591,106357230.3WR15
2015NE96188692723172.5WR37
2014NE1492134972494228.6WR15
2013NE161051511,056611251.7WR14
2012NE9213223534577.0WR85
2011NE134834—812.2WR149
2010NE1571486—1423.0WR136
2009NE1037543591579.4WR83
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2020 game by game
Wk 1v MIA, W 21-115 rec 57 yd · 1 car 23 yd13.00Mikayel started ›
Wk 2at SEA, L 30-358 rec 179 yd25.90Mikayel started ›
Wk 3v LV, W 36-202 rec 23 yd · 1 car -1 yd4.20Mikayel started ›
Wk 4at KC, L 10-263 rec 35 yd6.50Mikayel benched ›
Wk 6v DEN, L 12-182 rec 8 yd4.32Mikayel benched ›
Wk 7v SF, L 6-331 rec 13 yd2.30Mikayel benched ›
2019 game by game
Wk 1v PIT, W 33-36 rec 83 yd · 1 car 8 yd16.38Jeff started ›
Wk 2at MIA, W 43-04 rec 51 yd · 1 car 1 yd9.20Jeff started ›
Wk 3v NYJ, W 30-147 rec 62 yd 1 TD19.20Jeff started ›
Wk 4at BUF, W 16-104 rec 30 yd7.00Jeff started ›
Wk 5at WAS, W 33-78 rec 110 yd 1 TD25.00Jeff started ›
Wk 6v NYG, W 35-149 rec 113 yd20.30Jeff started ›
Wk 7at NYJ, W 33-07 rec 47 yd · 3 car 20 yd13.70Jeff started ›
Wk 8v CLE, W 27-138 rec 78 yd 2 TD · 1 car -3 yd27.50Jeff started ›
Wk 9at BAL, L 20-3710 rec 89 yd · 1 FL16.90Jeff started ›
Wk 11at PHI, W 17-105 rec 53 yd14.90Jeff started ›
Wk 12v DAL, W 13-98 rec 93 yd17.30Jeff started ›
Wk 13at HOU, L 22-286 rec 106 yd 1 TD · 1 car -7 yd21.90Jeff started ›
Wk 14v KC, L 16-238 rec 95 yd 1 TD · 1 car 8 yd24.30Jeff started ›
Wk 15at CIN, W 34-132 rec 9 yd2.90Jeff started ›
Wk 16v BUF, W 24-175 rec 72 yd14.20Jeff started ›
Wk 17v MIA3 rec 26 yd5.60not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 5v IND, W 38-247 rec 57 yd12.70Austin benched ›
Wk 6v KC, W 43-404 rec 54 yd 1 TD · 1 car 7 yd16.10Austin started ›
Wk 7at CHI, W 38-315 rec 36 yd 1 TD14.60Austin started ›
Wk 8at BUF, W 25-69 rec 104 yd · 2 car 13 yd20.70Austin started ›
Wk 9v GB, W 31-176 rec 71 yd · 2 car 28 yd17.38Austin started ›
Wk 10at TEN, L 10-349 rec 104 yd19.64Austin started ›
Wk 12at NYJ, W 27-134 rec 84 yd 1 TD18.40Austin started ›
Wk 13v MIN, W 24-103 rec 25 yd · 2 car 35 yd9.00Austin started ›
Wk 14at MIA, L 33-349 rec 86 yd 1 TD23.60Austin started ›
Wk 15at PIT, L 10-177 rec 90 yd16.00Austin started ›
Wk 16v BUF, W 24-126 rec 70 yd 1 TD19.00Austin started ›
Wk 17v NYJ5 rec 69 yd 1 TD · 2 car 24 yd20.30not on a roster

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
45 injury listings on record · 3 IR stints
202015 listings201912 listings20182 listings201716 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 26 of the 45 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$35 across three auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.