Todd Gurley

RB · 6'1 · 224 · Georgia · 2015 round 1, pick 10 · 6th season
Rostered 29 weeks by Jeff, more than by anyone else.

The line

Career20.2points a game968.3 in 48 starts · for Jeff, Curtis and Austin NJeff23 startsCurtis15 startsAustin N10 starts
0153045
Jeff23.4 · 15 startsCurtis24.8 · 15 startsA13.5 · 10 startsJeff13.8 · 8 starts
2017201820192020
started, the season under the blockon a benchunrostered

The career runs oldest to newest, left to right, because it is a timeline; every other run of years on the site reads the newest first. The strip opens on the newest season.

What he was worth

$77 across two auctions · two snake picks · 20.2 a game started
price paidthe line the league sawwhat he did
2.071.01$52$25
23.4 a game2017 · 351.3 in 15 startswhat he did24.8 a game2018 · 372.1 in 15 startswhat he did13.5 a game2019 · 134.6 in 10 startswhat he did13.8 a game2020 · 110.3 in 8 startswhat he did17.3 a game on paper2019 · $52 to Austin Nthe line the league saw15.4 a game on paper2020 · $25 to Jeffthe line the league saw
Jeff2017Curtis2018A2019Jeff2020
Price is the auction dollars; the line the league saw is Sleeper's week 1 projection under the league's scoring, or the trade model's line on the day of a trade; what he did is points a game started for whoever started him. A hollow dot is a line taken off his own history where no projection was on file, and a snake season has no dollars at all, so its bar is dim and reads the pick.

How he changed hands

four auctions
2020AuctionJeff $25110.3 started
2020RosterJeff Yahoo era, price not on record110.3 started
2019AuctionAustin N $52134.6 started
2019RosterAustin N Yahoo era, price not on record134.6 started
2018AuctionCurtis372.1 started
2018RosterCurtis Yahoo era, price not on record372.1 started
2017AuctionJeff351.3 started
2017RosterJeff Yahoo era, price not on record351.3 started
No free-agent pickups on record.

Points by season and manager

SeasonManagerStartsPPGPointsBest week
2020Jeff813.8110.322.20wk7
2019Austin N1013.5134.621.30wk14
2018Curtis1524.8372.136.50wk6
2017Jeff1523.4351.344.60wk16
Career3 managers4820.2968.344.602017 wk16
Best week is his highest started week for that manager that season. The career best is the 44.60 in 2017, wk16.
every season on file, 2015 to 2020
SeasonTeamGAttYdsTDRecRec ydsRe ydsRec TDRe TDFantasy ptsPtsPos rankRank
2020ATL15195678925164—163.2RB29
2019LAR1522385712312072219.4RB14
2018LAR142561,25117595804372.1RB3
2017LAR152791,30513647886351.3RB1
2016LAR16278885643327—198.2RB15
2015LAR132291,1061021188—208.4RB9
Scored under the league's own settings for each era; 2017 was half PPR. Seasons before 2017 use the 2021 settings.
2020 game by game
Wk 1v SEA, L 25-3814 car 56 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 1 yd13.70Jeff started ›
Wk 2at DAL, L 39-4021 car 61 yd6.10Jeff started ›
Wk 3v CHI, L 26-3014 car 80 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 2 yd15.20Jeff started ›
Wk 4at GB, L 16-3016 car 57 yd 2 TD · 1 rec 6 yd19.30Jeff started ›
Wk 5v CAR, L 16-2314 car 121 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 29 yd25.00Jeff benched ›
Wk 6at MIN, W 40-2320 car 47 yd · 3 rec 20 yd9.70Jeff started ›
Wk 7v DET, L 22-2323 car 63 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 19 yd22.20Jeff started ›
Wk 8at CAR, W 25-1718 car 46 yd 1 TD10.60Jeff started ›
Wk 9v DEN, W 34-2719 car 53 yd 1 TD · 2 rec 2 yd13.50Jeff started ›
Wk 11at NO, L 9-248 car 26 yd · 1 rec 3 yd3.90Jeff benched ›
Wk 13v NO, L 16-218 car 16 yd · 1 rec 4 yd3.00Jeff benched ›
Wk 14at LAC, L 17-206 car 19 yd · 2 rec 12 yd5.10Jeff benched ›
Wk 15v TB, L 27-311 car -1 yd · 2 rec 15 yd3.40not on a roster
Wk 16at KC, L 14-174 car 16 yd · 3 rec 34 yd8.00not on a roster
Wk 17at TB9 car 18 yd · 1 rec 17 yd4.50not on a roster
2019 game by game
Wk 1at CAR, W 30-2714 car 97 yd · 1 rec 4 yd11.10Austin N started ›
Wk 2v NO, W 27-916 car 63 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 4 yd15.70Austin N started ›
Wk 3at CLE, W 20-1314 car 43 yd4.30Austin N started ›
Wk 4v TB, L 40-555 car 16 yd 2 TD · 7 rec 54 yd26.00Austin N benched ›
Wk 5at SEA, L 29-3015 car 51 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 6 yd · 1 FL18.70Austin N benched ›
Wk 7at ATL, W 37-1018 car 41 yd · 1 rec 13 yd 1 TD12.40Austin N benched ›
Wk 8v CIN, W 24-1010 car 44 yd 1 TD10.40Austin N started ›
Wk 10at PIT, L 12-1712 car 73 yd7.30Austin N started ›
Wk 11v CHI, W 17-725 car 97 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 36 yd · 1 FL20.30Austin N started ›
Wk 12v BAL, L 6-456 car 22 yd · 3 rec -3 yd4.90Austin N started ›
Wk 13at ARI, W 34-719 car 95 yd 1 TD · 1 rec 20 yd18.50Austin N started ›
Wk 14v SEA, W 28-1223 car 79 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 34 yd21.30Austin N started ›
Wk 15at DAL, L 21-4411 car 20 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 18 yd 1 TD20.80Austin N started ›
Wk 16at SF, L 31-3415 car 48 yd 2 TD16.80not on a roster
Wk 17v ARI20 car 68 yd · 2 rec 21 yd10.90not on a roster
2018 game by game
Wk 1at LV, W 33-1320 car 108 yd · 3 rec 39 yd 1 TD23.70Curtis started ›
Wk 2v ARI, W 34-019 car 42 yd 3 TD · 3 rec 31 yd32.30Curtis started ›
Wk 3v LAC, W 35-2323 car 105 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 51 yd · 1 FL24.60Curtis started ›
Wk 4v MIN, W 38-3117 car 83 yd · 4 rec 73 yd 1 TD25.60Curtis started ›
Wk 5at SEA, W 33-3122 car 77 yd 3 TD · 4 rec 36 yd33.30Curtis started ›
Wk 6at DEN, W 23-2028 car 208 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 17 yd36.50Curtis started ›
Wk 7at SF, W 39-1015 car 63 yd 2 TD · 4 rec 23 yd 1 TD30.60Curtis started ›
Wk 8v GB, W 29-2725 car 114 yd · 6 rec 81 yd 1 TD33.50Curtis started ›
Wk 9at NO, L 35-4513 car 68 yd 1 TD · 6 rec 11 yd19.90Curtis started ›
Wk 10v SEA, W 36-3116 car 120 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 40 yd25.00Curtis started ›
Wk 11v KC, W 54-5112 car 55 yd · 3 rec 39 yd12.40Curtis started ›
Wk 13at DET, W 30-1623 car 132 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 33 yd31.50Curtis started ›
Wk 14at CHI, L 6-1511 car 28 yd · 3 rec 30 yd8.80Curtis started ›
Wk 15v PHI, L 23-3012 car 48 yd 2 TD · 10 rec 76 yd34.40Curtis started ›
2017 game by game
Wk 1v IND, W 46-919 car 40 yd 1 TD · 5 rec 56 yd18.10Jeff started ›
Wk 2v WAS, L 20-2716 car 88 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 48 yd 1 TD · 1 FL25.10Jeff started ›
Wk 3at SF, W 41-3928 car 113 yd 2 TD · 5 rec 36 yd 1 TD35.40Jeff started ›
Wk 4at DAL, W 35-3023 car 121 yd · 7 rec 94 yd 1 TD31.00Jeff started ›
Wk 5v SEA, L 10-1614 car 43 yd · 2 rec 7 yd · 1 FL4.00Jeff started ›
Wk 6at JAX, W 27-1723 car 116 yd · 1 rec 4 yd12.50Jeff started ›
Wk 7v ARI, W 33-022 car 106 yd 1 TD · 4 rec 48 yd23.40Jeff started ›
Wk 9at NYG, W 51-1716 car 59 yd 2 TD · 2 rec 45 yd23.40Jeff started ›
Wk 10v HOU, W 33-711 car 68 yd · 6 rec 68 yd16.60Jeff started ›
Wk 11at MIN, L 7-2415 car 37 yd 1 TD · 3 rec 19 yd13.10Jeff started ›
Wk 12v NO, W 26-2017 car 74 yd · 4 rec 54 yd14.80Jeff started ›
Wk 13at ARI, W 32-1619 car 74 yd · 6 rec 84 yd18.80Jeff started ›
Wk 14v PHI, L 35-4313 car 96 yd 2 TD · 3 rec 39 yd27.00Jeff started ›
Wk 15at SEA, W 42-721 car 152 yd 3 TD · 3 rec 28 yd 1 TD43.50Jeff started ›
Wk 16at TEN, W 27-2322 car 118 yd · 10 rec 158 yd 2 TD44.60Jeff started ›

Injury history

OutIRQuestionableHealthy
5 injury listings on record
20202 listings20191 listing20182 listings
1234567891011121314151617
Week-by-week listings from the NFL injury report, with IR from the weekly roster status; 0 of the 5 listings are IR. A week he played with no listing is dim, a week the record says nothing about is empty.

Draft history

$77 across four auctions
Yahoo-era prices, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, are not on record.